March 9, 2024
|
Clark Atlanta - Atlanta, GA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B Appalachian AC NCCAA

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Carston Cole SO-2 Hope 15:19.15 18:41.37 16:51.07 15:37.54 10
2 Brian Kemei SO-2 Morehouse 15:20.73 13:48.66 14:16.28 16:15.98 8
3 Cameron Watson SR-4 Augusta 15:35.44 18:05.11 15:16.74 19:48.01 6
4 Jonas Fraley-Burgett SO-2 Hope 15:48.86 15:48.86 15:01.42 16:17.33 5
5 Daniel Leonard JR-3 Columbus St. 16:12.33 18:09.01 18:57.63 19:07.35 4
6 Jack Leyden FR-1 Hope 16:27.37 17:16.74 20:53.96 12:40.28 3
7 Shane Pitcher FR-1 Hope 16:28.48 20:05.95 19:06.64 20:15.83 2
8 Cormac Dow SO-2 SCAD Atlanta 16:31.12 12:53.08 11:53.61 17:30.59 1
9 Hillary Kipkogei   Morehouse 16:31.13 18:00.34 12:53.09 14:22.29 -
10 DJ Christensen FR-1 Brewton-Parker 16:53.28 18:54.88 21:26.87 11:49.30 -
11 Nicholas Phillips JR-3 Columbus St. 16:55.26 18:06.33 18:46.94 12:00.84 -
12 Ronny Kiprono SO-2 Morehouse 16:58.15 12:33.43 21:12.69 20:52.33 -
13 Joseph Aguilar JR-3 West Alabama 17:04.13 13:18.83 16:23.17 16:53.89 -
14 Avery Tyus FR-1 Columbus St. 17:08.05 17:08.05 14:54.41 15:56.09 -
15 Daniel Gibson SR-4 Paine 17:13.82 16:22.13 19:17.88 17:24.16 -
16 Khali Madison SR-4 Albany State 17:27.17 20:04.25 15:11.04 12:23.49 -
17 Zane Bell FR-1 Columbus St. 17:28.84 18:21.29 19:55.68 22:01.54 -
18 William Wright FR-1 Georgia College 17:34.45 22:50.79 13:00.30 15:38.46 -
19 Phoenix Satterfield JR-3 Morehouse 17:54.45 13:25.84 21:07.85 22:23.07 -
20 Deshawn Singletery SO-2 Albany State 18:36.39 20:16.87 15:48.94 21:57.34 -
21 Darian Kimbrough FR-1 Albany State 18:46.48 18:12.69 15:34.98 23:50.63 -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Carston Cole SO-2 Hope 14:14.81 19:08.94 17:09.45 17:18.64 17:09.45 11:10.98 15:19.15 10
2 Brian Kemei SO-2 Morehouse 12:25.80 16:52.81 12:25.80 17:48.05 12:07.38 10:44.52 15:20.73 8
3 Cameron Watson SR-4 Augusta 11:41.58 14:29.96 13:24.48 11:04.17 11:13.52 19:48.01 15:35.44 6
4 Jonas Fraley-Burgett SO-2 Hope 18:01.70 11:32.67 16:26.82 18:11.19 14:04.49 12:10.63 15:48.86 5
5 Daniel Leonard JR-3 Columbus St. 15:52.89 15:04.27 20:34.86 17:00.95 15:52.89 20:54.31 16:12.33 4
7 Shane Pitcher FR-1 Hope 19:46.18 19:36.30 12:11.48 13:50.33 20:25.72 13:50.33 16:28.48 2
8 Cormac Dow SO-2 SCAD Atlanta 20:48.82 19:49.35 17:40.50 14:12.37 14:02.46 21:28.46 16:31.12 1
9 Hillary Kipkogei   Morehouse 17:00.87 18:20.16 18:00.34 14:02.46 14:02.46 14:52.02 16:31.13 -
11 Nicholas Phillips JR-3 Columbus St. 14:33.13 21:59.84 19:07.25 15:34.04 19:37.71 14:22.98 16:55.26 -
12 Ronny Kiprono SO-2 Morehouse 13:44.71 21:02.51 20:52.33 18:29.79 16:47.97 16:27.61 16:58.15 -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Jack Leyden FR-1 Hope 16:27.37 15:18.26 14:19.02 16:27.37 12:50.15 3
10 DJ Christensen FR-1 Brewton-Parker 16:53.28 14:21.29 21:57.27 19:15.14 13:30.63 -
13 Joseph Aguilar JR-3 West Alabama 17:04.13 14:51.00 14:40.76 19:27.51 15:31.96 -
14 Avery Tyus FR-1 Columbus St. 17:08.05 14:54.41 16:06.37 14:54.41 15:25.25 -
15 Daniel Gibson SR-4 Paine 17:13.82 19:38.56 17:03.49 14:28.41 21:42.62 -
16 Khali Madison SR-4 Albany State 17:27.17 20:56.61 20:25.19 16:45.29 17:06.23 -
17 Zane Bell FR-1 Columbus St. 17:28.84 20:58.61 19:55.68 18:42.26 14:09.56 -
18 William Wright FR-1 Georgia College 17:34.45 12:28.66 15:38.46 14:03.56 21:15.89 -
19 Phoenix Satterfield JR-3 Morehouse 17:54.45 12:53.61 18:26.69 21:40.09 15:45.52 -
20 Deshawn Singletery SO-2 Albany State 18:36.39 18:25.23 23:04.33 13:46.13 23:26.66 -
21 Darian Kimbrough FR-1 Albany State 18:46.48 22:20.52 14:27.39 22:43.04 18:01.42 -