February 9-10, 2024
|
Marshall-Chris Cline Athletic Complex - Huntington, WV
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Ronnie Saunders JR-3 Marshall 4:07.03 4:44.09
2 Natnael Weldemichael SO-2 Northern Kentucky 4:12.62 4:12.62
3 Kyle Embry SR-4 Morehead State 4:14.56 4:29.84
4 Kazuma Bowring JR-3 Marshall 4:14.99 4:35.39
5 Jacob Line SO-2 Northern Kentucky 4:20.52 4:38.76
6 Ethan Board JR-3 Concord 4:22.30 5:27.88
7 John Duvall FR-1 Unattached 4:27.13 5:23.23
8 Armando Montes FR-1 Morehead State 4:29.13 4:34.52
9 Cade Robinson JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 4:29.71 3:35.77
10 Cole Bracken JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 4:30.87 4:25.46
11 Brayden Rice FR-1 Northern Kentucky 4:31.41 4:23.27
12 Brady Dawkins FR-1 Marshall 4:31.42 3:12.71
13 Garrett West FR-1 Morehead State 4:33.66 5:06.50
14 Donny Speas SO-2 Marshall 4:34.85 4:12.87
15 Peyton Slider SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 4:35.62 4:24.60
16 Chase Trembly FR-1 Marshall 4:35.73 5:47.42
17 Nathaniel Schneider SO-2 Marshall 4:40.48 6:01.82
18 Elijah Hannig JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 4:42.22 3:45.78
19 Bryan Stoltzfus JR-3 Northern Kentucky 4:44.60 5:50.06
20 Jacob Angelo SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 4:45.71 5:37.14
21 Noah Pease JR-3 Northern Kentucky 4:45.73 5:17.16
22 Garrett Hatcher FR-1 Concord 4:47.92 4:16.25
23 Braeden Elswick FR-1 Marshall 4:49.46 3:28.42
24 Isaac Slater JR-3 Glenville St. 4:50.40 5:10.73
25 Sam Lucas JR-3 Morehead State 4:51.49 4:39.83
26 Connor Cormack SO-2 Concord 4:52.55 4:43.78
27 Daniel Kargol FR-1 Glenville St. 4:53.49 4:12.41
28 Bryce Legg JR-3 Concord 4:57.41 5:42.03
29 Adam Davis SR-4 Glenville St. 5:08.35 3:57.43
30 Madoc Lathroum JR-3 Concord 5:12.63 5:43.90
31 Devan Lawson JR-3 Glenville St. 5:28.02 5:34.58
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ronnie Saunders JR-3 Marshall 4:07.03
2 Natnael Weldemichael SO-2 Northern Kentucky 4:12.62
3 Kyle Embry SR-4 Morehead State 4:14.56
4 Kazuma Bowring JR-3 Marshall 4:14.99
5 Jacob Line SO-2 Northern Kentucky 4:20.52
6 Ethan Board JR-3 Concord 4:22.30
7 John Duvall FR-1 Unattached 4:27.13
9 Cade Robinson JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 4:29.71
10 Cole Bracken JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 4:30.87
12 Brady Dawkins FR-1 Marshall 4:31.42
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Armando Montes FR-1 Morehead State 4:29.13 3:59.53 3:40.69 3:29.93 5:44.49 5:09.50
11 Brayden Rice FR-1 Northern Kentucky 4:31.41 3:47.99 4:20.56 4:04.27 5:47.41 4:15.13
13 Garrett West FR-1 Morehead State 4:33.66 5:09.24 4:09.03 5:03.77 3:49.88 5:33.87
14 Donny Speas SO-2 Marshall 4:34.85 4:18.36 4:45.85 3:37.14 5:29.82 4:45.85
15 Peyton Slider SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 4:35.62 3:46.01 4:30.11 3:57.04 3:46.01 3:37.74
16 Chase Trembly FR-1 Marshall 4:35.73 5:39.15 4:16.43 5:30.88 5:11.58 4:38.49
17 Nathaniel Schneider SO-2 Marshall 4:40.48 4:06.83 5:33.78 4:04.02 3:24.75 4:32.07
18 Elijah Hannig JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 4:42.22 4:50.69 5:38.67 6:04.07 4:02.71 3:34.49
19 Bryan Stoltzfus JR-3 Northern Kentucky 4:44.60 4:16.14 4:36.07 5:13.06 5:27.29 4:10.45
20 Jacob Angelo SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 4:45.71 4:22.86 5:54.28 5:37.14 3:28.57 3:34.29
21 Noah Pease JR-3 Northern Kentucky 4:45.73 5:02.88 4:34.30 3:25.73 4:28.59 6:11.45
25 Sam Lucas JR-3 Morehead State 4:51.49 5:49.79 5:00.24 5:26.47 4:25.26 6:01.45
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
22 Garrett Hatcher FR-1 Concord 4:47.92
23 Braeden Elswick FR-1 Marshall 4:49.46
24 Isaac Slater JR-3 Glenville St. 4:50.40
26 Connor Cormack SO-2 Concord 4:52.55
27 Daniel Kargol FR-1 Glenville St. 4:53.49
28 Bryce Legg JR-3 Concord 4:57.41
29 Adam Davis SR-4 Glenville St. 5:08.35
30 Madoc Lathroum JR-3 Concord 5:12.63
31 Devan Lawson JR-3 Glenville St. 5:28.02