April 19-20, 2024
|
Kentucky - Lexington, KY
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NCCAA

Men's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jimmy Harkelroad JR-3 Akron 47.55 1:01.35 1:03.90 51.12 46.52
2 Jacob Ranker SR-4 Notre Dame 52.07 36.45 55.72 52.07 1:06.65
3 Kendel Hammock SR-4 Michigan State 1:05.22 37.57 37.57 52.17 46.96
4 John Colquitt SO-2 Indiana 58.67 44.00 1:04.96 52.38 54.48
5 Beck O'Daniel SR-4 Kentucky 45.07 1:07.08 41.40 52.40 49.78
6 Micah Camble SR-4 Indiana 1:02.97 38.83 1:00.87 52.47 39.88
7 Joey Zayszly JR-3 Notre Dame 55.28 48.23 1:07.20 54.19 1:05.57
8 Logan Sandlin JR-3 Purdue 57.21 57.75 53.39 54.48 1:09.19
9 Dirk Gambrel JR-3 Centre 49.35 53.74 59.77 54.83 59.22
10 Zack Martinez SR-4 Western Kentucky 1:01.01 49.47 1:04.31 54.96 1:03.21
11 Van Thrasher FR-1 Campbellsville 44.14 59.59 51.86 55.17 1:05.10
12 Liam Willman SR-4 Xavier (Ohio) 1:07.43 53.06 39.80 55.27 1:01.35
13 Owen Miller FR-1 Kent State 1:10.86 42.08 1:07.54 55.36 1:05.88
14 Caden Dawson SO-2 Akron 1:11.04 1:09.35 59.20 56.38 1:08.22
15 Logan Thompson FR-1 Akron 1:01.99 1:07.68 53.46 56.87 1:07.11
16 Jared Humphrey SR-4 Northern Kentucky 55.34 49.07 43.36 57.05 1:13.60
17 Clinton Bass FR-1 Bellarmine 1:08.47 1:02.67 56.86 58.02 40.62
18 Malachi Crawford FR-1 Campbellsville 1:00.37 46.03 1:15.91 59.77 1:08.14
19 Roderic Walls SR-4 Kentucky State 55.99 1:14.05 51.17 1:00.20 1:17.06
20 Damien Ross SR-4 Kentucky State 1:07.18 49.03 1:18.68 1:00.52 1:03.55
21 Quinncey Gibson JR-3 Berea 51.67 48.52 52.30 1:03.01 1:13.73
  Zamen Siyoum SO-2 Kent State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jimmy Harkelroad JR-3 Akron 1:05.95 1:02.88 49.59 39.88 51.12
2 Jacob Ranker SR-4 Notre Dame 58.32 57.28 45.83 41.14 52.07
3 Kendel Hammock SR-4 Michigan State 50.09 45.91 55.83 54.26 52.17
4 John Colquitt SO-2 Indiana 39.81 41.91 47.67 1:00.24 52.38
5 Beck O'Daniel SR-4 Kentucky 52.40 49.26 1:08.12 46.64 52.40
6 Micah Camble SR-4 Indiana 47.23 59.30 1:07.69 47.23 52.47
17 Clinton Bass FR-1 Bellarmine 1:03.83 48.16 41.78 1:03.83 58.02
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Dirk Gambrel JR-3 Centre 55.38 54.83 54.83 53.74
10 Zack Martinez SR-4 Western Kentucky 1:04.86 1:04.86 54.96 46.72
13 Owen Miller FR-1 Kent State 1:04.22 44.85 55.36 1:01.45
14 Caden Dawson SO-2 Akron 40.60 52.44 56.38 52.44
15 Logan Thompson FR-1 Akron 1:01.99 54.60 56.87 56.31
21 Quinncey Gibson JR-3 Berea 49.15 1:01.75 1:03.01 1:16.25
  Zamen Siyoum SO-2 Kent State DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Joey Zayszly JR-3 Notre Dame 53.65 52.57 54.19 43.90
8 Logan Sandlin JR-3 Purdue 38.14 44.13 54.48 57.75
11 Van Thrasher FR-1 Campbellsville 44.69 47.45 55.17 1:10.62
12 Liam Willman SR-4 Xavier (Ohio) 1:00.25 1:03.01 55.27 1:01.35
16 Jared Humphrey SR-4 Northern Kentucky 41.08 1:10.18 57.05 58.19
18 Malachi Crawford FR-1 Campbellsville 54.39 1:14.12 59.77 1:12.33
19 Roderic Walls SR-4 Kentucky State 54.79 52.98 1:00.20 50.57
20 Damien Ross SR-4 Kentucky State 1:07.18 59.92 1:00.52 1:10.81