February 3, 2024
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov IC4A/ECAC

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 South Florida A Nathan Metelus, Markel Jones, Daunte O'Banion, Aidan Dixon 2:58.40 3:43.46 3:07.78
2 Coppin State A Carl Drakes, Jarrett Gentles, Daniel Cunningham, Asa Francis 3:09.37 2:13.90 3:11.28
3 George Mason A Paul McClain, Isaiah Carter, Micah Harris, Jarett Flaker 3:12.79 4:06.78 3:12.79
4 Dartmouth A Adrien Jacobs, J'Voughnn Blake, Bryce Thomas, Mason Childers 2:28.83 2:48.16 3:13.28
5 South Florida
(B>)
B Devontie Archer, Michael Bourne III, Aidan Dixon, Darian Mills 3:25.17 3:52.26 3:13.55
6 Louisiana A Javed Jones, Antoni Hoyte-Small, Mekhi Boutte, Caemon Scott 2:31.50 2:17.91 3:14.23
7 TCU A Gianni Henry, Lloyd Frilot, Clay Macdonald, Ryan Martin 3:58.93 3:07.59 3:17.46
8 Howard A Noah Langford, Jamar Bailey, Emerson McKindra, Andre McKinney 3:23.53 2:38.08 3:17.60
9 St. Joseph's (Pa.) A Darren Cammauf, Jayden Greene, Ben Henry, Luke Noss 2:24.32 3:59.21 3:17.69
10 Maine A Andrew Card, Miles Gay, Josh Sewell, Conner Michaud 2:50.54 4:13.83 3:18.30
11 Coppin State
(B>)
B Solomon Hammond, Etiam Torgbenu, Alexander Dobson-Honablue, Cole Schlotterbeck 3:15.24 3:45.12 3:19.22
12 Yale A Jacob Kao, Andrew Farr, James Grindle, Thomas Cirrito 4:17.60 3:25.68 3:19.69
13 George Mason
(B>)
B Aidan Walcott, Makai Lewis, Joziah Johnson, Calvin Meyer 3:19.84 3:37.83 3:19.84
14 Ottawa Lions TF Club A Safwan El Mansari, Will Sanders, Lucas Zanetti, Saj Alhaddad 3:50.05 3:46.05 3:20.04
15 Rider A Matthew Richman, Sekai Lyken, Parker Jarratt, Steven Bado 4:12.35 2:49.58 3:21.88
16 St. Joseph's (Pa.)
(B>)
B James Mackey, Jake Carrubba, Owen Moelter, Josh Thaler 3:28.17 2:23.49 3:22.10
17 Yale
(B>)
B Brian Gamble, Tanish Chettiar, Stephen Moody, Calvin Katz 4:21.73 3:36.74 3:24.47
18 New Haven A Ryan Williams, Christopher Gregory, Nathaniel Peters, Jordany Dely 3:23.62 3:23.62 3:25.67
19 Rider
(B>)
B Mali Coleman, William Foley, Steven Crespo, Joe Cicoria 3:47.57 2:26.89 3:26.88
20 New Haven
(B>)
B Jason Lorent, Joshua Stewart, Kenneth Holland, Nile Colson 3:54.88 3:48.59 3:29.71
  Connecticut A Carl Gaines, Zachary Barry, Stephen Sutton, Samuel Geisler DNF DNF DNF
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 South Florida Metelus, Jones, O'Banion, Dixon 4:04.12 3:07.78 3:35.95 3:45.34 3:49.10 2:11.45
3 George Mason McClain, Carter, Harris, Flaker 3:28.22 3:12.79 3:59.06 3:20.51 3:57.14 4:08.70
5 South Florida
(B>)
Archer, Bourne III, Dixon, Mills 2:30.97 3:13.55 3:07.75 3:21.30 2:40.65 2:52.26
6 Louisiana Jones, Hoyte-Small, Boutte, Scott 2:58.70 3:14.23 4:10.56 3:20.06 3:27.83 3:18.12
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Coppin State Drakes, Gentles, Cunningham, Francis 3:57.19 4:02.93 3:11.28 3:43.80 2:19.64 2:21.55 4:01.02
4 Dartmouth Jacobs, Blake, Thomas, Childers 2:57.82 3:13.28 3:13.28 3:40.34 3:24.88 2:40.43 3:09.42
7 TCU Henry, Frilot, Macdonald, Martin 3:31.29 2:34.02 3:17.46 2:43.90 2:51.79 3:11.54 3:29.31
9 St. Joseph's (Pa.) Cammauf, Greene, Henry, Noss 3:31.53 2:50.02 3:17.69 2:57.93 2:40.13 2:55.95 4:15.02
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
11 Coppin State
(B>)
Hammond, Torgbenu, Dobson-Honablue, Schlotterbeck 3:19.22 3:33.17
12 Yale Kao, Farr, Grindle, Cirrito 3:19.69 3:13.70
13 George Mason
(B>)
Walcott, Lewis, Johnson, Meyer 3:19.84 3:01.86
15 Rider Richman, Lyken, Jarratt, Bado 3:21.88 3:05.73
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
8 Howard Langford, Bailey, McKindra, McKinney 2:18.32 3:09.70 3:17.60
10 Maine Card, Gay, Sewell, Michaud 4:01.93 3:28.22 3:18.30
14 Ottawa Lions TF Club El Mansari, Sanders, Zanetti, Alhaddad 3:04.04 2:42.04 3:20.04
18 New Haven Williams, Gregory, Peters, Dely 3:33.90 3:19.50 3:25.67
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 5
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 St. Joseph's (Pa.)
(B>)
Mackey, Carrubba, Moelter, Thaler 3:22.10 2:59.87 2:51.79 2:47.75 3:24.13
17 Yale
(B>)
Gamble, Chettiar, Moody, Katz 3:24.47 3:30.61 2:39.49 3:20.38 3:46.97
19 Rider
(B>)
Coleman, Foley, Crespo, Cicoria 3:26.88 2:43.44 2:57.92 3:45.50 3:57.92
20 New Haven
(B>)
Lorent, Stewart, Holland, Colson 3:29.71 3:46.49 4:30.53 2:31.00 2:41.48
  Connecticut Gaines, Barry, Sutton, Geisler DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF