December 2, 2023
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B DIII NE AARTFC NCAC IC4A/ECAC

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jerome Campbell JR-3 Northern Colorado 5.81 5.60 6.83
2 Amari Mathis SO-2 Marist 5.63 7.71 6.94
3 Fletcher Hoven SO-2 Williams 8.53 6.49 7.05
4 Jackson Banks Freshman UNB REDS 7.98 9.11 7.06
5 Christopher Boston SO-2 Marist 6.72 8.06 7.07
6 Nicholas Sivo Senior Slow Heat Track Club 7.30 8.08 7.08
7 Noah Beayon FR-1 Vermont 8.93 9.07 7.14
8 Luca Nicoletti Sophomore Luca Nicoletti 6.46 8.32 7.17
9 Charlie Fitzpatrick FR-1 Tufts 7.12 9.35 7.19

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jerome Campbell JR-3 Northern Colorado 6.93
2 Amari Mathis SO-2 Marist 7.01
3 Nicholas Sivo Senior Slow Heat Track Club 7.08
4 Jackson Banks Freshman UNB REDS 7.10
5 Fletcher Hoven SO-2 Williams 7.12
6 Christopher Boston SO-2 Marist 7.15
7 Luca Nicoletti Sophomore Luca Nicoletti 7.17
8 Noah Beayon FR-1 Vermont 7.17
9 Charlie Fitzpatrick FR-1 Tufts 7.20
10 Andrew Ponessi SO-2 Vermont 7.22
11 Justin Mazzella Freshman Vainqueurs PLUS 7.22
12 Brandon Drummond   UCONN Club Track and Field 7.26
13 Krescyn Moonsamy Freshman Nanaimo Track and Field 7.29
14 Alex Lemieux SR-4 Tufts 7.29
15 Jay Yetman Freshman Ottawa Lions 7.32
16 Yanni Kakouris FR-1 Williams 7.33
17 Khalil Sokunle Senior Unattached 7.34
18 Damien Sanborn Junior Unattached 7.34
19 Jacob Cohen JR-3 Williams 7.34
20 Avinabo Poddar SO-2 Vermont 7.36
21 Ricardo Percopo   Montreal Track Academy 7.42
22 Ethen Yen Junior Unattached 7.49
23 Makhai Ansah Senior Unattached 7.51
24 Brock Lewis SR-4 Northern Colorado 7.73
25 Ethan Wilkie Senior Team New Brunswick 7.79
26 Paul Ponthempilly   UCONN Club Track and Field 7.83
27 Maxim Vongvilay Freshman Unattached 7.90
28 Andrew Delaney Senior Unattached 7.97
29 Justin Carroll   UCONN Club Track and Field 8.00
30 Paulo Martinez-Riviere SR-4 MIT 8.13
31 Robert Seiple Senior Mass Velocity 8.42
32 Michael Kiefer   Mass Velocity TC 9.47
  Toby Makoyawo JR-3 Boston University DNF
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Nicholas Sivo Senior Slow Heat Track Club 8.92 6.16 5.67 5.53 7.08 6.38
8 Noah Beayon FR-1 Vermont 8.46 6.31 5.31 8.25 7.17 8.32
9 Charlie Fitzpatrick FR-1 Tufts 7.49 8.00 6.70 9.29 7.20 8.57
16 Yanni Kakouris FR-1 Williams 9.02 7.33 8.43 6.53 7.33 8.51
20 Avinabo Poddar SO-2 Vermont 6.85 7.36 7.22 6.85 7.36 5.16
24 Brock Lewis SR-4 Northern Colorado 5.96 9.43 8.28 6.57 7.73 5.88
25 Ethan Wilkie Senior Team New Brunswick 6.31 7.40 8.34 8.42 7.79 8.50
  Toby Makoyawo JR-3 Boston University DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jerome Campbell JR-3 Northern Colorado 4.99 6.80 8.67 6.93 7.83 5.96
4 Jackson Banks Freshman UNB REDS 6.75 8.81 7.46 7.10 9.23 7.10
12 Brandon Drummond   UCONN Club Track and Field 9.22 6.90 9.37 7.26 9.22 6.32
18 Damien Sanborn Junior Unattached 9.11 6.54 5.66 7.34 7.71 7.93
21 Ricardo Percopo   Montreal Track Academy 8.98 6.83 7.87 7.42 5.94 9.50
22 Ethen Yen Junior Unattached 7.72 6.97 6.07 7.49 9.37 9.52
23 Makhai Ansah Senior Unattached 8.87 8.79 5.34 7.51 9.69 5.86
32 Michael Kiefer   Mass Velocity TC 9.28 8.05 9.57 9.47 11.46 8.53
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Fletcher Hoven SO-2 Williams 8.19 5.77 9.26 8.26 7.48 7.12
7 Luca Nicoletti Sophomore Luca Nicoletti 9.18 7.39 8.54 7.03 6.39 7.17
14 Alex Lemieux SR-4 Tufts 7.15 8.61 7.88 8.31 5.33 7.29
17 Khalil Sokunle Senior Unattached 6.61 9.55 5.88 9.25 8.96 7.34
19 Jacob Cohen JR-3 Williams 8.74 8.81 5.22 9.40 6.10 7.34
27 Maxim Vongvilay Freshman Unattached 10.12 9.80 7.27 10.12 8.46 7.90
29 Justin Carroll   UCONN Club Track and Field 9.84 7.68 5.76 8.48 10.16 8.00
31 Robert Seiple Senior Mass Velocity 10.87 8.85 6.91 10.44 8.85 8.42
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Amari Mathis SO-2 Marist 8.28 6.66 5.19 7.86 7.01
6 Christopher Boston SO-2 Marist 5.01 6.01 6.01 6.51 7.15
10 Andrew Ponessi SO-2 Vermont 7.87 7.51 6.50 6.86 7.22
11 Justin Mazzella Freshman Vainqueurs PLUS 6.07 7.01 5.27 5.13 7.22
13 Krescyn Moonsamy Freshman Nanaimo Track and Field 5.98 7.22 7.08 5.11 7.29
15 Jay Yetman Freshman Ottawa Lions 9.08 8.57 5.86 8.42 7.32
26 Paul Ponthempilly   UCONN Club Track and Field 5.49 9.87 6.03 8.85 7.83
28 Andrew Delaney Senior Unattached 7.02 6.86 10.29 10.29 7.97
30 Paulo Martinez-Riviere SR-4 MIT 7.89 9.52 9.84 7.65 8.13

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Mozi Guobadia SR-4 MIT 27.38 26.27 22.26
2 Jackson Banks Freshman UNB REDS 18.94 22.06 22.28
3 Jay Yetman Freshman Ottawa Lions 26.00 25.10 22.41
4 Fletcher Hoven SO-2 Williams 19.96 24.89 22.42
5 Amari Mathis SO-2 Marist 24.70 25.15 22.45
6 Nolan Clement SO-2 MIT 23.58 25.15 22.45
7 Alex Lemieux SR-4 Tufts 18.26 22.32 22.54
8 Henry Miller JR-3 Vermont 17.38 25.06 22.57
9 Andrew Ponessi SO-2 Vermont 21.94 19.90 22.61
10 Noah Beayon FR-1 Vermont 26.27 16.98 22.64
11 Krescyn Moonsamy Freshman Nanaimo Track and Field 16.17 27.56 22.77
12 Patrick Haertel SO-2 MIT 18.70 18.47 22.80
13 Garrett Whitmore JR-3 MIT 16.22 15.99 22.84
14 William Liu SR-4 MIT 17.17 23.58 22.89
15 Easton Eberwein JR-3 Marist 27.07 21.34 22.94
16 Yanni Kakouris FR-1 Williams 19.14 20.53 23.06
17 Justin Mazzella Freshman Vainqueurs PLUS 17.08 18.25 23.39
18 Dylan Holmes Junior Unattached 30.61 30.61 23.54
19 Malik Lamarre Senior Unattached 24.36 26.73 23.65
20 Damien Sanborn Junior Unattached 23.02 27.29 23.73
21 Sean von Ranson Senior Unattached 29.11 20.05 23.86
22 Jacob Cohen JR-3 Williams 16.73 18.88 23.89
23 Tyler Strong   UCONN Club Track and Field 21.35 26.62 23.98
24 Simon Advento FR-1 Marist 19.40 18.18 24.24
25 Jake Zappala FR-1 Marist 19.48 30.86 25.29
26 Maxim Vongvilay Freshman Unattached 23.80 29.88 26.44
27 Steve Silva   Mass Velocity 39.75 31.12 30.81
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Jay Yetman Freshman Ottawa Lions 22.41 20.40 18.16 26.22 20.85 19.05
5 Amari Mathis SO-2 Marist 22.45 28.52 18.41 18.64 21.33 17.52
7 Alex Lemieux SR-4 Tufts 22.54 20.97 19.61 25.70 17.13 25.92
14 William Liu SR-4 MIT 22.89 27.24 23.12 19.00 17.40 27.70
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Jackson Banks Freshman UNB REDS 17.61 19.16 22.28
6 Nolan Clement SO-2 MIT 22.23 28.96 22.45
12 Patrick Haertel SO-2 MIT 20.30 21.89 22.80
13 Garrett Whitmore JR-3 MIT 29.01 29.01 22.84
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Mozi Guobadia SR-4 MIT 19.15 21.82 18.03 19.37 24.04 22.26 17.37
4 Fletcher Hoven SO-2 Williams 18.84 19.06 19.29 19.73 19.29 22.42 17.49
8 Henry Miller JR-3 Vermont 21.67 20.09 26.64 21.67 24.38 22.57 23.70
11 Krescyn Moonsamy Freshman Nanaimo Track and Field 27.10 22.55 25.73 29.61 20.95 22.77 28.69
22 Jacob Cohen JR-3 Williams 21.51 18.16 23.42 27.00 23.18 23.89 24.61
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
9 Andrew Ponessi SO-2 Vermont 29.17 22.61
10 Noah Beayon FR-1 Vermont 21.29 22.64
15 Easton Eberwein JR-3 Marist 17.21 22.94
16 Yanni Kakouris FR-1 Williams 27.21 23.06
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 Justin Mazzella Freshman Vainqueurs PLUS 25.50 29.01 22.69 23.39 27.14
19 Malik Lamarre Senior Unattached 28.62 29.33 18.69 23.65 29.33
20 Damien Sanborn Junior Unattached 25.40 20.17 20.65 23.73 17.80
21 Sean von Ranson Senior Unattached 28.64 21.96 22.19 23.86 21.72
24 Simon Advento FR-1 Marist 23.27 21.34 20.61 24.24 26.67
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
18 Dylan Holmes Junior Unattached 23.54
23 Tyler Strong   UCONN Club Track and Field 23.98
25 Jake Zappala FR-1 Marist 25.29
26 Maxim Vongvilay Freshman Unattached 26.44
27 Steve Silva   Mass Velocity 30.81

Men's 300 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Raphael Egbuchilem SO-2 Northern Colorado 33.84
2 Damon Frabotta SO-2 Boston College 34.11
3 Noah Langford   Unattached 34.30
4 Alex Siaton SR-4 Vermont 34.73
5 Nolan Freeman SO-2 So. Conn. St. 34.74
6 Colin Kravitz FR-1 Boston College 34.87
7 Liam Gair SO-2 Boston University 34.98
8 Stephen Colleran SR-4 Boston College 35.05
9 Sam Sandler FR-1 So. Conn. St. 35.10
10 Ty Phelan SO-2 So. Conn. St. 35.18
11 Luca Nicoletti Sophomore Luca Nicoletti 35.21
12 Nicholas Sivo Senior Slow Heat Track Club 35.23
13 Matthew Gibbs FR-1 So. Conn. St. 35.36
14 Max Musial FR-1 So. Conn. St. 35.52
15 Riley Bjornberg JR-3 So. Conn. St. 35.75
16 Rocco Samoker JR-3 So. Conn. St. 35.85
17 Khalil Sokunle Senior Unattached 35.93
18 Noah Conrod SO-2 So. Conn. St. 36.04
19 Charlie Fitzpatrick FR-1 Tufts 36.10
20 Joshua Peron SO-2 Georgetown 36.50
21 Ricardo Percopo   Montreal Track Academy 36.57
22 Ethan Mattingly   Takeoff 36.72
23 Eduardo Cuello Briones FR-1 So. Conn. St. 36.75
24 Connor Seabrooks FR-1 So. Conn. St. 37.25
25 London William-Garner   Takeoff 37.55
26 Addison Hixon   Takeoff 37.91
27 Makhai Ansah Senior Unattached 38.18
28 Collin Maher   Takeoff 39.00
Men's 300 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Raphael Egbuchilem SO-2 Northern Colorado 33.84 33.17 36.55 39.26 35.54
2 Damon Frabotta SO-2 Boston College 34.11 38.21 30.70 41.28 29.00
3 Noah Langford   Unattached 34.30 37.73 38.76 38.08 42.54
5 Nolan Freeman SO-2 So. Conn. St. 34.74 34.74 27.80 39.96 39.61
Men's 300 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Liam Gair SO-2 Boston University 42.33 32.89 34.98 24.49 38.13 36.38
11 Luca Nicoletti Sophomore Luca Nicoletti 32.40 28.52 35.21 41.90 39.44 38.38
19 Charlie Fitzpatrick FR-1 Tufts 46.93 43.32 36.10 44.77 37.19 37.55
20 Joshua Peron SO-2 Georgetown 33.22 35.77 36.50 28.84 27.01 40.88
Men's 300 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Alex Siaton SR-4 Vermont 34.73 25.01 44.81 39.25
9 Sam Sandler FR-1 So. Conn. St. 35.10 38.61 41.42 32.30
12 Nicholas Sivo Senior Slow Heat Track Club 35.23 28.89 42.98 25.02
14 Max Musial FR-1 So. Conn. St. 35.52 24.87 38.72 34.46
Men's 300 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Colin Kravitz FR-1 Boston College 36.97 34.87
8 Stephen Colleran SR-4 Boston College 32.25 35.05
10 Ty Phelan SO-2 So. Conn. St. 30.26 35.18
13 Matthew Gibbs FR-1 So. Conn. St. 29.00 35.36
21 Ricardo Percopo   Montreal Track Academy 44.25 36.57
Men's 300 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Riley Bjornberg JR-3 So. Conn. St. 36.83 25.03 42.55 28.96 35.75
16 Rocco Samoker JR-3 So. Conn. St. 29.04 45.53 35.85 41.59 35.85
18 Noah Conrod SO-2 So. Conn. St. 37.85 46.86 29.56 33.52 36.04
22 Ethan Mattingly   Takeoff 35.62 29.01 36.36 33.79 36.72
23 Eduardo Cuello Briones FR-1 So. Conn. St. 27.20 29.04 45.57 31.24 36.75
24 Connor Seabrooks FR-1 So. Conn. St. 30.92 29.80 34.65 33.16 37.25
Men's 300 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 Khalil Sokunle Senior Unattached 46.35 40.25 35.93 28.39 44.56 30.90
25 London William-Garner   Takeoff 30.04 32.30 37.55 46.94 45.44 34.55
26 Addison Hixon   Takeoff 40.57 34.50 37.91 34.12 37.16 47.77
27 Makhai Ansah Senior Unattached 37.04 40.86 38.18 28.26 28.64 41.62
28 Collin Maher   Takeoff 37.44 44.46 39.00 46.02 46.41 40.56

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Noah Sage JR-3 Michigan State 38.60 50.99 47.65 39.55
2 Jonah Vigil SR-4 Adams State 48.96 58.56 48.00 39.36
3 James Milholen Senior Unattached 48.15 50.56 48.15 45.75
4 Donovan Castillo JR-3 Northern Colorado 36.68 35.72 48.26 37.65
5 Liam Gair SO-2 Boston University 53.44 45.10 49.02 50.00
6 Jackson Davis JR-3 Williams 1:02.31 59.86 49.06 50.05
7 Noah Turner JR-3 Tufts 51.83 43.85 49.83 46.35
