December 1, 2023
|
Youngstown State-WATTS - Youngstown, OH
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B PSAC AARTFC NCCAA MAC

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Chevaughn Fletcher SO-2 Point Park 19.65m 15.13m 64' 5.75"
  • 17.61  
  • 19.65  
  •  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
2 Cody Breidenbach JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 18.12m 23.37m 59' 5.5"
  • 17.41  
  • 16.99  
  • 17.29  
  •  
  • 18.12  
  • FOUL  
3 Drake Willenborg JR-3 Mount Union 17.82m 14.97m 58' 5.75"
  • 17.26  
  • 16.78  
  • FOUL  
  •  
  • 17.82  
  • 17.75  
4 Dominic Perry SR-4 Youngstown St. 16.74m 16.91m 54' 11.25"
  • 15.21  
  • 15.84  
  •  
  • 16.74  
  • 16.53  
  • FOUL  
5 Thomas Hickman JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 16.48m 21.26m 54' 1"
  • 14.97  
  • 14.71  
  • 14.18  
  • 16.37  
  • 16.27  
  • 16.48  
6 Bailey O'Malley SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 15.86m 11.10m 52' 0.5"
  • 15.29  
  • FOUL  
  •  
  • 15.86  
  • 15.86  
  • 15.32  
7 Ryan Henry SO-2 Youngstown St. 15.49m 18.90m 50' 10"
  • 12.66  
  • 14.93  
  • 14.64  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.49  
8 Jakob Blatnik JR-3 Point Park 15.27m 18.78m 50' 1.25"
  • 15.27  
  • 13.07  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
9 Coleson Kertesz JR-3 Youngstown St. 14.83m 14.53m 48' 8"
  • 14.83  
  • FOUL  
  •  
  • 14.42  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Joshua Rohland JR-3 Slippery Rock 14.82m 18.67m 48' 7.5"
  • 14.53  
  • 14.82  
  • 14.30  
11 Zach Gose SO-2 Slippery Rock 14.72m 11.33m 48' 3.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.72  
  •  
12 Joshua Fancher SO-2 West Liberty 14.44m 18.19m 47' 4.5"
  • 13.21  
  • 13.88  
  • 14.44  
13 Ryan Tetrick FR-1 Youngstown St. 14.38m 14.52m 47' 2.25"
  • 13.88  
  • 14.38  
  • 13.30  
14 Ethan Long FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 14.32m 18.33m 46' 11.75"
  • 13.48  
  • 13.62  
  • 14.32  
15 David Attram JR-3 Point Park 14.12m 14.54m 46' 4"
  • 14.12  
  •  
  •  
16 Brennan Beil JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 13.85m 16.34m 45' 5.25"
  • 13.22  
  • 13.60  
  • 13.85  
17 Kaleu Tellas JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 13.81m 11.19m 45' 3.75"
  • 13.73  
  • 13.81  
  • FOUL  
18 Mason Kiesel SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 13.38m 11.64m 43' 10.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.38  
  • 13.14  
19 Gavin Wells SO-2 Lake Erie 13.29m 10.50m 43' 7.25"
  • 13.29  
  •  
  • 13.17  
20 Kitar Olsen FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 13.20m 16.90m 43' 3.75"
  • 12.08  
  • 13.20  
  • FOUL  
21 John Styborski FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 13.17m 9.75m 43' 2.5"
  • 12.34  
  • 13.17  
  • 13.04  
22 Christian Hanna SR-4 Glenville St. 13.06m 12.80m 42' 10.25"
  • 13.06  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.73  
23 Earnest Zilka Senior Unattached 12.84m 9.89m 42' 1.5"
  • 12.84  
  •  
  • FOUL  
24 Jacob Forrest SO-2 Westminster (Pa.) 12.76m 15.82m 41' 10.5"
  • 12.76  
  • 12.43  
  • FOUL  
25 Ryan McVicker SO-2 Mount Union 12.74m 15.03m 41' 9.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.74  
  •  
26 Nick Rohwer SO-2 Hood 12.69m 12.31m 41' 7.75"
  • 12.38  
  •  
  • 12.69  
27 Nick Gevaudan JR-3 California (Pa.) 12.63m 8.84m 41' 5.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.63  
