February 3, 2024
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov AARTFC Liberty League IC4A/ECAC

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Parker Wolfe JR-3 North Carolina 9:40.91 8:32.30 7:37.41 8:04.86 5:38.49
2 Matthew Wilkinson   Under Armour Dark Sky Dis 9:05.26 8:42.15 7:42.08 9:28.36 8:51.40
3 Sebastian Frey   OAC Europe 5:43.86 6:48.91 7:44.67 6:53.56 6:48.91
4 Isaac Updike   Under Armour Dark Sky Dis 5:25.57 7:40.45 7:45.10 8:13.01 8:08.36
5 Waleed Suliman   Brooks Beast TC 8:28.10 6:17.58 7:46.14 9:05.39 6:03.59
6 Ben Veatch   Under Armour Dark Sky Dis 10:01.85 9:52.44 7:50.19 9:57.15 9:14.83
7 Derek Johnson   USA 8:02.82 8:26.49 7:53.35 7:20.22 5:50.28
8 Ben Rosa JR-3 Harvard 7:24.59 9:33.66 7:58.05 7:53.27 7:05.47
9 Graydon Morris SO-2 TCU 6:27.69 7:39.48 7:58.62 10:17.42 9:48.71
10 Barry Keane   Unattached 6:23.52 10:04.04 7:59.39 6:33.10 9:16.10
11 Andrew Alexander   Rhythm Athletics 6:43.15 7:31.15 7:59.94 8:19.14 8:04.74
12 Albert Velikonja JR-3 Dartmouth 10:30.17 7:11.42 8:04.74 7:35.66 10:20.47
13 Leo Brewer JR-3 Yale 7:41.07 7:26.51 8:05.33 8:10.19 6:23.41
14 Reed Pryor SO-2 Harvard 6:44.43 8:55.99 8:07.26 5:41.09 9:39.84
15 Tadhg Donnelly Junior Unattached 9:54.75 10:28.88 8:07.50 8:07.50 5:51.00
16 Noah Deckert SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 8:51.79 6:35.19 8:07.88 9:16.19 6:35.19
17 Owen Karas SO-2 Yale 8:18.60 7:34.61 8:08.82 7:49.27 9:02.59
18 Luke Marsanskis SR-4 Maine 8:34.24 7:45.27 8:09.75 8:24.45 7:45.27
19 Charlie Ortmans FR-1 Harvard 7:01.23 6:56.33 8:09.80 9:33.07 8:29.40
20 Byron Grevious Senior Phillips Exeter 8:06.08 5:53.52 8:10.99 6:57.35 6:18.07
21 Owen Bosley FR-1 Harvard 9:12.89 6:54.67 8:13.65 9:17.83 10:22.00
22 Johnson Lagat FR-1 TCU 8:33.88 7:44.47 8:14.11 10:02.82 9:08.47
23 Mason Love SO-2 George Mason 10:21.20 7:22.30 8:16.96 10:41.08 9:01.69
24 Daegan Cutter FR-1 Yale 7:31.08 8:51.27 8:21.19 8:46.25 9:46.40
25 Stephen Moody JR-3 Yale 6:22.26 6:02.14 8:22.97 9:38.42 10:13.63
26 Alex Mader SO-2 Yale 6:07.36 10:49.17 8:23.23 8:18.20 8:53.43
27 Wesley Bond JR-3 George Mason 10:14.65 8:13.74 8:23.81 8:13.74 8:13.74
28 Andrew Healey JR-3 Boston College 7:38.70 7:43.74 8:24.06 10:25.04 10:30.08
29 Ben Shryock FR-1 Harvard 6:18.66 6:54.01 8:24.88 10:00.81 6:54.01
30 Jack Bertram Junior Unattached 8:05.02 8:45.44 8:25.23 7:09.45 8:25.23
31 Kevin Jumper JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 5:58.89 8:10.32 8:25.48 9:51.42 9:31.20
32 Malav Mehta SR-4 Northeastern 9:36.66 8:25.84 8:25.84 8:05.61 7:04.91
33 Adam Cervinka Junior TJ Sokol Velke Mezirici 6:04.27 9:51.93 8:25.92 9:46.87 6:59.92
34 Spencer Werner Sophomore Walker Edison Elite 7:10.53 8:36.63 8:26.50 7:20.66 8:41.70
35 Billy Coakley SR-4 Merrimack 8:17.21 6:20.52 8:27.35 6:20.52 10:29.12
36 Landen Vaillancourt SO-2 UMass Lowell 9:38.53 9:03.01 8:27.48 10:08.98 7:31.66
37 Ethan Aidam FR-1 Harvard 10:49.85 9:38.77 8:27.69 6:46.16 6:20.77
38 Tommy Gaffey FR-1 Brown 6:32.31 9:56.11 8:29.49 8:44.78 10:47.06
39 Reilly Johnston SR-4 Stonehill 10:06.74 6:52.99 8:29.86 7:33.78 9:46.34
40 Cooper Michaud SO-2 American 9:20.93 7:28.74 8:29.93 6:22.45 6:58.15
41 Cade Litolff SR-4 New Orleans 8:36.89 10:29.48 8:31.77 7:55.95 6:59.66
42 Alex DeRoussel SO-2 George Mason 8:11.98 8:47.86 8:32.48 6:34.61 7:46.36
43 Alex Fisher Sophomore Unattached 9:54.69 6:24.50 8:32.66 7:05.51 10:40.83
44 Michael Skutt JR-3 St. Lawrence 10:25.95 7:26.37 8:33.07 7:46.90 9:03.86
45 Patrick Dowd FR-1 Dartmouth 6:45.89 7:11.58 8:33.78 8:33.78 8:23.51
46 Robert Jenkins SO-2 George Mason 7:27.46 10:48.05 8:34.32 8:29.18 8:13.75
47 Youssef Zerbouaa   Unattached 9:26.04 9:56.92 8:34.58 6:36.23 10:48.37
48 Nicholas Davies FR-1 Stonehill 6:51.71 8:29.49 8:34.63 7:12.29 6:00.25
49 Tim Brown SR-4 Black Hills St. 7:07.40 8:14.34 8:34.93 6:57.10 10:59.11
50 Jace Hollenbach JR-3 Stonehill 7:49.48 8:35.91 8:35.91 6:37.25 9:01.71
51 Logan Ross FR-1 Maine 9:32.85 10:24.46 8:36.08 10:29.62 11:00.59
52 Connor Daigle SO-2 Maine 9:17.71 9:48.69 8:36.39 9:17.71 10:50.66
53 Alex Craig JR-3 Dartmouth 8:42.54 6:12.50 8:37.36 9:23.93 6:43.54
54 Cole Dawson FR-1 VCU 11:02.47 7:35.45 8:37.55 9:18.96 8:11.68
55 John Farrell SO-2 Brown 8:43.88 9:51.31 8:38.69 6:49.77 10:22.43
56 Martin Riddell JR-3 Yale 6:24.35 8:44.58 8:39.38 7:37.06 7:16.28
57 Tim Bolick Senior Battle Road Track Club 9:53.77 9:38.15 8:40.85 10:51.07 6:15.02
58 Henry Saul JR-3 Yale 10:16.12 8:16.03 8:42.13 10:05.67 10:47.45
59 Ethan Mashtare SO-2 UMass Lowell 7:41.43 10:39.71 8:44.35 8:12.89 9:26.30
60 Peyton Chiasson JR-3 Louisiana 6:49.42 7:57.65 8:44.89 10:14.13 7:36.66
61 Adnan Abdirahman SO-2 UMass Lowell 8:16.15 8:47.82 8:47.82 9:30.05 10:12.28
62 Kai Muniz SR-4 George Mason 7:50.54 9:15.13 8:48.69 9:25.70 11:11.44
63 Amruth Niranjan Junior BU Running Club 6:21.62 7:14.62 8:50.02 9:58.93 8:28.82
64 Joseph Patterson SR-4 Louisiana 8:40.96 7:21.22 8:51.59 6:17.43 8:25.01
65 David McKinnon FR-1 UMass Lowell 8:31.40 9:35.32 8:52.70 10:01.96 8:10.09
66 Caiden Lee SO-2 Boston University 10:50.43 10:39.77 8:53.14 7:22.51 7:11.85
67 Bryan Ryder Senior Unattached 7:35.08 8:33.97 8:55.38 10:10.34 6:14.77
68 Anthony Gargani SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 10:03.80 6:31.66 9:03.96 7:36.93 11:47.15
69 Brendan Carter   GBTC 9:55.77 7:03.16 9:16.79 10:01.34 11:19.29
70 Oliver Adler JR-3 Harvard 6:54.72 11:29.33 9:20.43 11:51.75 10:27.69
  Nick Randazzo   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  George Mills   OAC Europe DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Calvin Katz JR-3 Yale DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Edward Sullivan SO-2 Boston College DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Winslow Atkeson JR-3 Yale DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Parker Wolfe JR-3 North Carolina 5:33.91 9:08.90 5:52.21 8:59.75 7:37.41
2 Matthew Wilkinson   Under Armour Dark Sky Dis 8:56.02 9:37.60 8:42.15 7:42.08 7:42.08
3 Sebastian Frey   OAC Europe 5:57.80 7:16.79 7:07.50 7:26.09 7:44.67
4 Isaac Updike   Under Armour Dark Sky Dis 7:49.76 5:48.83 6:26.04 6:30.69 7:45.10
5 Waleed Suliman   Brooks Beast TC 6:50.21 7:13.51 6:22.24 5:44.95 7:46.14
6 Ben Veatch   Under Armour Dark Sky Dis 9:10.13 5:29.14 5:38.54 7:26.68 7:50.19
7 Derek Johnson   USA 7:20.22 8:40.69 7:43.89 8:02.82 7:53.35
8 Ben Rosa JR-3 Harvard 8:17.18 9:28.88 6:41.57 9:33.66 7:58.05
9 Graydon Morris SO-2 TCU 10:17.42 10:17.42 5:35.04 9:48.71 7:58.62
10 Barry Keane   Unattached 8:18.57 6:57.07 5:45.16 9:25.68 7:59.39
11 Andrew Alexander   Rhythm Athletics 9:21.53 6:38.35 10:19.13 10:04.73 7:59.94
  George Mills   OAC Europe DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Albert Velikonja JR-3 Dartmouth 10:05.93 10:10.78 10:05.93 8:04.74 9:51.39 9:17.46
13 Leo Brewer JR-3 Yale 7:11.95 10:06.67 6:42.83 8:05.33 9:42.40 9:52.11
14 Reed Pryor SO-2 Harvard 10:04.21 8:12.14 7:23.41 8:07.26 8:17.01 8:02.39
15 Tadhg Donnelly Junior Unattached 7:43.13 9:20.63 9:20.63 8:07.50 7:13.88 9:30.38
16 Noah Deckert SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 5:56.16 9:45.46 10:24.49 8:07.88 10:00.10 10:34.25
17 Owen Karas SO-2 Yale 8:28.38 6:50.61 6:35.95 8:08.82 8:43.04 7:24.83
18 Luke Marsanskis SR-4 Maine 6:36.70 10:21.99 8:14.65 8:09.75 10:12.19 9:28.11
19 Charlie Ortmans FR-1 Harvard 7:30.62 5:47.76 6:31.84 8:09.80 9:08.58 6:56.33
20 Byron Grevious Senior Phillips Exeter 9:54.10 7:16.99 6:47.53 8:10.99 6:52.44 10:33.38
21 Owen Bosley FR-1 Harvard 7:09.48 9:57.32 9:32.64 8:13.65 9:47.45 8:18.59
22 Johnson Lagat FR-1 TCU 6:55.06 7:34.59 7:14.82 8:14.11 7:04.94 7:44.47
23 Mason Love SO-2 George Mason 6:42.54 8:21.93 10:11.26 8:16.96 6:22.66 7:02.42
24 Daegan Cutter FR-1 Yale 10:01.43 6:10.88 7:51.12 8:21.19 6:40.96 7:46.11
25 Stephen Moody JR-3 Yale 6:17.23 8:02.86 7:02.50 8:22.97 7:17.59 6:37.35
29 Ben Shryock FR-1 Harvard 6:38.86 8:34.98 9:00.23 8:24.88 6:03.52 9:45.66
