December 1, 2023
|
Youngstown State-WATTS - Youngstown, OH
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B PSAC AARTFC NCCAA MAC

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Dominic Perry SR-4 Youngstown St. 14.77m 15.66m 18.15m 15.48m 17.79m 19.39m 23.13m 58' 4.5"
  • 17.08  
  • 17.79  
  • 16.61  
  • 16.69  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Ryan Henry SO-2 Youngstown St. 22.09m 18.18m 14.78m 14.78m 16.99m 13.42m 15.63m 55' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.76  
  • 16.99  
  • 16.40  
  • 16.29  
  • FOUL  
3 Seaton Wozniak SO-2 Slippery Rock 16.68m 11.85m 16.06m 18.86m 15.59m 13.10m 18.40m 51' 1.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.29  
  • 14.99  
  • 15.30  
  • 15.21  
  • 15.59  
4 Ryan McVicker SO-2 Mount Union 15.15m 19.58m 15.45m 15.61m 15.30m 19.43m 11.48m 50' 2.5"
  • 14.07  
  • 15.29  
  • 15.30  
  • 15.23  
  • 14.95  
  • FOUL  
5 Joshua Fancher SO-2 West Liberty 14.83m 16.97m 12.23m 16.67m 15.29m 11.62m 14.53m 50' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.47  
  • 15.29  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Nick Gustafson SR-4 Grove City 17.25m 19.37m 17.70m 18.46m 15.13m 11.50m 11.65m 49' 7.75"
  • 14.61  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.13  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.57  
7 Coleson Kertesz JR-3 Youngstown St. 12.82m 13.42m 12.06m 19.30m 15.08m 13.42m 10.86m 49' 5.75"
  • 14.66  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.46  
  • 14.84  
  • 15.08  
8 Drake Sturdevant JR-3 Lake Erie 17.27m 15.02m 12.17m 19.38m 15.02m 19.23m 11.72m 49' 3.5"
  • 14.44  
  • 14.90  
  • 14.71  
  • 14.63  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.02  
9 Mason Kiesel SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 14.22m 11.23m 13.62m 19.31m 14.97m 11.83m 15.57m 49' 1.5"
  • 13.90  
  • 14.97  
  • 14.06  
  • 14.20  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.35  
10 Kaleu Tellas JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 12.69m 11.23m 16.63m 14.01m 14.59m 10.80m 15.47m 47' 10.5"
  • 13.28  
  • 13.15  
  • 14.59  
11 Kendrick Scott SR-4 Lake Erie 13.33m 10.72m 18.84m 14.06m 14.49m 18.84m 10.43m 47' 6.5"
  • 14.39  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.49  
12 Jonah Bacho JR-3 Mount Union 13.15m 11.42m 18.21m 18.06m 14.45m 16.91m 15.75m 47' 5"
  • 14.42  
  • 14.45  
  •  
13 Drake Willenborg JR-3 Mount Union 10.40m 16.62m 16.04m 15.90m 14.45m 14.31m 14.02m 47' 5"
  •  
  •  
  • 14.45  
14 Carter Lewis FR-1 Mount Union 12.74m 13.74m 13.31m 12.45m 14.31m 14.02m 10.45m 46' 11.5"
  • 14.07  
  • 14.31  
  • 14.13  
15 Joshua Gose SR-4 Slippery Rock 13.17m 14.17m 10.30m 18.03m 14.31m 14.17m 11.88m 46' 11.5"
  • 12.38  
  • 13.62  
  • 14.31  
16 Bailey O'Malley SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 17.11m 10.75m 15.55m 17.53m 14.14m 16.40m 13.15m 46' 4.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.14  
17 Tyson Jacobs SO-2 Lake Erie 15.34m 16.32m 10.83m 15.05m 14.07m 15.05m 16.88m 46' 2"
  • 14.07  
  • 13.54  
  • 13.81  
18 John Styborski FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 9.87m 17.65m 16.82m 10.29m 13.90m 10.43m 12.79m 45' 7.25"
  • 13.90  
  • 13.18  
  • 13.19  
19 Charlie Bauman JR-3 Glenville St. 10.39m 15.24m 14.54m 10.94m 13.85m 11.50m 14.68m 45' 5.25"
  • 13.85  
  •  
  •  
20 Zach Gose SO-2 Slippery Rock 14.49m 14.35m 13.66m 14.90m 13.80m 15.73m 10.76m 45' 3.5"
  • 13.80  
  •  
  • 13.43  
21 Thomas Hickman JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 16.04m 12.37m 14.00m 16.99m 13.59m 11.69m 9.78m 44' 7"
  • 13.59  
  •  
  •  
22 Ryan Tetrick FR-1 Youngstown St. 13.92m 10.94m 12.70m 16.48m 13.51m 12.83m 10.81m 44' 4"
  • 13.51  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
23 Brandon Bowie SR-4 Glenville St. 12.79m 11.31m 14.13m 16.15m 13.46m 11.58m 12.11m 44' 2"
  • 13.46  
  •  
  • 13.43  
24 Ethan Jones FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 17.17m 11.10m 12.68m 12.15m 13.21m 15.85m 16.51m 43' 4.25"
  • 12.61  
  • 13.21  
  • 12.53  
25 Nasir Galloway SR-4 Point Park 15.56m 10.68m 10.29m 9.36m 13.19m 13.59m 14.51m 43' 3.25"
  • 12.61  
  • 12.85  
  • 13.19  
26 Wade Woodworth FR-1 Lake Erie 16.76m 9.56m 10.73m 13.61m 13.09m 11.13m 15.97m 42' 11.5"
  • 12.94  
  •  
  • 13.09  
27 Kyle Crown FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 12.83m 13.09m 15.18m 14.53m 13.09m 14.53m 16.23m 42' 11.5"
  •  
  •  
  • 13.09  
28 Michael Clay JR-3 Glenville St. 14.65m 15.29m 10.15m 16.32m 12.85m 10.54m 12.59m 42' 2"
  • 12.85  
  •  
  •  
29 Nicholas Dematteis JR-3 Pitt.-Johnstown 14.00m 12.71m 13.48m 10.02m 12.84m 14.51m 10.40m 42' 1.5"
  • 12.84  
  • 12.73  
  •  
30 Nicholas Brass SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 15.26m 15.26m 15.26m 13.85m 12.82m 15.90m 10.77m 42' 0.75"
  •  
  • 12.82  
  •  
31 David Attram JR-3 Point Park 16.37m 10.36m 12.28m 14.45m 12.79m 15.48m 14.71m 41' 11.5"
  • 12.33  
  • 12.79  
  •  
32 Kitar Olsen FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 9.05m 8.92m 11.86m 9.95m 12.75m 15.43m 11.35m 41' 10"
  • 12.75  
  • 12.42  
  • 12.57  
33 Nick Rohwer SO-2 Hood 10.68m 16.09m 9.43m 9.80m 12.57m 12.95m 12.19m 41' 3"
  • 12.53  
  • 12.57  
  •  
34 Jack Crider FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 16.10m 10.23m 15.10m 13.73m 12.48m 15.10m 15.72m 40' 11.5"
  • 12.46  
  • 12.48  
  •  
35 Alexander Trusso SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 8.86m 15.63m 10.96m 11.20m 12.31m 13.79m 9.97m 40' 4.75"
  • 9.44  
  • 12.31  
  •  
36 Nick Gevaudan JR-3 California (Pa.) 11.31m 13.98m 12.77m 10.82m 12.16m 9.73m 12.40m 39' 10.75"
  • 12.16  
  •  
  •  
37 Brennan Beil JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 13.22m 12.74m 13.71m 13.83m 12.13m 15.28m 8.85m 39' 9.75"
  •  
  • 12.13  
  •  
38 Josh Mathiot SR-4 Geneva 8.95m 13.78m 10.01m 12.96m 11.78m 12.84m 14.96m 38' 7.75"
  • 11.78  
  •  
  •  
39 Casey Mahoney FR-1 Glenville St. 11.18m 12.95m 14.48m 8.47m 11.77m 10.48m 12.12m 38' 7.5"
  • 11.77  
  •  
  •  
40 Jacob Visk FR-1 California (Pa.) 9.53m 12.82m 12.70m 9.06m 11.76m 13.88m 14.58m 38' 7"
  • 11.76  
  • 11.51  
  •  
41 Charles Jardine JR-3 Franciscan (Ohio) 14.68m 8.44m 12.83m 11.79m 11.56m 14.57m 14.91m 37' 11.25"
  •  
  • 11.56  
  •  
42 Jacob Harker FR-1 Waynesburg 9.69m 13.57m 13.00m 13.00m 11.40m 10.83m 11.97m 37' 5"
  • 11.40  
  •  
  •  
43 Jeremy Taylor JR-3 Glenville St. 10.02m 12.53m 10.82m 14.81m 11.39m 9.00m 10.25m 37' 4.5"
  • 11.39  
  •  
  •  
44 Mason Fraley FR-1 West Liberty 12.86m 13.20m 12.40m 12.18m 11.38m 9.22m 11.15m 37' 4"
  • 11.38  
  •  
  •  
45 Ben Blahovec FR-1 Point Park 8.13m 8.13m 13.21m 11.52m 11.29m 12.42m 10.16m 37' 0.5"
  • 11.29  
  •  
  •  
46 Mitchell Jager JR-3 Lake Erie 13.19m 8.34m 10.93m 8.68m 11.27m 12.40m 8.57m 36' 11.75"
  • 11.09  
  • 11.27  
  •  
47 Tate Amicone FR-1 Mount Union 8.62m 11.41m 8.73m 10.52m 11.19m 10.63m 10.18m 36' 8.5"
  • 11.19  
  •  
  •  
48 Jackson Tupa JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 10.92m 8.69m 10.47m 9.13m 11.14m 9.69m 12.81m 36' 6.75"
  • 11.14  
  •  
  •  
49 Garrett Hillard JR-3 Waynesburg 10.52m 13.84m 12.62m 9.63m 11.07m 14.28m 14.28m 36' 4"
  • 11.07  
  •  
  •  
49 Bryce Huff FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 13.62m 10.52m 13.17m 14.17m 11.07m 13.73m 13.06m 36' 4"
  • 11.07  
  •  
  •  
51 Jackson Thomas SR-4 Geneva 9.38m 12.44m 12.98m 8.29m 10.91m 10.69m 9.16m 35' 9.5"
  •  
  •  
  • 10.91  
52 Ethan Long FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 10.78m 7.54m 12.35m 12.67m 10.47m 13.30m 11.73m 34' 4.25"
  •  
  • 10.47  
  •  
53 Cody Bolyard FR-1 West Liberty 13.14m 10.85m 8.45m 8.66m 10.43m 11.89m 12.93m 34' 2.75"
  • 10.43  
  •  
  •  
54 Bryce Carrol SO-2 Westminster (Pa.) 7.58m 7.88m 8.29m 11.47m 10.24m 7.68m 9.63m 33' 7.25"
  • 10.24  
  •  
  •  
55 Raphael Blose FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 9.46m 8.24m 12.81m 10.78m 10.17m 9.66m 7.53m 33' 4.5"
  • 10.17  
  •  
  •  
56 Zachary Hancock FR-1 Pitt.-Johnstown 8.13m 9.23m 11.51m 9.23m 9.92m 8.33m 12.80m 32' 6.5"
  •  
  • 9.92  
  •  
57 John Morris   Unattached 10.82m 8.89m 9.37m 12.08m 9.66m 8.40m 10.72m 31' 8.5"
  • 9.66  
  •  
  •  
58 Evan VanSickle FR-1 West Liberty 7.08m 9.68m 11.64m 10.05m 9.31m 10.52m 10.24m 30' 6.5"
  •  
  • 9.31  
  •  
59 Tyson Smith SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 11.66m 8.88m 9.87m 11.48m 8.97m 11.66m 9.06m 29' 5.25"
  • 8.97  
  •  
  •  
60 Jonathan Stout SR-4 West Liberty 7.06m 5.93m 8.20m 6.41m 8.12m 6.90m 10.31m 26' 7.75"
  • 8.12  
  •  
  •  
60 Joshua Rohland JR-3 Slippery Rock 6.74m 9.42m 9.34m 6.82m 8.12m 7.63m 9.42m 26' 7.75"
  • 8.12  
  •  
  •  
62 Rylan Henry FR-1 Chatham 9.79m 5.98m 8.16m 9.09m 7.77m 8.62m 9.71m 25' 6"
  •  
  • 7.77  
  •  
63 Alexander Hayes JR-3 California (Pa.) 8.51m 8.58m 8.08m 6.44m 7.15m 5.01m 7.87m 23' 5.5"
  •  
  •  
  • 7.15  
  Bryce Washington SO-2 California (Pa.) NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  •  
  •  
  •  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
9 Mason Kiesel SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 15.12m 14.97m 12.28m 16.62m 14.67m 49' 1.5"
18 John Styborski FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 10.98m 13.90m 16.68m 13.21m 16.82m 45' 7.25"
24 Ethan Jones FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 12.55m 13.21m 12.55m 13.61m 9.25m 43' 4.25"
26 Wade Woodworth FR-1 Lake Erie 9.56m 13.09m 10.73m 13.22m 14.92m 42' 11.5"
27 Kyle Crown FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 13.88m 13.09m 12.57m 14.66m 14.79m 42' 11.5"
32 Kitar Olsen FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 14.53m 12.75m 9.56m 10.58m 14.79m 41' 10"
34 Jack Crider FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 14.73m 12.48m 12.73m 15.97m 15.85m 40' 11.5"
40 Jacob Visk FR-1 California (Pa.) 12.94m 11.76m 13.52m 8.58m 11.05m 38' 7"
48 Jackson Tupa JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 13.93m 11.14m 12.70m 12.14m 8.13m 36' 6.75"
49 Bryce Huff FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 11.96m 11.07m 13.06m 13.06m 8.19m 36' 4"
52 Ethan Long FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 13.19m 10.47m 9.21m 12.04m 12.77m 34' 4.25"
57 John Morris   Unattached 9.37m 9.66m 8.69m 7.34m 7.15m 31' 8.5"
58 Evan VanSickle FR-1 West Liberty 9.03m 9.31m 9.78m 10.89m 9.59m 30' 6.5"
62 Rylan Henry FR-1 Chatham 8.00m 7.77m 10.02m 9.87m 9.17m 25' 6"
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
35 Alexander Trusso SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 12.31m 11.20m 13.66m 10.09m 9.72m 40' 4.75"
39 Casey Mahoney FR-1 Glenville St. 11.77m 11.42m 12.12m 10.83m 12.95m 38' 7.5"
41 Charles Jardine JR-3 Franciscan (Ohio) 11.56m 9.48m 12.72m 12.72m 10.06m 37' 11.25"
43 Jeremy Taylor JR-3 Glenville St. 11.39m 12.07m 11.73m 14.69m 13.10m 37' 4.5"
44 Mason Fraley FR-1 West Liberty 11.38m 9.90m 14.79m 10.13m 14.68m 37' 4"
46 Mitchell Jager JR-3 Lake Erie 11.27m 8.00m 13.64m 11.95m 12.74m 36' 11.75"
51 Jackson Thomas SR-4 Geneva 10.91m 11.24m 7.64m 10.58m 9.93m 35' 9.5"
53 Cody Bolyard FR-1 West Liberty 10.43m 7.72m 8.66m 9.49m 12.20m 34' 2.75"
54 Bryce Carrol SO-2 Westminster (Pa.) 10.24m 8.91m 8.81m 10.24m 11.37m 33' 7.25"
55 Raphael Blose FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 10.17m 10.27m 11.09m 10.48m 10.58m 33' 4.5"
56 Zachary Hancock FR-1 Pitt.-Johnstown 9.92m 8.93m 10.81m 7.04m 7.34m 32' 6.5"
59 Tyson Smith SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 8.97m 11.30m 10.76m 11.57m 6.82m 29' 5.25"
60 Jonathan Stout SR-4 West Liberty 8.12m 9.58m 5.68m 8.44m 8.04m 26' 7.75"
63 Alexander Hayes JR-3 California (Pa.) 7.15m 5.58m 7.87m 7.58m 6.65m 23' 5.5"
Men's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
17 Tyson Jacobs SO-2 Lake Erie 15.34m 10.83m 16.18m 14.07m 46' 2"
