December 1, 2023
|
Youngstown State-WATTS - Youngstown, OH
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B PSAC

Men 60m Dash Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Stephon Brown SR-4 Pittsburgh 7.41 5.34 5.07 6.67 6.67
2 Dylan Randall SO-2 Tiffin 6.60 8.42 8.35 4.72 6.73
3 Nigel Hussey JR-3 Pittsburgh 6.58 7.73 7.73 7.67 6.78
4 Darren McQueen SO-2 Pittsburgh 8.00 5.77 5.77 5.36 6.78
5 Daimere Stephens- Stewart JR-3 Youngstown St. 5.16 7.60 5.56 8.82 6.78
6 Christian Ford SR-4 Youngstown St. 6.20 7.92 8.95 7.57 6.88
7 Ezekiel Clark JR-3 Pittsburgh 5.79 5.17 6.55 5.52 6.89
8 AJ Virata JR-3 Slippery Rock 5.04 7.53 5.73 8.22 6.90

Men 60m Dash Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Stephon Brown SR-4 Pittsburgh 6.24 6.11 6.71
2 Dylan Randall SO-2 Tiffin 7.04 8.20 6.77
3 Darren McQueen SO-2 Pittsburgh 8.00 6.42 6.83
4 Christian Ford SR-4 Youngstown St. 6.11 4.81 6.86
5 Daimere Stephens- Stewart JR-3 Youngstown St. 8.45 7.70 6.81
6 Ezekiel Clark JR-3 Pittsburgh 7.17 7.57 6.82
7 Nigel Hussey JR-3 Pittsburgh 8.67 5.92 6.88
8 AJ Virata JR-3 Slippery Rock 7.47 5.81 6.91
9 Ka'Von Turner FR-1 Frostburg State 7.12 4.84 6.91
10 Lorenzo Ferrera FR-1 West Liberty 6.73 5.27 6.93
11 Michael Ifidon SO-2 Pitt.-Johnstown 5.78 5.22 6.96
12 Brandon Paige JR-3 Mount Union 6.96 7.31 6.96
13 Jared Storm SR-4 Mount Union 6.07 6.83 6.97
14 Kyron Rogers SR-4 Tiffin 7.60 7.46 6.97
15 Kristopher Lytle SR-4 California (Pa.) 6.30 8.53 6.99
16 Jamario Russell   Unattached 8.99 7.02 7.02
17 Samuel Paydock JR-3 Mount Union 9.00 8.16 7.03
18 Jimmy Kartsonas JR-3 John Carroll 7.03 7.81 7.03
19 Jalen Ghee JR-3 Youngstown St. 6.33 6.96 7.03
20 Calvin Blunt JR-3 Wheeling 7.13 8.90 7.06
21 Cameron Klauke SR-4 John Carroll 9.07 5.46 7.08
22 Teziah Howard Junior Unattached 8.15 6.02 7.08
23 Jarvis Barber Jr. SR-4 Tiffin 7.53 6.04 7.10
24 Te'Sean Jefferson SO-2 Tiffin 6.75 5.61 7.10
25 Omari John SO-2 Youngstown St. 6.61 7.67 7.10
26 Damir Lomax SR-4 Point Park 7.40 7.19 7.11
27 Isaiah Mathews SR-4 Waynesburg 7.47 8.18 7.11
28 Louis Becamel SO-2 Point Park 5.17 8.25 7.17
29 Vinson Eggleston Freshman Unattached 8.17 9.04 7.29
Men 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Stephon Brown SR-4 Pittsburgh 6.65 6.71
6 Ezekiel Clark JR-3 Pittsburgh 5.19 6.82
10 Lorenzo Ferrera FR-1 West Liberty 9.01 6.93
19 Jalen Ghee JR-3 Youngstown St. 7.74 7.03
22 Teziah Howard Junior Unattached 8.15 7.08
24 Te'Sean Jefferson SO-2 Tiffin 6.61 7.10
25 Omari John SO-2 Youngstown St. 7.89 7.10
29 Vinson Eggleston Freshman Unattached 8.82 7.29
Men 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Darren McQueen SO-2 Pittsburgh 8.27 4.85 4.92 6.83 7.93
7 Nigel Hussey JR-3 Pittsburgh 8.95 6.82 5.30 6.88 5.71
12 Brandon Paige JR-3 Mount Union 6.82 8.70 7.80 6.96 5.71
14 Kyron Rogers SR-4 Tiffin 6.28 6.07 8.37 6.97 8.93
15 Kristopher Lytle SR-4 California (Pa.) 7.69 5.32 5.39 6.99 7.90
16 Jamario Russell   Unattached 5.27 6.60 7.87 7.02 5.41
18 Jimmy Kartsonas JR-3 John Carroll 4.93 4.93 7.46 7.03 7.67
27 Isaiah Mathews SR-4 Waynesburg 6.90 7.47 5.41 7.11 7.40
Men 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Dylan Randall SO-2 Tiffin 6.77 7.79 6.30 8.81 7.38
5 Daimere Stephens- Stewart JR-3 Youngstown St. 6.81 6.54 5.18 5.79 5.11
9 Ka'Von Turner FR-1 Frostburg State 6.91 7.74 4.98 7.95 8.78
11 Michael Ifidon SO-2 Pitt.-Johnstown 6.96 4.88 8.84 7.59 5.92
13 Jared Storm SR-4 Mount Union 6.97 8.30 8.37 7.88 6.00
20 Calvin Blunt JR-3 Wheeling 7.06 4.95 5.79 5.44 6.64
Men 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Christian Ford SR-4 Youngstown St. 6.86
8 AJ Virata JR-3 Slippery Rock 6.91
17 Samuel Paydock JR-3 Mount Union 7.03
21 Cameron Klauke SR-4 John Carroll 7.08
23 Jarvis Barber Jr. SR-4 Tiffin 7.10
26 Damir Lomax SR-4 Point Park 7.11
28 Louis Becamel SO-2 Point Park 7.17