December 1, 2023
|
Kerr-Pegula Athletic Complex - Houghton, NY
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov AARTFC Empire 8 NCCAA Liberty League

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Joshua VanDeMark   Unattached 18.93m 13.70m 18.21m 12.98m 18.03m 16.41m 14.78m 59' 2"
  • 17.17  
  • 17.05  
  • 11.43  
  • 16.92  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.03  
2 Erik Stephany SO-2 RIT 14.03m 12.19m 16.03m 18.54m 16.70m 14.19m 16.53m 54' 9.5"
  • 15.39  
  • 16.70  
  • 15.88  
  • 15.92  
  • 16.51  
  • 16.30  
3 Greg Raymond FR-1 Alfred State 15.76m 15.11m 18.23m 17.24m 16.42m 15.93m 15.11m 53' 10.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.14  
  • 16.42  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Matthew Jackson SR-4 Brockport St. 16.32m 11.72m 19.01m 13.15m 15.84m 14.26m 15.52m 51' 11.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.04  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.84  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.39  
5 Aidan Hughes SR-4 RIT 13.61m 12.40m 19.05m 19.05m 15.12m 13.15m 13.61m 49' 7.25"
  • 14.73  
  • 14.68  
  • 15.10  
  • 14.86  
  • 15.12  
  • 14.94  
6 Josh Auler JR-3 RIT 12.66m 12.66m 11.91m 18.54m 15.07m 18.54m 19.44m 49' 5.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.07  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.94  
  • FOUL  
7 Xzavier Goodman FR-1 Buffalo State 11.48m 13.12m 11.03m 11.18m 14.91m 17.00m 13.12m 48' 11"
  • 14.13  
  • 13.48  
  • 14.91  
  • 14.40  
  • 14.62  
  • FOUL  
8 Yohermy Kpodo SR-4 RIT 10.56m 10.56m 16.42m 18.91m 14.66m 10.85m 13.49m 48' 1.25"
  • 13.14  
  • 14.41  
  • 13.50  
  • 13.91  
  • 14.66  
  • FOUL  
9 Michael Christensen FR-1 Daemen 18.25m 18.98m 18.40m 11.83m 14.60m 15.18m 11.83m 47' 11"
  • 13.84  
  • 13.49  
  • 14.60  
  • 13.07  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.21  
10 Brandon Kaplan SO-2 St. John Fisher 13.12m 15.12m 17.83m 14.12m 14.26m 16.54m 12.55m 46' 9.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.26  
  • 13.99  
11 Max Rohl SO-2 PSU-Behrend 10.15m 11.61m 15.75m 13.35m 13.35m 11.21m 11.48m 43' 9.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.35  
  • FOUL  
12 Jacob DeWilde JR-3 Brockport St. 13.07m 15.07m 13.61m 15.07m 13.34m 14.94m 16.54m 43' 9.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.34  
  • FOUL  
13 Andrew Parnapy JR-3 Alfred 12.36m 13.56m 11.03m 14.88m 13.29m 10.90m 11.70m 43' 7.25"
  • 13.29  
  • 12.49  
  • 12.80  
14 Hayden Travers SO-2 PSU-Behrend 11.87m 14.90m 12.66m 16.36m 13.19m 15.83m 11.08m 43' 3.25"
  • 12.78  
  • 12.60  
  • 13.19  
15 Eddie Bedient SO-2 RIT 14.36m 12.05m 11.15m 15.38m 12.82m 15.64m 15.90m 42' 0.75"
  • 12.82  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
16 Alex Cotton SO-2 PSU-Behrend 9.18m 10.97m 15.43m 14.41m 12.75m 11.60m 13.77m 41' 10"
  • 12.08  
  • 12.75  
  • 12.40  
17 Kenneth Berlin JR-3 Alfred 15.56m 13.79m 11.89m 14.55m 12.65m 10.25m 13.03m 41' 6"
  • 12.65  
  • 11.81  
  • 11.19  