  • FOUL  
28 Mason Fraley FR-1 West Liberty 12.42m 14.66m 40' 9"
  • 12.42  
  • 12.26  
  • FOUL  
29 Ethan Moyer JR-3 California (Pa.) 12.38m 13.12m 40' 7.5"
  • 12.38  
  • FOUL  
  •  
30 Jackson Tupa JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 12.34m 15.43m 40' 6"
  • 11.83  
  • 12.34  
  •  
31 Owen Bell SO-2 Glenville St. 11.93m 9.78m 39' 1.75"
  • 11.93  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
32 Garrett Hillard JR-3 Waynesburg 11.76m 12.35m 38' 7"
  • 11.76  
  • FOUL  
  •  
33 Michael Clay JR-3 Glenville St. 11.62m 14.06m 38' 1.5"
  • 11.62  
  •  
  • FOUL  
34 Alexander Trusso SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 11.55m 15.02m 37' 10.75"
  • 11.55  
  •  
  •  
35 Wade Woodworth FR-1 Lake Erie 11.53m 13.72m 37' 10"
  • 11.53  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
36 Jacob Harker FR-1 Waynesburg 11.34m 14.06m 37' 2.5"
  • 11.34  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
37 Zach Mullins SO-2 Mount Union 11.14m 12.14m 36' 6.75"
  • 11.14  
  • FOUL  
  •  
38 Josh Mathiot SR-4 Geneva 11.12m 10.12m 36' 5.75"
  • 11.12  
  •  
  • FOUL  
39 Brady Shore JR-3 California (Pa.) 10.77m 13.25m 35' 4"
  • 10.77  
  • FOUL  
  •  
40 Bryce Huff FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 10.55m 13.72m 34' 7.5"
  • 10.55  
  •  
  •  
41 Bryce Washington SO-2 California (Pa.) 10.45m 9.82m 34' 3.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.45  
42 Tyson Jacobs SO-2 Lake Erie 10.37m 12.96m 34' 0.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.37  
  •  
43 Adam Burnside FR-1 Glenville St. 10.27m 9.86m 33' 8.5"
  • 10.27  
  •  
  •  
44 Jackson Thomas SR-4 Geneva 10.23m 8.39m 33' 6.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.23  
  •  
45 Bowen Tillotson SO-2 California (Pa.) 10.18m 11.40m 33' 4.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.18  
46 Ben Blahovec FR-1 Point Park 9.90m 9.01m 32' 5.75"
  • 9.90  
  •  
  •  
47 Ethan Jones FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 9.87m 9.18m 32' 4.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 9.87  
  • FOUL  
48 Cody Bolyard FR-1 West Liberty 9.78m 11.25m 32' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.78  
49 Zachary Hancock FR-1 Pitt.-Johnstown 8.86m 7.35m 29' 1"
  • 8.86  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
50 Evan VanSickle FR-1 West Liberty 8.56m 8.90m 28' 1"
  • 8.56  
  • FOUL  
  •  
51 Bryce Carrol SO-2 Westminster (Pa.) 8.37m 9.37m 27' 5.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 8.37  
  •  
52 Shawn Graber FR-1 Hood 5.85m 7.60m 19' 2.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.85  
  •  
Men's Weight Throw Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
14 Ethan Long FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 12.74m 14.32m 12.46m 46' 11.75"
18 Mason Kiesel SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 15.79m 13.38m 16.19m 43' 10.75"
20 Kitar Olsen FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 11.75m 13.20m 10.69m 43' 3.75"
21 John Styborski FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 13.70m 13.17m 11.72m 43' 2.5"
28 Mason Fraley FR-1 West Liberty 15.65m 12.42m 15.65m 40' 9"
35 Wade Woodworth FR-1 Lake Erie 8.07m 11.53m 11.76m 37' 10"
36 Jacob Harker FR-1 Waynesburg 12.02m 11.34m 13.38m 37' 2.5"
40 Bryce Huff FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 7.81m 10.55m 9.18m 34' 7.5"
41 Bryce Washington SO-2 California (Pa.) 11.39m 10.45m 10.97m 34' 3.5"
