January 20, 2024
|
Pittsburg St-Robert W. Plaster Center - Pittsburg, KS
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Brian Kiprop   Crowder Track Club 8:31.70 6:18.66 9:38.22 10:49.86 8:01.00 8:47.06 10:03.81 10
2 Walid Jarfani SO-2 Texas Wesleyan 8:31.80 9:58.81 6:34.09 10:44.87 9:17.87 10:39.75 7:50.86 8
3 Ayenew Devany SO-2 Oklahoma City 8:34.29 6:46.29 8:03.44 7:27.44 7:53.15 10:48.01 10:22.29 6
4 David Boulanger SO-2 Oklahoma City 8:36.55 6:42.91 7:29.40 6:58.41 7:19.07 9:17.88 10:56.02 5
5 Damien Williams FR-1 Oklahoma City 8:37.08 8:00.89 11:12.21 10:25.67 8:31.91 9:33.96 8:00.89 4
6 Kelvin Kipyego   Crowder Track Club 8:44.96 8:23.97 10:56.20 11:17.20 10:19.46 7:10.47 9:58.46 3
7 Elijah White FR-1 Oklahoma City 8:47.67 6:46.31 6:35.76 7:23.25 11:20.70 7:33.80 10:38.48 2
8 Halen Biggs JR-3 Oklahoma City 8:50.36 10:57.65 7:46.72 6:53.68 6:58.99 10:57.65 10:31.13 1
9 Landon Dunlap SR-4 William Woods 8:55.04 9:27.15 6:35.93 9:48.55 11:19.50 10:15.30 11:08.80 -
10 Lukas Mehl FR-1 Park U. 8:56.54 6:20.95 7:19.97 8:18.99 9:23.37 11:16.04 8:18.99 -
11 James Mwihaki JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 8:56.92 7:04.17 7:14.91 8:03.23 11:27.26 6:58.80 7:36.39 -
12 Andrew Harder FR-1 John Brown 8:59.36 10:58.02 8:10.82 9:47.91 8:16.22 11:30.38 9:10.15 -
13 Ridge Smith   Crowder Track Club 8:59.72 10:31.48 9:32.11 7:33.37 9:53.70 7:00.99 9:32.11 -
14 Beckam Hartis JR-3 Oklahoma City 9:00.01 9:16.21 7:28.21 7:49.81 11:25.82 9:54.02 8:49.21 -
15 Rhett Davis SO-2 Friends 9:01.77 10:33.87 11:11.80 7:18.84 11:44.31 7:08.00 7:29.67 -
16 Chase Schermer SO-2 John Brown 9:02.66 11:23.76 10:40.34 9:46.08 11:40.04 9:51.50 7:35.84 -
17 Riley Glassbrenner SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 9:03.22 10:46.44 11:19.03 11:29.89 6:31.12 9:35.82 8:36.06 -
18 Tom Kuehnel FR-1 Park U. 9:04.13 6:20.89 11:09.28 10:47.52 11:25.61 7:09.87 10:36.64 -
19 Grant Engel JR-3 Central Methodist 9:06.27 10:44.60 10:50.07 10:22.75 8:17.11 7:38.87 9:11.74 -
20 Josiah Petak JR-3 John Brown 9:07.11 8:39.76 9:12.59 7:23.16 11:51.25 9:50.88 10:45.59 -
21 Jenson Starr SR-4 William Woods 9:08.43 11:20.06 6:34.87 10:14.25 10:19.73 10:52.64 8:46.50 -
22 Douglash Kiprotich SO-2 Texas Wesleyan 9:10.91 9:16.42 10:44.57 6:58.70 8:43.37 8:32.35 8:43.37 -
23 Meshack Kiptanui JR-3 Central Methodist 9:14.52 11:33.15 6:28.17 7:34.71 10:09.98 6:50.35 10:21.07 -
24 Tanner Huffman JR-3 Oklahoma City 9:15.31 6:56.49 8:30.89 7:35.36 8:53.10 6:28.72 11:17.48 -
25 Jacoby Nance FR-1 Oklahoma City 9:19.31 10:48.80 11:05.58 9:24.91 8:40.16 6:31.52 8:17.79 -
26 Caleb Gamble FR-1 Evangel 9:20.09 9:14.49 11:56.92 10:16.10 8:12.88 9:48.10 10:10.50 -
27 Christian Long Sophomore Crowder Track Club 9:20.37 8:18.73 7:56.32 7:39.51 8:01.92 8:29.94 10:33.22 -
28 Kyle Newberry FR-1 Central Methodist 9:21.03 8:52.98 6:38.34 8:13.71 7:12.00 7:34.44 7:06.39 -
29 Justin Holak FR-1 Friends 9:22.84 6:33.99 10:36.01 10:58.53 9:00.33 10:24.76 10:52.90 -
30 Thore Wegner FR-1 Park U. 9:23.42 6:45.67 7:42.01 11:04.84 11:55.55 9:17.79 12:12.45 -
31 Graham Miller JR-3 Evangel 9:26.56 6:42.26 9:26.56 11:31.21 7:33.25 7:38.92 12:16.53 -
