February 3, 2024
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov AARTFC Liberty League IC4A/ECAC

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Parker Wolfe JR-3 North Carolina 7:37.41
2 Matthew Wilkinson   Under Armour Dark Sky Dis 7:42.08
3 Sebastian Frey   OAC Europe 7:44.67
4 Isaac Updike   Under Armour Dark Sky Dis 7:45.10
5 Waleed Suliman   Brooks Beast TC 7:46.14
6 Ben Veatch   Under Armour Dark Sky Dis 7:50.19
7 Derek Johnson   USA 7:53.35
8 Ben Rosa JR-3 Harvard 7:58.05
9 Graydon Morris SO-2 TCU 7:58.62
10 Barry Keane   Unattached 7:59.39
11 Andrew Alexander   Rhythm Athletics 7:59.94
12 Albert Velikonja JR-3 Dartmouth 8:04.74
13 Leo Brewer JR-3 Yale 8:05.33
14 Reed Pryor SO-2 Harvard 8:07.26
15 Tadhg Donnelly Junior Unattached 8:07.50
16 Noah Deckert SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 8:07.88
17 Owen Karas SO-2 Yale 8:08.82
18 Luke Marsanskis SR-4 Maine 8:09.75
19 Charlie Ortmans FR-1 Harvard 8:09.80
20 Byron Grevious Senior Phillips Exeter 8:10.99
21 Owen Bosley FR-1 Harvard 8:13.65
22 Johnson Lagat FR-1 TCU 8:14.11
23 Mason Love SO-2 George Mason 8:16.96
24 Daegan Cutter FR-1 Yale 8:21.19
25 Stephen Moody JR-3 Yale 8:22.97
26 Alex Mader SO-2 Yale 8:23.23
27 Wesley Bond JR-3 George Mason 8:23.81
28 Andrew Healey JR-3 Boston College 8:24.06
29 Ben Shryock FR-1 Harvard 8:24.88
30 Jack Bertram Junior Unattached 8:25.23
31 Kevin Jumper JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 8:25.48
32 Malav Mehta SR-4 Northeastern 8:25.84
33 Adam Cervinka Junior TJ Sokol Velke Mezirici 8:25.92
34 Spencer Werner Sophomore Walker Edison Elite 8:26.50
35 Billy Coakley SR-4 Merrimack 8:27.35
36 Landen Vaillancourt SO-2 UMass Lowell 8:27.48
37 Ethan Aidam FR-1 Harvard 8:27.69
38 Tommy Gaffey FR-1 Brown 8:29.49
39 Reilly Johnston SR-4 Stonehill 8:29.86
40 Cooper Michaud SO-2 American 8:29.93
41 Cade Litolff SR-4 New Orleans 8:31.77
42 Alex DeRoussel SO-2 George Mason 8:32.48
43 Alex Fisher Sophomore Unattached 8:32.66
44 Michael Skutt JR-3 St. Lawrence 8:33.07
45 Patrick Dowd FR-1 Dartmouth 8:33.78
46 Robert Jenkins SO-2 George Mason 8:34.32
47 Youssef Zerbouaa   Unattached 8:34.58
48 Nicholas Davies FR-1 Stonehill 8:34.63
49 Tim Brown SR-4 Black Hills St. 8:34.93
50 Jace Hollenbach JR-3 Stonehill 8:35.91
51 Logan Ross FR-1 Maine 8:36.08
52 Connor Daigle SO-2 Maine 8:36.39
53 Alex Craig JR-3 Dartmouth 8:37.36
54 Cole Dawson FR-1 VCU 8:37.55
55 John Farrell SO-2 Brown 8:38.69
56 Martin Riddell JR-3 Yale 8:39.38
57 Tim Bolick Senior Battle Road Track Club 8:40.85
58 Henry Saul JR-3 Yale 8:42.13
59 Ethan Mashtare SO-2 UMass Lowell 8:44.35
60 Peyton Chiasson JR-3 Louisiana 8:44.89
61 Adnan Abdirahman SO-2 UMass Lowell 8:47.82
62 Kai Muniz SR-4 George Mason 8:48.69
