January 26-27, 2024
|
Albuquerque Convention Center - Albuquerque, NM
|
200m (Banked)
|
4958 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NJCAA

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jordani Woodley JR-3 UTEP 6.81 8.58 6.65 8.89 8.20 7.73 8.82
2 Donovan Bradley FR-1 California 7.20 5.79 9.70 7.67 8.92 7.82 7.67
3 Malachi Snow FR-1 San Jose St. 6.28 8.71 7.37 7.84 8.86 7.84 6.59
4 Demaris Waters SO-2 San Jose St. 7.90 7.19 7.11 6.63 8.94 7.98 6.87
5 Konnor Hoerman JR-3 Tarleton State 9.78 7.76 7.84 7.60 6.79 8.08 9.13
6 Micah Hairston SR-4 San Jose St. 6.30 5.89 7.12 9.98 9.74 8.18 10.23
7 Tyson Givens JR-3 Northern Arizona 7.80 8.29 9.97 7.70 8.59 9.87 8.10

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Demaris Waters SO-2 San Jose St. 10.00 9.77 6.88 7.81 8.52
2 Donovan Bradley FR-1 California 8.00 9.73 8.24 7.84 7.61
3 Micah Hairston SR-4 San Jose St. 7.73 9.25 8.53 7.97 7.34
4 Malachi Snow FR-1 San Jose St. 5.76 8.72 5.60 8.00 7.20
5 Konnor Hoerman JR-3 Tarleton State 9.48 5.62 9.56 8.03 6.67
6 Tyson Givens JR-3 Northern Arizona 6.38 9.15 8.50 8.17 5.97
7 Daviciea McCartney JR-3 Grand Canyon 8.07 6.58 6.27 7.83 8.54
8 Jordani Woodley JR-3 UTEP 5.61 7.19 6.25 7.90 7.19
9 Arrion Knight SR-4 Prairie View 5.87 10.20 6.11 8.03 9.32
10 Jeramiah Martin SO-2 Barton County CC 9.02 5.96 6.04 8.05 6.85
11 Bryce Southerland FR-1 Barton County CC 8.31 8.06 6.69 8.06 7.42
12 Omar Mahmoud FR-1 Tarleton State 8.90 9.47 9.15 8.09 10.36
13 Darek Hackett JR-3 Air Force 7.31 5.93 8.37 8.12 8.69
14 Seth Meador SR-4 Air Force 6.54 10.13 6.70 8.17 6.79
15 Jefferson Jean SO-2 West Texas A&M 8.35 8.35 6.96 8.18 8.27
16 Amir Williams FR-1 New Mexico JC 7.56 9.36 7.31 8.21 8.30
17 Nathan Franco SO-2 Tarleton State 10.67 7.36 10.42 8.27 6.87
18 Philip Hundl SR-4 Air Force 8.07 9.41 7.24 8.32 10.74
19 Seth Johnson FR-1 California 7.08 6.67 9.25 8.33 8.00
20 Makel Hubbard SR-4 Azusa Pacific 7.60 8.52 6.43 8.35 9.61
21 Trenton Givens JR-3 Northern Arizona 9.22 9.47 7.29 8.38 10.56
22 Jacob Cavanaugh FR-1 New Mexico 8.14 7.21 10.26 8.48 8.48
23 Dylan Poteat FR-1 Grand Canyon 5.95 9.34 6.12 8.49 9.34
24 Oleksandr Blonskyi FR-1 UTEP 7.67 6.22 6.39 8.52 7.33
25 Jadon Pearce FR-1 Western Texas College 6.52 9.26 10.46 8.57 8.32
26 Anthony Managram SO-2 Prairie View 9.27 6.18 7.38 8.58 9.44
27 Javin Richards SO-2 Utah State 10.05 8.85 9.54 8.59 6.62
28 Maddox Fraizer FR-1 Lubbock Christian 11.04 11.12 7.59 8.62 9.66
29 Riley Knott JR-3 California 9.68 10.11 9.16 8.64 9.59
30 Jackson Smith FR-1 Grand Canyon 10.57 9.70 10.14 8.66 9.79
31 Trey Ciccio FR-1 San Jose St. 8.01 7.31 6.44 8.70 9.57
32 Nasir Samuels SO-2 Azusa Pacific 10.83 11.00 10.65 8.73 7.51
33 Caden Dupee JR-3 Utah State 8.75 6.71 9.01 8.83 10.78
34 Hemon Joseph JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 9.54 9.89 10.86 8.83 9.28
