February 17, 2024
|
Cornell-Barton Hall - Ithaca, NY
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: AARTFC Empire 8 Liberty League IC4A/ECAC MAC

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Elijah Schechter FR-1 Cornell 1:55.19 1:56.35 1:59.84 1:23.78 2:14.97 2:01.01 1:37.74
2 Jack Bisbee FR-1 Cortland St. 2:00.75 1:57.23 1:22.06 2:10.13 2:07.78 1:50.20 1:41.99
3 James Gallagher SR-4 Hamilton 2:09.30 1:57.54 2:11.65 1:58.72 1:43.44 2:08.12 1:36.39
4 Michael Dizon-Bumann SO-2 Cornell 1:43.52 1:57.63 1:57.63 1:35.28 2:18.81 1:35.28 2:12.93
5 Griffin Cooke JR-3 Siena 2:04.02 1:58.11 2:11.11 1:29.77 1:27.41 1:42.76 2:32.37
6 Michael Burns JR-3 Oneonta 1:36.89 1:58.15 1:30.98 1:30.98 2:06.42 1:30.98 2:15.88
7 Kieran Ryan SR-4 St. Bonaventure 2:27.08 1:58.61 2:34.20 2:04.54 2:08.10 2:10.48 1:26.59
8 Nick Norris JR-3 Cornell 1:27.88 1:58.75 2:16.57 1:51.63 1:48.07 2:21.32 1:52.82
9 Caleb Straayer SO-2 Cornell 2:05.29 1:59.32 2:26.77 2:29.15 2:02.90 1:48.59 1:50.97
10 Ben Buffone FR-1 Ithaca 1:36.75 1:59.44 1:23.61 1:39.14 1:40.33 1:52.28 1:41.53
11 Jozef Callano FR-1 DeSales 1:27.51 1:59.87 1:34.70 1:34.70 1:27.51 1:50.28 1:37.10
12 Tyler Petty JR-3 King's (Pa.) 2:26.55 2:00.12 2:27.75 2:15.74 1:39.70 2:36.16 1:30.09
13 Ben Phillippy SR-4 DeSales 2:36.71 2:00.54 2:30.68 2:13.80 2:06.57 2:25.86 2:04.16
14 Davis Trump SO-2 DeSales 1:49.53 2:01.69 1:32.49 2:00.48 2:24.82 2:17.51 1:39.79
15 Lenny Diaz SO-2 Cortland St. 2:32.93 2:02.34 2:24.37 1:58.67 1:26.87 2:25.59 2:17.02
16 Hector Ramos FR-1 Cortland St. 2:04.99 2:02.54 1:44.16 2:18.47 1:42.94 1:31.91 2:38.08
17 Neel Viswanathan JR-3 Marist 1:38.23 2:02.78 1:34.54 1:57.87 2:13.83 2:04.01 2:05.24
18 Brogan Deem-Ranzetta SR-4 Hamilton 1:45.72 2:02.92 2:15.22 2:15.22 1:32.19 2:29.97 2:33.65
19 Joseph Squillacioti Sophomore Unattached 2:01.77 2:03.00 2:20.22 2:15.30 2:16.53 2:20.22 2:31.29
20 Andrew Goetzmann FR-1 Hamilton 1:47.25 2:03.27 2:37.79 2:24.23 1:29.99 2:24.23 1:29.99
21 James Hoffman SO-2 St. Bonaventure 1:55.06 2:03.72 2:00.01 1:55.06 1:34.03 1:38.98 2:27.23
22 Brian Gleason SR-4 St. Bonaventure 2:10.59 2:04.37 2:00.64 2:21.79 2:00.64 1:40.74 1:35.77
23 Francisco Mendonca SO-2 Marist 2:26.79 2:05.46 1:31.59 1:44.14 2:35.57 1:51.66 1:44.14
24 Chris Licata JR-3 Ithaca 2:15.13 2:06.29 2:31.55 1:56.19 2:05.03 2:25.24 1:46.09
25 Lucas Berg FR-1 Oneonta 1:28.53 2:06.47 2:14.06 1:32.33 2:24.18 1:46.24 2:19.12
26 Carter Rothwell SO-2 Ithaca 2:06.89 2:06.89 1:59.28 1:45.32 2:32.27 1:52.94 2:29.73
27 Joseph Wilson FR-1 DeSales 2:41.98 2:07.54 1:35.66 1:39.49 1:52.24 1:36.93 2:29.23
28 Caleb Harman   UNAT-Niagara 2:16.55 2:10.04 1:34.93 2:10.04 2:29.55 1:57.04 2:15.25
29 Nicholas Baritot SO-2 Hilbert 1:32.52 2:10.31 2:27.25 2:33.77 2:45.50 2:45.50 1:40.34
30 Brendan Kelly   UNAT-Niagara 2:08.73 2:11.35 2:44.19 1:46.40 2:11.35 2:16.61 2:10.04
31 Noah Pickard FR-1 Oneonta 2:51.33 2:12.81 2:07.50 2:10.16 2:44.69 1:34.30 2:52.66
32 Hans Higgins FR-1 Hartwick 2:50.92 2:13.53 1:37.48 2:14.87 1:34.81 2:45.58 2:26.89
33 AJ Rosenfeld FR-1 Marywood 2:53.25 2:14.30 2:37.14 1:56.85 1:50.13 2:15.65 2:22.36
