April 26-27, 2024
|
Louisville - Louisville, KY
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NCCAA

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 3.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Christopher Borzor   Unattached 7.92 10.15 9.24 8.02 12.49
2 Naquille Harris SR-4 Cincinnati 11.41 10.18 11.51 11.00 9.27
3 Sterling Warner-Savage   Tracksmith 7.49 10.26 7.80 11.91 11.50
4 Golden Cotton SR-4 Milwaukee 8.13 10.29 11.63 11.53 8.54
5 Josh Verhoff SR-4 Findlay 8.04 10.30 11.13 8.66 9.79
6 Sean Callahan Jr. FR-1 Kent State 12.69 10.31 9.59 10.52 8.77
7 Trevor Culpepper JR-3 Saginaw Valley 11.44 10.49 9.34 13.43 8.08
8 Antonio Passarelli JR-3 Grand Valley St. 9.35 10.50 7.56 10.19 11.34

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME WIND
1 Christopher Borzor   Unattached 10.29 8.13 2.0
2 Josh Verhoff SR-4 Findlay 10.33 10.23 2.4
3 Sterling Warner-Savage   Tracksmith 10.33 12.40 3.1
4 Naquille Harris SR-4 Cincinnati 10.36 12.02 2.5
5 Sean Callahan Jr. FR-1 Kent State 10.38 8.20 3.5
6 Tony Woods   Unattached 10.45 9.10 2.4
7 Golden Cotton SR-4 Milwaukee 10.40 12.80 2.5
8 Antonio Passarelli JR-3 Grand Valley St. 10.51 11.35 2.4
9 Trevor Culpepper JR-3 Saginaw Valley 10.55 12.24 2.0
10 Brailyn Johnson SR-4 Eastern Illinois 10.58 7.73 2.4
11 Jaelyn Reeves-Lile FR-1 Milwaukee 10.58 10.37 2.4
12 Andrew Pizzico FR-1 Grand Valley St. 10.60 9.54 2.4
13 Quin Broussard SR-4 Saginaw Valley 10.63 12.02 3.1
14 Brenton Shippy JR-3 Louisville 10.63 11.70 2.5
15 Zac Hutslar SO-2 Bellarmine 10.72 12.22 2.4
16 Nicholas Walper SO-2 Grand Valley St. 10.73 9.88 2.4
17 Logan Doyle SO-2 Kent State 10.76 13.45 3.1
18 Jackson Gordon SO-2 Bellarmine 10.86 7.71 2.5
19 Makhtar Mbaye Senior Just A.I.M 10.88 8.60 3.5
20 Anthony Kessler JR-3 Milwaukee 10.88 9.80 3.1
21 Antoine Brown JR-3 Kent State 10.89 12.20 3.1
22 Trevor Holbrook JR-3 Louisville 10.89 9.26 2.4
23 Ike Boling SR-4 Bellarmine 10.90 9.81 2.0
24 Joseph Pierro Freshman Unattached 10.90 10.14 2.5
25 Oluwatosin Ayodeji FR-1 Cincinnati 10.95 13.36 2.4
25 Jahleel Perrin SR-4 Eastern Illinois 10.95 14.24 3.5
27 Zavion Mattox FR-1 Kent State 10.95 8.98 2.0
28 Clinton Bass FR-1 Bellarmine 10.96 10.74 3.5
29 Darionta Bell SR-4 Campbellsville 10.99 13.63 3.5
30 JaQuez Campbell FR-1 Campbellsville 11.01 13.33 2.5
31 Ian Oh SO-2 Xavier (Ohio) 11.07 10.85 3.1
32 Mick Clines JR-3 Xavier (Ohio) 11.07 8.09 2.0
33 CJ Jordan   Unattached 11.11 10.45 3.1
34 Taji Mathis-Akinremi FR-1 Eastern Illinois 11.13 12.47 3.5
35 Adam Axelrod JR-3 Louisville 11.17 11.84 2.4
36 Sean Beam JR-3 Xavier (Ohio) 11.19 10.19 2.4
37 Liam Fuller JR-3 Xavier (Ohio) 11.20 14.56 2.0
38 Liam Willman SR-4 Xavier (Ohio) 11.25 9.45 3.5
39 Nick Muscarella FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 11.30 8.71 2.4
40 Brandon Anthony FR-1 Campbellsville 11.33 8.05 2.5
41 CJ Thimons SR-4 Xavier (Ohio) 11.40 8.67 2.5
42 Edvards Kamaruts FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 11.60 14.50 2.4
