December 2, 2023
|
Wittenberg-The Steemer - Springfield, OH
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NCCAA NCAC HCAC

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Beau Brown FR-1 Centre 21.97
2 Jaden Johnson SR-4 Cedarville 22.01
3 Grayson Ring SO-2 Wittenberg 22.27
4 Eugene Boahen SR-4 Ohio Dominican 22.29
5 Daniel McCormack SR-4 Capital 22.31
6 Cameron Elliott SO-2 Wittenberg 22.33
7 Jeremiah Cadet SO-2 Central State 22.41
8 Jude Elkins FR-1 Wright State 22.60
9 Jeremy Olliges SR-4 Centre 22.62
10 Aly Diaby SR-4 Ohio Dominican 22.65
11 Demari Johnson JR-3 Central State 22.66
12 Tapiwa Gono Phiri JR-3 Kenyon 22.68
13 Brandon Thomas SR-4 Cedarville 22.73
14 Ben Char SO-2 Capital 22.76
15 Matthew Drovdlic JR-3 Wittenberg 22.76
16 Michael Braxton FR-1 Cedarville 22.78
17 Josh Jones SR-4 Cedarville 22.87
18 Antonio Wallace FR-1 Central State 22.92
19 Cole Miller FR-1 Ohio Dominican 22.95
20 Dylan Dowell SO-2 Capital 23.01
21 Jackson Heim FR-1 Centre 23.03
22 Collin Witt SR-4 Kenyon 23.04
23 Joel Adade FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 23.06
24 Ishmael Young JR-3 Capital 23.12
25 Matt Rogers JR-3 Wittenberg 23.12
26 Abraham Sadiq SR-4 Earlham 23.15
27 Daniel Hiser SR-4 Capital 23.19
28 Ismael Obas SO-2 Ohio Dominican 23.21
29 Joshua Weisenberger JR-3 Wittenberg 23.22
30 Benjamin Seely SO-2 Ohio Dominican 23.24
31 Rennie Gittens Jr. FR-1 Central State 23.25
32 Alex Stoller FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 23.26
33 Neal Godfrey FR-1 Wittenberg 23.34
34 Joshua Benore SO-2 Cedarville 23.43
35 Calvin Speicher FR-1 Cedarville 23.47
36 David Entz SR-4 Cedarville 23.48
37 James Lacking JR-3 Central State 23.50
38 Xavier Jennings SO-2 Capital 23.51
39 Chiek Souare FR-1 Capital 23.54
39 David Almona SO-2 Centre 23.54
41 Ethan Weatherspoon SO-2 Centre 23.56
42 Tyler Wallace FR-1 Ohio Dominican 23.59
43 Elias Simpkins FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 23.62
44 Christopher White FR-1 Central State 23.63
45 Dennis Wilson FR-1 Cedarville 23.67
46 Dylan Harper FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 23.71
47 Kendall Weaver FR-1 Kenyon 23.75
48 Albert Keys FR-1 Central State 23.76
49 Micah Williams FR-1 Earlham 23.93
50 Owen Wilhelm JR-3 Ohio Dominican 23.95
51 Stevan Stewart FR-1 Capital 23.95
52 Emmanuel Makelele JR-3 Kenyon 24.00
53 Evan Peters SO-2 Centre 24.09
54 Justin Mathew FR-1 Capital 24.10
55 Myles Trama FR-1 Capital 24.11
56 Liam Quinlan JR-3 Denison 24.12
57 Jack Houck JR-3 Wittenberg 24.21
58 Trey Good JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 24.24
59 Blake Wilson JR-3 Ohio Dominican 24.27
60 Jonathan Turner SR-4 Kenyon 24.28
61 Gregory Senat FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 24.39
62 Jason Rideout FR-1 Denison 24.40
63 Kaden Lowe SO-2 Capital 24.49
63 Marc Galvis FR-1 Wittenberg 24.49
65 Trey Theobald JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 24.52
66 Bret Becker FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 24.69
67 Wesley Triplett SO-2 Capital 24.81
68 Kelly Wilson SR-4 Capital 24.82
69 Akindele Aboyade-Cole SO-2 Denison 24.88
70 Jacob Bauer   Unattached 25.13
71 AJ Jalloh FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 25.13
72 Teague Roth FR-1 Centre 25.20
73 Jason Spino JR-3 Denison 25.40
74 Samuel Alexander JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 25.68
75 David Turner JR-3 Earlham 26.52
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jaden Johnson SR-4 Cedarville 25.98 22.01 16.07 23.99
4 Eugene Boahen SR-4 Ohio Dominican 27.64 22.29 27.87 27.20
7 Jeremiah Cadet SO-2 Central State 26.45 22.41 22.86 22.41
11 Demari Johnson JR-3 Central State 27.20 22.66 26.52 26.06
18 Antonio Wallace FR-1 Central State 18.34 22.92 25.22 16.74
42 Tyler Wallace FR-1 Ohio Dominican 26.19 23.59 28.31 22.89
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Grayson Ring SO-2 Wittenberg 22.27 22.05 25.39
17 Josh Jones SR-4 Cedarville 22.87 20.82 23.10
31 Rennie Gittens Jr. FR-1 Central State 23.25 22.32 21.86
37 James Lacking JR-3 Central State 23.50 27.50 20.68
44 Christopher White FR-1 Central State 23.63 30.49 17.49
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Beau Brown FR-1 Centre 15.60 27.91 27.69 21.97 22.41 22.19 20.44
15 Matthew Drovdlic JR-3 Wittenberg 23.45 27.54 22.08 22.76 20.26 28.23 26.63
22 Collin Witt SR-4 Kenyon 18.67 20.51 29.03 23.04 23.74 17.05 17.51
32 Alex Stoller FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 21.17 26.06 17.45 23.26 29.31 28.61 24.19
