January 20, 2024
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC

Women's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Grace Claxton   Unattached 8.60 7.83 9.98 6.02 10.50 8.26 8.35
2 Dominique Biron SR-4 Northeastern 8.76 11.13 10.60 11.04 8.59 10.69 9.29
3 Antoinette Galloway SO-2 Albany 8.80 8.01 9.24 7.31 9.77 6.34 10.21
4 Alexandria Grasso JR-3 UMass Lowell 8.80 10.83 7.22 9.51 8.98 10.04 7.13
5 Katelyn Del Gandio SO-2 Albany 8.84 7.43 10.17 6.46 7.16 10.88 7.25
6 Katelyn Gorgenyi JR-3 UMass Amherst 8.99 10.79 10.16 7.65 9.17 9.08 10.07
7 Donnell Hartley JR-3 Albany 9.00 7.38 7.92 9.09 9.45 7.92 6.57
8 Alyssa Elliott JR-3 Connecticut 9.18 7.26 7.07 7.07 9.73 7.99 9.55
9 Brinesha Derrick-Bain SO-2 Albany 9.20 10.03 7.46 8.01 7.46 9.66 9.02

Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Grace Claxton   Unattached 7.95 6.81 9.69 8.73 10.74
2 Alexandria Grasso JR-3 UMass Lowell 6.42 8.00 10.90 8.79 6.42
3 Katelyn Del Gandio SO-2 Albany 8.98 7.48 8.80 8.80 9.60
4 Antoinette Galloway SO-2 Albany 7.56 7.11 6.39 9.00 7.65
5 Dominique Biron SR-4 Northeastern 6.44 9.53 7.85 8.82 9.00
6 Donnell Hartley JR-3 Albany 10.83 7.34 6.63 8.95 9.22
7 Brinesha Derrick-Bain SO-2 Albany 11.48 8.68 11.30 9.04 11.39
8 Katelyn Gorgenyi JR-3 UMass Amherst 9.10 11.83 8.10 9.10 8.38
9 Alyssa Elliott JR-3 Connecticut 8.48 7.38 6.38 9.11 7.84
10 Olivia Nelson Chevry SR-4 Albany 8.58 6.75 11.50 9.12 11.31
11 Jamie Chamberlain JR-3 Boston University 6.69 6.42 8.16 9.16 7.79
12 Katelyn Reid JR-3 Connecticut 10.72 12.02 9.89 9.24 8.78
13 Elizabeth Lee SR-4 UMass Amherst 8.24 7.59 8.33 9.25 9.99
14 Thalia Benoit FR-1 Albany 10.57 11.04 10.48 9.35 9.17
15 Tesaira Williams FR-1 UMass Amherst 9.68 7.52 8.46 9.39 7.23
16 Megan Frazee SO-2 UMass Amherst 11.11 7.85 7.85 9.57 8.62
17 Emily Plante SO-2 Northeastern 10.96 7.60 6.73 9.61 10.09
18 Shanise Staats FR-1 Albany 7.32 6.83 9.43 9.62 9.43
19 Emma Phelps SR-4 Connecticut 11.36 7.51 10.59 9.62 9.05
20 Madelyn Krohto JR-3 UMass Amherst 10.33 9.56 11.49 9.65 8.50
21 Shelby MacIsaac Junior UNB REDS 8.90 8.42 12.48 9.67 12.09
22 Melissa Gueye FR-1 Albany 10.57 6.98 8.05 9.69 7.95
23 Grace Adeyeye SO-2 Albany 8.52 8.03 7.64 9.79 7.74
24 Audrey Kozak FR-1 Connecticut 9.51 9.61 8.33 9.80 11.47
25 Catrena Ghattas FR-1 UMass Lowell 7.75 9.31 8.14 9.80 12.16
26 Allison Schneider JR-3 Boston University 7.29 12.30 10.04 9.84 12.40
27 Shayla Quill FR-1 UMass Lowell 7.20 12.78 7.41 10.14 9.54
28 Julia Leblanc Senior UNB REDS 7.24 9.38 12.74 10.19 11.42
29 Paige Murphy SO-2 UMass Lowell 10.82 7.25 12.86 10.20 7.35
30 Keira MacCallum Sophomore UNB REDS 9.33 11.48 11.18 10.25 7.28
31 Allison Dewar Freshman UNB REDS 8.39 9.86 10.48 10.48 10.48
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Grace Claxton   Unattached 8.73
6 Donnell Hartley JR-3 Albany 8.95
8 Katelyn Gorgenyi JR-3 UMass Amherst 9.10
13 Elizabeth Lee SR-4 UMass Amherst 9.25
18 Shanise Staats FR-1 Albany 9.62
21 Shelby MacIsaac Junior UNB REDS 9.67
28 Julia Leblanc Senior UNB REDS 10.19
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Alexandria Grasso JR-3 UMass Lowell 8.35 6.95 7.83 8.79 6.51 10.46
7 Brinesha Derrick-Bain SO-2 Albany 7.15 9.32 10.76 9.04 8.77 7.51
9 Alyssa Elliott JR-3 Connecticut 11.39 8.20 11.21 9.11 9.48 9.11
14 Thalia Benoit FR-1 Albany 7.39 8.89 6.74 9.35 7.48 11.22
15 Tesaira Williams FR-1 UMass Amherst 8.83 7.33 6.67 9.39 8.74 10.15
17 Emily Plante SO-2 Northeastern 9.71 9.61 9.13 9.61 10.58 8.17
25 Catrena Ghattas FR-1 UMass Lowell 9.22 12.65 7.16 9.80 11.76 9.12
27 Shayla Quill FR-1 UMass Lowell 9.23 9.43 10.65 10.14 7.20 8.93
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Katelyn Del Gandio SO-2 Albany 9.42 11.18 10.74 8.72 8.80 10.21 9.16
5 Dominique Biron SR-4 Northeastern 7.06 9.18 10.76 7.94 8.82 10.94 7.59
16 Megan Frazee SO-2 UMass Amherst 12.16 8.90 6.80 11.11 9.57 10.34 6.89
20 Madelyn Krohto JR-3 UMass Amherst 10.52 10.43 11.29 12.26 9.65 7.82 8.69
22 Melissa Gueye FR-1 Albany 9.21 12.41 10.28 12.31 9.69 10.28 9.60
24 Audrey Kozak FR-1 Connecticut 8.04 8.53 11.86 8.82 9.80 8.92 12.16
29 Paige Murphy SO-2 UMass Lowell 11.94 8.37 10.20 9.49 10.20 7.76 9.39
31 Allison Dewar Freshman UNB REDS 9.75 12.06 10.27 10.27 10.48 13.10 7.86
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Antoinette Galloway SO-2 Albany 9.00 10.62
10 Olivia Nelson Chevry SR-4 Albany 9.12 7.12
11 Jamie Chamberlain JR-3 Boston University 9.16 11.18
12 Katelyn Reid JR-3 Connecticut 9.24 7.77
19 Emma Phelps SR-4 Connecticut 9.62 7.80
23 Grace Adeyeye SO-2 Albany 9.79 10.09
26 Allison Schneider JR-3 Boston University 9.84 8.17
30 Keira MacCallum Sophomore UNB REDS 10.25 12.92