December 1, 2023
|
Kerr-Pegula Athletic Complex - Houghton, NY
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov AARTFC Empire 8 Liberty League

Men 60 Meter Dash Invitational Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Tyler McGrath SO-2 Buffalo State 6.94
2 Craig Duffy SR-4 Brockport St. 6.96
3 Amarion Spivey FR-1 Buffalo State 7.07
4 Justin Jantzi SR-4 RIT 7.09
5 Jake Egizio FR-1 PSU-Behrend 7.15
6 Chris Ganley SR-4 Oneonta 7.22
7 Julian Crandall FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 7.26

Men 60 Meter Dash Invitational Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tyler McGrath SO-2 Buffalo State 7.29 8.96 7.29 7.57 5.63 6.94 7.78
2 Craig Duffy SR-4 Brockport St. 5.37 7.49 7.77 7.49 8.90 7.06 7.13
3 Justin Jantzi SR-4 RIT 6.23 8.06 7.36 7.85 8.49 7.07 5.45
4 Amarion Spivey FR-1 Buffalo State 5.53 8.94 7.45 6.10 7.52 7.09 7.59
5 Jake Egizio FR-1 PSU-Behrend 7.29 5.79 8.07 7.07 7.93 7.14 8.43
6 Julian Crandall FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 9.16 6.91 5.89 8.22 5.97 7.27 5.24
7 Chris Ganley SR-4 Oneonta 7.51 7.80 6.64 8.39 5.69 7.29 6.49
8 Jarrod Polk SO-2 Buffalo State 8.48 6.18 5.10 5.68 7.40 7.18 8.19
9 Logan Abate FR-1 Buffalo State 6.25 8.33 7.47 6.18 5.60 7.18 5.60
10 Howard Nix SO-2 Brockport St. 8.19 7.40 7.11 5.46 8.12 7.18 5.82
11 Evan Kurtz JR-3 Houghton 6.69 5.18 5.11 8.27 5.47 7.19 6.04
12 Brandon Konieczki FR-1 PSU-Behrend 7.17 5.14 9.34 5.36 7.39 7.24 5.36
13 Jonathan Jacobs JR-3 RIT 6.25 6.39 5.30 5.45 7.92 7.26 7.34
14 Jeovanne Finch Negron   UB Run Club 5.40 5.76 7.73 8.17 6.64 7.29 7.08
15 Marshall Nock SO-2 PSU-Behrend 8.68 6.86 9.12 7.73 8.82 7.29 6.27
16 John Jaworski SR-4 Daemen 9.13 8.84 8.76 7.16 8.91 7.30 5.92
17 Joshua Jerome SO-2 Oneonta 6.57 5.92 8.98 7.96 5.92 7.30 7.89
18 Brady Bishop JR-3 St. John Fisher 7.90 5.49 9.43 5.41 7.17 7.31 6.95
18 Kai Messmer FR-1 Buffalo State 6.58 9.51 6.95 8.78 7.17 7.31 5.71
20 Collin Gannon FR-1 St. John Fisher 9.01 6.37 5.27 6.81 7.18 7.32 5.57
21 Michael Sardo SO-2 RIT 6.30 9.30 6.88 7.62 6.45 7.32 8.93
22 Trenton Wynn SR-4 St. John Fisher 9.52 7.32 8.79 8.57 6.30 7.32 6.30
23 Mateo Sloan   UB Run Club 6.01 5.43 9.31 8.73 5.21 7.33 5.21
24 Ryan Festa JR-3 PSU-Behrend 7.73 9.42 5.82 6.78 7.22 7.36 5.16
25 Nathan Roehrig JR-3 Brockport St. 8.27 5.17 6.42 5.91 7.09 7.38 5.47
26 Evan Frost SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 8.27 7.61 5.47 8.42 6.65 7.38 9.30
27 Brandon Bandoy FR-1 Oneonta 9.11 8.88 5.33 8.37 8.66 7.40 7.03
28 Colin Robertson   UB Run Club 5.55 7.92 5.41 6.66 9.55 7.40 5.18
29 Alec Weiss JR-3 Oneonta 8.97 5.34 5.27 5.27 7.19 7.41 6.90
30 Derek Hillhouse SO-2 PSU-Behrend 6.46 5.79 6.09 6.61 9.43 7.42 5.64
31 Nick Darrigo SO-2 Oneonta 8.85 5.58 7.81 8.99 6.99 7.43 5.87
32 Tucker Haluszczak FR-1 RIT 6.91 7.88 6.54 9.44 6.25 7.43 5.58
33 Colby Hanna FR-1 Oneonta 5.51 5.81 6.77 7.00 6.10 7.44 8.49
33 Seth Connery FR-1 Daemen 6.40 5.66 9.08 5.81 8.19 7.44 7.37
35 Jayden Yerico 0 UB Run Club 6.63 6.26 6.63 7.53 7.68 7.45 5.96
36 Ethan Fox SO-2 St. John Fisher 7.02 9.55 6.12 6.72 9.48 7.46 5.67
37 Billy Bogue FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 9.44 8.39 6.75 6.07 5.77 7.49 7.72
38 Mark Cappellino FR-1 Oneonta 5.71 8.27 9.17 8.57 8.64 7.51 5.71
39 John Wendt JR-3 Alfred 8.43 5.64 9.48 8.28 7.75 7.52 9.25
40 Giorden Martin FR-1 Daemen 6.41 8.90 9.28 8.83 5.28 7.54 7.02
41 Nicholas Lusardi FR-1 RIT 5.69 6.52 9.25 9.33 6.83 7.58 6.37
42 Sam Tuttle SR-4 Brockport St. 8.88 7.29 5.32 7.90 5.70 7.59 7.97
43 Aidan Kelly JR-3 Oneonta 7.54 8.22 9.06 7.99 6.32 7.61 7.23
44 Nicholas Galian FR-1 RIT 6.18 6.94 7.78 8.46 7.01 7.62 9.91
45 Xavier Rao FR-1 RIT 7.40 6.18 9.22 6.18 9.76 7.62 7.24
46 Drew Obernesser SO-2 Oneonta 8.04 6.97 9.72 7.65 8.19 7.65 9.87
47 Alexsei Santiago FR-1 Buffalo State 7.90 5.53 5.68 6.37 8.36 7.67 8.75
48 Jack DiLiberto SO-2 Brockport St. 9.30 9.53 8.84 9.83 6.53 7.68 9.99
49 Jonathan Tambwe FR-1 RIT 8.60 6.20 9.76 5.58 6.12 7.74 10.07
50 Owen Dernbach FR-1 Daemen 9.47 9.32 6.29 6.76 7.38 7.76 7.38
51 Mike Swartz FR-1 Daemen 6.61 5.44 6.06 9.64 7.54 7.77 5.52
52 Connor Jantzi FR-1 RIT 9.35 8.65 7.79 7.25 8.18 7.79 7.17
53 Samadhi Moorer   UB Run Club 6.99 9.93 7.17 10.79 9.15 8.63 7.68
Men 60 Meter Dash Invitational Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Julian Crandall FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 7.27 5.24 8.80 8.44 6.26 6.62
15 Marshall Nock SO-2 PSU-Behrend 7.29 7.44 5.54 6.86 6.93 8.61
22 Trenton Wynn SR-4 St. John Fisher 7.32 5.49 6.23 8.71 7.91 6.81
32 Tucker Haluszczak FR-1 RIT 7.43 6.47 8.18 8.77 8.55 5.43
33 Seth Connery FR-1 Daemen 7.44 8.34 9.68 9.16 6.55 6.33
38 Mark Cappellino FR-1 Oneonta 7.51 8.49 7.29 5.49 9.02 5.79
42 Sam Tuttle SR-4 Brockport St. 7.59 7.90 9.80 8.96 9.64 5.39
52 Connor Jantzi FR-1 RIT 7.79 9.12 9.74 9.35 5.46 7.72
Men 60 Meter Dash Invitational Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Justin Jantzi SR-4 RIT 5.45 7.07 6.08 5.94
9 Logan Abate FR-1 Buffalo State 8.62 7.18 8.19 7.47
23 Mateo Sloan   UB Run Club 7.48 7.33 7.04 6.60
27 Brandon Bandoy FR-1 Oneonta 6.44 7.40 9.03 8.44
28 Colin Robertson   UB Run Club 5.18 7.40 5.48 6.89
31 Nick Darrigo SO-2 Oneonta 8.47 7.43 9.14 7.51
44 Nicholas Galian FR-1 RIT 6.79 7.62 5.57 7.55
Men 60 Meter Dash Invitational Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Chris Ganley SR-4 Oneonta 5.40 9.41 7.29 7.88 8.68 8.02
26 Evan Frost SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 5.24 6.20 7.38 8.71 8.93 5.83
36 Ethan Fox SO-2 St. John Fisher 7.69 8.81 7.46 7.02 6.42 9.25
37 Billy Bogue FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 9.52 8.84 7.49 5.62 7.42 9.52
43 Aidan Kelly JR-3 Oneonta 9.14 8.53 7.61 5.64 7.08 5.79
50 Owen Dernbach FR-1 Daemen 5.59 8.15 7.76 7.61 8.62 6.99
53 Samadhi Moorer   UB Run Club 11.22 10.19 8.63 9.76 10.19 10.45
Men 60 Meter Dash Invitational Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Amarion Spivey FR-1 Buffalo State 7.09
11 Evan Kurtz JR-3 Houghton 7.19
12 Brandon Konieczki FR-1 PSU-Behrend 7.24
16 John Jaworski SR-4 Daemen 7.30
21 Michael Sardo SO-2 RIT 7.32
35 Jayden Yerico 0 UB Run Club 7.45
49 Jonathan Tambwe FR-1 RIT 7.74
51 Mike Swartz FR-1 Daemen 7.77
Men 60 Meter Dash Invitational Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tyler McGrath SO-2 Buffalo State 6.74 6.94 7.57 7.08
10 Howard Nix SO-2 Brockport St. 8.40 7.18 5.25 5.68
18 Brady Bishop JR-3 St. John Fisher 8.19 7.31 8.05 9.14
24 Ryan Festa JR-3 PSU-Behrend 7.22 7.36 7.36 8.62
33 Colby Hanna FR-1 Oneonta 5.73 7.44 8.78 5.88
45 Xavier Rao FR-1 RIT 8.31 7.62 6.56 7.85
46 Drew Obernesser SO-2 Oneonta 9.18 7.65 8.57 8.73
47 Alexsei Santiago FR-1 Buffalo State 6.68 7.67 9.21 8.29
Men 60 Meter Dash Invitational Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Craig Duffy SR-4 Brockport St. 5.44 7.28 5.51 4.95 5.65 7.06 9.18
8 Jarrod Polk SO-2 Buffalo State 5.46 6.11 6.54 6.47 8.55 7.18 7.54
14 Jeovanne Finch Negron   UB Run Club 5.40 6.93 5.69 9.34 8.31 7.29 8.17
17 Joshua Jerome SO-2 Oneonta 5.70 8.33 6.87 7.08 7.01 7.30 6.57
25 Nathan Roehrig JR-3 Brockport St. 7.38 5.91 7.09 9.60 6.42 7.38 7.68
39 John Wendt JR-3 Alfred 8.58 7.30 8.28 7.45 9.33 7.52 5.94
40 Giorden Martin FR-1 Daemen 8.68 8.45 5.28 8.52 8.22 7.54 8.30
Men 60 Meter Dash Invitational Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Jake Egizio FR-1 PSU-Behrend 7.86 7.14
13 Jonathan Jacobs JR-3 RIT 6.17 7.26
18 Kai Messmer FR-1 Buffalo State 5.12 7.31
20 Collin Gannon FR-1 St. John Fisher 5.64 7.32
29 Alec Weiss JR-3 Oneonta 6.60 7.41
30 Derek Hillhouse SO-2 PSU-Behrend 6.01 7.42
41 Nicholas Lusardi FR-1 RIT 6.30 7.58
48 Jack DiLiberto SO-2 Brockport St. 7.53 7.68