January 19-20, 2024
|
Lauren McCluskey Track in Idaho - Moscow, ID
|
290m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Montana A Jay Beagle, Ty Ferguson, Karsen Beitz, Taylor Johnson 3:14.49 2:20.04 3:55.34 2:58.93 3:37.83 2:41.43
2 Idaho A Deyondre Davis, Jon Watkins, Lorenz Herrmann, Spencer Barrera 3:16.04 2:46.64 2:50.56 4:14.86 2:38.80 3:10.16
3 Lewis-Clark A Ike Hopper, Preston Cooper, Trenton Johnson, Carter Gordon 3:21.62 4:12.03 2:55.41 3:23.64 4:22.11 4:10.01
4 Montana
(B>)
B Cutter Thatcher, Henry Ballinger, Casey Crouch, Truman Thompson 3:21.75 2:49.47 2:51.49 2:31.32 2:39.39 4:12.19
5 Eastern Washington A Dalton Wild, Owen Higgins, Kristian Phennicie, Lucas Robert 3:22.14 2:35.65 3:14.06 3:16.08 3:07.99 4:06.61
6 Idaho
(B>)
B Sebastjan Bas, Zac Bright, Ethan Sturdivant, Shea Mattson 3:23.88 4:25.05 3:38.16 3:58.54 4:20.97 2:57.38
7 Central Washington A Josh Boast, Trevion Walker, Max Hutton, Josh Green 3:24.04 3:54.65 4:10.97 3:11.80 3:01.60 3:13.84
8 Eastern Oregon A Bryson Spears, Mason Nichols, Osman Osman, Hunter Nichols 3:25.40 4:12.65 4:20.86 2:27.89 2:48.43 2:32.00
9 Unattached-spokane A Shaun Salveson, Maximus Richmond, Colin Wright, David Stingle 3:29.52 2:47.62 4:05.14 3:56.76 2:51.81 3:00.19
10 Eastern Oregon
(B>)
B Evan Gunning, DJ Wilson, Trevor Nichols, Jonny Wind 3:33.23 4:11.62 4:15.88 3:54.56 3:41.76 3:07.65
11 Unattached-spokane
(B>)
B Jacob Goude, TJ Lynch, Johnathon Brooks, Hunter Beatty 3:37.05 3:58.76 2:47.13 3:47.91 3:43.57 4:18.29
  Idaho
(C>)
C Luca Wagner, Gage Zanette DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 Montana Beagle, Ferguson, Beitz, Johnson 3:14.49 4:12.84 3:33.94
2 Idaho Davis, Watkins, Herrmann, Barrera 3:16.04 2:58.40 3:57.21
3 Lewis-Clark Hopper, Cooper, Johnson, Gordon 3:21.62 2:55.41 3:53.88
5 Eastern Washington Wild, Higgins, Phennicie, Robert 3:22.14 3:52.46 3:18.10
9 Unattached-spokane Salveson, Richmond, Wright, Stingle 3:29.52 2:43.43 3:21.14
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
4 Montana
(B>)
Thatcher, Ballinger, Crouch, Thompson 2:51.49 3:21.75 2:39.39
6 Idaho
(B>)
Bas, Bright, Sturdivant, Mattson 3:11.65 3:23.88 3:58.54
7 Central Washington Boast, Walker, Hutton, Green 3:17.92 3:24.04 2:41.20
8 Eastern Oregon Spears, Nichols, Osman, Nichols 4:06.48 3:25.40 2:29.95
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Eastern Oregon
(B>)
Gunning, Wilson, Nichols, Wind 3:20.44 3:05.51 2:33.53 3:33.23 4:28.67 4:32.94 2:29.27
11 Unattached-spokane
(B>)
Goude, Lynch, Brooks, Beatty 3:58.76 3:24.03 2:34.11 3:37.05 4:20.46 4:03.10 3:50.08
  Idaho
(C>)
Wagner, Zanette DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF