December 1- 2, 2023
|
Cornell-Barton Hall - Ithaca, NY
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: AARTFC Liberty League IC4A/ECAC

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Trei Thorogood JR-3 Syracuse 6.67
2 Domenic Barresi JR-3 Cornell 6.83
3 Brandon Tang Junior Toronto 6.91
4 Kevonneil Scott FR-1 Le Moyne 6.95
5 James Nmah JR-3 Syracuse 6.99
6 Matthew Schaffert SO-2 Cortland St. 7.01
7 Daijon Richards SR-4 Syracuse 7.08

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Trei Thorogood JR-3 Syracuse 6.73
2 Domenic Barresi JR-3 Cornell 6.87
3 Brandon Tang Junior Toronto 6.95
4 Matthew Schaffert SO-2 Cortland St. 7.06
5 Daijon Richards SR-4 Syracuse 7.11
6 Ryker Sung Freshman Toronto 7.18
7 Kevonneil Scott FR-1 Le Moyne 6.99
8 James Nmah JR-3 Syracuse 7.01
9 Vicentejordan Vanderlipe JR-3 Cornell 7.09
10 Simon Connors FR-1 Colgate 7.13
11 Clarence Cheung   Toronto 7.14
12 Carlton Landingham SO-2 Syracuse 7.17
13 Deontae Bennett SO-2 Cortland St. 7.18
14 Zaire Higgins SO-2 Cortland St. 7.20
15 Jeffory Groth FR-1 Colgate 7.23
16 Eddie Manente SO-2 Cortland St. 7.23
17 Adam Exley Senior Toronto 7.25
18 Max Boreland FR-1 Ithaca 7.32
19 Malik Davis   Unattached 7.34
20 Alex Boreland FR-1 Ithaca 7.34
21 Camden Buchanan FR-1 Cortland St. 7.41
22 Daniel Cruz FR-1 Cortland St. 7.42
23 Jayden Jenkins SR-4 Colgate 7.43
24 Joseph Stechey Freshman Toronto 7.45
25 Julian Palma FR-1 Cortland St. 7.47
26 Hayden Wonnacott Freshman Toronto 7.52
27 Jake Dembrow FR-1 Ithaca 7.55
28 Allen Cawthon Junior Unattached 7.57
29 Arison Cruz SO-2 Colgate 7.59
30 Cyril Anderson SO-2 Le Moyne 7.73
31 Joseph LaMonica FR-1 Colgate 7.74
32 Andrew Olando FR-1 Ithaca 7.74
33 Brett Jeremiah SO-2 Ithaca 7.74
34 Joshua Wan JR-3 Ithaca 7.77
35 Charlie Billard FR-1 Ithaca 7.78
36 Felix Pena JR-3 Le Moyne 8.19
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Brandon Tang Junior Toronto 7.65 6.95
8 James Nmah JR-3 Syracuse 8.00 7.01
15 Jeffory Groth FR-1 Colgate 6.51 7.23
16 Eddie Manente SO-2 Cortland St. 9.11 7.23
22 Daniel Cruz FR-1 Cortland St. 9.13 7.42
24 Joseph Stechey Freshman Toronto 6.71 7.45
33 Brett Jeremiah SO-2 Ithaca 6.82 7.74
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Domenic Barresi JR-3 Cornell 5.57 7.97 6.87 4.81 4.88 6.19 5.02
14 Zaire Higgins SO-2 Cortland St. 8.64 8.14 7.20 9.36 8.93 7.49 8.43
25 Julian Palma FR-1 Cortland St. 7.77 5.31 7.47 7.03 5.76 5.23 7.77
26 Hayden Wonnacott Freshman Toronto 8.80 7.67 7.52 8.20 8.73 6.25 9.78
32 Andrew Olando FR-1 Ithaca 6.82 7.43 7.74 9.83 9.37 6.12 6.74
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Daijon Richards SR-4 Syracuse 6.05 9.25 7.11 8.61
10 Simon Connors FR-1 Colgate 7.92 7.99 7.13 7.28
12 Carlton Landingham SO-2 Syracuse 7.03 5.38 7.17 5.67
20 Alex Boreland FR-1 Ithaca 6.46 6.32 7.34 9.18
21 Camden Buchanan FR-1 Cortland St. 9.19 7.71 7.41 7.93
30 Cyril Anderson SO-2 Le Moyne 9.28 9.90 7.73 6.73
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Ryker Sung Freshman Toronto 7.18 8.98
18 Max Boreland FR-1 Ithaca 7.32 9.52
34 Joshua Wan JR-3 Ithaca 7.77 8.24
35 Charlie Billard FR-1 Ithaca 7.78 6.85
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Matthew Schaffert SO-2 Cortland St. 7.06 4.95 6.78 6.57 6.08
9 Vicentejordan Vanderlipe JR-3 Cornell 7.09 8.80 7.73 8.80 6.74
13 Deontae Bennett SO-2 Cortland St. 7.18 7.47 5.17 9.05 7.33
19 Malik Davis   Unattached 7.34 8.52 7.56 9.25 5.73
23 Jayden Jenkins SR-4 Colgate 7.43 9.59 7.43 7.51 6.10
28 Allen Cawthon Junior Unattached 7.57 9.32 5.98 6.06 6.51
36 Felix Pena JR-3 Le Moyne 8.19 5.74 8.03 5.90 9.59
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Trei Thorogood JR-3 Syracuse 6.73
7 Kevonneil Scott FR-1 Le Moyne 6.99
11 Clarence Cheung   Toronto 7.14
17 Adam Exley Senior Toronto 7.25
27 Jake Dembrow FR-1 Ithaca 7.55
29 Arison Cruz SO-2 Colgate 7.59
31 Joseph LaMonica FR-1 Colgate 7.74