February 9-10, 2024
|
The TRACK at New Balance - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Alex Maier SR-4 Oklahoma State 7:43.22 9:06.60 6:19.84
2 Denis Kipngetich FR-1 Oklahoma State 7:44.78 5:43.94 5:25.35
3 Ben Shearer JR-3 Arkansas 7:46.96 5:45.55 7:23.62
4 Jake Gebhardt SR-4 North Carolina 7:50.48 9:52.81 7:08.14
5 Kirami Yego SR-4 Arkansas 7:51.56 10:08.32 9:40.02
6 Jesse Hamlin JR-3 Butler 7:52.06 8:29.83 7:28.46
7 Isaac Alonzo SO-2 Texas 7:53.72 9:28.47 6:33.19
8 Aiden Smith FR-1 Oregon 7:56.11 10:04.66 9:55.14
9 Cory Campbell   Unattached 7:56.11 8:38.96 8:05.64
10 Yasin Sado JR-3 Virginia 7:56.83 6:11.93 8:49.29
11 Alex Stitt JR-3 Oklahoma State 7:57.00 5:52.98 8:01.77
12 Kian Davis SR-4 Oklahoma State 7:58.72 10:12.77 10:03.19
13 Charlie Sprott SO-2 Wake Forest 7:58.83 7:58.83 9:48.96
14 Damien Dilcher JR-3 Iona 7:59.12 8:51.83 8:32.66
15 Laban Kipkemboi FR-1 Oklahoma State 7:59.29 6:09.06 9:06.39
16 Nicholas Bendtsen JR-3 Princeton 7:59.60 9:11.54 6:38.07
17 Benjamin Balazs FR-1 Oregon 7:59.92 5:45.55 8:28.72
18 Weber Long SO-2 Wake Forest 8:00.07 10:14.49 8:14.48
19 Rocky Hansen FR-1 Wake Forest 8:00.15 8:14.56 8:24.16
20 Michael Mireles JR-3 UCLA 8:00.44 8:34.07 9:31.73
21 Matthew Farrell JR-3 Princeton 8:00.70 6:34.18 9:17.62
22 Sergio Del Barrio FR-1 Oregon 8:01.00 9:42.01 6:34.42
23 Izaiah Steury FR-1 Oregon 8:01.06 5:51.18 10:10.95
24 Emmanuel Sgouros SO-2 Texas 8:02.00 10:02.50 9:28.76
25 Reed Pryor SO-2 Harvard 8:02.56 6:59.83 6:30.88
26 Matthew Beaudet Junior McGill 8:03.26 6:55.61 8:46.76
27 Lachlan Wellington FR-1 Iona 8:03.68 7:15.32 7:15.32
28 Joshua DeSouza SR-4 Iona 8:03.82 7:25.12 6:41.57
29 Luke Tewalt JR-3 Wake Forest 8:04.48 9:36.54 5:39.14
30 Jonathan DeSouza SR-4 Iona 8:06.11 6:33.75 10:22.22
31 Jack Gregorski SO-2 Princeton 8:08.52 10:00.88 9:46.23
32 Nick Soldevere SR-4 Iona 8:09.54 7:59.75 8:09.54
33 Peter Fox JR-3 Boston College 8:09.88 7:35.59 8:29.48
34 Alec Sauter JR-3 Connecticut 8:11.88 8:11.88 7:32.53
35 Morgan Fierro JR-3 USC 8:14.23 7:29.75 9:08.60
36 John Garvey FR-1 Boston College 8:14.42 6:35.54 10:03.20
37 Camren Fischer JR-3 Princeton 8:14.47 6:05.91 10:18.09
38 Owen Bosley FR-1 Harvard 8:14.92 9:29.16 6:01.30
39 Eero Helenius JR-3 Boston College 8:18.09 6:28.51 6:53.42
40 Hudson Heikkinen SO-2 Texas 8:19.10 8:04.13 9:04.02
41 Jonas Price SO-2 Oklahoma State 8:19.22 10:48.99 7:09.33
42 Ben Shryock FR-1 Harvard 8:23.78 9:24.24 9:44.39
43 Anthony Monte JR-3 Princeton 8:23.97 7:43.66 10:04.77
44 Sean Ahern SO-2 Connecticut 8:26.90 8:47.18 7:21.01
45 Devin Chapple Sophomore McGill 8:32.35 9:49.21 7:15.50
46 Jack Stanley Senior McGill 8:35.90 9:58.45 6:21.77
47 Noah Elrimawi-Fine Senior McGill 8:42.59 7:03.30 8:00.79
  Craig Nowak   Unattached DNF DNF DNF
  Patrick Mulryan   UNAT-Boston College DNF DNF DNF
  Scott Fagan SO-2 Iona DNF DNF DNF
  Fouad Messaoudi JR-3 Oklahoma State DNF DNF DNF
  Spencer Pett SR-4 Boston College DNF DNF DNF
  Ryan Schoppe JR-3 Oklahoma State DNF DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Alex Maier SR-4 Oklahoma State 7:43.22 8:34.18
