March 30, 2024
|
Christopher Newport - Newport News, VA
ICON KEY: AARTFC NESCAC DIII NE

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Daniel Ferrante SR-4 Christopher Newport 3:59.32 2:54.71 4:04.11 4:42.40 3:18.64
2 Gordon Doore JR-3 Colby 3:59.46 4:06.65 4:30.59 2:52.42 3:16.36
3 Lucas Thompson SO-2 William & Mary 3:59.92 4:45.51 3:35.93 4:07.12 4:07.12
4 Evan Goodell Senior Unattached 4:02.78 4:39.20 3:26.37 4:31.92 4:14.92
5 Henry Anderson Freshman Unattached 4:03.94 2:50.76 3:34.67 3:54.19 3:32.23
6 Evan Young FR-1 Christopher Newport 4:04.14 3:44.61 3:39.73 3:59.26 4:18.79
7 Quinn Green FR-1 William & Mary 4:05.03 4:51.59 3:55.23 2:51.53 3:03.78
8 Taylor Dalton SO-2 Christopher Newport 4:10.32 3:25.27 4:25.34 5:12.90 3:10.25
9 John Atienza JR-3 Christopher Newport 4:11.11 4:18.65 4:01.07 5:23.94 4:16.14
10 Peyton Golden SO-2 William & Mary 4:12.08 5:20.15 3:31.75 3:39.31 5:10.06
11 Max Stayton Junior Unattached 4:13.23 3:47.91 5:11.48 3:58.04 5:06.41
12 Luke Tompkins SO-2 Christopher Newport 4:14.74 4:24.93 4:12.20 5:28.62 4:09.65
13 Matthias Oettl SO-2 William & Mary 4:15.44 5:14.20 3:37.13 3:37.13 5:26.97
14 Michael Jones SO-2 Christopher Newport 4:17.60 3:15.78 4:48.52 4:25.33 3:23.51
15 Kade Minton JR-3 Hampden-Sydney 4:18.56 3:26.85 4:47.01 4:21.15 3:01.00
16 Braedan Gallagher SO-2 William & Mary 4:18.79 5:20.90 5:15.73 3:52.92 3:52.92
17 Luke Hawkins JR-3 Christopher Newport 4:19.76 4:35.35 3:43.40 3:20.02 3:17.42
18 Winston Ransone SO-2 Hampden-Sydney 4:20.32 5:33.21 4:17.72 5:35.82 5:01.98
19 Kevin Farnsworth FR-1 Christopher Newport 4:27.60 5:21.12 3:18.03 3:58.17 4:57.04
20 James Johnson JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 4:36.17 4:41.70 5:28.65 4:22.37 5:06.55
21 Josiah Palma JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 4:39.64 5:55.15 3:32.53 4:48.03 5:55.15
22 Jerry Watson SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 4:49.79 4:03.43 5:24.57 4:00.53 4:32.41
  Owen Lipps JR-3 William & Mary DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
8 Taylor Dalton SO-2 Christopher Newport 2:55.23 4:10.32 5:07.90
9 John Atienza JR-3 Christopher Newport 5:16.40 4:11.11 3:10.85
12 Luke Tompkins SO-2 Christopher Newport 3:59.46 4:14.74 3:46.72
13 Matthias Oettl SO-2 William & Mary 3:42.24 4:15.44 4:10.34
14 Michael Jones SO-2 Christopher Newport 4:09.88 4:17.60 5:06.55
15 Kade Minton JR-3 Hampden-Sydney 5:25.79 4:18.56 5:28.38
17 Luke Hawkins JR-3 Christopher Newport 5:16.91 4:19.76 4:35.35
18 Winston Ransone SO-2 Hampden-Sydney 3:41.28 4:20.32 5:14.99
19 Kevin Farnsworth FR-1 Christopher Newport 3:44.79 4:27.60 3:39.44
20 James Johnson JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 4:11.32 4:36.17 3:43.70
21 Josiah Palma JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 4:14.48 4:39.64 3:40.92
22 Jerry Watson SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 5:39.06 4:49.79 5:56.45
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Daniel Ferrante SR-4 Christopher Newport 3:59.32 4:56.76
2 Gordon Doore JR-3 Colby 3:59.46 3:06.78
3 Lucas Thompson SO-2 William & Mary 3:59.92 3:07.14
4 Evan Goodell Senior Unattached 4:02.78 2:52.38
5 Henry Anderson Freshman Unattached 4:03.94 3:54.19
6 Evan Young FR-1 Christopher Newport 4:04.14 4:04.14
7 Quinn Green FR-1 William & Mary 4:05.03 4:44.24
10 Peyton Golden SO-2 William & Mary 4:12.08 4:32.25
11 Max Stayton Junior Unattached 4:13.23 5:19.07
16 Braedan Gallagher SO-2 William & Mary 4:18.79 5:33.84
  Owen Lipps JR-3 William & Mary DNF DNF