January 13, 2024
|
Marshall-Chris Cline Athletic Complex - Huntington, WV
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NCCAA

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Noah Sharp FR-1 Wright State 4:15.36 3:54.94
2 Kyle Embry SR-4 Morehead State 4:16.07 3:37.66
3 Kazuma Bowring JR-3 Marshall 4:20.29 3:02.21
4 Tyler Jenkins SO-2 Rio Grande 4:24.56 4:48.37
5 Patrick Statzer SO-2 Wright State 4:27.05 5:28.48
6 John Nice SR-4 Otterbein 4:27.27 3:41.84
7 Ashton Beverly FR-1 Rio Grande 4:28.60 3:10.71
8 Kasy Science FR-1 Rio Grande 4:31.03 4:28.32
9 Cole Friend SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 4:32.03 4:29.31
10 Dennis McCheskey SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 4:32.24 4:07.74
11 Zach Cannon FR-1 Marshall 4:33.21 5:25.12
12 Teddy Jencson FR-1 Rio Grande 4:33.59 5:25.58
13 Dakota Brady SR-4 Campbellsville 4:33.85 4:25.64
14 Tyler Hayes SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 4:34.72 5:32.42
15 Toby Cook JR-3 Morehead State 4:36.23 5:01.09
16 David Hartman SO-2 Otterbein 4:36.28 4:11.42
17 Keghan Thompson FR-1 Morehead State 4:37.29 5:29.98
18 Cole Bracken JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 4:38.34 3:25.98
19 Kyler Stewart JR-3 Morehead State 4:38.55 5:11.98
20 Alex Steen JR-3 Campbellsville 4:38.64 5:53.88
21 Michael Cole SO-2 Wright State 4:38.87 4:02.62
22 Cody Moore SR-4 Otterbein 4:39.41 5:40.88
23 JJ Larue FR-1 Rio Grande 4:39.49 3:38.01
24 Ashton Weaver JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 4:44.14 4:58.35
25 Mitch Green FR-1 Otterbein 4:44.19 3:21.78
26 Max Weston FR-1 Campbellsville 4:45.74 6:11.47
27 Caden Sloan FR-1 Wright State 4:46.18 5:14.80
28 Corey Rafferty FR-1 Otterbein 4:48.35 5:14.31
29 Jordan Kullen SO-2 Point Park 4:49.08 5:32.45
30 Garrett West FR-1 Morehead State 4:55.10 3:41.33
31 Jarrett Forrest SR-4 Morehead State 4:55.83 3:38.92
32 Brady Pugh FR-1 Otterbein 4:56.01 6:15.94
33 Braeden Elswick FR-1 Marshall 4:57.20 4:54.23
34 Evan Radecki JR-3 Otterbein 5:02.73 5:39.06
35 Samuel Whitcomb SO-2 WVU Tech 5:17.51 5:04.81
36 Blake Stanton JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 5:26.10 7:03.93
37 Samuel Pyle JR-3 WVU Tech 5:37.00 5:37.00
38 Mackennen Mullenhour SR-4 Campbellsville 5:42.61 6:47.71
39 Nathan Shrewsbury FR-1 WVU Tech 6:30.75 5:12.60
  Bryce Page FR-1 Wright State DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Noah Sharp FR-1 Wright State 4:15.36
2 Kyle Embry SR-4 Morehead State 4:16.07
3 Kazuma Bowring JR-3 Marshall 4:20.29
4 Tyler Jenkins SO-2 Rio Grande 4:24.56
5 Patrick Statzer SO-2 Wright State 4:27.05
6 John Nice SR-4 Otterbein 4:27.27
11 Zach Cannon FR-1 Marshall 4:33.21
15 Toby Cook JR-3 Morehead State 4:36.23
18 Cole Bracken JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 4:38.34
25 Mitch Green FR-1 Otterbein 4:44.19
  Bryce Page FR-1 Wright State DNF
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
7 Ashton Beverly FR-1 Rio Grande 3:51.00 5:35.75 4:28.60
8 Kasy Science FR-1 Rio Grande 3:36.83 3:12.44 4:31.03
9 Cole Friend SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 5:40.04 5:01.96 4:32.03
10 Dennis McCheskey SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 3:16.02 3:24.18 4:32.24
13 Dakota Brady SR-4 Campbellsville 4:06.47 4:11.95 4:33.85
14 Tyler Hayes SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 4:59.45 5:26.92 4:34.72
17 Keghan Thompson FR-1 Morehead State 5:49.39 3:27.97 4:37.29
19 Kyler Stewart JR-3 Morehead State 5:03.62 4:10.70 4:38.55
21 Michael Cole SO-2 Wright State 5:09.55 4:13.78 4:38.87
23 JJ Larue FR-1 Rio Grande 4:59.06 4:22.72 4:39.49
24 Ashton Weaver JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 3:18.90 4:38.46 4:44.14
26 Max Weston FR-1 Campbellsville 4:20.03 3:37.17 4:45.74
27 Caden Sloan FR-1 Wright State 4:11.84 3:28.92 4:46.18
31 Jarrett Forrest SR-4 Morehead State 5:07.67 4:58.79 4:55.83
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Teddy Jencson FR-1 Rio Grande 5:09.16 3:49.82 3:33.40 3:38.88 4:33.59 4:33.59
16 David Hartman SO-2 Otterbein 5:28.78 4:16.94 5:12.20 3:46.55 4:36.28 4:11.42
20 Alex Steen JR-3 Campbellsville 5:06.51 4:41.43 4:10.78 3:34.56 4:38.64 5:31.59
22 Cody Moore SR-4 Otterbein 4:47.80 3:29.56 4:31.03 4:58.97 4:39.41 5:07.36
28 Corey Rafferty FR-1 Otterbein 6:09.09 3:59.33 5:40.26 4:07.99 4:48.35 5:54.67
29 Jordan Kullen SO-2 Point Park 4:28.85 6:04.24 6:10.03 5:23.77 4:49.08 6:04.24
30 Garrett West FR-1 Morehead State 4:07.89 5:42.32 5:24.61 4:52.15 4:55.10 5:21.66
32 Brady Pugh FR-1 Otterbein 3:27.21 5:10.81 5:46.34 5:10.81 4:56.01 4:44.17
33 Braeden Elswick FR-1 Marshall 6:20.42 4:12.62 5:50.70 3:45.88 4:57.20 3:31.02
34 Evan Radecki JR-3 Otterbein 6:21.44 5:54.20 5:39.06 3:50.08 5:02.73 4:14.30
35 Samuel Whitcomb SO-2 WVU Tech 4:04.49 3:42.26 6:24.19 6:05.14 5:17.51 6:05.14
36 Blake Stanton JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 6:18.28 6:34.59 4:40.45 5:39.15 5:26.10 5:35.89
37 Samuel Pyle JR-3 WVU Tech 5:43.74 6:37.66 6:24.18 6:57.88 5:37.00 4:36.34
38 Mackennen Mullenhour SR-4 Campbellsville 6:27.15 4:27.24 4:30.67 6:54.56 5:42.61 5:22.06
39 Nathan Shrewsbury FR-1 WVU Tech 7:02.01 4:53.07 6:22.94 8:12.35 6:30.75 8:27.98