March 9, 2024
|
Clark Atlanta - Atlanta, GA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B Appalachian AC NCCAA

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Savian Taylor SR-4 Columbus St. 2:14.14 1:33.32 1:39.15 2:26.97 1:56.64 10
2 David Terry FR-1 Paine 1:41.83 1:29.99 1:32.36 2:22.08 1:58.40 8
3 Owynn Brown FR-1 Morehouse 2:12.62 2:30.38 2:28.02 1:45.39 1:58.41 6
4 Jadon Rountree JR-3 Savannah State 2:24.82 1:42.09 1:56.33 1:48.02 1:58.70 5
5 Dylan Payne FR-1 West Alabama 2:28.83 2:26.45 2:24.07 1:44.78 1:59.06 4
6 Brian Easter JR-3 West Alabama 2:27.74 2:17.02 1:32.93 2:07.48 1:59.14 3
7 Binh Nhien Do SO-2 Augusta 2:08.92 2:20.86 2:18.47 1:59.37 1:59.37 2
8 Jonathan Kelly JR-3 Albany State 1:24.96 1:23.76 1:28.55 2:16.40 1:59.65 -
9 David Garcia FR-1 Augusta 1:31.32 1:33.72 2:20.58 1:52.95 2:00.15 1
10 Tim Peterson FR-1 Hope 1:54.83 1:54.83 1:58.46 1:36.70 2:00.87 -
11 Gary Mata SO-2 West Alabama 2:37.97 1:33.57 2:20.96 2:30.68 2:01.51 -
12 Desmond Merritt SR-4 Philander Smith 1:40.94 1:50.67 1:45.80 2:33.23 2:01.61 -
13 Noah Shepherd SO-2 Augusta 1:32.51 1:44.68 1:47.12 1:43.47 2:01.72 -
14 Denver Oates FR-1 Georgia College 2:11.86 1:48.66 2:36.28 1:36.46 2:02.09 -
15 Mcdonald Tandoh JR-3 Columbus St. 1:43.84 2:30.26 2:09.49 1:54.83 2:02.16 -
16 Tyler King JR-3 Hope 1:58.55 1:45.10 1:36.55 2:31.54 2:02.21 -
17 Ethan Grevengoed FR-1 Hope 1:47.91 1:41.71 2:02.79 1:49.15 2:04.03 -
18 Jermiah Alibey FR-1 Morehouse 1:53.95 2:13.99 2:07.73 1:28.91 2:05.22 -
19 Anthony Ferrie FR-1 Brewton-Parker 1:40.26 1:56.55 1:54.05 1:59.06 2:05.32 -
20 Jacob Jones FR-1 West Alabama 2:10.12 1:33.49 2:29.07 2:30.34 2:06.33 -
21 Logan Fisher SO-2 Columbus St. 2:42.13 1:59.06 2:02.86 2:06.66 2:06.66 -
22 Sage Abdullah JR-3 Albany State 2:11.07 1:37.99 2:22.52 2:42.88 2:07.25 -
23 Marshall Bray FR-1 Augusta 2:29.88 1:52.73 2:29.88 2:18.35 2:08.10 -
24 Jordan Hackett SR-4 Brewton-Parker 2:00.43 1:48.90 1:50.18 2:15.80 2:08.11 -
25 Katavious Gibbs SO-2 Philander Smith 1:49.19 1:33.77 2:27.72 2:45.70 2:08.45 -
26 Khali Madison SR-4 Albany State 1:44.62 2:25.94 2:38.86 1:45.91 2:09.15 -
27 Javon Burrell SR-4 Philander Smith 1:57.88 2:17.31 1:31.97 1:51.40 2:09.53 -
28 Caleb Giles FR-1 Truett-McConnell 1:56.67 1:46.30 2:04.45 1:56.67 2:09.63 -
29 Garfield Perry SO-2 Albany State 2:20.10 1:42.48 2:34.37 2:04.54 2:09.72 -
30 Nathan Tucker SR-4 West Alabama 2:43.51 2:18.86 2:33.13 2:47.41 2:09.77 -
31 Eric Smith JR-3 Brewton-Parker 2:24.05 2:14.96 2:47.41 2:07.18 2:09.77 -
32 Joseph Elbert SO-2 Augusta 1:41.48 2:07.50 1:47.99 1:50.59 2:10.10 -
33 Woody Anthony JR-3 Huntingdon 1:50.70 2:10.23 2:16.75 2:14.14 2:10.23 -
34 Gavin Weddington SO-2 Morehouse 2:50.17 2:37.08 2:43.63 2:33.16 2:10.90 -
35 Austin Stokes FR-1 Tuskegee 1:40.46 1:52.36 2:13.51 2:18.79 2:12.18 -
36 William Bailey JR-3 Huntingdon 1:55.75 2:25.02 2:06.39 1:37.12 2:13.04 -
37 Ryan McKelphin FR-1 Columbus St. 2:26.58 1:35.94 1:38.61 1:46.60 2:13.25 -
38 Connor Jennings FR-1 Albany State 1:49.54 1:46.87 2:38.96 2:14.92 2:13.58 -
39 Dennis Toles FR-1 Tuskegee 2:01.04 2:05.07 1:54.31 1:59.69 2:14.48 -
40 Nick Langes FR-1 Truett-McConnell 3:01.72 2:04.41 2:36.56 1:56.02 2:19.78 -
41 Irvin Forkpa Sophomore Irvin 3:00.49 2:43.70 2:31.11 1:58.93 2:19.91 -
42 Elijah Taylor FR-1 Fort Valley State 2:05.17 3:02.06 3:02.06 1:39.56 2:22.23 -
43 Levi Garrett SO-2 Huntingdon 2:46.47 2:12.32 2:22.28 2:30.82 2:22.28 -
44 Trey Reid FR-1 Brewton-Parker 2:25.64 3:02.42 2:37.41 2:40.35 2:27.11 -
45 Antonio Heng FR-1 Tuskegee 2:31.18 2:43.65 2:01.57 2:59.23 2:35.85 -
46 Ryan Cole SR-4 Huntingdon 3:00.51 2:32.26 2:00.86 3:22.48 2:36.96 -
  Ta'Jairus Brown SO-2 Stillman DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Savian Taylor SR-4 Columbus St. 1:21.65 1:40.31 2:29.30 1:57.81 1:56.64 1:58.98 1:47.31 10
4 Jadon Rountree JR-3 Savannah State 1:52.77 2:11.76 1:45.65 1:59.89 1:58.70 2:09.39 1:34.96 5
6 Brian Easter JR-3 West Alabama 1:50.80 1:31.74 1:44.85 1:25.78 1:59.14 2:02.72 2:28.93 3
10 Tim Peterson FR-1 Hope 1:56.04 1:47.58 2:15.38 1:34.28 2:00.87 1:58.46 2:02.08 -
16 Tyler King JR-3 Hope 1:47.55 1:47.55 1:35.33 1:42.66 2:02.21 2:21.77 1:31.66 -
34 Gavin Weddington SO-2 Morehouse 2:22.69 2:38.39 2:06.98 1:40.80 2:10.90 2:25.30 2:09.60 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Owynn Brown FR-1 Morehouse 1:31.18 1:58.41 2:23.28 1:35.92 1:48.94 2:31.57 2:17.36 6
5 Dylan Payne FR-1 West Alabama 2:21.69 1:59.06 2:15.73 1:26.92 1:23.35 2:07.40 2:01.45 4
12 Desmond Merritt SR-4 Philander Smith 1:56.75 2:01.61 1:40.94 1:32.43 2:36.88 1:50.67 1:50.67 -
13 Noah Shepherd SO-2 Augusta 1:50.77 2:01.72 1:43.47 1:45.90 2:28.50 1:36.16 2:26.07 -
15 Mcdonald Tandoh JR-3 Columbus St. 2:22.93 2:02.16 2:08.27 2:29.04 1:49.95 1:32.85 2:29.04 -
19 Anthony Ferrie FR-1 Brewton-Parker 2:20.36 2:05.32 2:01.56 2:21.62 1:52.79 2:36.65 1:51.54 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
7 Binh Nhien Do SO-2 Augusta 1:59.37 2:20.86 2:17.28 2:02.96 2:16.09 1:52.21 1:35.50 2
11 Gary Mata SO-2 West Alabama 2:01.51 1:27.49 1:54.22 2:03.94 1:55.44 2:12.45 1:56.65 -
18 Jermiah Alibey FR-1 Morehouse 2:05.22 2:13.99 1:46.44 1:47.69 2:21.50 1:35.17 1:58.96 -
27 Javon Burrell SR-4 Philander Smith 2:09.53 1:41.04 2:16.01 2:06.94 2:05.65 2:21.19 1:35.86 -
