December 1, 2023
|
Youngstown State-WATTS - Youngstown, OH
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B PSAC AARTFC NCCAA IC4A/ECAC MAC

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jacob Ondash Senior Merriman Valley Track Clu 17:24.42 16:57.64 15:01.59 19:20.46 14:52.66
2 David Durdaller SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 17:08.93 12:13.67 16:42.09 18:47.35 14:54.72
3 Tim Patterson JR-3 St. Vincent (Pa.) 10:54.39 15:45.23 12:25.28 13:01.63 15:08.87
4 Alex Morris JR-3 Shawnee State 19:06.01 12:07.63 11:31.25 13:20.39 15:09.53
5 Anthony Toskin JR-3 Walsh 17:20.15 15:48.91 14:26.79 12:09.93 15:12.41
6 Jonathan Thrush SO-2 California (Pa.) 19:10.81 13:05.48 14:55.08 12:56.34 15:13.34
7 Evan Pyles JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 15:41.44 11:43.80 19:48.23 11:16.38 15:14.02
8 Braeden Geist SO-2 Ashland 12:22.77 14:49.49 18:29.57 10:41.90 15:17.00
9 Christopher Lucas SO-2 Davis & Elkins 12:22.90 18:29.77 16:48.88 15:07.99 15:17.16
10 Gabe Conder JR-3 Davis & Elkins 16:40.34 13:53.62 12:21.00 12:58.05 15:26.24
11 Michael Snopik SO-2 Ashland 17:24.52 19:44.41 11:39.45 13:12.71 15:32.60
12 Logan Boggs SR-4 Shawnee State 14:42.62 15:38.95 15:48.34 13:55.67 15:38.95
13 Robert Allen SO-2 West Liberty 15:25.00 20:27.04 19:58.72 11:57.35 15:43.87
14 Greg Kossuth FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 14:38.50 16:12.96 17:19.09 15:25.73 15:44.62
15 Anthony Sanders JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 12:27.53 14:11.61 14:21.07 12:46.45 15:46.23
16 Austin Comeaux JR-3 Frostburg State 16:05.94 11:19.03 20:05.03 19:07.65 15:56.37
17 Peyton Slider SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 20:47.22 17:16.16 13:25.90 16:18.59 15:59.40
18 Carter Almady JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 17:26.01 20:09.15 20:09.15 18:13.99 15:59.64
19 Caden Jones JR-3 Frostburg State 16:49.59 18:25.74 20:21.12 19:42.66 16:01.51
20 Konnor Ray JR-3 Ashland 16:59.67 11:32.61 19:33.58 11:51.85 16:01.95
21 Matt Beuermann SR-4 Thiel 20:04.19 19:25.66 15:05.55 12:50.68 16:03.35
22 Ethan Wymer JR-3 St. Vincent (Pa.) 16:52.47 11:24.62 19:07.46 18:48.18 16:04.25
23 Kent Niland FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 18:00.06 20:15.07 14:37.55 13:58.98 16:04.34
24 Ben Hoffman SR-4 Duquesne 19:08.28 19:56.53 16:33.89 16:33.89 16:04.94
25 Christian Cimaglia JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 17:10.37 17:00.65 20:24.77 15:42.88 16:12.04
26 Evan Castlevetere SO-2 Duquesne 20:56.22 12:06.25 17:00.68 15:51.98 16:21.42
27 Nathan Mienke FR-1 Pitt.-Johnstown 14:47.20 15:36.49 13:08.62 13:28.34 16:25.77
28 Tommy Corbin SO-2 Geneva 13:38.47 19:23.60 17:54.85 18:34.30 16:26.10
29 Gabe Ghering FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 18:57.64 14:00.87 17:18.72 14:10.76 16:29.25
30 Ryan Connelly FR-1 Frostburg State 19:28.77 18:59.06 19:48.58 19:48.58 16:30.48
31 Cade Robinson JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 12:53.90 13:13.75 12:24.14 18:51.09 16:32.18
32 Alex Seskar SO-2 Hood 13:18.50 15:18.27 11:58.65 16:48.11 16:38.12
33 Seamus Sommers FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 14:16.88 19:39.47 20:50.04 15:37.53 16:48.09
34 Elijah Hannig JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 15:08.65 20:21.63 13:47.88 13:47.88 16:49.61
35 Chad Pakozdi   UNAT-Thiel 14:22.87 13:52.42 15:54.24 15:03.48 16:55.14
36 Brandt Patterson SO-2 Pitt.-Johnstown 18:17.57 12:35.88 17:36.15 13:17.29 17:15.44
37 Evan Freil SO-2 Geneva 20:28.96 19:16.06 21:31.45 20:28.96 17:21.49
38 Collins Applegate FR-1 Ashland 13:12.93 17:54.62 15:28.56 16:10.29 17:23.32
39 Nicholas Kelly FR-1 Pitt.-Johnstown 22:29.23 21:57.85 13:14.90 19:00.05 17:25.91
40 Andrew Yocum FR-1 Thiel 18:59.51 19:20.81 17:55.61 16:51.72 17:44.96
41 Dane Fasick SO-2 Westminster (Pa.) 14:24.23 21:41.68 14:56.24 22:56.37 17:46.95
