December 1- 2, 2023
|
Cornell-Barton Hall - Ithaca, NY
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: AARTFC Liberty League IC4A/ECAC

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Trei Thorogood JR-3 Syracuse 6.67 6.07 7.01
2 Domenic Barresi JR-3 Cornell 6.83 6.08 7.65
3 Brandon Tang Junior Toronto 6.91 5.60 8.43
4 Kevonneil Scott FR-1 Le Moyne 6.95 7.30 7.72
5 James Nmah JR-3 Syracuse 6.99 8.18 6.23
6 Matthew Schaffert SO-2 Cortland St. 7.01 6.73 6.38
7 Daijon Richards SR-4 Syracuse 7.08 5.17 5.17

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Trei Thorogood JR-3 Syracuse 6.73 7.74 6.87 6.67 7.74
2 Domenic Barresi JR-3 Cornell 6.87 7.56 8.04 6.87 7.77
3 Brandon Tang Junior Toronto 6.95 8.27 8.83 7.02 6.12
4 Matthew Schaffert SO-2 Cortland St. 7.06 4.95 6.78 7.98 5.65
5 Daijon Richards SR-4 Syracuse 7.11 8.68 6.83 6.33 5.98
6 Ryker Sung Freshman Toronto 7.18 6.83 8.26 8.55 8.84
7 Kevonneil Scott FR-1 Le Moyne 6.99 6.78 8.11 6.09 6.23
8 James Nmah JR-3 Syracuse 7.01 7.50 8.63 7.72 7.29
9 Vicentejordan Vanderlipe JR-3 Cornell 7.09 6.74 5.53 7.87 7.59
10 Simon Connors FR-1 Colgate 7.13 5.99 6.92 5.28 7.56
11 Clarence Cheung   Toronto 7.14 5.29 7.00 5.72 5.57
12 Carlton Landingham SO-2 Syracuse 7.17 9.25 5.17 9.25 6.17
13 Deontae Bennett SO-2 Cortland St. 7.18 5.17 7.47 6.68 6.32
14 Zaire Higgins SO-2 Cortland St. 7.20 5.76 7.06 9.00 8.86
15 Jeffory Groth FR-1 Colgate 7.23 7.67 7.88 6.15 8.97
16 Eddie Manente SO-2 Cortland St. 7.23 6.51 5.86 6.66 8.82
17 Adam Exley Senior Toronto 7.25 6.31 6.09 5.30 8.12
18 Max Boreland FR-1 Ithaca 7.32 7.54 5.86 5.71 8.28
19 Malik Davis   Unattached 7.34 7.34 6.98 5.73 6.10
20 Alex Boreland FR-1 Ithaca 7.34 5.80 8.44 6.76 6.32
21 Camden Buchanan FR-1 Cortland St. 7.41 5.93 5.34 8.23 6.97
22 Daniel Cruz FR-1 Cortland St. 7.42 7.72 9.43 9.43 6.31
23 Jayden Jenkins SR-4 Colgate 7.43 5.73 7.58 7.73 8.70
24 Joseph Stechey Freshman Toronto 7.45 5.52 6.63 7.83 8.57
25 Julian Palma FR-1 Cortland St. 7.47 8.00 8.59 8.00 7.40
26 Hayden Wonnacott Freshman Toronto 7.52 6.10 7.37 8.20 6.62
27 Jake Dembrow FR-1 Ithaca 7.55 5.59 9.29 9.67 9.82
28 Allen Cawthon Junior Unattached 7.57 8.48 7.88 9.01 7.73
29 Arison Cruz SO-2 Colgate 7.59 9.49 7.82 9.04 8.13
30 Cyril Anderson SO-2 Le Moyne 7.73 7.50 6.11 5.65 8.66
31 Joseph LaMonica FR-1 Colgate 7.74 8.13 6.89 8.13 9.45
32 Andrew Olando FR-1 Ithaca 7.74 5.96 6.74 9.60 8.75
33 Brett Jeremiah SO-2 Ithaca 7.74 8.44 8.52 6.66 9.91
34 Joshua Wan JR-3 Ithaca 7.77 6.61 7.85 5.91 8.40
35 Charlie Billard FR-1 Ithaca 7.78 5.76 7.71 7.78 8.02
36 Felix Pena JR-3 Le Moyne 8.19 6.39 6.56 6.56 9.09
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Brandon Tang Junior Toronto 8.27 5.43 5.22 6.95
8 James Nmah JR-3 Syracuse 7.50 6.38 6.52 7.01
15 Jeffory Groth FR-1 Colgate 7.74 5.07 8.03 7.23
16 Eddie Manente SO-2 Cortland St. 8.17 6.94 6.51 7.23
22 Daniel Cruz FR-1 Cortland St. 7.13 6.09 6.39 7.42
24 Joseph Stechey Freshman Toronto 5.29 7.75 9.54 7.45
33 Brett Jeremiah SO-2 Ithaca 9.83 9.29 5.81 7.74
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Domenic Barresi JR-3 Cornell 6.87
14 Zaire Higgins SO-2 Cortland St. 7.20
25 Julian Palma FR-1 Cortland St. 7.47
26 Hayden Wonnacott Freshman Toronto 7.52
32 Andrew Olando FR-1 Ithaca 7.74
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Daijon Richards SR-4 Syracuse 9.18 7.11
10 Simon Connors FR-1 Colgate 5.07 7.13
12 Carlton Landingham SO-2 Syracuse 8.89 7.17
20 Alex Boreland FR-1 Ithaca 7.78 7.34
21 Camden Buchanan FR-1 Cortland St. 5.49 7.41
30 Cyril Anderson SO-2 Le Moyne 8.97 7.73
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Ryker Sung Freshman Toronto 9.27 7.18
18 Max Boreland FR-1 Ithaca 6.52 7.32
34 Joshua Wan JR-3 Ithaca 5.44 7.77
35 Charlie Billard FR-1 Ithaca 9.42 7.78
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Matthew Schaffert SO-2 Cortland St. 8.83 6.00 7.13 6.85 7.06 8.97
9 Vicentejordan Vanderlipe JR-3 Cornell 6.74 8.44 6.81 9.08 7.09 7.52
13 Deontae Bennett SO-2 Cortland St. 5.89 8.19 6.25 6.47 7.18 8.40
19 Malik Davis   Unattached 8.44 9.25 8.81 7.78 7.34 8.08
23 Jayden Jenkins SR-4 Colgate 7.43 8.03 7.06 9.22 7.43 9.14
28 Allen Cawthon Junior Unattached 8.33 8.79 8.33 9.62 7.57 7.50
36 Felix Pena JR-3 Le Moyne 8.93 5.74 7.87 7.13 8.19 5.74
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Trei Thorogood JR-3 Syracuse 6.73 8.48 5.12 7.21
7 Kevonneil Scott FR-1 Le Moyne 6.99 8.39 8.11 8.74
11 Clarence Cheung   Toronto 7.14 5.36 5.00 8.00
17 Adam Exley Senior Toronto 7.25 8.92 7.40 6.53
27 Jake Dembrow FR-1 Ithaca 7.55 7.18 5.67 9.74
29 Arison Cruz SO-2 Colgate 7.59 8.13 9.04 6.84
31 Joseph LaMonica FR-1 Colgate 7.74 8.60 6.27 8.21