63 Amruth Niranjan Junior BU Running Club 8:50.02
64 Joseph Patterson SR-4 Louisiana 8:51.59
65 David McKinnon FR-1 UMass Lowell 8:52.70
66 Caiden Lee SO-2 Boston University 8:53.14
67 Bryan Ryder Senior Unattached 8:55.38
68 Anthony Gargani SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 9:03.96
69 Brendan Carter   GBTC 9:16.79
70 Oliver Adler JR-3 Harvard 9:20.43
  Nick Randazzo   Unattached DNF
  George Mills   OAC Europe DNF
  Calvin Katz JR-3 Yale DNF
  Edward Sullivan SO-2 Boston College DNF
  Winslow Atkeson JR-3 Yale DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Parker Wolfe JR-3 North Carolina 7:19.12 8:36.88 7:37.41 6:47.10 9:22.62
2 Matthew Wilkinson   Under Armour Dark Sky Dis 8:42.15 10:00.71 7:42.08 8:28.29 6:37.39
3 Sebastian Frey   OAC Europe 10:04.08 6:02.45 7:44.67 5:57.80 8:35.79
4 Isaac Updike   Under Armour Dark Sky Dis 7:40.45 9:18.12 7:45.10 6:26.04 8:03.71
5 Waleed Suliman   Brooks Beast TC 7:08.85 8:46.74 7:46.14 5:40.29 8:56.06
6 Ben Veatch   Under Armour Dark Sky Dis 9:43.04 8:18.41 7:50.19 8:51.32 7:50.19
7 Derek Johnson   USA 8:45.42 8:40.69 7:53.35 7:20.22 7:01.29
8 Ben Rosa JR-3 Harvard 9:28.88 9:33.66 7:58.05 9:33.66 9:19.32
9 Graydon Morris SO-2 TCU 9:10.42 7:53.84 7:58.62 8:32.13 6:42.04
10 Barry Keane   Unattached 6:28.31 9:59.24 7:59.39 8:47.33 8:08.98
11 Andrew Alexander   Rhythm Athletics 10:14.33 6:28.76 7:59.94 5:35.96 9:31.13
  George Mills   OAC Europe DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Albert Velikonja JR-3 Dartmouth 6:18.10 10:15.62 8:04.74 10:25.32 6:18.10
13 Leo Brewer JR-3 Yale 8:58.72 6:08.85 8:05.33 7:07.09 7:31.36
14 Reed Pryor SO-2 Harvard 10:04.21 8:51.12 8:07.26 9:30.10 9:54.46
15 Tadhg Donnelly Junior Unattached 7:52.88 6:44.63 8:07.50 10:09.38 8:27.00
16 Noah Deckert SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 8:42.04 8:51.79 8:07.88 6:54.70 8:17.64
17 Owen Karas SO-2 Yale 8:52.82 5:51.95 8:08.82 6:01.73 6:21.28
18 Luke Marsanskis SR-4 Maine 8:53.83 6:12.21 8:09.75 7:50.16 5:57.52
19 Charlie Ortmans FR-1 Harvard 7:40.42 7:35.52 8:09.80 6:36.74 9:23.27
20 Byron Grevious Senior Phillips Exeter 6:32.80 8:35.54 8:10.99 7:51.35 7:02.26
21 Owen Bosley FR-1 Harvard 10:41.75 10:26.94 8:13.65 7:29.23 10:31.88
22 Johnson Lagat FR-1 TCU 10:37.41 6:00.70 8:14.11 7:44.47 7:19.76
23 Mason Love SO-2 George Mason 8:41.81 6:57.45 8:16.96 8:11.99 8:02.06
24 Daegan Cutter FR-1 Yale 7:51.12 9:51.41 8:21.19 6:15.90 7:41.10
25 Stephen Moody JR-3 Yale 7:17.59 9:43.45 8:22.97 5:52.08 10:18.66
29 Ben Shryock FR-1 Harvard 7:34.40 10:56.35 8:24.88 9:55.76 5:53.42
34 Spencer Werner Sophomore Walker Edison Elite 10:48.32 10:02.74 8:26.50 5:54.55 6:45.20
  Winslow Atkeson JR-3 Yale DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Edward Sullivan SO-2 Boston College DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Nick Randazzo   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