43 Marcus Barnes   Unattached 11.60 11.95 2.4
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 3.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Sterling Warner-Savage   Tracksmith 8.06 7.96 9.92 7.96 10.33
13 Quin Broussard SR-4 Saginaw Valley 10.32 13.40 13.40 12.76 10.63
17 Logan Doyle SO-2 Kent State 12.70 11.41 8.93 12.81 10.76
20 Anthony Kessler JR-3 Milwaukee 12.95 8.60 13.82 11.32 10.88
21 Antoine Brown JR-3 Kent State 11.33 11.87 11.77 9.70 10.89
31 Ian Oh SO-2 Xavier (Ohio) 12.40 11.52 11.85 12.40 11.07
33 CJ Jordan   Unattached 11.11 12.00 14.00 9.67 11.11
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Tony Woods   Unattached 7.53 10.45 8.57 13.48 10.14
8 Antonio Passarelli JR-3 Grand Valley St. 11.99 10.51 7.47 13.56 11.57
12 Andrew Pizzico FR-1 Grand Valley St. 12.51 10.60 9.01 7.74 7.64
15 Zac Hutslar SO-2 Bellarmine 10.51 10.72 8.47 9.54 8.69
16 Nicholas Walper SO-2 Grand Valley St. 13.20 10.73 12.02 11.38 7.73
35 Adam Axelrod JR-3 Louisville 10.06 11.17 8.16 11.73 14.19
36 Sean Beam JR-3 Xavier (Ohio) 13.66 11.19 12.31 12.65 12.42
42 Edvards Kamaruts FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 9.17 11.60 9.28 11.84 8.47
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Christopher Borzor   Unattached 10.29
9 Trevor Culpepper JR-3 Saginaw Valley 10.55
23 Ike Boling SR-4 Bellarmine 10.90
27 Zavion Mattox FR-1 Kent State 10.95
32 Mick Clines JR-3 Xavier (Ohio) 11.07
37 Liam Fuller JR-3 Xavier (Ohio) 11.20
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 2.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Naquille Harris SR-4 Cincinnati 10.36
7 Golden Cotton SR-4 Milwaukee 10.40
14 Brenton Shippy JR-3 Louisville 10.63
18 Jackson Gordon SO-2 Bellarmine 10.86
24 Joseph Pierro Freshman Unattached 10.90
30 JaQuez Campbell FR-1 Campbellsville 11.01
40 Brandon Anthony FR-1 Campbellsville 11.33
41 CJ Thimons SR-4 Xavier (Ohio) 11.40
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Josh Verhoff SR-4 Findlay 13.23 10.33
10 Brailyn Johnson SR-4 Eastern Illinois 10.27 10.58
11 Jaelyn Reeves-Lile FR-1 Milwaukee 10.58 10.58
22 Trevor Holbrook JR-3 Louisville 9.26 10.89
25 Oluwatosin Ayodeji FR-1 Cincinnati 11.61 10.95
39 Nick Muscarella FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 10.74 11.30
43 Marcus Barnes   Unattached 9.05 11.60
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 3.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Sean Callahan Jr. FR-1 Kent State 10.38 10.90 12.67 8.62 8.20 13.50
19 Makhtar Mbaye Senior Just A.I.M 10.88 12.19 10.56 13.82 7.95 8.38
25 Jahleel Perrin SR-4 Eastern Illinois 10.95 8.22 12.49 10.74 12.16 10.08
28 Clinton Bass FR-1 Bellarmine 10.96 8.11 7.68 10.42 13.48 13.05
29 Darionta Bell SR-4 Campbellsville 10.99 10.55 8.91 8.36 13.85 9.13
34 Taji Mathis-Akinremi FR-1 Eastern Illinois 11.13 13.14 14.25 8.35 11.25 12.80
38 Liam Willman SR-4 Xavier (Ohio) 11.25 8.33 11.93 12.94 13.17 12.04