January 26-27, 2024
|
Albuquerque Convention Center - Albuquerque, NM
|
200m (Banked)
|
4958 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NJCAA

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Christopher Young SO-2 Barton County CC 18.67m 16.62m 18.30m 17.55m 61' 3"
  • 17.80  
  • 18.67  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.28  
  • 17.98  
2 Texas Tanner SO-2 Air Force 18.24m 14.41m 15.14m 15.50m 59' 10.25"
  • 18.24  
  • 17.59  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.83  
  • 18.06  
3 Jeff Duensing SR-4 California 17.78m 19.02m 19.20m 20.80m 58' 4"
  • 17.00  
  • 17.04  
  • 17.78  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.32  
  • FOUL  
4 Nicholas Godbehere FR-1 California 17.64m 20.99m 20.29m 13.76m 57' 10.5"
  • 17.24  
  • 17.64  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.62  
  • 17.17  
  • 17.40  
5 Aidan Elbettar SR-4 UCLA 17.47m 14.50m 14.50m 20.09m 57' 3.75"
  • 16.96  
  • 17.47  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.11  
  • 17.29  
  • 17.25  
6 Nikolas Iwankiw FR-1 California 17.40m 12.88m 22.27m 17.75m 57' 1"
  • 17.32  
  • 17.00  
  • 17.40  
  • 16.73  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Justin Jenks SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 17.33m 15.25m 19.41m 15.94m 56' 10.25"
  • 17.33  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.73  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.02  
  • FOUL  
8 Ricardo Hayles FR-1 Barton County CC 16.61m 18.27m 16.61m 15.28m 54' 6"
  • 15.56  
  • 16.30  
  • 15.86  
  • 15.96  
  • 16.61  
  • 16.29  
9 Gavin Beierle SR-4 Utah State 16.35m 18.31m 11.77m 15.37m 53' 7.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 16.34  
  • 16.35  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.84  
  • FOUL  
10 Chrstopher Crawford SO-2 Barton County CC 16.21m 12.48m 20.26m 19.61m 53' 2.25"
  • 16.12  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.21  
11 Nate Franz JR-3 Utah State 16.02m 15.54m 17.46m 17.94m 52' 6.75"
  • 16.01  
  • 16.02  
  • FOUL  
12 Calvin Knapp SR-4 Utah State 15.81m 19.13m 11.07m 12.49m 51' 10.5"
  • 15.81  
  • 15.25  
  • FOUL  
13 Aleks Hristov JR-3 UTEP 15.38m 16.76m 17.69m 11.07m 50' 5.5"
  • 13.05  
  • 15.38  
  • 14.76  
14 Brandon Ovington SR-4 Utah State 15.33m 13.49m 15.48m 19.32m 50' 3.5"
  • 15.33  
  • 14.95  
  • 15.02  
15 Gerrit Tamminga SR-4 Air Force 15.25m 11.29m 18.45m 16.01m 50' 0.5"
  • 14.98  
  • 15.25  
  • FOUL  
16 Jacob Lopez SR-4 San Jose St. 15.19m 18.99m 11.70m 16.10m 49' 10"
  • 14.52  
  • 15.19  
  • 14.86  
17 James Hochanadel SR-4 Adams State 15.05m 15.95m 10.69m 13.39m 49' 4.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.05  
  • FOUL  
18 Xavier Freeman SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 15.00m 11.55m 15.15m 13.65m 49' 2.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.00  
  • FOUL  
19 Mitchell Blakeslee FR-1 Air Force 14.90m 16.84m 12.37m 16.54m 48' 10.75"
  • 13.83  
  • 14.90  
  • 14.71  
20 Jamel Shaw SO-2 Grand Canyon 14.86m 17.98m 16.64m 17.98m 48' 9"
  • 14.33  
  • 14.63  
  • 14.86  
21 Oscar Rodriguez SR-4 Grand Canyon 14.68m 18.35m 15.27m 16.15m 48' 2"
  • 14.68  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
22 Leonardo Ramos FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 14.60m 13.43m 17.96m 16.50m 47' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.07  
  • 14.60  
23 Felipe Castro JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 13.96m 17.31m 17.59m 13.96m 45' 9.75"
  • 13.63  
  • 13.96  
  • FOUL  
24 Donovan Capes FR-1 Adams State 13.76m 13.35m 13.21m 11.01m 45' 1.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.60  
  • 13.76  
25 Stefano Matteucci FR-1 Azusa Pacific 13.62m 13.21m 17.71m 15.66m 44' 8.25"
