January 26-27, 2024
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov DIII NE AARTFC IC4A/ECAC MAC

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Boston College A Max McQuide, Damon Frabotta, Colin Kravitz, Eddie Kelly 2:24.75 3:24.58 3:59.32 3:13.00 2:49.84
2 Army West Point A Brian Matthews, Kasen Jeitz, Shawn Carter, Luke Griner 3:01.79 3:54.01 3:21.13 3:13.39 2:28.91
3 So. Conn. St. A Max Musial, Nolan Freeman, Hunter Dale, Sam Sandler 4:02.08 2:38.81 2:50.42 3:13.66 2:58.17
4 Central Connecticut A Maxwell Czarnecki, Kymoy Phillip, Noah Colangelo, Gabriel Kwarteng 2:47.99 4:03.09 2:30.20 3:17.63 4:10.99
5 Bryant A Ethan Ferraiola, Vincent Sivo, Jaylin Rainford, William Remkiewicz 2:41.00 4:04.48 3:18.76 3:18.76 2:27.09
6 Maryland-Eastern Shore A Andie Kollie, Destiny Emuze, Brandon Alston, Adrian Dula 2:31.14 3:38.75 3:12.90 3:18.86 2:23.18
7 MIT A Conrad Casebolt, Jack DeBaugh, Kristian Praizner, Davis Lee 2:31.62 3:29.47 2:39.60 3:19.49 2:51.57
8 Army West Point
(B>)
B Nathaniel Nelson, Caleb Smith, Elijah Bellamy, Ryan McDonagh 2:49.60 3:43.48 4:15.40 3:19.53 2:43.62
9 Garden State TC A Chinedu Amonu, Jake Ulrich, Mike Columbus, Bernie Ray 3:13.01 2:50.90 3:57.24 3:21.05 3:59.25
10 Molloy A Schnyder Germain, Christian Canela, Emmanouil Paravalos, Eric Anderson 2:45.52 2:51.58 2:31.39 3:21.85 3:19.84
11 Wagner A Dante Rodney, Shawn Keegan, Nigel Boboli, Arjanvir Singh 2:40.07 3:48.95 4:19.34 3:22.61 3:50.98
12 Sacred Heart A Alexander Rotondi, Jacob Strain, Brendan Lyles, Rafael Mahario 2:52.37 3:28.87 3:53.20 3:22.78 2:34.12
13 Vermont A Jake Bair, Jackson King, Cameron Kirn, Finn Patenaude 2:54.48 4:19.69 3:24.91 3:22.88 3:28.97
14 Takeoff A Ethan Mattingly, Benjamin Markham, Curran Jolly, Keayari Thompson 4:16.00 2:52.70 4:20.06 3:23.17 3:00.83
15 St. Joseph's (Me.) A Abdirizak Abukar, Tyler Ricker, Ryan Farr, Jacob Schmader 3:34.38 2:38.72 3:46.75 3:26.13 2:38.72
16 Goldey-Beacom A Kedar Reid, Chris Robinson, Donte Dockery, Ashwin Jood 4:03.40 4:01.34 4:15.78 3:26.27 4:17.84
17 Tulane A Zander Dunbar, Sam Cohen, Jalen St. Fort, Charlie Henne 2:43.63 2:49.84 3:14.70 3:27.12 4:04.41
18 Adelphi A Bryce Ridley, John Perez, Giovanni Senat, Chuck Nwankwo 4:01.50 4:20.24 3:21.95 3:28.19 3:34.44
19 Stockton A Anthony Gentile, Marcellus Malloy, Ryan Fisher, Santana Wittenburg 3:51.55 4:22.84 2:30.20 3:28.60 4:24.93
20 Boston College
(B>)
B Spencer Pett, Owen Pett, Ryan Beegle, Ryan Murray 3:36.54 3:21.68 2:45.59 3:32.29 4:14.75
21 Marist A Joseph Logan, Roshan Kalikasingh, Simon Advento, Neel Viswanathan 2:39.51 3:53.94 3:39.05 3:32.67 2:35.25
22 Sacred Heart
(B>)
B Ryan Jaipaul, Owen Parker, Declan Toland, Jakob Sargent 4:37.81 4:20.72 4:37.81 3:33.70 3:14.47
23 Marshwood A Isaiah Perodin, Harrison Page, Micaiah Perodin, Andre Clark 3:58.05 3:58.05 4:30.22 3:34.46 2:49.43
24 Bonny Eagle Track Club A Emmett St. Pierre, Peyton Lee, Ryan Berry, Harry Dunne 4:31.04 2:45.64 4:24.59 3:35.11 3:43.72
25 Stevens A Connor Robinson, Kyle Savino, Tyler Hackett, Brandon Kiefer 3:11.79 3:13.95 3:37.65 3:35.49 3:01.02
26 Keene State A Dawson Hamele, Keith O'Donnell, Jonathan DeAguiar, Samuel Hennedy 2:47.91 3:31.52 4:10.77 3:38.06 4:39.12
27 Thomas College A Aidan Mills, Josiah Hays, Patrick McKenney, Kyle Pelletier 2:36.90 4:45.07 2:56.79 3:40.98 3:29.93
28 Lasell A Evan Lewis, Luigi Gentile, Spencer Villinski, Jordan Woodley 4:03.43 2:46.79 3:43.14 3:45.39 2:53.55
  BYU A Joe Lighthall, Sebastian Fernandez, Zarek Proffit, Hayden Gray DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 Boston College McQuide, Frabotta, Kravitz, Kelly 3:13.00
3 So. Conn. St. Musial, Freeman, Dale, Sandler 3:13.66
6 Maryland-Eastern Shore Kollie, Emuze, Alston, Dula 3:18.86
  BYU Lighthall, Fernandez, Proffit, Gray DNF
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
2 Army West Point Matthews, Jeitz, Carter, Griner 3:13.39 3:26.93
5 Bryant Ferraiola, Sivo, Rainford, Remkiewicz 3:18.76 4:18.39
9 Garden State TC Amonu, Ulrich, Columbus, Ray 3:21.05 4:07.30
11 Wagner Rodney, Keegan, Boboli, Singh 3:22.61 3:42.88
13 Vermont Bair, King, Kirn, Patenaude 3:22.88 3:49.26
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
4 Central Connecticut Czarnecki, Phillip, Colangelo, Kwarteng 3:57.16 4:09.02 3:17.63
7 MIT Casebolt, DeBaugh, Praizner, Lee 2:19.65 2:21.64 3:19.49
8 Army West Point
(B>)
Nelson, Smith, Bellamy, McDonagh 3:31.51 2:57.59 3:19.53
12 Sacred Heart Rotondi, Strain, Lyles, Mahario 4:03.34 3:30.90 3:22.78
14 Takeoff Mattingly, Markham, Jolly, Thompson 4:24.13 3:37.40 3:23.17
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Molloy Germain, Canela, Paravalos, Anderson 3:15.80 3:21.85 4:02.22 3:48.09
17 Tulane Dunbar, Cohen, St. Fort, Henne 3:43.69 3:27.12 3:02.27 3:18.84
18 Adelphi Ridley, Perez, Senat, Nwankwo 4:22.32 3:28.19 4:20.24 2:38.23
20 Boston College
(B>)
Pett, Pett, Beegle, Murray 4:35.98 3:32.29 3:49.28 3:42.91
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 5
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Goldey-Beacom Reid, Robinson, Dockery, Jood 3:09.77 3:26.27 3:42.78 2:32.64 3:38.65 2:28.52
19 Stockton Gentile, Malloy, Fisher, Wittenburg 2:44.80 3:28.60 3:49.46 3:51.55 4:12.41 2:28.11
21 Marist Logan, Kalikasingh, Advento, Viswanathan 3:26.29 3:32.67 2:39.51 4:10.95 2:37.38 4:32.22
22 Sacred Heart
(B>)
Jaipaul, Parker, Toland, Sargent 4:16.44 3:33.70 4:27.13 4:05.76 3:20.88 3:10.20
25 Stevens Robinson, Savino, Hackett, Kiefer 4:16.44 3:35.49 3:13.95 4:20.75 4:03.51 4:40.14
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 6
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 St. Joseph's (Me.) Abukar, Ricker, Farr, Schmader 4:09.42 4:03.24 3:26.13 3:46.75
23 Marshwood Perodin, Page, Perodin, Clark 2:42.99 3:53.77 3:34.46 2:32.27
24 Bonny Eagle Track Club St. Pierre, Lee, Berry, Dunne 2:45.64 3:05.00 3:35.11 3:52.32
26 Keene State Hamele, O'Donnell, DeAguiar, Hennedy 3:31.52 4:15.13 3:38.06 2:54.45
27 Thomas College Mills, Hays, McKenney, Pelletier 3:52.03 3:16.68 3:40.98 3:32.14
28 Lasell Lewis, Gentile, Villinski, Woodley 4:46.25 4:07.93 3:45.39 4:01.17