December 9, 2023
|
Western State Field House - Gunnison, CO
|
200m (Flat)
|
7723 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NJCAA

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Simon Kelati JR-3 Western Colorado 16:03.21 14:35.64 14:53.16 18:05.80 11:14.25 15:45.70 16:03.21
2 John Houdeshell SO-2 Western Colorado 13:30.00 15:10.11 18:30.34 15:55.62 17:53.93 11:04.38 14:24.61
3 Kidus Begashaw SO-2 Adams State 19:34.06 15:10.12 15:46.53 16:41.14 15:37.43 10:37.09 15:10.12
4 Henry Barth SR-4 Fort Lewis 13:11.11 15:19.89 15:01.50 11:20.72 14:33.90 16:15.09 14:06.30
5 William Johnson SR-4 Western Colorado 11:48.02 15:31.60 18:00.66 17:23.40 19:05.87 15:40.92 16:55.45
6 Vincent Kipchirchir SO-2 Trinidad State 19:03.29 15:37.12 16:14.61 12:29.70 14:40.90 11:24.10 15:09.01
7 Elijah Smith SO-2 Fort Lewis 20:08.98 15:37.19 19:03.38 12:29.76 14:31.59 19:22.12 20:18.35
8 Kameron Eustace FR-1 Trinidad State 15:11.92 15:59.91 11:59.94 12:57.53 14:43.12 18:33.50 13:55.13
9 Daniel Recio SO-2 Trinidad State 11:42.83 16:02.77 19:34.58 17:00.54 19:53.84 16:31.66 14:26.50
10 Kyle Partin JR-3 Western Colorado 14:18.88 16:05.03 12:52.03 13:11.33 13:11.33 20:15.94 14:09.23
11 Daniel Carr JR-3 Western Colorado 11:32.35 16:15.13 17:33.14 19:10.66 15:06.87 12:21.10 14:08.37
12 Kyle Awelagte SO-2 Trinidad State 20:30.03 16:16.21 20:00.74 19:21.69 14:28.83 17:34.31 17:53.84
13 Bryant Byrd   Unattached 16:26.33 16:26.33 16:36.20 19:14.01 12:29.61 16:06.61 12:39.48
14 Braedon Sittman JR-3 Fort Lewis 18:26.89 16:28.29 15:58.65 18:17.01 13:20.52 14:19.82 21:14.90
15 Harrison Freis-Levy Sophomore Unattached 15:33.18 16:32.74 21:30.57 21:10.71 15:43.11 12:44.41 11:34.92
16 Garrett Watts JR-3 Western Colorado 15:44.93 16:34.66 14:05.46 16:44.61 15:54.88 17:54.24 13:05.79
17 Skyler McIntyre SO-2 Fort Lewis 16:11.71 17:13.73 13:46.99 19:07.44 16:22.05 21:42.50 14:38.67
18 Gavin Gishi FR-1 Trinidad State 24:52.03 19:44.15 23:52.83 19:44.15 14:12.59 14:12.59 23:05.46
  Joaquin Hererra SO-2 Adams State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Joshua Joseph Senior Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Michael Grabowski   UNAT-Western Colorado DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Hanibal Haile FR-1 Trinidad State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Simon Kelati JR-3 Western Colorado 15:01.91 17:39.53 15:54.45 14:00.62 14:35.64
2 John Houdeshell SO-2 Western Colorado 18:30.34 12:17.19 11:49.89 14:24.61 15:10.11
3 Kidus Begashaw SO-2 Adams State 16:22.93 16:50.24 12:26.30 10:37.09 15:10.12
4 Henry Barth SR-4 Fort Lewis 16:05.89 13:29.51 19:00.67 17:56.28 15:19.89
5 William Johnson SR-4 Western Colorado 17:51.34 15:40.92 14:26.39 11:38.70 15:31.60
7 Elijah Smith SO-2 Fort Lewis 12:11.01 14:03.48 16:14.68 19:22.12 15:37.19
10 Kyle Partin JR-3 Western Colorado 16:24.33 14:28.53 15:55.38 11:34.83 16:05.03
13 Bryant Byrd   Unattached 13:48.52 12:49.34 13:58.38 15:17.29 16:26.33
16 Garrett Watts JR-3 Western Colorado 18:04.18 14:35.30 19:53.60 21:23.12 16:34.66
  Hanibal Haile FR-1 Trinidad State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Joaquin Hererra SO-2 Adams State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Michael Grabowski   UNAT-Western Colorado DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Vincent Kipchirchir SO-2 Trinidad State 15:37.12 15:55.87 11:24.10 14:31.53 15:55.87 19:31.40 19:12.66
8 Kameron Eustace FR-1 Trinidad State 15:59.91 11:11.94 11:59.94 17:55.10 16:47.91 17:16.71 12:38.33
9 Daniel Recio SO-2 Trinidad State 16:02.77 17:19.80 18:56.07 15:14.64 20:22.72 16:50.91 14:45.75
11 Daniel Carr JR-3 Western Colorado 16:15.13 17:23.39 14:37.62 20:57.92 12:11.35 19:39.91 19:20.41
12 Kyle Awelagte SO-2 Trinidad State 16:16.21 19:31.46 16:35.74 17:34.31 19:50.98 14:09.31 11:42.88
14 Braedon Sittman JR-3 Fort Lewis 16:28.29 18:26.89 14:09.93 17:47.36 12:21.22 19:55.83 19:16.30
15 Harrison Freis-Levy Sophomore Unattached 16:32.74 15:53.03 12:14.63 16:22.82 15:03.40 11:34.92 21:00.78
17 Skyler McIntyre SO-2 Fort Lewis 17:13.73 14:59.35 15:30.36 21:21.83 15:51.04 20:19.81 21:01.15
18 Gavin Gishi FR-1 Trinidad State 19:44.15 17:57.58 19:08.63 14:24.43 15:59.17 14:24.43 14:59.96
  Joshua Joseph Senior Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF