March 9, 2024
|
Clark Atlanta - Atlanta, GA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B Appalachian AC NCCAA

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Savian Taylor SR-4 Columbus St. 2:17.64 1:48.48 2:04.81 1:44.98 1:56.64 1:42.65 10
2 David Terry FR-1 Paine 1:28.80 1:59.59 1:26.44 2:10.24 1:58.40 2:05.51 8
3 Owynn Brown FR-1 Morehouse 1:54.86 2:13.81 2:17.36 1:53.68 1:58.41 2:05.52 6
4 Jadon Rountree JR-3 Savannah State 1:49.21 1:52.77 1:26.66 1:44.46 1:58.70 1:23.09 5
5 Dylan Payne FR-1 West Alabama 2:24.07 2:16.92 2:00.25 1:29.30 1:59.06 1:34.06 4
6 Brian Easter JR-3 West Alabama 1:59.14 1:36.51 2:09.87 2:03.91 1:59.14 1:52.00 3
7 Binh Nhien Do SO-2 Augusta 1:25.95 1:36.69 2:33.99 2:25.64 1:59.37 1:29.53 2
8 Jonathan Kelly JR-3 Albany State 1:58.46 2:25.98 1:23.76 2:14.01 1:59.65 2:29.57 -
9 David Garcia FR-1 Augusta 1:45.74 1:32.52 2:27.79 1:54.15 2:00.15 1:57.75 1
10 Tim Peterson FR-1 Hope 1:52.41 1:48.79 1:47.58 2:28.67 2:00.87 2:37.14 -
11 Gary Mata SO-2 West Alabama 1:55.44 2:27.03 1:43.29 2:07.59 2:01.51 1:57.87 -
12 Desmond Merritt SR-4 Philander Smith 1:50.67 2:21.07 1:42.16 2:35.66 2:01.61 1:27.56 -
13 Noah Shepherd SO-2 Augusta 1:56.86 1:25.21 2:22.42 1:27.64 2:01.72 1:31.29 -
14 Denver Oates FR-1 Georgia College 2:25.29 1:49.89 2:17.97 2:25.29 2:02.09 2:22.85 -
15 Mcdonald Tandoh JR-3 Columbus St. 2:03.39 2:21.71 1:35.29 2:07.05 2:02.16 2:07.05 -
16 Tyler King JR-3 Hope 2:32.77 2:02.21 1:29.22 2:32.77 2:02.21 1:54.88 -
17 Ethan Grevengoed FR-1 Hope 2:26.36 2:07.75 1:44.19 1:29.31 2:04.03 2:15.20 -
18 Jermiah Alibey FR-1 Morehouse 2:25.26 2:11.49 2:41.54 1:47.69 2:05.22 2:10.23 -
19 Anthony Ferrie FR-1 Brewton-Parker 2:10.34 1:56.55 1:35.25 2:12.84 2:05.32 2:02.82 -
20 Jacob Jones FR-1 West Alabama 2:42.97 2:41.71 2:36.65 1:54.96 2:06.33 2:40.44 -
21 Logan Fisher SO-2 Columbus St. 2:10.46 2:42.13 1:52.73 1:59.06 2:06.66 2:05.40 -
22 Sage Abdullah JR-3 Albany State 1:53.26 2:23.80 1:39.26 2:32.70 2:07.25 1:54.53 -
23 Marshall Bray FR-1 Augusta 1:56.58 1:50.17 1:52.73 2:46.53 2:08.10 2:17.07 -
24 Jordan Hackett SR-4 Brewton-Parker 1:48.90 1:48.90 1:37.37 2:35.02 2:08.11 2:28.61 -
25 Katavious Gibbs SO-2 Philander Smith 1:42.76 1:31.20 1:49.19 2:16.16 2:08.45 2:30.29 -
26 Khali Madison SR-4 Albany State 1:57.53 1:32.99 2:02.70 1:32.99 2:09.15 2:22.07 -
27 Javon Burrell SR-4 Philander Smith 2:18.60 2:27.67 1:41.04 2:30.26 2:09.53 2:14.72 -
28 Caleb Giles FR-1 Truett-McConnell 1:33.34 1:57.97 2:38.15 2:23.89 2:09.63 2:25.19 -
