February 9-10, 2024
|
Albuquerque Convention Center - Albuquerque, NM
|
200m (Banked)
|
4958 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NJCAA

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Logan Garnica SO-2 Utah State 4:11.19
2 Vincent Chirchir   Unattached 4:12.80
3 Alex Kalmar JR-3 Long Beach St. 4:13.60
4 Conner Dossman JR-3 Fort Lewis 4:13.74
5 Edwin Siuda JR-3 Western Colorado 4:15.75
6 Kyle Reden SO-2 Long Beach St. 4:16.64
7 Harrison Smith   Unattached 4:18.59
8 Henry Barth SR-4 Fort Lewis 4:18.81
9 Aaron Busche JR-3 Fort Lewis 4:19.81
10 Kane Shields   UNAT-New Mexico 4:20.14
11 Keagen Crosby FR-1 Colorado St. 4:20.79
12 William Johnson SR-4 Western Colorado 4:21.33
13 Quinn Garity SR-4 Long Beach St. 4:21.38
14 Ryan Outler SR-4 Western Colorado 4:21.40
15 Ethan Bartlett SR-4 Fort Lewis 4:22.85
16 Esteban Deniz SO-2 Western Colorado 4:23.40
17 Malakai Hanson FR-1 Fort Lewis 4:23.99
18 Bean Minor SO-2 Fort Lewis 4:24.07
19 Brady Burrough SO-2 Fort Lewis 4:24.58
20 Branden Davis FR-1 Western Colorado 4:25.24
21 Devin Provence JR-3 Grand Canyon 4:25.39
22 Emmanuel Corral JR-3 Grand Canyon 4:27.18
23 Carmelo Corral FR-1 Adams State 4:27.57
24 Michael Chadwick JR-3 San Jose St. 4:28.84
25 Alexander Fernandez   Unattached 4:29.16
26 Jorge Trujillo FR-1 Mesa CC 4:30.11
27 Jonah Denison FR-1 Fort Lewis 4:30.47
28 Jacob Tyburski SO-2 Western Colorado 4:30.69
29 Klay Grant SO-2 Colo. Christian 4:30.80
30 Skyler McIntyre SO-2 Fort Lewis 4:30.97
31 Colton Stice SR-4 Western Colorado 4:31.23
32 Cesar Diaz FR-1 Fort Lewis 4:31.25
33 Brandon Day FR-1 Long Beach St. 4:31.29
34 Mikah Paiz JR-3 Adams State 4:33.35
35 Samuel Gilson FR-1 Central Arizona 4:33.45
36 Jorge Corona SO-2 Central Arizona 4:33.47
37 Asante Maez FR-1 Central Arizona 4:34.00
38 Robert Parker SO-2 Fort Lewis 4:34.20
39 Grady Jenkins   Jenkins Running Crew 4:35.08
40 Alexander Walker FR-1 San Jose St. 4:35.85
41 Aidan Scott JR-3 Western Colorado 4:37.87
42 Tyler Parker FR-1 Fort Lewis 4:38.79
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Logan Garnica SO-2 Utah State 4:11.19 3:13.42
2 Vincent Chirchir   Unattached 4:12.80 3:04.55
3 Alex Kalmar JR-3 Long Beach St. 4:13.60 3:20.35
4 Conner Dossman JR-3 Fort Lewis 4:13.74 3:55.98
5 Edwin Siuda JR-3 Western Colorado 4:15.75 4:02.97
6 Kyle Reden SO-2 Long Beach St. 4:16.64 4:01.25
7 Harrison Smith   Unattached 4:18.59 3:21.70
8 Henry Barth SR-4 Fort Lewis 4:18.81 5:36.46
10 Kane Shields   UNAT-New Mexico 4:20.14 3:33.32
13 Quinn Garity SR-4 Long Beach St. 4:21.38 4:26.61
14 Ryan Outler SR-4 Western Colorado 4:21.40 3:23.90
19 Brady Burrough SO-2 Fort Lewis 4:24.58 5:38.67
29 Klay Grant SO-2 Colo. Christian 4:30.80 4:03.72
34 Mikah Paiz JR-3 Adams State 4:33.35 4:57.96
41 Aidan Scott JR-3 Western Colorado 4:37.87 4:35.10
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Aaron Busche JR-3 Fort Lewis 5:24.77 4:19.81 3:04.47 3:46.04 4:45.80 4:45.80
11 Keagen Crosby FR-1 Colorado St. 3:57.32 4:20.79 5:07.74 4:05.15 3:31.24 4:59.91
12 William Johnson SR-4 Western Colorado 3:36.91 4:21.33 4:16.11 3:29.07 3:29.07 4:26.56
15 Ethan Bartlett SR-4 Fort Lewis 4:46.51 4:22.85 3:35.54 5:31.20 4:38.63 3:56.57
16 Esteban Deniz SO-2 Western Colorado 4:49.74 4:23.40 5:00.28 5:05.55 5:23.99 5:29.25
17 Malakai Hanson FR-1 Fort Lewis 4:53.03 4:23.99 5:24.71 3:36.48 4:13.43 4:16.07
21 Devin Provence JR-3 Grand Canyon 4:06.82 4:25.39 3:34.97 3:21.70 4:22.74 5:23.78
22 Emmanuel Corral JR-3 Grand Canyon 4:56.57 4:27.18 4:56.57 3:23.06 4:32.53 5:23.29
23 Carmelo Corral FR-1 Adams State 5:18.41 4:27.57 5:21.09 5:39.82 4:06.17 5:26.44
24 Michael Chadwick JR-3 San Jose St. 3:24.32 4:28.84 4:04.65 3:18.95 3:35.08 4:31.53
25 Alexander Fernandez   Unattached 3:32.64 4:29.16 5:09.54 5:44.53 4:50.70 4:26.47
33 Brandon Day FR-1 Long Beach St. 4:42.15 4:31.29 3:28.90 4:09.59 3:09.91 3:34.32
35 Samuel Gilson FR-1 Central Arizona 3:38.76 4:33.45 4:06.11 5:28.14 4:41.66 3:14.15
40 Alexander Walker FR-1 San Jose St. 3:32.41 4:35.85 5:08.96 5:39.30 3:37.93 4:08.27
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
18 Bean Minor SO-2 Fort Lewis 4:24.07 5:30.09
20 Branden Davis FR-1 Western Colorado 4:25.24 4:25.24
26 Jorge Trujillo FR-1 Mesa CC 4:30.11 5:24.14
27 Jonah Denison FR-1 Fort Lewis 4:30.47 4:57.52
28 Jacob Tyburski SO-2 Western Colorado 4:30.69 3:39.26
30 Skyler McIntyre SO-2 Fort Lewis 4:30.97 4:33.68
31 Colton Stice SR-4 Western Colorado 4:31.23 4:28.52
32 Cesar Diaz FR-1 Fort Lewis 4:31.25 5:14.65
36 Jorge Corona SO-2 Central Arizona 4:33.47 4:28.00
37 Asante Maez FR-1 Central Arizona 4:34.00 4:17.56
38 Robert Parker SO-2 Fort Lewis 4:34.20 3:36.62
39 Grady Jenkins   Jenkins Running Crew 4:35.08 5:49.36
42 Tyler Parker FR-1 Fort Lewis 4:38.79 4:47.16