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Daniel McCormack SR-4 Capital 21.42 22.31 21.87 20.98
13 Brandon Thomas SR-4 Cedarville 18.42 22.73 17.51 20.46
23 Joel Adade FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 22.14 23.06 29.29 21.68
24 Ishmael Young JR-3 Capital 24.51 23.12 19.66 20.81
46 Dylan Harper FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 24.90 23.71 30.83 22.53
48 Albert Keys FR-1 Central State 21.39 23.76 18.54 29.47
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 Cameron Elliott SO-2 Wittenberg 22.33 23.67 16.30
10 Aly Diaby SR-4 Ohio Dominican 22.65 20.39 29.00
19 Cole Miller FR-1 Ohio Dominican 22.95 27.08 29.84
27 Daniel Hiser SR-4 Capital 23.19 17.63 28.99
29 Joshua Weisenberger JR-3 Wittenberg 23.22 27.17 21.83
39 David Almona SO-2 Centre 23.54 29.90 26.84
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Jeremy Olliges SR-4 Centre 24.66 22.62 26.70 20.81 22.62 27.83
14 Ben Char SO-2 Capital 22.76 20.94 22.08 25.50 22.76 22.08
21 Jackson Heim FR-1 Centre 16.59 22.11 18.20 27.64 23.03 19.35
25 Matt Rogers JR-3 Wittenberg 28.90 26.13 23.12 21.97 23.12 17.34
36 David Entz SR-4 Cedarville 18.79 22.31 22.31 26.54 23.48 21.14
65 Trey Theobald JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 20.11 17.66 26.98 17.41 24.52 30.16
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Jude Elkins FR-1 Wright State 16.50 24.64 20.34 22.60 15.82
16 Michael Braxton FR-1 Cedarville 25.97 19.14 15.95 22.78 22.56
33 Neal Godfrey FR-1 Wittenberg 26.61 23.11 21.24 23.34 25.91
34 Joshua Benore SO-2 Cedarville 26.71 28.82 23.67 23.43 26.25
41 Ethan Weatherspoon SO-2 Centre 30.63 28.98 29.93 23.56 16.97
58 Trey Good JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 29.58 27.15 19.15 24.24 22.79
Men's 200 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
38 Xavier Jennings SO-2 Capital 28.22 16.70 21.63 17.17 27.98 23.51 27.28
43 Elias Simpkins FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 26.22 27.64 23.86 28.11 21.26 23.62 25.99
57 Jack Houck JR-3 Wittenberg 30.99 17.68 17.44 23.97 17.68 24.21 23.49
59 Blake Wilson JR-3 Ohio Dominican 31.56 19.18 20.15 30.83 19.91 24.27 25.49
63 Kaden Lowe SO-2 Capital 29.15 27.43 31.11 20.58 27.43 24.49 24.98
71 AJ Jalloh FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 21.62 28.90 19.10 22.12 19.86 25.13 24.13
Men's 200 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
20 Dylan Dowell SO-2 Capital 22.55 21.63 17.49 23.01 26.24 26.47 17.26
30 Benjamin Seely SO-2 Ohio Dominican 18.13 24.17 28.59 23.24 20.46 29.75 28.82
35 Calvin Speicher FR-1 Cedarville 22.77 25.59 25.59 23.47 30.28 18.31 26.53
45 Dennis Wilson FR-1 Cedarville 17.05 29.35 29.59 23.67 28.41 28.17 30.30
56 Liam Quinlan JR-3 Denison 29.43 29.43 24.61 24.12 24.12 28.95 29.19
70 Jacob Bauer   Unattached 22.12 27.40 17.59 25.13 22.62 25.64 30.41
Men's 200 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
52 Emmanuel Makelele JR-3 Kenyon 24.00 29.04
60 Jonathan Turner SR-4 Kenyon 24.28 19.67
62 Jason Rideout FR-1 Denison 24.40 19.04
66 Bret Becker FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 24.69 31.11
Men's 200 Meters Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
28 Ismael Obas SO-2 Ohio Dominican 23.21
49 Micah Williams FR-1 Earlham 23.93
50 Owen Wilhelm JR-3 Ohio Dominican 23.95
61 Gregory Senat FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 24.39
68 Kelly Wilson SR-4 Capital 24.82
Men's 200 Meters Section 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
26 Abraham Sadiq SR-4 Earlham 23.15 17.83
53 Evan Peters SO-2 Centre 24.09 28.19
67 Wesley Triplett SO-2 Capital 24.81 25.31
72 Teague Roth FR-1 Centre 25.20 29.24
73 Jason Spino JR-3 Denison 25.40 31.25
75 David Turner JR-3 Earlham 26.52 22.28
Men's 200 Meters Section 13
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Tapiwa Gono Phiri JR-3 Kenyon 20.64 24.27 18.15 22.68 18.15
47 Kendall Weaver FR-1 Kenyon 23.04 30.64 23.99 23.75 26.13
51 Stevan Stewart FR-1 Capital 29.70 20.36 22.28 23.95 23.95
69 Akindele Aboyade-Cole SO-2 Denison 22.89 20.90 23.89 24.88 32.35
74 Samuel Alexander JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 31.33 32.10 32.87 25.68 30.56
Men's 200 Meters Section 14
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
39 Chiek Souare FR-1 Capital 24.01 23.54 24.01
54 Justin Mathew FR-1 Capital 20.73 24.10 29.65
55 Myles Trama FR-1 Capital 20.50 24.11 23.87
63 Marc Galvis FR-1 Wittenberg 24.00 24.49 21.80