35 Garrett Lee FR-1 Grand Canyon 9.82 6.19 8.67 8.84 9.99
36 Davis Davis-Lyric FR-1 UCLA 10.99 7.36 9.31 8.86 8.51
37 Blayk Kelton FR-1 Grand Canyon 11.55 6.31 8.08 8.88 9.86
38 Hayden McKee FR-1 Azusa Pacific 7.21 7.75 8.28 8.90 9.62
39 Jalen Cadet JR-3 UTEP 7.17 10.50 7.75 9.81 9.03
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Demaris Waters SO-2 San Jose St. 7.81 6.72 9.84 10.16
7 Daviciea McCartney JR-3 Grand Canyon 7.83 5.56 7.13 5.88
11 Bryce Southerland FR-1 Barton County CC 8.06 8.31 10.48 9.35
19 Seth Johnson FR-1 California 8.33 6.25 10.00 8.25
24 Oleksandr Blonskyi FR-1 UTEP 8.52 8.18 6.48 9.63
32 Nasir Samuels SO-2 Azusa Pacific 8.73 9.00 9.87 9.96
36 Davis Davis-Lyric FR-1 UCLA 8.86 9.75 7.09 9.22
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Micah Hairston SR-4 San Jose St. 10.29 7.97 6.62 7.50 6.54 10.21 7.66
10 Jeramiah Martin SO-2 Barton County CC 10.15 8.05 7.41 5.96 5.72 9.66 6.52
16 Amir Williams FR-1 New Mexico JC 7.89 8.21 5.83 6.16 9.86 7.48 6.33
21 Trenton Givens JR-3 Northern Arizona 7.63 8.38 9.56 9.39 9.31 7.38 5.95
22 Jacob Cavanaugh FR-1 New Mexico 6.45 8.48 9.08 7.64 8.23 8.65 8.06
23 Dylan Poteat FR-1 Grand Canyon 7.22 8.49 6.29 7.31 9.77 9.43 10.70
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Malachi Snow FR-1 San Jose St. 5.76 8.00 8.00 7.92 9.04 6.24
13 Darek Hackett JR-3 Air Force 9.10 10.07 8.12 9.91 7.39 9.67
17 Nathan Franco SO-2 Tarleton State 8.11 6.37 8.27 10.34 7.45 6.62
27 Javin Richards SO-2 Utah State 7.31 9.11 8.59 6.10 7.05 10.48
28 Maddox Fraizer FR-1 Lubbock Christian 10.35 7.85 8.62 6.38 9.06 7.50
38 Hayden McKee FR-1 Azusa Pacific 10.24 8.90 8.90 10.95 8.46 8.73
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Tyson Givens JR-3 Northern Arizona 10.63 8.17
14 Seth Meador SR-4 Air Force 8.75 8.17
25 Jadon Pearce FR-1 Western Texas College 9.35 8.57
26 Anthony Managram SO-2 Prairie View 7.13 8.58
30 Jackson Smith FR-1 Grand Canyon 8.06 8.66
34 Hemon Joseph JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 7.42 8.83
39 Jalen Cadet JR-3 UTEP 12.17 9.81
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Donovan Bradley FR-1 California 7.84
8 Jordani Woodley JR-3 UTEP 7.90
9 Arrion Knight SR-4 Prairie View 8.03
18 Philip Hundl SR-4 Air Force 8.32
31 Trey Ciccio FR-1 San Jose St. 8.70
35 Garrett Lee FR-1 Grand Canyon 8.84
37 Blayk Kelton FR-1 Grand Canyon 8.88
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Konnor Hoerman JR-3 Tarleton State 6.43 8.03 9.48 9.72 9.40
12 Omar Mahmoud FR-1 Tarleton State 7.12 8.09 5.99 6.72 9.63
15 Jefferson Jean SO-2 West Texas A&M 9.41 8.18 8.84 10.07 9.90
20 Makel Hubbard SR-4 Azusa Pacific 9.52 8.35 6.02 8.86 7.60
29 Riley Knott JR-3 California 6.74 8.64 10.80 6.83 8.90
33 Caden Dupee JR-3 Utah State 11.39 8.83 9.81 7.51 9.01