21 Thomas Hickman JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 9.65m 11.82m 15.76m 13.59m 44' 7"
28 Michael Clay JR-3 Glenville St. 15.29m 14.26m 14.39m 12.85m 42' 2"
29 Nicholas Dematteis JR-3 Pitt.-Johnstown 11.04m 16.56m 14.64m 12.84m 42' 1.5"
30 Nicholas Brass SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 15.90m 13.59m 15.90m 12.82m 42' 0.75"
33 Nick Rohwer SO-2 Hood 15.96m 15.21m 15.96m 12.57m 41' 3"
36 Nick Gevaudan JR-3 California (Pa.) 8.63m 9.12m 11.55m 12.16m 39' 10.75"
37 Brennan Beil JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 8.73m 15.04m 13.95m 12.13m 39' 9.75"
38 Josh Mathiot SR-4 Geneva 8.25m 12.60m 12.72m 11.78m 38' 7.75"
42 Jacob Harker FR-1 Waynesburg 12.08m 9.01m 12.65m 11.40m 37' 5"
45 Ben Blahovec FR-1 Point Park 11.74m 12.31m 9.82m 11.29m 37' 0.5"
47 Tate Amicone FR-1 Mount Union 11.08m 8.73m 13.43m 11.19m 36' 8.5"
49 Garrett Hillard JR-3 Waynesburg 9.19m 11.07m 11.18m 11.07m 36' 4"
Men's Shot Put Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
8 Drake Sturdevant JR-3 Lake Erie 15.02m 16.22m 11.87m 17.42m 11.72m 10.96m 49' 3.5"
10 Kaleu Tellas JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 14.59m 18.24m 15.47m 10.50m 17.07m 16.05m 47' 10.5"
12 Jonah Bacho JR-3 Mount Union 14.45m 13.15m 17.63m 18.50m 11.99m 17.05m 47' 5"
13 Drake Willenborg JR-3 Mount Union 14.45m 10.69m 14.02m 17.63m 10.98m 13.29m 47' 5"
14 Carter Lewis FR-1 Mount Union 14.31m 13.88m 12.74m 13.17m 12.59m 11.30m 46' 11.5"
19 Charlie Bauman JR-3 Glenville St. 13.85m 17.04m 18.01m 18.01m 14.27m 10.53m 45' 5.25"
20 Zach Gose SO-2 Slippery Rock 13.80m 10.07m 17.66m 14.49m 9.94m 10.63m 45' 3.5"
23 Brandon Bowie SR-4 Glenville St. 13.46m 9.83m 15.75m 11.17m 12.25m 13.86m 44' 2"
25 Nasir Galloway SR-4 Point Park 13.19m 11.74m 13.72m 16.75m 14.38m 11.48m 43' 3.25"
31 David Attram JR-3 Point Park 12.79m 12.28m 12.79m 8.95m 9.21m 13.56m 41' 11.5"
60 Joshua Rohland JR-3 Slippery Rock 8.12m 8.36m 9.50m 8.53m 6.74m 7.31m 26' 7.75"
  Bryce Washington SO-2 California (Pa.) NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Dominic Perry SR-4 Youngstown St. 22.24m 20.99m 21.88m 17.79m 21.35m 58' 4.5"
2 Ryan Henry SO-2 Youngstown St. 14.44m 21.41m 14.78m 16.99m 15.29m 55' 9"
3 Seaton Wozniak SO-2 Slippery Rock 14.97m 14.19m 17.93m 15.59m 19.33m 51' 1.75"
4 Ryan McVicker SO-2 Mount Union 11.32m 11.63m 12.39m 15.30m 15.45m 50' 2.5"
5 Joshua Fancher SO-2 West Liberty 11.62m 19.42m 15.90m 15.29m 19.27m 50' 2"
6 Nick Gustafson SR-4 Grove City 17.25m 19.37m 15.43m 15.13m 13.77m 49' 7.75"
7 Coleson Kertesz JR-3 Youngstown St. 13.87m 16.29m 17.19m 15.08m 12.21m 49' 5.75"
11 Kendrick Scott SR-4 Lake Erie 17.10m 13.91m 13.48m 14.49m 15.94m 47' 6.5"
15 Joshua Gose SR-4 Slippery Rock 15.74m 16.74m 10.88m 14.31m 15.03m 46' 11.5"
16 Bailey O'Malley SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 17.25m 14.42m 11.88m 14.14m 14.56m 46' 4.75"
22 Ryan Tetrick FR-1 Youngstown St. 17.02m 9.73m 15.13m 13.51m 9.86m 44' 4"