34 Spencer Werner Sophomore Walker Edison Elite 10:07.80 6:19.88 10:58.45 8:26.50 7:45.98 6:04.68
  Winslow Atkeson JR-3 Yale DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Edward Sullivan SO-2 Boston College DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Nick Randazzo   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
26 Alex Mader SO-2 Yale 6:52.65 8:23.23
27 Wesley Bond JR-3 George Mason 8:03.66 8:23.81
28 Andrew Healey JR-3 Boston College 7:33.66 8:24.06
30 Jack Bertram Junior Unattached 9:20.81 8:25.23
31 Kevin Jumper JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 8:50.76 8:25.48
32 Malav Mehta SR-4 Northeastern 7:30.20 8:25.84
33 Adam Cervinka Junior TJ Sokol Velke Mezirici 10:52.64 8:25.92
35 Billy Coakley SR-4 Merrimack 8:32.43 8:27.35
36 Landen Vaillancourt SO-2 UMass Lowell 6:30.76 8:27.48
37 Ethan Aidam FR-1 Harvard 8:07.39 8:27.69
40 Cooper Michaud SO-2 American 10:57.81 8:29.93
44 Michael Skutt JR-3 St. Lawrence 7:36.64 8:33.07
45 Patrick Dowd FR-1 Dartmouth 7:52.68 8:33.78
46 Robert Jenkins SO-2 George Mason 8:18.89 8:34.32
49 Tim Brown SR-4 Black Hills St. 9:41.87 8:34.93
53 Alex Craig JR-3 Dartmouth 6:07.33 8:37.36
56 Martin Riddell JR-3 Yale 9:20.93 8:39.38
57 Tim Bolick Senior Battle Road Track Club 7:43.56 8:40.85
59 Ethan Mashtare SO-2 UMass Lowell 9:52.52 8:44.35
67 Bryan Ryder Senior Unattached 10:04.98 8:55.38
  Calvin Katz JR-3 Yale DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
38 Tommy Gaffey FR-1 Brown 8:29.49 11:02.34
39 Reilly Johnston SR-4 Stonehill 8:29.86 9:20.85
41 Cade Litolff SR-4 New Orleans 8:31.77 6:18.71
42 Alex DeRoussel SO-2 George Mason 8:32.48 5:58.74
43 Alex Fisher Sophomore Unattached 8:32.66 11:06.46
47 Youssef Zerbouaa   Unattached 8:34.58 6:51.67
48 Nicholas Davies FR-1 Stonehill 8:34.63 7:02.00
50 Jace Hollenbach JR-3 Stonehill 8:35.91 8:30.75
51 Logan Ross FR-1 Maine 8:36.08 10:29.62
52 Connor Daigle SO-2 Maine 8:36.39 9:33.20
54 Cole Dawson FR-1 VCU 8:37.55 9:34.48
55 John Farrell SO-2 Brown 8:38.69 6:34.21
58 Henry Saul JR-3 Yale 8:42.13 9:44.79
60 Peyton Chiasson JR-3 Louisiana 8:44.89 6:28.42
61 Adnan Abdirahman SO-2 UMass Lowell 8:47.82 8:00.32
62 Kai Muniz SR-4 George Mason 8:48.69 7:39.96
63 Amruth Niranjan Junior BU Running Club 8:50.02 8:50.02
64 Joseph Patterson SR-4 Louisiana 8:51.59 10:00.70
65 David McKinnon FR-1 UMass Lowell 8:52.70 9:56.63
66 Caiden Lee SO-2 Boston University 8:53.14 6:23.86
68 Anthony Gargani SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 9:03.96 7:31.49
69 Brendan Carter   GBTC 9:16.79 10:18.04
70 Oliver Adler JR-3 Harvard 9:20.43 11:34.94