April 5- 6, 2024
|
Millersville - Millersville, PA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov PSAC AARTFC NJCAA DIII MAC

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Cole Gorham JR-3 East Stroudsburg 51.44m 46.30m 50.41m 58.64m 49.38m 55.56m 168' 9" 10
  • 47.44  
  • 49.35  
  • 51.44  
  • 51.22  
2 Anthony Voto SO-2 East Stroudsburg 48.52m 50.95m 41.24m 59.68m 33.96m 38.33m 159' 2" 8
  • 48.52  
  • 46.07  
  • 46.71  
  • 46.32  
  • 47.55  
3 Joshua Herbster SR-4 Shippensburg 48.09m 39.43m 55.30m 59.63m 38.47m 33.66m 157' 9" 6
  • 48.09  
  • 46.91  
  • 47.44  
  • 45.63  
4 Colin Daub FR-1 Shippensburg 43.54m 30.48m 43.98m 53.55m 45.28m 30.91m 142' 10" 5
  • 41.67  
  • 41.36  
  • 42.75  
  • 42.56  
  • 43.54  
5 Isaac Almoney JR-3 East Stroudsburg 42.60m 34.93m 54.95m 30.25m 46.86m 49.42m 139' 9" 4
  • 41.69  
  • 42.60  
  • 42.41  
  • 42.56  
  • 42.50  
6 Ridge Crispino FR-1 Shippensburg 42.55m 52.76m 55.32m 38.72m 51.91m 40.42m 139' 7" 3
  • 39.05  
  • 42.55  
  • 39.00  
7 Barrett Walters SR-4 Juniata 39.64m 30.92m 44.00m 38.45m 31.32m 40.43m 130' 1" 2
  • 36.59  
  • 36.31  
  • 39.64  
8 Gavin Wentz SO-2 York (Pa.) 38.66m 42.53m 34.79m 46.78m 47.94m 45.62m 126' 10" 1
  • 37.80  
  • 38.66  
  • 37.93  
  • 36.47  
  • 37.27  
9 Jacob Carney FR-1 East Stroudsburg 38.53m 48.16m 33.52m 28.13m 42.77m 33.14m 126' 5" -
  • 38.53  
  • 36.77  
  • 36.30  
  • 38.32  
  • 37.38  
10 Joshua Meshach SO-2 East Stroudsburg 38.32m 36.02m 36.02m 32.19m 41.00m 41.39m 125' 9" -
  • 37.83  
  • 36.70  
  • 38.32  
11 Oluwa Adante Kinti FR-1 PSU-Harrisburg 37.50m 37.88m 34.50m 39.00m 48.38m 28.13m 123' 0" -
  • 29.27  
  • 26.98  
  • 37.50  
12 Nick Bordovsky SO-2 York (Pa.) 36.95m 44.71m 26.60m 27.34m 40.28m 37.69m 121' 3" -
  • 36.31  
  • 36.95  
13 Angad Bhullar SR-4 PSU-Harrisburg 36.95m 47.30m 46.19m 40.65m 39.54m 32.15m 121' 3" -
  • 33.24  
  • 36.95  
14 Beau Linsenbigler FR-1 York (Pa.) 36.75m 41.16m 39.32m 34.91m 36.38m 43.36m 120' 7" -
  • 36.75  
  • 36.74  
15 Joseph Walko FR-1 Elizabethtown 36.53m 42.74m 45.66m 35.07m 28.49m 38.36m 119' 10" -
  • 34.37  
  • 35.17  
  • 36.53  
16 Aidan Rollinson SO-2 York (Pa.) 35.98m 28.06m 28.06m 45.33m 29.14m 37.42m 118' 0" -
  • 32.40  
  • 35.98  
17 Adam Noblit JR-3 York (Pa.) 35.49m 30.52m 31.59m 33.72m 44.01m 30.88m 116' 5" -
  • 34.68  
  • 32.59  
  • 35.49  
18 Cory Gray SO-2 Alvernia 35.26m 25.03m 25.74m 30.32m 30.68m 34.20m 115' 8" -
  • 35.26  
  • 34.24  
19 Alexander Witmer FR-1 Alvernia 35.23m 26.77m 36.29m 25.37m 44.74m 44.74m 115' 7" -
  • 31.96  
  • 35.23  
20 Comlan Acolitse SR-4 PSU-Harrisburg 35.16m 29.89m 36.21m 36.92m 41.49m 41.49m 115' 4" -
  • 31.98  
  • 35.16  
21 Jack Ahearn SR-4 Franklin & Marshall 35.15m 30.93m 44.99m 41.83m 41.83m 38.31m 115' 4" -
  • 32.23  
  • 35.15  
22 Will Tyson SR-4 PSU-Harrisburg 34.97m 34.62m 33.92m 31.47m 30.42m 25.53m 114' 9" -
  • 32.49  
  • 34.97  
  • 34.44  
23 Jason Staunton SR-4 Kutztown 33.44m 34.11m 35.45m 33.11m 30.43m 30.43m 109' 8" -
  • 31.85  
  • 33.44  
