January 19, 2024
|
Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex (Banked) - Staten Island, NY
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov AARTFC IC4A/ECAC

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Anthony Vazquez JR-3 Syracuse 7.20 7.99 7.91
2 Naseem Smith SR-4 Syracuse 9.41 7.64 8.04
3 Isaiah Lewis JR-3 Syracuse 9.77 7.91 8.07
4 David Peters SR-4 Syracuse 5.77 10.15 8.12
5 Xayvion Perkins JR-3 Syracuse 8.56 9.06 8.31
6 Emanuel Joseph SO-2 Syracuse 7.41 8.07 8.32
7 Damilola Babalola SO-2 Queens (N.Y.) 11.54 7.79 9.86
  Matthew Wenz JR-3 Adelphi DNF DNF DNF

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Anthony Vazquez JR-3 Syracuse 9.70 8.19 7.95
2 Emanuel Joseph SO-2 Syracuse 5.68 9.04 8.00
3 Naseem Smith SR-4 Syracuse 6.91 9.91 8.12
4 David Peters SR-4 Syracuse 8.78 5.74 8.20
5 Xayvion Perkins JR-3 Syracuse 8.97 8.30 8.38
6 Isaiah Lewis JR-3 Syracuse 6.38 7.47 8.39
7 Damilola Babalola SO-2 Queens (N.Y.) 10.60 8.09 8.98
8 Matthew Wenz JR-3 Adelphi 8.99 9.98 8.99
9 Joseph Stocken   Unattached 11.09 7.12 9.01
10 Dante Rodney SO-2 Wagner 10.22 10.59 9.29
11 Robert Kalinowski SR-4 Farmingdale St. 6.64 6.92 9.34
12 Nicholas Lourenco SO-2 Farmingdale St. 7.33 9.14 9.52
13 Michael Seawright FR-1 Wagner 8.89 9.76 9.56
14 Timothy Sondej FR-1 NJIT 7.48 8.44 9.59
15 Steven Nataniel FR-1 Farmingdale St. 7.77 9.14 10.50
16 D'Andre Little JR-3 Saint Rose 11.55 10.11 12.03
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Anthony Vazquez JR-3 Syracuse 7.95 8.91 5.57 8.51
5 Xayvion Perkins JR-3 Syracuse 8.38 9.81 9.47 6.04
12 Nicholas Lourenco SO-2 Farmingdale St. 9.52 9.71 8.67 10.95
14 Timothy Sondej FR-1 NJIT 9.59 11.03 7.87 11.22
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Emanuel Joseph SO-2 Syracuse 7.60 8.00 8.56
4 David Peters SR-4 Syracuse 10.09 8.20 6.07
9 Joseph Stocken   Unattached 9.92 9.01 10.73
10 Dante Rodney SO-2 Wagner 10.41 9.29 9.11
11 Robert Kalinowski SR-4 Farmingdale St. 10.65 9.34 9.72
13 Michael Seawright FR-1 Wagner 7.75 9.56 10.14
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Naseem Smith SR-4 Syracuse 8.12
6 Isaiah Lewis JR-3 Syracuse 8.39
7 Damilola Babalola SO-2 Queens (N.Y.) 8.98
8 Matthew Wenz JR-3 Adelphi 8.99
15 Steven Nataniel FR-1 Farmingdale St. 10.50
16 D'Andre Little JR-3 Saint Rose 12.03