January 20, 2024
|
Albuquerque Convention Center - Albuquerque, NM
|
200m (Banked)
|
4958 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NJCAA

Men 60m Dash Invitational Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Marcellus Moore SR-4 Texas 6.59
2 Bryan LEVELL   Unattached 6.60
3 Nolton Shelvin JR-3 Texas 6.60
4 Trayvion White-Austin SR-4 Arizona 6.69
5 Erin Brown SR-4 Grand Canyon 6.72
6 John Clifford JR-3 Cal St. Fullerton 6.72
7 Daniel Harrold SR-4 Texas State 6.80
  Diego Pettorossi   Libertas Unicusano Livorn DNF

Men 60m Dash Invitational Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Nolton Shelvin JR-3 Texas 6.63 7.63 5.71
2 Bryan LEVELL   Unattached 6.66 6.73 6.86
3 Diego Pettorossi   Libertas Unicusano Livorn 6.78 8.82 6.92
4 Marcellus Moore SR-4 Texas 6.65 6.39 5.86
5 John Clifford JR-3 Cal St. Fullerton 6.71 5.04 7.72
6 Daniel Harrold SR-4 Texas State 6.81 6.95 6.20
7 Trayvion White-Austin SR-4 Arizona 6.71 5.24 8.59
8 Erin Brown SR-4 Grand Canyon 6.75 5.81 8.78
9 Jared Johnson SR-4 North Texas 6.75 5.94 6.62
10 Samir Williams SR-4 North Texas 6.77 8.13 8.33
11 Alonzo Floriolli JR-3 Cal St. Fullerton 6.77 5.62 7.86
12 James Onanubosi SO-2 Arizona 6.80 4.97 4.83
13 Nathaniel Luna SO-2 Lubbock Christian 6.81 7.09 8.24
14 Elijah Major JR-3 UCLA 6.81 6.20 5.32
15 Tyson Tippett JR-3 Arizona 6.82 6.48 5.39
16 Joseph Harding JR-3 Grand Canyon 6.83 7.18 5.06
17 Sanjay Salmon SO-2 Western Texas College 6.84 4.93 5.34
18 Adam Raska FR-1 Grand Canyon 6.85 7.74 7.27
19 Justin Walden SR-4 North Texas 6.89 5.45 6.41
20 Calvin Absten SO-2 Grand Canyon 6.90 6.35 7.11
21 Adrian Kerr FR-1 Western Texas College 6.90 7.53 7.66
22 Jacob Holguin SO-2 Grand Canyon 6.91 5.88 7.26
23 Amani Mascoll-Beckles FR-1 Western Texas College 7.03 8.44 9.07
Men 60m Dash Invitational Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Diego Pettorossi   Libertas Unicusano Livorn 5.70 6.78
6 Daniel Harrold SR-4 Texas State 8.58 6.81
13 Nathaniel Luna SO-2 Lubbock Christian 6.95 6.81
14 Elijah Major JR-3 UCLA 7.09 6.81
15 Tyson Tippett JR-3 Arizona 7.92 6.82
16 Joseph Harding JR-3 Grand Canyon 7.24 6.83
20 Calvin Absten SO-2 Grand Canyon 6.97 6.90
22 Jacob Holguin SO-2 Grand Canyon 8.99 6.91
Men 60m Dash Invitational Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Nolton Shelvin JR-3 Texas 6.63 7.50 6.10 5.31 6.04 7.50 8.56
4 Marcellus Moore SR-4 Texas 6.65 6.65 5.46 6.39 8.58 7.78 4.99
9 Jared Johnson SR-4 North Texas 6.75 5.47 8.24 7.09 7.83 6.82 7.83
11 Alonzo Floriolli JR-3 Cal St. Fullerton 6.77 8.67 7.32 7.72 5.42 4.95 4.81
12 James Onanubosi SO-2 Arizona 6.80 5.65 6.74 5.10 7.55 6.80 7.55
19 Justin Walden SR-4 North Texas 6.89 5.38 6.27 5.86 6.34 7.31 5.03
21 Adrian Kerr FR-1 Western Texas College 6.90 5.46 8.22 6.97 4.97 8.91 6.35
23 Amani Mascoll-Beckles FR-1 Western Texas College 7.03 9.00 5.91 5.70 8.09 7.39 6.96
Men 60m Dash Invitational Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Bryan LEVELL   Unattached 6.66 6.20 8.46 4.67 8.00 6.73 7.00
5 John Clifford JR-3 Cal St. Fullerton 6.71 4.90 4.97 5.57 8.73 6.71 6.04
7 Trayvion White-Austin SR-4 Arizona 6.71 4.90 5.37 8.26 5.10 5.04 7.65
8 Erin Brown SR-4 Grand Canyon 6.75 8.51 5.13 8.64 7.63 7.29 5.88
10 Samir Williams SR-4 North Texas 6.77 8.06 6.16 8.06 6.91 8.26 5.76
17 Sanjay Salmon SO-2 Western Texas College 6.84 8.49 7.19 6.57 5.75 7.19 6.16
18 Adam Raska FR-1 Grand Canyon 6.85 7.40 7.68 5.76 8.02 6.79 7.54