24 Grant Sharp FR-1 Alvernia 33.32m 32.99m 43.32m 23.32m 32.99m 39.98m 109' 4" -
  • 30.95  
  • 33.32  
25 Connor Daubert SO-2 PSU-Harrisburg 32.00m 38.08m 27.52m 38.08m 39.68m 35.20m 105' 0" -
  • 32.00  
  • 30.76  
26 Matthew Martin SO-2 York (Pa.) 31.78m 29.24m 39.09m 41.00m 22.88m 22.25m 104' 3" -
  • 29.70  
  • 31.78  
  • 30.66  
27 Hayden Brown FR-1 Thaddeus Stevens 30.69m 38.98m 37.44m 23.02m 31.30m 22.10m 100' 8" -
  • 29.60  
  • 30.69  
28 Alexander Forbes FR-1 York (Pa.) 30.49m 35.37m 32.93m 33.54m 23.78m 37.50m 100' 0" -
  • 26.58  
  • 29.47  
  • 30.49  
29 Laurence Miller JR-3 Franklin & Marshall 29.25m 35.39m 23.69m 22.82m 27.49m 25.74m 95' 11" -
  • 29.25  
  • 29.06  
30 Andrew Cappello SO-2 Gettysburg 28.87m 33.78m 28.29m 21.08m 21.36m 26.56m 94' 9" -
  • 28.87  
  • 27.75  
31 Aspen Stahl-Emig JR-3 Elizabethtown 28.64m 33.80m 22.05m 21.77m 21.19m 36.09m 93' 11" -
  • 21.44  
  • 25.05  
  • 28.64  
32 Austin Smith SO-2 Elizabethtown 28.33m 22.95m 35.98m 31.73m 20.11m 35.41m 92' 11" -
  • 28.16  
  • 28.33  
33 Logan Hackenberg FR-1 Juniata 28.12m 32.06m 23.90m 28.12m 23.34m 28.12m 92' 3" -
  • 25.75  
  • 28.12  
  • 26.09  
34 Nick Rohwer FR-1 Hood 27.31m 30.04m 19.39m 28.40m 25.13m 32.77m 89' 7" -
  • 27.31  
35 Brayden Ehrenzeller FR-1 PSU-Harrisburg 27.19m 23.66m 19.30m 30.18m 32.63m 22.84m 89' 2" -
  • 25.92  
  • 24.87  
  • 27.19  
36 Christian Lezinski SO-2 Gettysburg 26.25m 19.95m 18.90m 33.08m 19.69m 18.90m 86' 1" -
  • 25.82  
  • 26.25  
37 Caleb Kendig FR-1 PSU-Harrisburg 25.89m 24.08m 27.18m 19.94m 19.68m 29.26m 84' 11" -
  • 22.97  
  • 25.25  
  • 25.89  
38 Foday Koroma FR-1 Eastern 25.80m 23.22m 28.90m 18.32m 28.38m 28.64m 84' 8" -
  • 25.80  
39 Jonah Longenecker FR-1 Thaddeus Stevens 25.30m 23.53m 30.61m 29.60m 31.88m 21.00m 83' 0" -
  • 22.09  
  • 19.29  
  • 25.30  
40 Justin Lane FR-1 Rosemont 24.14m 16.90m 20.52m 28.49m 24.14m 28.49m 79' 2" -
  • 24.14  
  • 23.08  
41 John Feeley SO-2 Franklin & Marshall 24.04m 25.00m 23.32m 27.41m 27.89m 26.68m 78' 10" -
  • 24.04  
  • 23.31  
  • 21.77  
42 Alonzo Kater FR-1 Thaddeus Stevens 23.67m 18.94m 22.01m 19.65m 17.75m 27.46m 77' 8" -
  • 23.67  
43 Joel Pena JR-3 Franklin & Marshall 23.49m 27.95m 24.19m 20.67m 24.43m 23.96m 77' 1" -
  • 23.49  
  • 23.23  
44 Michael Sutera SR-4 Gettysburg 20.10m 17.49m 18.09m 19.90m 19.30m 18.49m 65' 11" -
  • 20.10  
45 Brendan Arthur FR-1 Elizabethtown 20.07m 23.28m 21.47m 14.05m 21.47m 19.47m 65' 10" -
  • 20.07  
46 Indy Nelson JR-3 Eastern 19.61m 23.34m 15.49m 14.90m 15.30m 18.43m 64' 4" -
  • 19.61  
Men's Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
11 Oluwa Adante Kinti FR-1 PSU-Harrisburg 46.50m 40.88m 37.50m 123' 0" -
14 Beau Linsenbigler FR-1 York (Pa.) 41.16m 34.18m 36.75m 120' 7" -
26 Matthew Martin SO-2 York (Pa.) 25.74m 25.11m 31.78m 104' 3" -
28 Alexander Forbes FR-1 York (Pa.) 35.67m 22.26m 30.49m 100' 0" -
33 Logan Hackenberg FR-1 Juniata 36.56m 28.12m 28.12m 92' 3" -
34 Nick Rohwer FR-1 Hood 28.13m 30.31m 27.31m 89' 7" -