42 Nate Tokarsky SR-4 Franciscan (Ohio) 22:16.23 17:38.29 19:57.26 19:14.50 17:48.98
43 Warren Hersh FR-1 Hood 21:40.29 17:33.13 22:44.77 19:42.09 17:54.62
44 Nathaniel Turner SO-2 Thiel 20:15.53 18:27.96 15:46.61 14:31.31 17:55.69
45 Francis Bochicchio SO-2 Carlow 15:12.48 15:56.99 20:46.32 19:39.55 18:32.78
46 Benjamin Brown JR-3 Chatham 14:27.37 23:39.33 14:16.11 23:05.54 18:46.45
47 Caden Harsh SR-4 Westminster (Pa.) 15:58.19 23:51.51 18:51.36 13:39.66 19:14.44
48 Quincy Fana SO-2 Carlow 19:19.43 19:31.14 24:23.93 19:42.86 19:31.14
49 Thomas Kasanicky SO-2 Hood 19:32.69 17:07.61 17:19.70 25:23.28 20:08.95
  Philip White SR-4 West Liberty DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jacob Ondash Senior Merriman Valley Track Clu 14:52.66
2 David Durdaller SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 14:54.72
3 Tim Patterson JR-3 St. Vincent (Pa.) 15:08.87
4 Alex Morris JR-3 Shawnee State 15:09.53
5 Anthony Toskin JR-3 Walsh 15:12.41
6 Jonathan Thrush SO-2 California (Pa.) 15:13.34
7 Evan Pyles JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 15:14.02
8 Braeden Geist SO-2 Ashland 15:17.00
9 Christopher Lucas SO-2 Davis & Elkins 15:17.16
10 Gabe Conder JR-3 Davis & Elkins 15:26.24
11 Michael Snopik SO-2 Ashland 15:32.60
13 Robert Allen SO-2 West Liberty 15:43.87
15 Anthony Sanders JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 15:46.23
22 Ethan Wymer JR-3 St. Vincent (Pa.) 16:04.25
23 Kent Niland FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 16:04.34
30 Ryan Connelly FR-1 Frostburg State 16:30.48
31 Cade Robinson JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 16:32.18
  Philip White SR-4 West Liberty DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
12 Logan Boggs SR-4 Shawnee State 17:41.02 17:41.02 15:38.95
14 Greg Kossuth FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 14:19.61 16:31.86 15:44.62
16 Austin Comeaux JR-3 Frostburg State 17:03.32 17:03.32 15:56.37
17 Peyton Slider SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 14:13.87 15:30.62 15:59.40
18 Carter Almady JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 18:04.40 20:09.15 15:59.64
19 Caden Jones JR-3 Frostburg State 12:49.21 18:25.74 16:01.51
20 Konnor Ray JR-3 Ashland 19:33.58 20:31.30 16:01.95
21 Matt Beuermann SR-4 Thiel 15:24.82 14:17.39 16:03.35
24 Ben Hoffman SR-4 Duquesne 11:25.11 14:38.10 16:04.94
25 Christian Cimaglia JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 20:53.94 16:12.04 16:12.04
26 Evan Castlevetere SO-2 Duquesne 15:51.98 13:24.77 16:21.42
27 Nathan Mienke FR-1 Pitt.-Johnstown 12:48.90 20:51.93 16:25.77
28 Tommy Corbin SO-2 Geneva 21:02.21 14:08.05 16:26.10
29 Gabe Ghering FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 18:27.96 18:47.75 16:29.25
32 Alex Seskar SO-2 Hood 17:57.97 18:27.92 16:38.12
33 Seamus Sommers FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 11:45.67 17:58.66 16:48.09
34 Elijah Hannig JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 17:30.00 12:06.92 16:49.61
35 Chad Pakozdi   UNAT-Thiel 17:35.75 11:50.60 16:55.14
36 Brandt Patterson SO-2 Pitt.-Johnstown 19:19.70 20:32.18 17:15.44
37 Evan Freil SO-2 Geneva 19:36.89 22:23.53 17:21.49
38 Collins Applegate FR-1 Ashland 18:57.22 15:38.99 17:23.32
39 Nicholas Kelly FR-1 Pitt.-Johnstown 16:12.70 16:02.24 17:25.91
40 Andrew Yocum FR-1 Thiel 17:55.61 13:08.07 17:44.96
41 Dane Fasick SO-2 Westminster (Pa.) 22:35.03 21:09.67 17:46.95
42 Nate Tokarsky SR-4 Franciscan (Ohio) 16:55.54 16:34.16 17:48.98
43 Warren Hersh FR-1 Hood 22:34.03 22:34.03 17:54.62
44 Nathaniel Turner SO-2 Thiel 15:03.58 21:41.59 17:55.69
45 Francis Bochicchio SO-2 Carlow 12:58.95 14:16.84 18:32.78
46 Benjamin Brown JR-3 Chatham 23:50.60 18:35.19 18:46.45
47 Caden Harsh SR-4 Westminster (Pa.) 24:26.14 16:55.91 19:14.44
48 Quincy Fana SO-2 Carlow 20:17.99 18:56.01 19:31.14
49 Thomas Kasanicky SO-2 Hood 21:21.49 18:56.42 20:08.95