8 Alex Garcia FR-1 Vermont 58.89 37.93 49.90 58.89
9 Easton Eberwein JR-3 Marist 50.66 40.12 50.15 1:04.20
10 Ethan Forde JR-3 Tufts 1:04.44 51.35 50.34 41.28
11 Davis Lee FR-1 MIT 37.98 48.61 50.63 1:03.80
12 Edgar Garcia SO-2 Northern Colorado 43.10 1:01.86 50.70 41.07
13 Conrad Casebolt SO-2 MIT 45.16 54.30 50.74 1:05.46
14 Nikolai James Sophomore Unattached 1:00.62 39.56 51.37 37.50
15 Sawyer Beck FR-1 Vermont 1:02.72 38.05 51.41 49.36
16 Colin Stone FR-1 Williams 1:00.73 48.38 51.46 1:04.84
17 Connor Sterling FR-1 MIT 50.99 39.14 51.50 48.93
18 Weston LaBrecque FR-1 Marist 1:03.77 38.88 51.84 47.18
19 Simon Advento FR-1 Marist 1:04.90 47.49 52.76 1:03.32
20 Thaden Leomensah Junior Unattached 37.48 1:05.98 52.78 40.64
21 Trevor Coughlin   UCONN Club Track and Field 1:00.09 59.55 54.13 56.84
22 Kyden Boyer   MHS Track Club 39.10 53.96 55.06 41.85
23 Jake Zappala FR-1 Marist 49.64 47.98 55.15 56.26
24 Kyle Zaccagnini   UCONN Club Track and Field 54.10 1:06.80 55.20 47.48
25 Nikolas Supczak   UCONN Club Track and Field 47.05 45.91 56.68 1:00.65
26 Mondo Fabrizi   UCONN Club Track and Field 56.76 1:07.99 59.12 1:02.67
27 Steve Silva   Mass Velocity 50.43 1:10.03 1:10.03 1:20.54
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Noah Sage JR-3 Michigan State 50.04 47.65
2 Jonah Vigil SR-4 Adams State 1:01.44 48.00
3 James Milholen Senior Unattached 1:00.67 48.15
4 Donovan Castillo JR-3 Northern Colorado 37.16 48.26
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Liam Gair SO-2 Boston University 52.46 49.02 49.51 57.36 49.51 54.91 54.42
6 Jackson Davis JR-3 Williams 37.78 49.06 37.29 58.39 48.57 46.12 53.48
7 Noah Turner JR-3 Tufts 37.38 49.83 36.88 1:00.30 42.86 1:04.28 57.31
14 Nikolai James Sophomore Unattached 57.54 51.37 43.15 40.59 56.00 49.32 42.13
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Easton Eberwein JR-3 Marist 50.15
10 Ethan Forde JR-3 Tufts 50.34
11 Davis Lee FR-1 MIT 50.63
12 Edgar Garcia SO-2 Northern Colorado 50.70
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Alex Garcia FR-1 Vermont 53.90 41.92 1:04.87 42.42 49.90
13 Conrad Casebolt SO-2 MIT 47.19 45.16 54.80 50.24 50.74
16 Colin Stone FR-1 Williams 51.98 57.12 43.23 48.38 51.46
22 Kyden Boyer   MHS Track Club 1:08.83 57.27 59.47 40.75 55.06
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Sawyer Beck FR-1 Vermont 1:01.70 1:00.67 46.27 45.24 51.41 51.41
17 Connor Sterling FR-1 MIT 47.90 48.93 41.20 36.05 59.23 51.50
18 Weston LaBrecque FR-1 Marist 57.03 37.33 41.99 54.44 51.84 51.84
19 Simon Advento FR-1 Marist 1:00.15 59.10 1:08.06 46.43 1:02.26 52.76
20 Thaden Leomensah Junior Unattached 1:07.03 54.90 1:04.40 52.26 40.12 52.78
21 Trevor Coughlin   UCONN Club Track and Field 1:03.34 59.01 1:07.13 1:07.67 47.64 54.13
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
23 Jake Zappala FR-1 Marist 41.37 38.61 55.15 1:01.77 52.95 57.36 41.37
24 Kyle Zaccagnini   UCONN Club Track and Field 52.44 55.20 55.20 41.40 1:01.28 1:11.21 1:06.24
25 Nikolas Supczak   UCONN Club Track and Field 1:01.22 44.78 56.68 57.82 39.68 43.65 47.05
26 Mondo Fabrizi   UCONN Club Track and Field 1:06.22 46.12 59.12 45.53 57.94 1:16.27 1:09.77
27 Steve Silva   Mass Velocity 56.03 1:10.03 1:10.03 1:28.24 1:27.54 58.13 1:25.44

Men's 600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Eddie Kelly JR-3 Boston College 1:12.91 1:24.01 1:33.52 1:19.25 1:30.35 1:35.90 1:08.16
2 August Van de Weijer SR-4 Northern Colorado 1:18.92 1:04.57 1:25.29 1:19.71 1:04.57 1:42.03 55.80
3 Hunter Dale JR-3 So. Conn. St. 1:15.08 1:40.11 1:36.88 1:20.73 1:44.95 1:00.55 59.74
4 Jack Mulcunry FR-1 So. Conn. St. 1:42.29 1:33.36 1:33.36 1:21.18 1:17.94 1:30.11 1:18.75
5 Marquis Whyte SO-2 So. Conn. St. 1:33.57 1:02.65 1:22.99 1:21.36 1:05.91 1:36.82 1:31.13
6 Asa Shepard FR-1 Williams 1:34.83 1:07.04 1:20.12 1:21.75 1:32.38 1:13.58 1:39.74
7 Besufekad Opstrup JR-3 So. Conn. St. 1:08.95 1:08.95 1:38.03 1:23.07 1:38.86 1:09.78 1:03.97
8 Miles Sandoski Senior Unattached 1:26.69 1:11.69 1:01.68 1:23.35 1:10.02 1:45.86 1:26.69
9 Matthew Kilmer FR-1 So. Conn. St. 1:01.92 1:44.06 1:49.22 1:26.00 1:36.32 1:20.84 1:02.78
10 Ethan Giordano   UCONN Club Track and Field 1:38.45 1:21.18 1:25.50 1:26.36 1:45.36 1:21.18 1:52.27
11 Alex Bingham SO-2 Colby 1:39.49 1:25.28 1:19.06 1:28.83 1:47.49 1:48.38 1:50.15
12 Aidan Medina FR-1 So. Conn. St. 1:27.27 1:33.56 1:29.96 1:29.96 1:49.76 1:22.77 1:10.17
13 Ben Vartebedian   UCONN Club Track and Field 1:36.37 1:51.75 1:46.62 1:42.52 1:19.97 1:49.70 1:27.15
Men's 600 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Eddie Kelly JR-3 Boston College 1:19.25
2 August Van de Weijer SR-4 Northern Colorado 1:19.71
3 Hunter Dale JR-3 So. Conn. St. 1:20.73
4 Jack Mulcunry FR-1 So. Conn. St. 1:21.18
5 Marquis Whyte SO-2 So. Conn. St. 1:21.36
6 Asa Shepard FR-1 Williams 1:21.75
7 Besufekad Opstrup JR-3 So. Conn. St. 1:23.07
Men's 600 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Miles Sandoski Senior Unattached 1:23.35 1:38.36 1:15.85 1:23.35 1:05.85
9 Matthew Kilmer FR-1 So. Conn. St. 1:12.24 1:25.14 1:39.76 1:26.00 1:35.46
10 Ethan Giordano   UCONN Club Track and Field 1:09.96 1:34.14 1:29.82 1:26.36 1:21.18
11 Alex Bingham SO-2 Colby 1:11.96 1:55.48 1:18.17 1:28.83 1:55.48
12 Aidan Medina FR-1 So. Conn. St. 1:12.87 1:07.47 1:12.87 1:29.96 1:05.67
13 Ben Vartebedian   UCONN Club Track and Field 1:37.40 1:47.65 1:57.90 1:42.52 1:41.50

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tinoda Matsatsa FR-1 Georgetown 1:41.91 1:51.78 2:21.36 2:11.50 1:49.58
2 Kerem Ayhan SR-4 Northeastern 2:16.40 1:31.30 2:03.20 1:19.20 1:50.00
3 Collin Ochs SR-4 Rhode Island 2:06.64 2:09.95 1:22.59 1:21.49 1:50.12
4 Joe Lighthall FR-1 BYU 2:18.62 1:36.48 1:52.00 1:58.66 1:50.89