32 Jose Ruiz JR-3 Friends 9:27.22 10:35.29 8:07.81 8:53.19 6:59.75 11:09.32 10:57.98 -
33 Luke Schmidt JR-3 Bethel (Kan.) 9:29.07 11:45.65 7:35.26 12:08.41 7:40.95 7:46.64 9:12.00 -
34 Bryan Alvarez SO-2 Coffeyville CC 9:30.35 7:47.69 8:56.13 12:21.46 11:13.02 11:01.61 8:16.21 -
35 Kollin Tidman   Crowder Track Club 9:42.88 11:51.12 8:03.79 10:58.66 8:15.45 10:47.00 11:27.80 -
36 Dylan Stemmons FR-1 Evangel 9:50.25 9:20.74 8:33.52 7:22.69 7:52.20 10:49.28 12:11.91 -
37 Hayden Basler FR-1 Friends 9:51.36 9:33.62 12:42.86 7:05.78 8:46.31 10:50.50 8:16.75 -
38 Jean-Benoit Merte JR-3 John Brown 9:54.19 11:05.50 10:23.90 7:07.82 10:41.73 7:07.82 10:47.67 -
39 Nathan Barrett SO-2 Neosho County CC 9:58.43 8:10.72 10:58.28 8:22.69 10:52.29 10:52.29 11:28.20 -
40 Christian Church   Crowder Track Club 10:01.70 11:19.92 7:37.30 7:07.21 12:20.10 7:55.35 10:37.81 -
41 Jacob Baer SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 10:10.06 8:20.25 9:09.06 12:48.68 12:48.68 8:56.86 10:28.37 -
42 Andrew Gerdes SO-2 Evangel 10:12.85 9:29.95 7:33.51 8:40.93 11:32.52 12:03.17 7:15.13 -
43 Dustin Russell JR-3 William Woods 10:16.93 13:15.84 10:35.44 12:32.66 9:02.90 7:55.04 10:16.93 -
44 Patrick Jacobs SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 10:18.27 13:23.76 11:01.55 7:31.34 8:14.62 12:21.93 10:05.91 -
45 Graycen Vargo FR-1 Jacksonville College 10:21.53 10:15.32 10:33.96 11:29.90 10:15.32 7:33.72 13:03.13 -
46 Lane Lovitt SO-2 Coffeyville CC 10:34.42 8:27.54 9:30.98 9:24.64 13:13.03 8:59.26 11:18.83 -
47 Zac Ramsey FR-1 Neosho County CC 10:37.54 10:43.92 11:41.30 10:50.29 11:03.05 13:29.68 13:10.55 -
48 Jacob Martinez FR-1 Jacksonville College 10:43.67 12:20.22 12:13.79 8:47.81 13:37.46 10:43.67 11:41.60 -
49 Frederic Zheng SO-2 William Woods 10:58.05 13:35.99 11:24.38 11:24.38 8:53.02 11:24.38 13:49.15 -
50 Paul Heddings SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 11:00.47 9:34.61 11:26.89 12:39.54 12:52.75 11:59.92 13:38.99 -
51 Jamell Sanchez SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 11:02.70 12:02.35 11:02.70 9:43.18 14:21.51 8:50.16 12:28.86 -
52 Hew Brown FR-1 Pratt CC 11:30.32 12:39.36 14:09.10 8:03.23 8:37.74 14:43.61 9:32.97 -
53 Lucas Hanna FR-1 Coffeyville CC 11:31.05 10:42.68 8:17.56 11:58.70 12:26.34 10:01.22 10:28.86 -
54 Gabriel Clark FR-1 Hesston 15:16.00 13:44.40 10:50.36 16:29.28 14:21.04 18:10.04 12:12.80 -
  Brendan Robeaux JR-3 Oklahoma City DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Fares Maarouf JR-3 Oklahoma City DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Riley Randall FR-1 Oklahoma City DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Ian Schwierjohn JR-3 William Woods DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
14 Beckam Hartis JR-3 Oklahoma City 10:58.82 8:33.01 9:16.21 9:00.01 -
25 Jacoby Nance FR-1 Oklahoma City 11:33.55 8:17.79 8:06.60 9:19.31 -
26 Caleb Gamble FR-1 Evangel 7:16.87 9:42.50 11:45.72 9:20.09 -
30 Thore Wegner FR-1 Park U. 11:49.91 8:21.45 11:27.38 9:23.42 -
31 Graham Miller JR-3 Evangel 7:33.25 10:23.22 6:42.26 9:26.56 -
32 Jose Ruiz JR-3 Friends 8:47.52 9:15.88 10:12.60 9:27.22 -