18 Jordan Moran JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 10.21m 9.70m 14.36m 12.85m 12.60m 9.07m 12.73m 41' 4.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.60  
  • FOUL  
19 Dean Bartles SO-2 RIT 10.88m 13.26m 15.26m 12.26m 12.51m 14.14m 12.26m 41' 0.5"
  • 11.75  
  • 11.02  
  • 12.51  
20 Dominic Cervellera SO-2 Buffalo State 9.35m 12.83m 9.72m 14.95m 12.46m 13.96m 13.33m 40' 10.5"
  • 12.21  
  • 12.46  
  • 11.58  
21 Gavin Grinnell SO-2 St. John Fisher 15.75m 15.87m 14.38m 9.05m 12.40m 14.51m 10.04m 40' 8.25"
  • 11.79  
  • 12.40  
  • FOUL  
22 Tyler Spencer JR-3 Buffalo State 13.78m 15.87m 11.81m 15.38m 12.30m 12.18m 10.58m 40' 4.25"
  • 12.25  
  • 12.30  
  • 11.57  
23 Tyler Lantrip FR-1 Alfred State 15.06m 9.67m 9.06m 14.93m 12.24m 14.81m 12.85m 40' 2"
  • 11.30  
  • 12.24  
  • FOUL  
24 Nicholas Bocach SO-2 Brockport St. 14.92m 10.95m 9.86m 9.74m 12.03m 14.20m 9.14m 39' 5.75"
  • 11.73  
  • 11.86  
  • 12.03  
25 Mitchell Ellsworth FR-1 Brockport St. 10.91m 12.10m 13.88m 13.88m 11.86m 11.98m 13.28m 38' 11"
  • 11.86  
  • 10.54  
  • FOUL  
26 Duncan Harbin FR-1 Brockport St. 10.70m 9.29m 11.88m 10.35m 11.76m 13.17m 10.47m 38' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.50  
  • 11.76  
27 Loren Baker FR-1 RIT 13.20m 10.04m 12.15m 12.61m 11.68m 9.93m 12.50m 38' 4"
  • 11.68  
  • 10.06  
  • FOUL  
28 Joey Curr SO-2 St. John Fisher 8.72m 14.35m 11.94m 10.45m 11.48m 10.68m 13.89m 37' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.48  
  • FOUL  
29 Demar Osbourne JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 13.54m 14.66m 12.86m 9.02m 11.28m 8.69m 14.21m 37' 0.25"
  • 11.28  
  • 11.06  
  • FOUL  
30 Elliott Walter SO-2 RIT 10.97m 13.43m 10.07m 11.75m 11.19m 8.39m 7.94m 36' 8.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.19  
31 Elijah Cruz FR-1 Oneonta 10.95m 11.28m 12.06m 10.72m 11.17m 10.72m 8.94m 36' 7.75"
  • 11.17  
  • 10.60  
  • 10.98  
32 Brandon Russell FR-1 Alfred State 10.07m 7.99m 9.96m 12.26m 10.95m 7.88m 10.40m 35' 11.25"
  • 10.47  
  • 10.95  
  • FOUL  
33 Chris Diem FR-1 Buffalo State 8.76m 13.08m 13.73m 8.76m 10.81m 12.65m 12.22m 35' 5.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.81  
  • FOUL  
34 Sawyer Eckberg SO-2 Oneonta 11.72m 10.33m 7.46m 8.52m 10.65m 10.33m 10.76m 34' 11.25"
  • 10.01  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.65  
35 Jayden Carroll FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 8.53m 11.16m 7.58m 8.21m 10.53m 13.16m 8.11m 34' 6.75"
  • 9.72  
  • 10.53  
  • 10.42  
36 Marco Alteri JR-3 Oneonta 8.42m 10.10m 13.26m 11.78m 10.52m 9.99m 7.89m 34' 6.25"
  • 10.52  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
37 Alexander Kline JR-3 Oswego State 7.34m 9.34m 13.22m 12.69m 10.49m 10.59m 8.18m 34' 5"
  • 9.72  
  • 10.49  
  • FOUL  
38 Ethan Denzak SR-4 St. John Fisher 10.14m 13.48m 12.96m 9.09m 10.45m 12.96m 12.64m 34' 3.5"
  • 10.45  
  • 10.33  
  • 9.99  
39 Jack Dejong FR-1 Alfred State 11.29m 9.36m 7.12m 9.25m 10.17m 10.48m 8.34m 33' 4.5"
  • 9.96  
  • 10.17  
  • FOUL  