5 Jesse Hayward SR-4 Northern Colorado 1:58.48 2:22.17 1:47.19 1:23.50 1:52.83
6 Leopold Stefanski   Sad Ape Athletics 1:49.90 1:55.63 1:25.86 2:07.08 1:54.48
7 Benjamin Markham   Takeoff 1:27.39 1:34.29 2:19.13 1:20.49 1:54.98
8 Alexander Segarra JR-3 Syracuse 2:18.44 1:43.54 2:23.09 1:59.82 1:56.33
9 Ryan Walker JR-3 Franklin Pierce 1:57.53 2:05.67 1:58.69 1:22.62 1:56.36
10 Ali Juarez Junior Unattached 1:21.51 2:10.42 2:18.57 1:34.32 1:56.44
11 Joshua Stone Senior Unattached 1:45.18 1:44.01 1:49.85 2:28.42 1:56.86
12 Zane Reservitz SR-4 Vermont 1:57.08 1:31.33 2:06.45 2:01.77 1:57.08
13 Thomas Skerry SO-2 WPI 1:57.42 2:11.51 1:35.11 2:15.04 1:57.42
14 Matthew Winkler   Unattached 2:13.07 1:30.68 1:58.94 1:30.68 1:57.76
15 Ryder Kriley SO-2 Syracuse 2:03.83 1:39.07 2:00.29 2:10.91 1:57.93
16 Cameron Kirn JR-3 Vermont 2:28.65 1:22.58 2:00.33 2:13.31 1:57.97
17 Nicolas Coleman Senior Unattached 2:31.13 1:26.20 1:55.71 1:28.56 1:58.07
18 Shane Jensen FR-1 Vermont 1:31.20 1:56.07 2:04.36 1:35.93 1:58.43
19 Amir Ahmed FR-1 Portland State 2:27.45 2:04.86 2:29.83 2:23.89 1:58.91
20 Ben Aris Junior Unattached 2:30.07 2:12.21 2:02.68 2:01.49 1:59.10
21 Sam Coppola Senior Unattached 1:48.61 1:43.84 2:23.22 1:59.35 1:59.35
22 Sean Clegg   Coastal Carolina Track Cl 1:53.72 1:50.13 1:41.75 1:44.14 1:59.70
23 Thomas Speltz FR-1 Colby 2:27.46 1:59.88 1:34.71 1:33.51 1:59.88
24 John Ignacz JR-3 Marist 1:35.06 2:07.55 2:31.62 2:05.15 2:00.33
25 Abdi Abade JR-3 Portland State 1:25.64 2:19.91 2:00.61 1:59.41 2:00.61
26 Nicolas Musumeci Senior Unattached 2:28.34 1:43.36 2:13.75 1:37.28 2:01.59
27 Cathal Kennedy Junior Ireland 2:24.08 1:38.91 2:20.42 2:05.77 2:02.10
28 Francisco Mendonca SO-2 Marist 1:43.94 1:47.61 2:01.06 1:59.84 2:02.28
29 Joseph Logan FR-1 Marist 1:34.41 2:34.49 2:34.49 1:51.58 2:02.61
30 Marcel Stewart SO-2 Marist 2:00.47 2:20.13 1:26.05 2:02.92 2:02.92
31 Asa Winter Senior Unattached 1:54.71 1:26.34 1:51.01 2:39.11 2:03.34
32 Dan Cleary 3 The Heartbreakers 1:43.87 2:38.28 2:27.15 2:23.44 2:03.65
33 Jacob Anderson SO-2 Marist 1:46.94 2:22.99 2:40.40 2:00.61 2:04.34
34 Matt Enright   UCONN Club Track and Field 2:16.76 1:40.37 2:01.70 2:31.81 2:05.46
35 Dayshaun Riley   Unattached 2:11.93 1:35.49 2:28.26 2:14.44 2:05.64
36 Neel Viswanathan JR-3 Marist 2:33.15 1:43.38 2:33.15 2:44.63 2:07.62
37 Phillip Nicol Senior Unattached 1:43.16 2:05.09 2:20.56 1:41.87 2:08.95
38 Brandon Kenney   Unattached 2:06.97 2:12.26 2:40.04 2:24.17 2:12.26
39 Tomas Hinckley   UCONN Club Track and Field 2:21.86 1:47.07 2:52.64 2:07.14 2:13.83
40 Christopher Blaszak   UCONN Club Track and Field 1:48.61 2:10.89 2:48.48 2:19.24 2:19.24
41 Michael Johnson   UCONN Club Track and Field 3:03.98 2:04.54 2:30.02 1:41.90 2:21.52
42 Jason Pollutro   The Heartbreakers 1:49.30 1:39.36 3:03.11 2:10.59 2:21.94