33 Luke Schmidt JR-3 Bethel (Kan.) 6:55.43 8:26.48 9:34.76 9:29.07 -
34 Bryan Alvarez SO-2 Coffeyville CC 11:41.53 10:33.09 7:19.17 9:30.35 -
35 Kollin Tidman   Crowder Track Club 7:28.82 8:21.28 12:37.75 9:42.88 -
36 Dylan Stemmons FR-1 Evangel 12:11.91 7:10.89 8:09.91 9:50.25 -
37 Hayden Basler FR-1 Friends 7:53.09 8:10.83 6:53.96 9:51.36 -
39 Nathan Barrett SO-2 Neosho County CC 7:10.87 7:58.75 8:16.70 9:58.43 -
40 Christian Church   Crowder Track Club 13:02.21 8:07.38 11:43.99 10:01.70 -
41 Jacob Baer SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 11:59.87 12:30.38 8:14.15 10:10.06 -
42 Andrew Gerdes SO-2 Evangel 8:04.16 9:48.34 12:46.07 10:12.85 -
43 Dustin Russell JR-3 William Woods 12:20.32 10:53.95 7:24.19 10:16.93 -
44 Patrick Jacobs SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 7:37.52 12:34.29 9:59.73 10:18.27 -
45 Graycen Vargo FR-1 Jacksonville College 7:21.29 9:19.38 9:31.81 10:21.53 -
46 Lane Lovitt SO-2 Coffeyville CC 8:40.23 7:24.10 8:27.54 10:34.42 -
47 Zac Ramsey FR-1 Neosho County CC 11:47.67 12:06.80 10:56.67 10:37.54 -
48 Jacob Martinez FR-1 Jacksonville College 8:54.25 11:09.42 9:39.31 10:43.67 -
49 Frederic Zheng SO-2 William Woods 11:17.80 14:02.31 9:19.35 10:58.05 -
50 Paul Heddings SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 8:15.36 10:53.87 10:27.45 11:00.47 -
51 Jamell Sanchez SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 10:03.06 10:36.20 9:29.93 11:02.70 -
52 Hew Brown FR-1 Pratt CC 8:51.55 14:29.81 9:19.16 11:30.32 -
53 Lucas Hanna FR-1 Coffeyville CC 14:03.08 8:59.02 13:00.89 11:31.05 -
54 Gabriel Clark FR-1 Hesston 17:05.92 15:34.32 17:42.56 15:16.00 -
  Riley Randall FR-1 Oklahoma City DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Brian Kiprop   Crowder Track Club 8:31.70 10
2 Walid Jarfani SO-2 Texas Wesleyan 8:31.80 8
3 Ayenew Devany SO-2 Oklahoma City 8:34.29 6
4 David Boulanger SO-2 Oklahoma City 8:36.55 5
5 Damien Williams FR-1 Oklahoma City 8:37.08 4
6 Kelvin Kipyego   Crowder Track Club 8:44.96 3
7 Elijah White FR-1 Oklahoma City 8:47.67 2
8 Halen Biggs JR-3 Oklahoma City 8:50.36 1
9 Landon Dunlap SR-4 William Woods 8:55.04 -
10 Lukas Mehl FR-1 Park U. 8:56.54 -
11 James Mwihaki JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 8:56.92 -
12 Andrew Harder FR-1 John Brown 8:59.36 -
13 Ridge Smith   Crowder Track Club 8:59.72 -
15 Rhett Davis SO-2 Friends 9:01.77 -
16 Chase Schermer SO-2 John Brown 9:02.66 -
17 Riley Glassbrenner SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 9:03.22 -
18 Tom Kuehnel FR-1 Park U. 9:04.13 -
19 Grant Engel JR-3 Central Methodist 9:06.27 -
20 Josiah Petak JR-3 John Brown 9:07.11 -
21 Jenson Starr SR-4 William Woods 9:08.43 -
22 Douglash Kiprotich SO-2 Texas Wesleyan 9:10.91 -
23 Meshack Kiptanui JR-3 Central Methodist 9:14.52 -
24 Tanner Huffman JR-3 Oklahoma City 9:15.31 -
27 Christian Long Sophomore Crowder Track Club 9:20.37 -
28 Kyle Newberry FR-1 Central Methodist 9:21.03 -
29 Justin Holak FR-1 Friends 9:22.84 -
38 Jean-Benoit Merte JR-3 John Brown 9:54.19 -
  Ian Schwierjohn JR-3 William Woods DNF -
  Fares Maarouf JR-3 Oklahoma City DNF -
  Brendan Robeaux JR-3 Oklahoma City DNF -