February 23, 2024
|
Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex (Banked) - Staten Island, NY
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov AARTFC NJCAA CUNYAC IC4A/ECAC

Men 60m Dash Championship Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Miles Lewis Senior elitefeats 6.66 7.46 7.33
2 Shakur Williams JR-3 Albany 6.77 7.65 8.60
3 Nigel Green Senior Blueprint Track Club 6.85 8.36 6.85
4 Dwayne Fleming FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 6.86 8.10 5.56
5 Doniven Jackson SR-4 Lee (Tenn.) 6.88 5.92 6.20
6 Ajani Ince JR-3 Academy of Art 6.90 5.80 5.04
7 Evan Corcoran SO-2 Rowan 6.97 4.95 8.02
8 Shamar Love JR-3 Rowan 6.98 8.17 8.38

Men 60m Dash Championship Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Miles Lewis Senior elitefeats 7.36 6.16 8.57 6.69 7.16 6.96
2 Shakur Williams JR-3 Albany 4.95 5.08 7.25 6.77 7.04 6.98
3 Doniven Jackson SR-4 Lee (Tenn.) 7.87 5.41 5.00 6.84 6.98 6.16
4 Ajani Ince JR-3 Academy of Art 6.21 8.13 6.83 6.89 8.75 8.62
5 Evan Corcoran SO-2 Rowan 6.15 6.35 5.25 6.90 5.25 8.01
6 Dwayne Fleming FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 4.91 7.33 8.37 6.91 5.32 6.84
7 Shamar Love JR-3 Rowan 5.47 8.65 6.44 6.92 8.24 8.72
8 Nigel Green Senior Blueprint Track Club 7.85 6.81 5.42 6.94 8.05 5.83
9 Shavar Staats Jr. JR-3 Albany 8.58 6.89 5.63 7.03 5.42 8.79
10 Emmanuel Ajiroba JR-3 Academy of Art 5.21 7.40 5.64 7.04 5.99 5.85
11 Ish Robbins   Garden State TC 8.60 5.29 4.94 7.05 7.97 8.11
12 Shervon Barthelmy   elitefeats 8.18 5.22 7.20 7.05 6.35 5.08
13 Masai Byrd SO-2 Rowan 6.70 8.25 5.57 7.05 6.35 7.62
14 Brandon Balcacer JR-3 Ramapo 7.05 7.20 6.70 7.05 6.49 5.08
15 Vincenzo Battaglia Senior elitefeats 8.48 4.95 5.79 7.06 7.35 5.86
16 Kaden Leonard JR-3 Hartford 8.76 7.49 8.97 7.06 5.16 8.55
17 Chukwumereije Otuonye Senior ISAA 6.48 8.62 9.12 7.12 7.69 5.27
18 Jamaal Palmer SR-4 Academy of Art 7.34 9.05 9.05 7.12 6.77 5.13
19 Kwaku Nkrumah SO-2 Rowan 8.79 5.86 6.72 7.14 6.86 5.36
20 Isaiah Sims SO-2 USMMA 9.01 8.94 5.65 7.15 5.80 5.15
21 Leelan Maxwell SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 6.01 6.58 5.80 7.15 5.01 5.44
22 Elisha Dozier FR-1 Immaculata 9.12 6.47 8.12 7.18 8.19 5.17
23 Shai Graham SO-2 Manhattanville 6.04 8.91 5.17 7.18 6.90 6.54
24 Rabiah Free   Garden State TC 7.71 8.14 7.28 7.20 6.20 8.14
25 Alton Mckenley Jr   Unattached 5.71 6.57 7.01 7.22 6.94 9.10
26 Jahiem Johnson FR-1 Medgar Evers 5.43 8.61 6.80 7.23 7.45 6.00
27 Diara Guy FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 7.60 9.04 5.64 7.23 8.25 7.16
28 Tyler Loth Senior Unattached 5.80 8.33 5.14 7.24 6.38 8.84
29 Brian Thompson SR-4 Dominican (N.Y.) 5.95 5.30 8.70 7.25 5.22 9.28
30 Tyheem Bailey SR-4 Chestnut Hill 7.61 9.43 9.14 7.31 5.63 8.12
Men 60m Dash Championship Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Miles Lewis Senior elitefeats 4.75 7.30 8.17 8.50 5.02 6.69
7 Shamar Love JR-3 Rowan 7.48 7.20 7.82 8.31 8.38 6.92
8 Nigel Green Senior Blueprint Track Club 7.36 4.86 6.87 7.15 6.11 6.94
10 Emmanuel Ajiroba JR-3 Academy of Art 6.20 5.85 6.48 5.28 5.00 7.04
11 Ish Robbins   Garden State TC 7.62 6.91 6.70 7.97 7.20 7.05
16 Kaden Leonard JR-3 Hartford 6.29 5.44 8.55 7.70 8.19 7.06
22 Elisha Dozier FR-1 Immaculata 7.90 5.53 6.39 8.98 7.11 7.18
30 Tyheem Bailey SR-4 Chestnut Hill 5.63 6.07 6.29 5.85 8.48 7.31
Men 60m Dash Championship Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Ajani Ince JR-3 Academy of Art 6.89 5.45
5 Evan Corcoran SO-2 Rowan 6.90 8.91
17 Chukwumereije Otuonye Senior ISAA 7.12 8.69
20 Isaiah Sims SO-2 USMMA 7.15 8.30
21 Leelan Maxwell SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 7.15 8.73
23 Shai Graham SO-2 Manhattanville 7.18 5.03
27 Diara Guy FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 7.23 6.87
Men 60m Dash Championship Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Shakur Williams JR-3 Albany 5.42 6.77 7.59
6 Dwayne Fleming FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 7.67 6.91 6.98
15 Vincenzo Battaglia Senior elitefeats 8.48 7.06 7.70
19 Kwaku Nkrumah SO-2 Rowan 7.14 7.14 7.64
24 Rabiah Free   Garden State TC 7.49 7.20 8.21
26 Jahiem Johnson FR-1 Medgar Evers 6.51 7.23 6.94
28 Tyler Loth Senior Unattached 9.27 7.24 8.33
Men 60m Dash Championship Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Doniven Jackson SR-4 Lee (Tenn.) 6.84 8.14
9 Shavar Staats Jr. JR-3 Albany 7.03 8.44
12 Shervon Barthelmy   elitefeats 7.05 7.55
13 Masai Byrd SO-2 Rowan 7.05 5.57
14 Brandon Balcacer JR-3 Ramapo 7.05 6.28
18 Jamaal Palmer SR-4 Academy of Art 7.12 6.98
25 Alton Mckenley Jr   Unattached 7.22 5.49
29 Brian Thompson SR-4 Dominican (N.Y.) 7.25 9.07