2 Denis Kipngetich FR-1 Oklahoma State 7:44.78 6:16.48
3 Ben Shearer JR-3 Arkansas 7:46.96 5:54.89
4 Jake Gebhardt SR-4 North Carolina 7:50.48 5:29.34
5 Kirami Yego SR-4 Arkansas 7:51.56 6:45.55
6 Jesse Hamlin JR-3 Butler 7:52.06 5:58.77
7 Isaac Alonzo SO-2 Texas 7:53.72 7:01.61
10 Yasin Sado JR-3 Virginia 7:56.83 9:27.43
15 Laban Kipkemboi FR-1 Oklahoma State 7:59.29 8:47.22
20 Michael Mireles JR-3 UCLA 8:00.44 6:33.96
  Fouad Messaoudi JR-3 Oklahoma State DNF DNF
  Craig Nowak   Unattached DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
14 Damien Dilcher JR-3 Iona 7:59.12
16 Nicholas Bendtsen JR-3 Princeton 7:59.60
18 Weber Long SO-2 Wake Forest 8:00.07
19 Rocky Hansen FR-1 Wake Forest 8:00.15
21 Matthew Farrell JR-3 Princeton 8:00.70
24 Emmanuel Sgouros SO-2 Texas 8:02.00
25 Reed Pryor SO-2 Harvard 8:02.56
28 Joshua DeSouza SR-4 Iona 8:03.82
29 Luke Tewalt JR-3 Wake Forest 8:04.48
37 Camren Fischer JR-3 Princeton 8:14.47
43 Anthony Monte JR-3 Princeton 8:23.97
  Patrick Mulryan   UNAT-Boston College DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Aiden Smith FR-1 Oregon 7:22.79 7:56.11 7:03.74 9:21.81 7:56.11 9:40.86 6:01.85
9 Cory Campbell   Unattached 7:27.55 7:56.11 6:11.37 9:17.05 8:48.49 6:54.22 7:41.83
11 Alex Stitt JR-3 Oklahoma State 5:33.90 7:57.00 6:31.14 9:08.55 7:57.00 7:42.69 9:18.09
12 Kian Davis SR-4 Oklahoma State 8:37.02 7:58.72 5:49.47 7:25.21 7:10.85 6:08.62 9:29.68
13 Charlie Sprott SO-2 Wake Forest 6:56.59 7:58.83 6:13.49 8:27.56 7:20.53 6:23.07 6:56.59
17 Benjamin Balazs FR-1 Oregon 9:40.71 7:59.92 10:09.50 9:31.11 9:40.71 6:57.53 9:07.11
22 Sergio Del Barrio FR-1 Oregon 7:08.09 8:01.00 7:56.19 8:15.43 9:08.34 6:05.56 7:27.33
23 Izaiah Steury FR-1 Oregon 8:53.98 8:01.06 10:15.76 8:34.74 6:48.91 8:29.93 5:36.75
27 Lachlan Wellington FR-1 Iona 6:12.44 8:03.68 5:38.58 9:30.75 10:23.95 7:34.66 9:50.09
31 Jack Gregorski SO-2 Princeton 6:21.05 8:08.52 7:24.56 10:00.88 8:42.72 6:01.51 5:56.62
32 Nick Soldevere SR-4 Iona 6:31.64 8:09.54 10:31.51 6:46.32 6:07.16 7:15.69 7:49.96
41 Jonas Price SO-2 Oklahoma State 9:54.08 8:19.22 10:24.03 7:29.30 9:39.10 5:49.46 9:19.13
  Ryan Schoppe JR-3 Oklahoma State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
26 Matthew Beaudet Junior McGill 7:43.93 8:03.26
30 Jonathan DeSouza SR-4 Iona 9:23.89 8:06.11
33 Peter Fox JR-3 Boston College 8:39.28 8:09.88
34 Alec Sauter JR-3 Connecticut 9:40.42 8:11.88
35 Morgan Fierro JR-3 USC 8:04.35 8:14.23
36 John Garvey FR-1 Boston College 10:37.81 8:14.42
38 Owen Bosley FR-1 Harvard 7:20.48 8:14.92
39 Eero Helenius JR-3 Boston College 6:23.53 8:18.09
40 Hudson Heikkinen SO-2 Texas 7:34.19 8:19.10
42 Ben Shryock FR-1 Harvard 7:18.29 8:23.78
44 Sean Ahern SO-2 Connecticut 8:47.18 8:26.90
45 Devin Chapple Sophomore McGill 9:59.45 8:32.35
46 Jack Stanley Senior McGill 7:03.04 8:35.90
47 Noah Elrimawi-Fine Senior McGill 10:48.02 8:42.59
  Spencer Pett SR-4 Boston College DNF DNF
  Scott Fagan SO-2 Iona DNF DNF