40 Greg Watson FR-1 RIT 7.88m 9.09m 8.38m 12.22m 10.10m 10.20m 8.69m 33' 1.75"
  • 10.10  
  • 9.40  
  • 10.07  
41 Michael Carlson SO-2 Oswego State 9.63m 11.94m 11.94m 10.63m 10.03m 9.73m 12.64m 32' 11"
  • 8.90  
  • 8.71  
  • 10.03  
42 Ray Trottier FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 12.95m 9.66m 8.07m 12.45m 9.96m 11.45m 9.66m 32' 8.25"
  • 9.96  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.65  
43 Mason Banks FR-1 RIT 7.82m 9.55m 10.04m 9.17m 9.65m 7.24m 11.39m 31' 8"
  • 9.65  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
44 Kapichok Kyle FR-1 Alfred State 11.14m 11.23m 11.33m 12.18m 9.44m 9.63m 7.74m 30' 11.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.44  
45 Justin Baldwin FR-1 Oneonta 11.68m 7.63m 10.55m 7.35m 9.42m 8.76m 8.57m 30' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • 9.42  
  • 8.35  
46 Jacob Mitts SO-2 Oswego State 8.21m 7.74m 7.09m 10.92m 9.33m 9.33m 11.94m 30' 7.5"
  • 8.98  
  • 9.33  
  • 9.08  
47 Jacob Ashe JR-3 Buffalo State 11.58m 11.67m 9.79m 10.15m 8.98m 7.00m 8.35m 29' 5.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 8.98  
  • 8.78  
48 Zach Wessel FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 10.68m 6.94m 9.90m 6.77m 8.68m 11.20m 7.55m 28' 5.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.68  
49 Ethan LaClair FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 6.07m 8.46m 6.41m 5.99m 8.55m 10.35m 8.64m 28' 0.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 8.26  
  • 8.55  
50 Neil Blaisdell FR-1 Oswego State 9.21m 6.27m 10.16m 7.46m 7.94m 8.97m 9.85m 26' 0.75"
  • 7.94  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Kyle Mullen FR-1 Oneonta FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Matt Muscolo JR-3 Brockport St. FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Weight Throw Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
3 Greg Raymond FR-1 Alfred State 21.35m 15.93m 14.12m 16.42m 20.53m 53' 10.5"
16 Alex Cotton SO-2 PSU-Behrend 15.05m 16.45m 8.92m 12.75m 11.99m 41' 10"
23 Tyler Lantrip FR-1 Alfred State 13.34m 15.91m 11.38m 12.24m 10.53m 40' 2"
31 Elijah Cruz FR-1 Oneonta 9.16m 8.04m 9.61m 11.17m 12.96m 36' 7.75"
32 Brandon Russell FR-1 Alfred State 13.80m 10.73m 9.53m 10.95m 9.20m 35' 11.25"
39 Jack Dejong FR-1 Alfred State 8.75m 7.32m 7.32m 10.17m 9.56m 33' 4.5"
41 Michael Carlson SO-2 Oswego State 11.84m 11.74m 9.73m 10.03m 8.73m 32' 11"
44 Kapichok Kyle FR-1 Alfred State 6.89m 7.65m 10.76m 9.44m 12.18m 30' 11.75"
45 Justin Baldwin FR-1 Oneonta 7.72m 8.38m 10.74m 9.42m 7.44m 30' 11"
49 Ethan LaClair FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 10.94m 7.95m 8.29m 8.55m 9.23m 28' 0.75"
50 Neil Blaisdell FR-1 Oswego State 6.99m 6.43m 8.34m 7.94m 7.86m 26' 0.75"
  Kyle Mullen FR-1 Oneonta FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
Men's Weight Throw Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
14 Hayden Travers SO-2 PSU-Behrend 11.61m 14.38m 13.32m 13.19m 15.83m 12.00m 43' 3.25"
20 Dominic Cervellera SO-2 Buffalo State 12.09m 9.59m 13.83m 12.46m 11.46m 10.96m 40' 10.5"
