February 9-10, 2024
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: DIII NE AARTFC IC4A/ECAC

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Kaden Pastian SO-2 North Dakota State 19.20m 15.88m 17.45m 19.54m 12.74m 57' 3"
  • 16.79  
  • 17.45  
  • 17.13  
  • 15.72  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.91  
2 Cameron Landis SR-4 North Dakota State 13.49m 16.23m 17.08m 14.52m 20.50m 56' 0.5"
  • 16.99  
  • 16.57  
  • 16.59  
  • 17.08  
  • 16.51  
  • 16.72  
3 Samuel Bourque 5 AETOS 15.64m 18.80m 16.64m 12.48m 21.13m 54' 7.25"
  • 15.92  
  • 16.60  
  • 15.93  
  • 15.37  
  • 16.54  
  • 16.64  
4 Ethan Wilkie JR-3 Trinity (Conn.) 18.14m 13.89m 16.34m 13.07m 20.92m 53' 7.5"
  • 16.14  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.06  
  • 16.34  
  • 15.75  
5 Cole Tucker JR-3 Boston University 12.57m 13.22m 16.32m 11.42m 16.81m 53' 6.5"
  • 14.92  
  • 15.38  
  • 16.32  
  • 15.95  
  • 15.69  
  • 15.97  
6 Sam Dennerlein SR-4 Boston University 12.71m 17.10m 15.69m 17.10m 12.55m 51' 5.75"
  • 15.69  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.02  
  • 14.66  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.99  
7 Anthony Labbe Sophomore Universite Laval 17.92m 19.00m 15.45m 12.98m 19.31m 50' 8.25"
  • 15.11  
  • 15.45  
  • 15.24  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Tyrone Mack JR-3 Central Connecticut 13.06m 13.06m 15.37m 11.83m 16.29m 50' 5.25"
  • 15.37  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.93  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Xzavier Goodman FR-1 Buffalo State 14.53m 18.06m 14.68m 15.41m 17.62m 48' 2"
  • 13.22  
  • 14.09  
  • 14.68  
  • PASS  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.89  
10 Michael Zuo FR-1 WPI 17.30m 13.15m 13.84m 16.19m 11.49m 45' 5"
  • 13.00  
  • 13.84  
  • 13.26  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.02  
  • FOUL  
11 Ikechi Dike Senior Unattached 13.94m 9.46m 12.79m 14.96m 13.94m 41' 11.5"
  • 12.79  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
12 Dominic Cervellera SO-2 Buffalo State 14.88m 14.00m 12.61m 16.01m 12.23m 41' 4.5"
  • 12.20  
  • 12.61  
  • 12.05  
13 Marquis Agtarap   NAPS 12.49m 14.17m 12.01m 10.09m 10.45m 39' 5"
  • 11.15  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.01  
14 Shane Marshall FR-1 RIC 11.26m 10.64m 10.33m 9.30m 7.64m 33' 10.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 9.68  
  • 10.33  
  Billie Mays III JR-3 Utica FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Hunter Logan JR-3 Utica FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
6 Sam Dennerlein SR-4 Boston University 18.51m 15.69m 16.00m 20.08m 20.40m 51' 5.75"
9 Xzavier Goodman FR-1 Buffalo State 17.18m 14.68m 16.15m 13.07m 17.76m 48' 2"
10 Michael Zuo FR-1 WPI 16.47m 13.84m 15.22m 15.09m 17.99m 45' 5"
11 Ikechi Dike Senior Unattached 12.79m 12.79m 9.59m 12.28m 9.08m 41' 11.5"
12 Dominic Cervellera SO-2 Buffalo State 9.84m 12.61m 14.50m 8.83m 14.63m 41' 4.5"
13 Marquis Agtarap   NAPS 13.21m 12.01m 12.61m 10.45m 12.37m 39' 5"
14 Shane Marshall FR-1 RIC 9.40m 10.33m 7.64m 11.67m 13.02m 33' 10.75"
  Billie Mays III JR-3 Utica FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Kaden Pastian SO-2 North Dakota State 16.23m 19.02m 17.45m 57' 3"
2 Cameron Landis SR-4 North Dakota State 16.40m 18.62m 17.08m 56' 0.5"
3 Samuel Bourque 5 AETOS 15.97m 13.31m 16.64m 54' 7.25"
4 Ethan Wilkie JR-3 Trinity (Conn.) 18.46m 13.07m 16.34m 53' 7.5"
5 Cole Tucker JR-3 Boston University 13.06m 19.75m 16.32m 53' 6.5"
7 Anthony Labbe Sophomore Universite Laval 11.59m 16.53m 15.45m 50' 8.25"
8 Tyrone Mack JR-3 Central Connecticut 19.52m 14.60m 15.37m 50' 5.25"
  Hunter Logan JR-3 Utica FOUL FOUL FOUL NM