February 23, 2024
|
Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex (Banked) - Staten Island, NY
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov PSAC AARTFC NJCAA IC4A/ECAC

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Academy of Art Omodiaogbe Oboh, Josh Marlin, Ajani Ince, Jaden Singleton 2:24.34 4:03.20 3:59.25 3:17.72 3:41.45 2:28.29 3:55.29
2 Essex CC Daniel Barton, jahmani Smith, Romar Scott, Raymond French 2:32.37 3:59.44 4:11.31 3:17.88 4:11.31 2:20.50 2:44.24
3 Lincoln (Pa.) Jordan Hall, Jude Butumbi, Jayden Rodriguez, Michael Amaker 3:06.44 2:21.86 3:51.03 3:22.65 2:56.31 3:34.81 3:49.00
4 Garden State TC Jaedon Jenkins, Jessi Jimenez, Rabiah Free, Jan Nolasco 2:41.90 3:41.33 3:22.88 3:24.93 2:58.29 3:43.38 3:37.23
5 Rutgers-Newark Diego Gomes, Choice Dousuah, Cedric Augustin, Andrew Mark 3:59.64 4:22.56 3:49.22 3:28.38 3:32.55 2:30.04 4:22.56
6 Hartford Jovan Joseph, Stephen Haney, Peter Efinger, Gulian Marconi 3:56.03 3:01.24 3:53.93 3:30.74 3:58.14 4:21.32 3:05.46
7 Delco United Track Club Daniel Meyers, Christopher Quire, Demetrie Meyers, Joas Mejia 3:33.21 3:12.11 3:12.11 3:31.10 3:03.66 3:41.66 2:46.77
8 Lock Haven Kirk Stewart, Gavin Furey, Jakob Rager, Andrew Wehrle 2:54.61 4:24.05 3:24.43 3:32.94 3:37.20 3:56.37 3:03.13
9 Immaculata Brian Duffy, Jimmy Lauer, Alex Polidoro, Jason Canterino 5:20.66 3:34.60 3:24.73 4:06.66 4:31.33 5:03.40 3:46.93
10 Pratt Institute Devaun Longley, Mikah Liu, Andrew Weiss, Calder Tillinghast 4:56.37 5:45.28 5:30.89 4:47.73 5:28.02 4:56.37 6:02.54
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
1 Academy of Art Oboh, Marlin, Ince, Singleton 3:17.72 4:17.04
2 Essex CC Barton, Smith, Scott, French 3:17.88 4:07.35
3 Lincoln (Pa.) Hall, Butumbi, Rodriguez, Amaker 3:22.65 2:58.34
4 Garden State TC Jenkins, Jimenez, Free, Nolasco 3:24.93 4:16.17
8 Lock Haven Stewart, Furey, Rager, Wehrle 3:32.94 2:46.10
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Rutgers-Newark Gomes, Dousuah, Augustin, Mark 4:07.98 4:28.81 4:14.23 2:52.96 3:28.38
6 Hartford Joseph, Haney, Efinger, Marconi 4:17.11 3:20.21 4:04.46 2:44.38 3:30.74
7 Delco United Track Club Meyers, Quire, Meyers, Mejia 4:19.66 4:13.32 3:45.88 4:17.55 3:31.10
9 Immaculata Duffy, Lauer, Polidoro, Canterino 4:06.66 3:14.87 3:22.27 4:53.53 4:06.66
10 Pratt Institute Longley, Liu, Weiss, Tillinghast 4:04.57 5:10.75 4:21.84 4:47.73 4:47.73