December 2, 2023
|
ARC-Indianapolis - Indianapolis, IN
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NCAC HCAC

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Hayden Nelson FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 6.16 5.46 7.49 7.00 5.95 8.47 8.19
2 Grant Hunt SO-2 DePauw 5.38 7.92 6.44 7.07 9.05 8.56 8.35
3 Tanner Gibson SO-2 Indiana Kokomo 9.03 8.82 6.19 7.11 4.98 7.61 6.12
4 Colin O'Malley SO-2 DePauw 5.57 7.78 9.20 7.13 5.14 5.92 6.06
5 Jalen Range JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 8.43 5.00 6.14 7.14 6.07 6.14 5.64
6 Diego Yun FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 5.45 5.17 8.11 7.17 6.96 7.39 8.82
7 Michael Hunter SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 8.98 6.25 6.54 7.18 7.69 7.90 6.47
8 Brayden Vought FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 8.25 5.57 7.09 7.23 9.33 7.16 8.10

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Hayden Nelson FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 6.47 7.09 7.51 5.56 6.95 9.04 5.63
2 Grant Hunt SO-2 DePauw 7.99 7.36 7.07 6.01 7.07 7.64 6.93
3 Tanner Gibson SO-2 Indiana Kokomo 8.57 5.22 5.43 6.36 7.14 6.00 6.00
4 Brayden Vought FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 5.10 8.91 8.12 5.75 7.18 6.18 6.83
5 Jalen Range JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 7.71 5.48 5.12 8.21 7.20 9.00 7.71
6 Michael Hunter SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 7.92 5.33 5.91 8.79 7.20 6.56 8.28
7 Colin O'Malley SO-2 DePauw 6.43 5.56 6.43 5.92 7.22 6.72 5.56
8 Diego Yun FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 9.21 7.54 8.12 7.91 7.25 6.09 8.70
9 Matthew Stewart SO-2 Indianapolis 6.60 5.51 6.09 7.25 7.25 6.02 7.25
10 Tommaso Bruni JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 5.09 6.11 6.40 8.58 7.27 9.46 9.38
11 Connor Gaesser FR-1 DePauw 8.45 8.81 6.92 7.79 7.28 6.48 5.54
12 Ahmad Benford SR-4 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 5.47 7.15 6.64 7.88 7.29 5.69 6.13
13 Sammy Sommers SR-4 Indianapolis 7.89 7.67 6.14 6.28 7.30 8.03 6.65
14 Cameron Parsley FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 5.27 9.00 8.12 8.26 7.31 6.95 8.34
15 Rickey Alsum SR-4 DePauw 8.26 6.00 5.78 6.22 7.31 7.31 8.56
15 Marcel Atisso SO-2 Indianapolis 8.41 6.22 9.21 9.43 7.31 8.41 5.93
17 Brendan Oleksak SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 6.29 8.12 7.17 5.19 7.31 5.85 6.44
18 Luke Lacey SO-2 Indianapolis 6.08 9.30 7.18 8.13 7.32 8.06 9.30
19 Trevon Hess FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 7.98 5.64 6.08 6.30 7.32 7.69 7.69
20 Rico Ortiz SO-2 Indiana Kokomo 9.25 6.54 9.55 5.36 7.34 8.74 5.36
21 Kyle Evers Smith SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 6.55 9.50 5.74 7.00 7.36 9.42 8.76
22 Jalen Larkey FR-1 Indianapolis 6.44 6.66 6.00 9.55 7.40 8.29 6.66
22 Zach McKenna SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 7.33 6.89 6.81 9.18 7.40 9.33 5.63
24 Victor Luna-Mata SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 5.20 6.90 7.13 8.24 7.42 9.20 6.68
25 Djibrille Salako SR-4 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 7.31 5.67 7.83 7.01 7.45 8.27 8.80
26 Dylan Conner SO-2 DePauw 9.73 7.48 8.53 6.66 7.48 8.98 6.81
27 Mikhail Walker FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 8.53 6.96 8.46 7.86 7.48 9.13 5.31
27 Andre Wright FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 7.18 6.74 5.24 5.76 7.48 7.78 8.91
29 Jonny Volk FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 9.05 6.87 8.30 9.81 7.54 7.47 8.15
30 Daylon Sims FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 8.30 7.92 9.43 7.47 7.54 7.09 5.51
31 Ben Nordstrom FR-1 DePauw 5.45 7.11 6.58 9.53 7.56 5.52 9.38
32 Devin Jimenez SR-4 Wabash 9.11 9.87 7.67 8.50 7.59 6.84 5.39
33 Jake Cooper SR-4 Indiana Kokomo 8.06 5.40 9.20 7.60 7.60 6.08 6.08
34 Dylan Hammons SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 6.56 5.49 7.85 9.83 7.62 6.25 8.69
35 Nick Lozoya FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 8.01 6.94 8.08 8.54 7.62 5.95 8.31
36 Braydon Lake JR-3 Indiana Kokomo 5.75 8.12 7.28 6.52 7.66 5.98 9.58