42 Tyson Jacobs SO-2 Lake Erie 11.61m 10.37m 12.34m 34' 0.25"
43 Adam Burnside FR-1 Glenville St. 10.37m 10.27m 11.50m 33' 8.5"
45 Bowen Tillotson SO-2 California (Pa.) 10.49m 10.18m 7.13m 33' 4.75"
47 Ethan Jones FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 7.01m 9.87m 7.01m 32' 4.75"
48 Cody Bolyard FR-1 West Liberty 8.22m 9.78m 9.49m 32' 1"
50 Evan VanSickle FR-1 West Liberty 8.56m 8.56m 6.51m 28' 1"
Men's Weight Throw Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
24 Jacob Forrest SO-2 Westminster (Pa.) 12.76m 41' 10.5"
27 Nick Gevaudan JR-3 California (Pa.) 12.63m 41' 5.25"
29 Ethan Moyer JR-3 California (Pa.) 12.38m 40' 7.5"
30 Jackson Tupa JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 12.34m 40' 6"
31 Owen Bell SO-2 Glenville St. 11.93m 39' 1.75"
33 Michael Clay JR-3 Glenville St. 11.62m 38' 1.5"
34 Alexander Trusso SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 11.55m 37' 10.75"
37 Zach Mullins SO-2 Mount Union 11.14m 36' 6.75"
38 Josh Mathiot SR-4 Geneva 11.12m 36' 5.75"
39 Brady Shore JR-3 California (Pa.) 10.77m 35' 4"
44 Jackson Thomas SR-4 Geneva 10.23m 33' 6.75"
46 Ben Blahovec FR-1 Point Park 9.90m 32' 5.75"
49 Zachary Hancock FR-1 Pitt.-Johnstown 8.86m 29' 1"
51 Bryce Carrol SO-2 Westminster (Pa.) 8.37m 27' 5.5"
52 Shawn Graber FR-1 Hood 5.85m 19' 2.5"
Men's Weight Throw Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
5 Thomas Hickman JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 21.42m 13.02m 18.62m 16.48m 17.14m 13.84m 54' 1"
7 Ryan Henry SO-2 Youngstown St. 18.59m 16.26m 18.74m 15.49m 18.12m 18.59m 50' 10"
9 Coleson Kertesz JR-3 Youngstown St. 12.46m 15.42m 10.83m 14.83m 13.35m 12.31m 48' 8"
12 Joshua Fancher SO-2 West Liberty 18.77m 11.99m 17.33m 14.44m 17.18m 13.28m 47' 4.5"
17 Kaleu Tellas JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 14.09m 10.50m 10.63m 13.81m 15.47m 15.47m 45' 3.75"
19 Gavin Wells SO-2 Lake Erie 12.63m 14.35m 14.75m 13.29m 16.35m 13.95m 43' 7.25"
22 Christian Hanna SR-4 Glenville St. 16.59m 16.59m 16.33m 13.06m 11.75m 10.19m 42' 10.25"
23 Earnest Zilka Senior Unattached 12.84m 13.74m 11.04m 12.84m 16.18m 10.91m 42' 1.5"
26 Nick Rohwer SO-2 Hood 14.34m 12.31m 9.52m 12.69m 11.80m 12.06m 41' 7.75"
32 Garrett Hillard JR-3 Waynesburg 9.76m 11.64m 10.11m 11.76m 13.99m 8.82m 38' 7"
Men's Weight Throw Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Chevaughn Fletcher SO-2 Point Park 19.65m 18.47m 15.13m 21.03m 16.51m 19.65m 64' 5.75"
2 Cody Breidenbach JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 15.95m 15.58m 13.23m 14.86m 15.76m 18.12m 59' 5.5"
3 Drake Willenborg JR-3 Mount Union 17.82m 18.89m 16.39m 14.26m 16.57m 17.82m 58' 5.75"
4 Dominic Perry SR-4 Youngstown St. 18.08m 17.41m 21.09m 15.90m 15.07m 16.74m 54' 11.25"
6 Bailey O'Malley SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 11.26m 13.96m 16.18m 11.10m 19.35m 15.86m 52' 0.5"
8 Jakob Blatnik JR-3 Point Park 11.61m 18.02m 11.76m 16.95m 14.20m 15.27m 50' 1.25"
10 Joshua Rohland JR-3 Slippery Rock 18.38m 17.78m 17.93m 18.08m 19.12m 14.82m 48' 7.5"
11 Zach Gose SO-2 Slippery Rock 10.89m 17.66m 14.72m 18.84m 17.37m 14.72m 48' 3.5"
13 Ryan Tetrick FR-1 Youngstown St. 14.24m 17.83m 11.07m 12.51m 14.38m 14.38m 47' 2.25"
15 David Attram JR-3 Point Park 13.27m 12.85m 17.09m 15.11m 10.31m 14.12m 46' 4"
16 Brennan Beil JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 15.10m 12.60m 11.91m 13.30m 9.83m 13.85m 45' 5.25"
25 Ryan McVicker SO-2 Mount Union 15.80m 14.01m 14.01m 12.49m 9.05m 12.74m 41' 9.75"