29 Garfield Perry SO-2 Albany State 2:29.18 2:21.40 1:59.35 2:47.34 2:09.72 2:04.54 -
30 Nathan Tucker SR-4 West Alabama 1:47.71 2:46.11 1:43.82 2:00.69 2:09.77 2:46.11 -
31 Eric Smith JR-3 Brewton-Parker 2:30.54 1:55.50 1:50.31 2:13.67 2:09.77 2:11.07 -
32 Joseph Elbert SO-2 Augusta 2:01.00 2:41.33 1:50.59 1:42.78 2:10.10 1:32.38 -
33 Woody Anthony JR-3 Huntingdon 2:48.00 1:48.09 1:48.09 2:11.54 2:10.23 2:02.42 -
34 Gavin Weddington SO-2 Morehouse 1:59.12 1:49.96 1:32.94 1:46.03 2:10.90 2:29.23 -
35 Austin Stokes FR-1 Tuskegee 2:18.79 2:45.23 1:55.00 2:41.26 2:12.18 2:09.54 -
36 William Bailey JR-3 Huntingdon 2:35.66 2:36.99 2:02.40 1:35.79 2:13.04 2:51.63 -
37 Ryan McKelphin FR-1 Columbus St. 2:06.59 1:35.94 2:23.91 2:21.25 2:13.25 2:45.23 -
38 Connor Jennings FR-1 Albany State 1:44.20 2:29.61 1:57.55 2:26.94 2:13.58 2:30.95 -
39 Dennis Toles FR-1 Tuskegee 1:55.66 2:23.90 2:50.79 1:55.66 2:14.48 2:03.73 -
40 Nick Langes FR-1 Truett-McConnell 2:05.81 1:40.65 1:57.42 2:47.74 2:19.78 2:04.41 -
41 Irvin Forkpa Sophomore Irvin 2:05.92 2:53.49 2:33.91 2:17.12 2:19.91 2:33.91 -
42 Elijah Taylor FR-1 Fort Valley State 2:57.79 2:52.10 1:43.83 1:46.68 2:22.23 1:48.10 -
43 Levi Garrett SO-2 Huntingdon 2:55.01 2:09.48 2:36.51 2:43.63 2:22.28 2:16.59 -
44 Trey Reid FR-1 Brewton-Parker 2:30.06 2:47.71 2:27.11 1:54.75 2:27.11 2:12.40 -
45 Antonio Heng FR-1 Tuskegee 2:15.59 3:14.82 3:17.93 1:52.22 2:35.85 2:23.39 -
46 Ryan Cole SR-4 Huntingdon 3:14.63 2:52.66 2:08.71 2:43.24 2:36.96 2:29.12 -
  Ta'Jairus Brown SO-2 Stillman DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Savian Taylor SR-4 Columbus St. 1:56.64 1:35.65 10
4 Jadon Rountree JR-3 Savannah State 1:58.70 1:46.83 5
6 Brian Easter JR-3 West Alabama 1:59.14 1:37.70 3
10 Tim Peterson FR-1 Hope 2:00.87 1:45.16 -
16 Tyler King JR-3 Hope 2:02.21 1:43.88 -
34 Gavin Weddington SO-2 Morehouse 2:10.90 1:56.51 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
3 Owynn Brown FR-1 Morehouse 1:58.41 1:54.86 6
5 Dylan Payne FR-1 West Alabama 1:59.06 1:36.44 4
12 Desmond Merritt SR-4 Philander Smith 2:01.61 2:16.21 -
13 Noah Shepherd SO-2 Augusta 2:01.72 2:07.81 -
15 Mcdonald Tandoh JR-3 Columbus St. 2:02.16 2:19.27 -
19 Anthony Ferrie FR-1 Brewton-Parker 2:05.32 2:11.59 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
7 Binh Nhien Do SO-2 Augusta 1:59.37 2
11 Gary Mata SO-2 West Alabama 2:01.51 -
18 Jermiah Alibey FR-1 Morehouse 2:05.22 -
27 Javon Burrell SR-4 Philander Smith 2:09.53 -
30 Nathan Tucker SR-4 West Alabama 2:09.77 -