34 Nicholas Iannelli   UB Run Club 2:22.29 2:16.81 2:40.07 1:35.77 1:39.88 2:18.18 2:05.87
35 Eric Johnson JR-3 King's (Pa.) 2:04.60 2:16.92 2:19.66 2:22.40 2:40.20 2:25.14 2:12.82
36 Sam Carrillo   UB Run Club 2:54.02 2:19.21 2:01.12 1:51.37 2:19.21 2:41.49 1:48.59
37 Dave Kenney FR-1 Marywood 2:13.93 2:19.51 2:53.00 2:08.35 1:48.82 2:09.75 1:39.06
38 Tim Kolek   UB Run Club 2:51.55 2:26.62 2:42.75 1:47.04 1:47.04 2:11.96 2:55.95
39 Josh Kidder JR-3 Hilbert 3:17.45 2:36.70 2:33.57 2:10.06 3:01.78 2:25.74 2:49.24
  Adam Mocho SO-2 Ithaca DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Elijah Schechter FR-1 Cornell 1:23.78 2:28.93 1:22.61 1:56.35 2:18.46 2:09.15
3 James Gallagher SR-4 Hamilton 1:29.33 2:02.25 1:57.54 1:57.54 1:58.72 2:06.95
5 Griffin Cooke JR-3 Siena 1:40.40 2:13.47 2:22.92 1:58.11 2:33.55 1:59.30
6 Michael Burns JR-3 Oneonta 2:22.97 1:54.61 2:06.42 1:58.15 2:26.51 1:25.07
7 Kieran Ryan SR-4 St. Bonaventure 2:23.52 1:53.87 1:31.33 1:58.61 2:04.54 2:03.36
12 Tyler Petty JR-3 King's (Pa.) 1:27.69 2:15.74 2:04.93 2:00.12 2:04.93 1:43.31
22 Brian Gleason SR-4 St. Bonaventure 1:30.79 2:21.79 1:53.18 2:04.37 2:26.76 2:03.13
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Michael Dizon-Bumann SO-2 Cornell 2:03.52 1:57.63
8 Nick Norris JR-3 Cornell 2:01.13 1:58.75
9 Caleb Straayer SO-2 Cornell 2:17.22 1:59.32
10 Ben Buffone FR-1 Ithaca 1:53.47 1:59.44
13 Ben Phillippy SR-4 DeSales 2:08.98 2:00.54
14 Davis Trump SO-2 DeSales 1:39.79 2:01.69
18 Brogan Deem-Ranzetta SR-4 Hamilton 2:07.84 2:02.92
25 Lucas Berg FR-1 Oneonta 1:53.83 2:06.47
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Jack Bisbee FR-1 Cortland St. 1:22.06 1:57.23
11 Jozef Callano FR-1 DeSales 1:28.71 1:59.87
15 Lenny Diaz SO-2 Cortland St. 2:23.14 2:02.34
17 Neel Viswanathan JR-3 Marist 2:05.24 2:02.78
19 Joseph Squillacioti Sophomore Unattached 2:31.29 2:03.00
27 Joseph Wilson FR-1 DeSales 1:38.21 2:07.54
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Hector Ramos FR-1 Cortland St. 2:33.18 1:25.78 2:02.54 1:51.52 1:33.13 1:42.94 1:31.91
20 Andrew Goetzmann FR-1 Hamilton 2:10.67 2:14.37 2:03.27 2:08.20 2:35.32 2:04.51 2:00.81
21 James Hoffman SO-2 St. Bonaventure 1:46.40 1:41.45 2:03.72 2:18.57 1:58.78 2:02.49 1:43.93
23 Francisco Mendonca SO-2 Marist 2:26.79 2:10.48 2:05.46 1:55.43 2:36.83 2:21.77 2:21.77
24 Chris Licata JR-3 Ithaca 1:43.56 1:29.67 2:06.29 2:27.76 1:58.72 2:35.34 2:30.29
26 Carter Rothwell SO-2 Ithaca 1:49.13 1:32.63 2:06.89 1:55.47 2:06.89 1:30.10 1:32.63
29 Nicholas Baritot SO-2 Hilbert 1:36.43 2:09.01 2:10.31 1:45.56 1:32.52 1:57.28 2:40.29
34 Nicholas Iannelli   UB Run Club 2:23.65 2:45.54 2:16.81 1:46.72 1:52.19 2:12.71 2:46.91
  Adam Mocho SO-2 Ithaca DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
28 Caleb Harman   UNAT-Niagara 2:10.04
30 Brendan Kelly   UNAT-Niagara 2:11.35
31 Noah Pickard FR-1 Oneonta 2:12.81
32 Hans Higgins FR-1 Hartwick 2:13.53
33 AJ Rosenfeld FR-1 Marywood 2:14.30
35 Eric Johnson JR-3 King's (Pa.) 2:16.92
36 Sam Carrillo   UB Run Club 2:19.21
37 Dave Kenney FR-1 Marywood 2:19.51
38 Tim Kolek   UB Run Club 2:26.62
39 Josh Kidder JR-3 Hilbert 2:36.70