  • 13.62  
  • 12.21  
  • 12.31  
26 Pablo Villasenor III SR-4 San Jose St. 13.34m 11.21m 16.27m 13.47m 43' 9.25"
  • 13.34  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
27 Brett Olson FR-1 Azusa Pacific 13.27m 13.00m 10.75m 13.27m 43' 6.5"
  • 12.39  
  • 13.10  
  • 13.27  
28 Lucas Moran JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 13.01m 16.00m 14.31m 14.96m 42' 8.25"
  • 12.29  
  • 13.01  
  • FOUL  
29 Noe Ybaben-Burciaga SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 12.89m 14.95m 15.34m 15.21m 42' 3.5"
  • 12.89  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
30 Makel Hubbard SR-4 Azusa Pacific 12.45m 12.82m 14.19m 14.32m 40' 10.25"
  • 12.45  
  • 12.32  
  • 12.16  
31 Jalen Cadet JR-3 UTEP 11.81m 10.75m 8.50m 11.10m 38' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.81  
  • 11.15  
32 Kooper Ellis FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 10.04m 7.83m 10.14m 7.13m 32' 11.25"
  • 10.04  
  • 9.30  
  • 9.03  
33 Oleksandr Blonskyi FR-1 UTEP 9.97m 10.87m 12.76m 7.38m 32' 8.5"
  • 9.97  
  • 8.81  
  • FOUL  
  Kaiden Berry SO-2 Prairie View FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
4 Nicholas Godbehere FR-1 California 16.58m 16.58m 12.35m 16.23m 17.64m 57' 10.5"
6 Nikolas Iwankiw FR-1 California 16.18m 12.35m 22.10m 17.05m 17.40m 57' 1"
20 Jamel Shaw SO-2 Grand Canyon 18.28m 12.78m 12.48m 13.67m 14.86m 48' 9"
23 Felipe Castro JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 17.87m 14.66m 16.19m 10.61m 13.96m 45' 9.75"
24 Donovan Capes FR-1 Adams State 10.04m 10.87m 11.42m 12.38m 13.76m 45' 1.75"
25 Stefano Matteucci FR-1 Azusa Pacific 9.94m 12.12m 10.08m 15.25m 13.62m 44' 8.25"
29 Noe Ybaben-Burciaga SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 9.67m 14.31m 16.63m 13.15m 12.89m 42' 3.5"
30 Makel Hubbard SR-4 Azusa Pacific 13.94m 12.82m 13.70m 15.81m 12.45m 40' 10.25"
31 Jalen Cadet JR-3 UTEP 10.51m 8.62m 11.22m 14.41m 11.81m 38' 9"
32 Kooper Ellis FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 9.04m 7.03m 10.34m 8.43m 10.04m 32' 11.25"
33 Oleksandr Blonskyi FR-1 UTEP 11.86m 9.47m 12.56m 10.97m 9.97m 32' 8.5"
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
12 Calvin Knapp SR-4 Utah State 15.81m 51' 10.5"
13 Aleks Hristov JR-3 UTEP 15.38m 50' 5.5"
17 James Hochanadel SR-4 Adams State 15.05m 49' 4.5"
18 Xavier Freeman SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 15.00m 49' 2.5"
19 Mitchell Blakeslee FR-1 Air Force 14.90m 48' 10.75"
21 Oscar Rodriguez SR-4 Grand Canyon 14.68m 48' 2"
22 Leonardo Ramos FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 14.60m 47' 11"
26 Pablo Villasenor III SR-4 San Jose St. 13.34m 43' 9.25"
27 Brett Olson FR-1 Azusa Pacific 13.27m 43' 6.5"
28 Lucas Moran JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 13.01m 42' 8.25"
  Kaiden Berry SO-2 Prairie View FOUL NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Christopher Young SO-2 Barton County CC 14.75m 13.44m 14.75m 18.67m 61' 3"
2 Texas Tanner SO-2 Air Force 14.96m 22.98m 15.69m 18.24m 59' 10.25"
3 Jeff Duensing SR-4 California 15.11m 17.96m 17.96m 17.78m 58' 4"
5 Aidan Elbettar SR-4 UCLA 16.07m 19.04m 18.34m 17.47m 57' 3.75"
7 Justin Jenks SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 14.90m 22.18m 20.10m 17.33m 56' 10.25"
8 Ricardo Hayles FR-1 Barton County CC 13.62m 12.13m 16.44m 16.61m 54' 6"
9 Gavin Beierle SR-4 Utah State 18.80m 16.68m 17.82m 16.35m 53' 7.75"
10 Chrstopher Crawford SO-2 Barton County CC 17.67m 20.26m 20.75m 16.21m 53' 2.25"
11 Nate Franz JR-3 Utah State 13.46m 11.53m 12.02m 16.02m 52' 6.75"
14 Brandon Ovington SR-4 Utah State 18.40m 14.10m 17.94m 15.33m 50' 3.5"
15 Gerrit Tamminga SR-4 Air Force 11.90m 13.42m 14.95m 15.25m 50' 0.5"
16 Jacob Lopez SR-4 San Jose St. 16.25m 15.95m 17.32m 15.19m 49' 10"