26 Alex Mader SO-2 Yale 8:23.23 9:33.69
27 Wesley Bond JR-3 George Mason 8:23.81 10:39.84
28 Andrew Healey JR-3 Boston College 8:24.06 10:09.92
30 Jack Bertram Junior Unattached 8:25.23 10:36.59
31 Kevin Jumper JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 8:25.48 10:36.91
32 Malav Mehta SR-4 Northeastern 8:25.84 9:21.49
33 Adam Cervinka Junior TJ Sokol Velke Mezirici 8:25.92 9:06.40
35 Billy Coakley SR-4 Merrimack 8:27.35 7:41.69
36 Landen Vaillancourt SO-2 UMass Lowell 8:27.48 10:14.05
37 Ethan Aidam FR-1 Harvard 8:27.69 7:11.54
40 Cooper Michaud SO-2 American 8:29.93 9:05.63
44 Michael Skutt JR-3 St. Lawrence 8:33.07 7:52.03
45 Patrick Dowd FR-1 Dartmouth 8:33.78 11:02.78
46 Robert Jenkins SO-2 George Mason 8:34.32 7:37.75
49 Tim Brown SR-4 Black Hills St. 8:34.93 6:31.35
53 Alex Craig JR-3 Dartmouth 8:37.36 10:10.49
56 Martin Riddell JR-3 Yale 8:39.38 7:16.28
57 Tim Bolick Senior Battle Road Track Club 8:40.85 6:09.81
59 Ethan Mashtare SO-2 UMass Lowell 8:44.35 7:15.21
67 Bryan Ryder Senior Unattached 8:55.38 8:44.68
  Calvin Katz JR-3 Yale DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
38 Tommy Gaffey FR-1 Brown 8:49.87 8:29.49 9:10.25 8:14.21
39 Reilly Johnston SR-4 Stonehill 8:09.47 8:29.86 9:41.24 8:04.37
41 Cade Litolff SR-4 New Orleans 6:59.66 8:31.77 9:17.83 6:28.95
42 Alex DeRoussel SO-2 George Mason 6:24.36 8:32.48 8:32.48 6:39.74
43 Alex Fisher Sophomore Unattached 7:56.78 8:32.66 8:22.41 9:29.06
47 Youssef Zerbouaa   Unattached 10:27.79 8:34.58 11:08.96 6:05.36
48 Nicholas Davies FR-1 Stonehill 7:02.00 8:34.63 9:41.54 8:55.22
50 Jace Hollenbach JR-3 Stonehill 7:03.05 8:35.91 9:01.71 10:55.21
51 Logan Ross FR-1 Maine 9:17.37 8:36.08 6:21.90 6:11.58
52 Connor Daigle SO-2 Maine 10:50.66 8:36.39 7:39.59 7:03.44
54 Cole Dawson FR-1 VCU 6:48.87 8:37.55 10:31.42 10:15.89
55 John Farrell SO-2 Brown 6:49.77 8:38.69 8:43.88 10:37.99
58 Henry Saul JR-3 Yale 8:16.03 8:42.13 9:50.01 8:36.91
60 Peyton Chiasson JR-3 Louisiana 8:34.40 8:44.89 7:10.41 7:20.91
61 Adnan Abdirahman SO-2 UMass Lowell 8:53.10 8:47.82 9:40.61 11:15.61
62 Kai Muniz SR-4 George Mason 8:11.69 8:48.69 6:57.67 11:11.44
63 Amruth Niranjan Junior BU Running Club 9:53.63 8:50.02 10:41.33 6:42.82
64 Joseph Patterson SR-4 Louisiana 6:49.33 8:51.59 6:17.43 9:18.17
65 David McKinnon FR-1 UMass Lowell 7:54.11 8:52.70 11:00.55 8:15.42
66 Caiden Lee SO-2 Boston University 10:18.45 8:53.14 6:34.53 6:34.53
68 Anthony Gargani SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 8:04.13 9:03.96 7:20.61 11:25.39
69 Brendan Carter   GBTC 6:35.32 9:16.79 8:09.98 6:40.89
70 Oliver Adler JR-3 Harvard 6:54.72 9:20.43 6:49.12 7:28.35