21 Gavin Grinnell SO-2 St. John Fisher 8.68m 15.38m 14.88m 12.40m 15.75m 11.04m 40' 8.25"
22 Tyler Spencer JR-3 Buffalo State 12.42m 14.39m 11.93m 12.30m 8.86m 11.56m 40' 4.25"
24 Nicholas Bocach SO-2 Brockport St. 9.26m 10.95m 10.95m 12.03m 13.83m 9.38m 39' 5.75"
25 Mitchell Ellsworth FR-1 Brockport St. 10.79m 13.52m 13.76m 11.86m 14.94m 14.71m 38' 11"
33 Chris Diem FR-1 Buffalo State 13.51m 12.22m 13.19m 10.81m 12.97m 11.78m 35' 5.75"
34 Sawyer Eckberg SO-2 Oneonta 7.88m 11.82m 8.31m 10.65m 10.97m 8.20m 34' 11.25"
37 Alexander Kline JR-3 Oswego State 11.33m 7.76m 11.75m 10.49m 10.18m 11.85m 34' 5"
38 Ethan Denzak SR-4 St. John Fisher 12.64m 9.09m 13.48m 10.45m 8.78m 11.29m 34' 3.5"
46 Jacob Mitts SO-2 Oswego State 8.58m 11.57m 7.84m 9.33m 9.42m 9.80m 30' 7.5"
47 Jacob Ashe JR-3 Buffalo State 10.33m 10.24m 8.80m 8.98m 9.25m 11.67m 29' 5.5"
Men's Weight Throw Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
9 Michael Christensen FR-1 Daemen 12.26m 13.29m 18.40m 15.77m 17.08m 14.60m 18.69m 47' 11"
13 Andrew Parnapy JR-3 Alfred 10.50m 16.08m 13.42m 10.63m 14.22m 13.29m 13.69m 43' 7.25"
15 Eddie Bedient SO-2 RIT 13.85m 12.56m 13.46m 11.03m 12.95m 12.82m 13.72m 42' 0.75"
17 Kenneth Berlin JR-3 Alfred 9.23m 11.01m 9.36m 12.78m 9.61m 12.65m 10.37m 41' 6"
26 Duncan Harbin FR-1 Brockport St. 9.17m 11.88m 15.05m 9.64m 10.47m 11.76m 9.06m 38' 7"
27 Loren Baker FR-1 RIT 12.73m 9.58m 12.38m 8.41m 12.26m 11.68m 12.03m 38' 4"
28 Joey Curr SO-2 St. John Fisher 9.18m 10.10m 10.68m 11.48m 10.33m 11.48m 8.50m 37' 8"
29 Demar Osbourne JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 13.54m 13.54m 9.36m 13.54m 11.73m 11.28m 8.23m 37' 0.25"
30 Elliott Walter SO-2 RIT 14.21m 11.19m 13.09m 9.40m 8.95m 11.19m 10.63m 36' 8.5"
35 Jayden Carroll FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 12.53m 10.42m 9.69m 11.58m 10.11m 10.53m 8.21m 34' 6.75"
40 Greg Watson FR-1 RIT 13.13m 7.47m 8.79m 12.73m 9.80m 10.10m 9.70m 33' 1.75"
42 Ray Trottier FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 10.86m 7.07m 11.85m 12.85m 9.06m 9.96m 10.06m 32' 8.25"
43 Mason Banks FR-1 RIT 11.68m 9.17m 10.71m 10.04m 6.85m 9.65m 8.59m 31' 8"
48 Zach Wessel FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 6.34m 9.29m 6.42m 8.77m 8.68m 8.68m 10.16m 28' 5.75"
Men's Weight Throw Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Joshua VanDeMark   Unattached 18.03m 59' 2"
2 Erik Stephany SO-2 RIT 16.70m 54' 9.5"
4 Matthew Jackson SR-4 Brockport St. 15.84m 51' 11.75"
5 Aidan Hughes SR-4 RIT 15.12m 49' 7.25"
6 Josh Auler JR-3 RIT 15.07m 49' 5.5"
7 Xzavier Goodman FR-1 Buffalo State 14.91m 48' 11"
8 Yohermy Kpodo SR-4 RIT 14.66m 48' 1.25"
10 Brandon Kaplan SO-2 St. John Fisher 14.26m 46' 9.5"
11 Max Rohl SO-2 PSU-Behrend 13.35m 43' 9.75"
12 Jacob DeWilde JR-3 Brockport St. 13.34m 43' 9.25"
18 Jordan Moran JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 12.60m 41' 4.25"
19 Dean Bartles SO-2 RIT 12.51m 41' 0.5"
36 Marco Alteri JR-3 Oneonta 10.52m 34' 6.25"
  Matt Muscolo JR-3 Brockport St. FOUL NM