37 Seth Daniel FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 9.86 9.78 8.70 8.32 7.70 6.32 8.40
38 Jaryn Patterson SO-2 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 7.25 8.87 7.64 5.86 7.71 8.79 6.48
39 Noah McFarland FR-1 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 8.24 8.86 6.28 9.41 7.84 9.26 9.88
40 Josiah Adams JR-3 Indianapolis 10.05 9.89 9.32 7.86 8.10 9.48 7.94
  De'Angelo Shelton FR-1 Mount St. Joseph NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Evan Stonitsch SR-4 Indianapolis NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Carson Watson JR-3 DePauw NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Kaleb Vance SO-2 Indianapolis DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Brayden Vought FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 6.83 7.18
5 Jalen Range JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 7.06 7.20
6 Michael Hunter SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 5.19 7.20
25 Djibrille Salako SR-4 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 8.50 7.45
27 Mikhail Walker FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 7.48 7.48
  Carson Watson JR-3 DePauw NT NT
  Kaleb Vance SO-2 Indianapolis DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Tanner Gibson SO-2 Indiana Kokomo 8.14 7.14 6.29 6.72
15 Marcel Atisso SO-2 Indianapolis 9.14 7.31 6.58 8.48
26 Dylan Conner SO-2 DePauw 9.05 7.48 5.31 8.61
29 Jonny Volk FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 7.17 7.54 8.90 9.43
30 Daylon Sims FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 8.60 7.54 8.15 7.92
39 Noah McFarland FR-1 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 6.82 7.84 6.82 6.59
40 Josiah Adams JR-3 Indianapolis 9.64 8.10 9.00 9.89
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Colin O'Malley SO-2 DePauw 7.22
12 Ahmad Benford SR-4 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 7.29
17 Brendan Oleksak SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 7.31
19 Trevon Hess FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 7.32
34 Dylan Hammons SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 7.62
35 Nick Lozoya FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 7.62
  Evan Stonitsch SR-4 Indianapolis NT
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
14 Cameron Parsley FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 8.05 6.00 7.31
15 Rickey Alsum SR-4 DePauw 8.19 9.36 7.31
18 Luke Lacey SO-2 Indianapolis 5.79 9.37 7.32
24 Victor Luna-Mata SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 9.13 5.72 7.42
36 Braydon Lake JR-3 Indiana Kokomo 8.89 6.21 7.66
38 Jaryn Patterson SO-2 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 9.33 7.87 7.71
  De'Angelo Shelton FR-1 Mount St. Joseph NT NT NT
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Matthew Stewart SO-2 Indianapolis 7.33 7.25 6.38 8.85 8.85
10 Tommaso Bruni JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 6.33 7.27 8.44 6.47 6.33
11 Connor Gaesser FR-1 DePauw 8.38 7.28 6.85 8.74 7.87
20 Rico Ortiz SO-2 Indiana Kokomo 5.58 7.34 5.44 6.32 8.81
22 Jalen Larkey FR-1 Indianapolis 6.37 7.40 6.00 8.81 7.85
22 Zach McKenna SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 7.33 7.40 9.62 5.55 6.00
27 Andre Wright FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 8.98 7.48 6.59 8.23 8.91
37 Seth Daniel FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 8.94 7.70 8.47 5.70 6.47
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Hayden Nelson FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 5.22 4.87 6.95 5.63 6.95 7.16
2 Grant Hunt SO-2 DePauw 6.93 6.79 7.07 5.80 6.01 8.63
8 Diego Yun FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 8.27 7.33 7.25 6.96 9.28 8.99
13 Sammy Sommers SR-4 Indianapolis 9.42 7.08 7.30 8.98 7.45 9.49
21 Kyle Evers Smith SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 9.57 6.04 7.36 6.11 7.81 5.52
31 Ben Nordstrom FR-1 DePauw 7.87 5.45 7.56 8.92 7.26 8.55
32 Devin Jimenez SR-4 Wabash 7.44 7.59 7.59 6.61 9.49 6.15
33 Jake Cooper SR-4 Indiana Kokomo 6.69 5.70 7.60 7.83 6.08 7.00