30 Nathan Tucker SR-4 West Alabama 2:09.77 1:49.01 2:18.86 2:44.81 2:27.94 2:35.73 1:51.61 -
32 Joseph Elbert SO-2 Augusta 2:10.10 1:46.69 2:25.72 2:41.33 1:41.48 2:17.91 1:59.70 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
8 Jonathan Kelly JR-3 Albany State 1:59.65 2:18.80 2:23.58 2:09.23 1:47.69 -
20 Jacob Jones FR-1 West Alabama 2:06.33 2:31.60 2:07.60 1:49.91 2:22.76 -
22 Sage Abdullah JR-3 Albany State 2:07.25 2:27.61 1:55.80 1:30.35 2:30.16 -
24 Jordan Hackett SR-4 Brewton-Parker 2:08.11 2:27.33 1:43.77 1:51.46 2:06.83 -
25 Katavious Gibbs SO-2 Philander Smith 2:08.45 2:05.88 2:30.29 2:29.01 2:11.02 -
26 Khali Madison SR-4 Albany State 2:09.15 2:13.03 2:37.57 1:31.70 2:14.32 -
31 Eric Smith JR-3 Brewton-Parker 2:09.77 2:17.56 1:54.20 1:39.93 2:17.56 -
33 Woody Anthony JR-3 Huntingdon 2:10.23 2:12.84 2:41.49 2:08.93 2:03.72 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
21 Logan Fisher SO-2 Columbus St. 2:06.66 1:54.00 1:57.80 1:55.26 2:39.60 2:07.93 -
36 William Bailey JR-3 Huntingdon 2:13.04 2:13.04 2:40.98 2:34.33 2:34.33 2:43.64 -
39 Dennis Toles FR-1 Tuskegee 2:14.48 2:40.04 2:41.38 2:36.00 2:52.14 1:54.31 -
40 Nick Langes FR-1 Truett-McConnell 2:19.78 1:42.04 2:47.74 1:39.25 2:22.58 2:44.94 -
43 Levi Garrett SO-2 Huntingdon 2:22.28 2:02.36 2:47.89 2:43.63 2:37.93 2:05.21 -
44 Trey Reid FR-1 Brewton-Parker 2:27.11 3:09.78 2:27.11 3:05.36 2:15.35 2:44.77 -
45 Antonio Heng FR-1 Tuskegee 2:35.85 2:31.18 2:45.21 2:38.97 2:20.27 2:53.00 -
46 Ryan Cole SR-4 Huntingdon 2:36.96 1:59.29 3:03.65 2:44.81 3:06.79 3:08.36 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
2 David Terry FR-1 Paine 2:04.32 2:10.24 1:58.40 1:31.17 8
9 David Garcia FR-1 Augusta 1:42.13 2:20.58 2:00.15 2:30.19 1
14 Denver Oates FR-1 Georgia College 2:35.06 1:25.47 2:02.09 2:03.31 -
23 Marshall Bray FR-1 Augusta 2:35.00 1:59.14 2:08.10 2:37.57 -
35 Austin Stokes FR-1 Tuskegee 2:08.22 1:58.97 2:12.18 2:06.90 -
41 Irvin Forkpa Sophomore Irvin 2:14.32 2:35.30 2:19.91 2:12.92 -
  Ta'Jairus Brown SO-2 Stillman DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 800 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
17 Ethan Grevengoed FR-1 Hope 1:57.83 2:04.03 2:04.03 1:45.43 2:37.52 2:31.32 -
28 Caleb Giles FR-1 Truett-McConnell 1:56.67 2:09.63 1:35.93 1:35.93 1:54.08 2:38.15 -
29 Garfield Perry SO-2 Albany State 1:48.97 2:09.72 1:37.29 1:48.97 2:34.37 2:18.80 -
37 Ryan McKelphin FR-1 Columbus St. 1:49.27 2:13.25 2:21.25 2:27.91 2:07.92 2:03.93 -
38 Connor Jennings FR-1 Albany State 1:58.89 2:13.58 1:33.51 2:12.25 2:32.29 2:40.30 -
42 Elijah Taylor FR-1 Fort Valley State 2:46.41 2:22.23 2:06.59 2:33.61 2:05.17 2:08.01 -