February 9-10, 2024
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov DIII NE AARTFC IC4A/ECAC

Men 60 M Dash Invitational Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Rikkoi Brathwaite   Garden State TC 6.65 5.72 8.58 6.06 6.19 5.26
2 Jae'Len Means   Garden State TC 6.72 5.38 8.40 5.98 7.53 8.74
3 Dakota Jackson SR-4 Boston University 6.75 6.62 5.81 6.15 6.35 4.80
4 John Catherman SO-2 Princeton 6.88 6.40 5.85 5.51 8.67 5.03
5 Nigel Green Senior Blueprint Track Club 6.91 5.95 6.02 6.43 6.71 8.85
6 Rabbi Bositampen Freshman Universite de Montreal 6.92 4.85 7.41 7.48 4.85 6.79
7 Christian Weddington SO-2 Fordham 6.92 8.86 6.09 4.85 8.58 5.68
8 Tyler McGrath SO-2 Buffalo State 6.95 6.61 5.01 5.77 6.05 5.70
9 Mikkel Bassue   Unattached 7.70 6.01 9.86 5.55 9.78 7.47

Men 60 M Dash Invitational Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Rikkoi Brathwaite   Garden State TC 6.76
2 Jae'Len Means   Garden State TC 6.80
3 Nigel Green Senior Blueprint Track Club 6.88
4 Mikkel Bassue   Unattached 6.85
5 John Catherman SO-2 Princeton 6.86
6 Christian Weddington SO-2 Fordham 6.89
7 Dakota Jackson SR-4 Boston University 6.91
8 Tyler McGrath SO-2 Buffalo State 6.94
9 Rabbi Bositampen Freshman Universite de Montreal 6.95
10 Raymond Schmitt SR-4 TCNJ 6.96
11 Elias Archie SO-2 Brown 6.97
12 Gabriel Mompoint Senior Dynamique de Laval 6.98
13 Tristan Burke SO-2 Central Connecticut 6.98
14 Joshua Duncan FR-1 Army West Point 7.00
15 Logan Mathieu JR-3 North Dakota State 7.00
16 Dayzin Legare FR-1 SUNY Delhi 7.01
17 Jevontae Fearwell JR-3 Catholic 7.01
18 Christopher Barone SR-4 Holy Cross 7.01
19 Craig Duffy SR-4 Brockport St. 7.03
20 Alex Lemieux SR-4 Tufts 7.03
21 Jesaiah Penson-Mccoy JR-3 Simon Fraser 7.04
22 Delano Gooden SR-4 St. Peter's 7.04
23 Masai Byrd SO-2 Rowan 7.07
24 Blake Nyenati SO-2 North Dakota State 7.07
25 Shamar Love JR-3 Rowan 7.08
26 Brandon Balcacer JR-3 Ramapo 7.10
Men 60 M Dash Invitational Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Rikkoi Brathwaite   Garden State TC 4.80 8.66 6.76 7.37
4 Mikkel Bassue   Unattached 6.79 6.10 6.85 6.92
5 John Catherman SO-2 Princeton 5.22 6.80 6.86 6.93
8 Tyler McGrath SO-2 Buffalo State 6.94 9.03 6.94 8.89
10 Raymond Schmitt SR-4 TCNJ 7.17 5.71 6.96 8.50
18 Christopher Barone SR-4 Holy Cross 7.64 5.96 7.01 6.38
19 Craig Duffy SR-4 Brockport St. 8.86 6.68 7.03 8.93
23 Masai Byrd SO-2 Rowan 5.09 6.30 7.07 5.59
Men 60 M Dash Invitational Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jae'Len Means   Garden State TC 8.78 6.80 5.58 7.01 7.69
7 Dakota Jackson SR-4 Boston University 6.98 6.91 6.64 8.16 5.67
13 Tristan Burke SO-2 Central Connecticut 7.12 6.98 8.45 5.17 6.64
14 Joshua Duncan FR-1 Army West Point 6.30 7.00 8.40 4.90 6.93
15 Logan Mathieu JR-3 North Dakota State 7.56 7.00 7.84 6.65 5.39
16 Dayzin Legare FR-1 SUNY Delhi 6.94 7.01 8.98 5.26 5.33
20 Alex Lemieux SR-4 Tufts 8.65 7.03 6.19 8.37 9.00
22 Delano Gooden SR-4 St. Peter's 4.93 7.04 6.90 8.94 7.75
24 Blake Nyenati SO-2 North Dakota State 8.13 7.07 8.63 8.28 8.84
Men 60 M Dash Invitational Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Nigel Green Senior Blueprint Track Club 6.88 8.26 5.58 6.61 8.47 6.26
6 Christian Weddington SO-2 Fordham 6.89 4.90 8.20 8.82 6.27 7.58
9 Rabbi Bositampen Freshman Universite de Montreal 6.95 7.86 5.01 5.84 5.70 8.69
11 Elias Archie SO-2 Brown 6.97 6.56 7.18 8.58 7.67 5.72
12 Gabriel Mompoint Senior Dynamique de Laval 6.98 6.22 7.89 6.64 8.59 8.17
17 Jevontae Fearwell JR-3 Catholic 7.01 6.38 6.24 5.61 5.89 8.56
21 Jesaiah Penson-Mccoy JR-3 Simon Fraser 7.04 6.69 7.61 7.04 5.71 6.90
25 Shamar Love JR-3 Rowan 7.08 7.08 5.46 6.87 5.31 4.96
26 Brandon Balcacer JR-3 Ramapo 7.10 8.88 5.26 8.03 6.11 5.19