35 Brayden Ehrenzeller FR-1 PSU-Harrisburg 28.55m 23.66m 27.19m 89' 2" -
37 Caleb Kendig FR-1 PSU-Harrisburg 32.36m 21.75m 25.89m 84' 11" -
38 Foday Koroma FR-1 Eastern 33.02m 25.28m 25.80m 84' 8" -
39 Jonah Longenecker FR-1 Thaddeus Stevens 22.52m 20.24m 25.30m 83' 0" -
42 Alonzo Kater FR-1 Thaddeus Stevens 29.35m 23.67m 23.67m 77' 8" -
Men's Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
15 Joseph Walko FR-1 Elizabethtown 36.53m 27.40m 40.91m 38.72m 44.57m 27.03m 119' 10" -
29 Laurence Miller JR-3 Franklin & Marshall 29.25m 31.88m 30.71m 24.86m 37.15m 35.69m 95' 11" -
30 Andrew Cappello SO-2 Gettysburg 28.87m 36.38m 27.72m 27.14m 22.52m 35.51m 94' 9" -
31 Aspen Stahl-Emig JR-3 Elizabethtown 28.64m 30.07m 34.37m 33.80m 36.95m 32.65m 93' 11" -
32 Austin Smith SO-2 Elizabethtown 28.33m 26.91m 34.56m 32.01m 26.06m 35.98m 92' 11" -
36 Christian Lezinski SO-2 Gettysburg 26.25m 33.86m 32.55m 22.05m 20.74m 30.19m 86' 1" -
41 John Feeley SO-2 Franklin & Marshall 24.04m 21.16m 30.77m 29.09m 23.80m 17.31m 78' 10" -
43 Joel Pena JR-3 Franklin & Marshall 23.49m 23.72m 24.90m 30.07m 27.72m 24.43m 77' 1" -
44 Michael Sutera SR-4 Gettysburg 20.10m 25.13m 14.87m 18.09m 24.92m 16.48m 65' 11" -
45 Brendan Arthur FR-1 Elizabethtown 20.07m 19.47m 17.46m 18.87m 21.68m 17.66m 65' 10" -
46 Indy Nelson JR-3 Eastern 19.61m 14.51m 14.90m 19.41m 22.75m 21.37m 64' 4" -
Men's Discus Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
9 Jacob Carney FR-1 East Stroudsburg 39.69m 38.53m 47.39m 26.97m 126' 5" -
12 Nick Bordovsky SO-2 York (Pa.) 33.62m 36.95m 48.04m 30.67m 121' 3" -
17 Adam Noblit JR-3 York (Pa.) 32.30m 35.49m 43.30m 39.75m 116' 5" -
18 Cory Gray SO-2 Alvernia 27.86m 35.26m 43.72m 28.21m 115' 8" -
19 Alexander Witmer FR-1 Alvernia 29.59m 35.23m 35.58m 40.16m 115' 7" -
20 Comlan Acolitse SR-4 PSU-Harrisburg 29.18m 35.16m 24.96m 37.97m 115' 4" -
22 Will Tyson SR-4 PSU-Harrisburg 44.06m 34.97m 27.63m 30.07m 114' 9" -
23 Jason Staunton SR-4 Kutztown 32.10m 33.44m 30.76m 42.13m 109' 8" -
24 Grant Sharp FR-1 Alvernia 24.32m 33.32m 28.32m 36.65m 109' 4" -
25 Connor Daubert SO-2 PSU-Harrisburg 35.52m 32.00m 26.56m 40.32m 105' 0" -
27 Hayden Brown FR-1 Thaddeus Stevens 36.83m 30.69m 37.75m 31.30m 100' 8" -
40 Justin Lane FR-1 Rosemont 21.00m 24.14m 30.42m 18.11m 79' 2" -
Men's Discus Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Cole Gorham JR-3 East Stroudsburg 51.44m 42.70m 168' 9" 10
2 Anthony Voto SO-2 East Stroudsburg 48.52m 43.18m 159' 2" 8
3 Joshua Herbster SR-4 Shippensburg 48.09m 37.03m 157' 9" 6
4 Colin Daub FR-1 Shippensburg 43.54m 47.02m 142' 10" 5
5 Isaac Almoney JR-3 East Stroudsburg 42.60m 51.55m 139' 9" 4
6 Ridge Crispino FR-1 Shippensburg 42.55m 55.32m 139' 7" 3
7 Barrett Walters SR-4 Juniata 39.64m 40.83m 130' 1" 2
8 Gavin Wentz SO-2 York (Pa.) 38.66m 36.34m 126' 10" 1
10 Joshua Meshach SO-2 East Stroudsburg 38.32m 33.72m 125' 9" -
13 Angad Bhullar SR-4 PSU-Harrisburg 36.95m 31.04m 121' 3" -
16 Aidan Rollinson SO-2 York (Pa.) 35.98m 25.55m 118' 0" -
21 Jack Ahearn SR-4 Franklin & Marshall 35.15m 42.53m 115' 4" -