32 Joseph Elbert SO-2 Augusta 2:10.10 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
8 Jonathan Kelly JR-3 Albany State 1:47.69 1:59.65 -
20 Jacob Jones FR-1 West Alabama 2:21.49 2:06.33 -
22 Sage Abdullah JR-3 Albany State 1:39.26 2:07.25 -
24 Jordan Hackett SR-4 Brewton-Parker 1:41.21 2:08.11 -
25 Katavious Gibbs SO-2 Philander Smith 2:23.87 2:08.45 -
26 Khali Madison SR-4 Albany State 1:44.62 2:09.15 -
31 Eric Smith JR-3 Brewton-Parker 1:54.20 2:09.77 -
33 Woody Anthony JR-3 Huntingdon 2:27.16 2:10.23 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
21 Logan Fisher SO-2 Columbus St. 2:44.66 1:37.53 2:20.60 2:00.33 2:06.66 2:18.06 2:10.46 -
36 William Bailey JR-3 Huntingdon 2:02.40 1:55.75 2:36.99 2:21.03 2:13.04 2:23.69 2:34.33 -
39 Dennis Toles FR-1 Tuskegee 1:55.66 1:40.86 2:38.69 2:33.31 2:14.48 2:52.14 1:38.17 -
40 Nick Langes FR-1 Truett-McConnell 2:10.00 2:12.80 2:39.35 2:50.54 2:19.78 2:33.76 2:57.52 -
43 Levi Garrett SO-2 Huntingdon 2:16.59 2:49.32 2:52.16 1:42.45 2:22.28 2:40.78 1:55.25 -
44 Trey Reid FR-1 Brewton-Parker 1:53.28 1:48.87 2:34.47 2:10.93 2:27.11 1:45.92 2:28.59 -
45 Antonio Heng FR-1 Tuskegee 2:37.41 1:58.45 2:09.36 3:10.14 2:35.85 2:18.71 2:53.00 -
46 Ryan Cole SR-4 Huntingdon 2:25.98 2:43.24 2:38.53 2:38.53 2:36.96 3:16.20 2:19.70 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
2 David Terry FR-1 Paine 1:33.54 1:43.01 1:58.40 2:01.96 1:51.30 2:28.00 1:29.99 8
9 David Garcia FR-1 Augusta 1:56.55 2:03.76 2:00.15 2:13.37 2:24.18 2:22.98 2:21.78 1
14 Denver Oates FR-1 Georgia College 1:37.68 2:16.74 2:02.09 1:53.55 1:31.57 1:55.99 2:37.50 -
23 Marshall Bray FR-1 Augusta 1:33.52 2:27.32 2:08.10 2:29.88 2:14.51 1:56.58 2:00.42 -
35 Austin Stokes FR-1 Tuskegee 2:49.19 2:18.79 2:12.18 2:02.93 2:22.76 2:37.30 1:39.14 -
41 Irvin Forkpa Sophomore Irvin 1:39.34 2:29.71 2:19.91 2:18.51 1:47.73 2:08.72 2:14.32 -
  Ta'Jairus Brown SO-2 Stillman DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 800 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
17 Ethan Grevengoed FR-1 Hope 2:20.16 2:04.03 2:02.79 1:41.71 2:07.75 1:40.47 -
28 Caleb Giles FR-1 Truett-McConnell 1:33.34 2:09.63 2:29.08 1:51.49 2:29.08 2:40.75 -
29 Garfield Perry SO-2 Albany State 1:51.56 2:09.72 2:22.70 2:35.67 2:48.64 2:13.62 -
37 Ryan McKelphin FR-1 Columbus St. 1:55.93 2:13.25 2:29.24 2:01.26 1:42.61 2:43.90 -
38 Connor Jennings FR-1 Albany State 2:00.23 2:13.58 2:05.57 2:46.98 2:24.27 2:50.99 -
42 Elijah Taylor FR-1 Fort Valley State 1:50.94 2:22.23 1:53.79 2:08.01 2:52.10 2:19.39 -