43 Timothy Hoff   Mass Velocity Track Club 2:58.83 1:50.50 2:15.22 2:58.83 2:25.39
44 Jim Watts   Mass Velocity 1:59.15 2:40.85 2:51.27 3:09.15 2:28.93
  Joshua Peron SO-2 Georgetown DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Riley McDermott Senior Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tinoda Matsatsa FR-1 Georgetown 1:46.30 1:25.48 2:07.12 1:58.35 1:38.63 2:19.17 1:49.58
2 Kerem Ayhan SR-4 Northeastern 2:05.40 1:32.40 1:53.30 1:52.20 1:37.90 1:40.10 1:50.00
3 Collin Ochs SR-4 Rhode Island 1:53.43 1:27.00 2:01.14 1:50.12 1:55.63 1:27.00 1:50.12
4 Joe Lighthall FR-1 BYU 1:25.39 1:28.72 1:50.89 1:49.79 1:45.35 2:00.87 1:50.89
5 Jesse Hayward SR-4 Northern Colorado 1:22.37 1:58.48 1:49.45 2:05.25 2:24.43 1:18.99 1:52.83
6 Leopold Stefanski   Sad Ape Athletics 1:54.48 2:15.09 2:26.54 1:30.44 1:55.63 1:43.04 1:54.48
  Joshua Peron SO-2 Georgetown DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Benjamin Markham   Takeoff 1:23.94 2:15.68 1:54.98 1:44.64 1:54.98 1:44.64
8 Alexander Segarra JR-3 Syracuse 2:27.74 1:55.17 1:37.72 2:04.48 1:56.33 1:40.05
9 Ryan Walker JR-3 Franklin Pierce 1:23.78 1:58.69 1:41.24 1:45.89 1:56.36 2:30.11
10 Ali Juarez Junior Unattached 1:58.77 1:38.98 2:24.39 2:05.76 1:56.44 1:29.66
11 Joshua Stone Senior Unattached 1:33.49 1:55.70 1:49.85 1:45.18 1:56.86 1:46.35
21 Sam Coppola Senior Unattached 1:47.42 2:31.58 1:31.90 1:45.03 1:59.35 1:33.10
26 Nicolas Musumeci Senior Unattached 1:38.49 1:53.08 1:55.51 1:57.95 2:01.59 1:45.79
  Riley McDermott Senior Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
12 Zane Reservitz SR-4 Vermont 2:14.65 1:44.21 1:57.08
14 Matthew Winkler   Unattached 1:42.46 2:31.91 1:57.76
16 Cameron Kirn JR-3 Vermont 1:35.56 2:12.13 1:57.97
18 Shane Jensen FR-1 Vermont 1:43.04 1:32.38 1:58.43
19 Amir Ahmed FR-1 Portland State 1:57.72 2:20.32 1:58.91
22 Sean Clegg   Coastal Carolina Track Cl 1:40.55 2:29.63 1:59.70
25 Abdi Abade JR-3 Portland State 2:09.06 2:13.88 2:00.61
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Thomas Skerry SO-2 WPI 1:25.72 1:23.37 2:20.91 1:57.42 1:30.42 1:51.55
15 Ryder Kriley SO-2 Syracuse 2:07.37 1:37.89 1:40.24 1:57.93 1:47.32 2:22.70
17 Nicolas Coleman Senior Unattached 1:50.99 1:59.25 2:03.98 1:58.07 1:38.00 1:33.28
20 Ben Aris Junior Unattached 2:19.35 2:25.31 2:31.26 1:59.10 2:30.07 2:31.26
23 Thomas Speltz FR-1 Colby 1:51.49 1:59.88 1:25.12 1:59.88 2:28.66 2:02.28
24 John Ignacz JR-3 Marist 2:08.76 2:02.74 1:49.50 2:00.33 2:08.76 1:41.08
27 Cathal Kennedy Junior Ireland 2:11.87 2:20.42 1:40.13 2:02.10 1:47.45 1:54.78
33 Jacob Anderson SO-2 Marist 1:54.40 1:27.04 1:46.94 2:04.34 1:38.23 2:15.53
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
28 Francisco Mendonca SO-2 Marist 2:02.28
29 Joseph Logan FR-1 Marist 2:02.61
30 Marcel Stewart SO-2 Marist 2:02.92
31 Asa Winter Senior Unattached 2:03.34
32 Dan Cleary 3 The Heartbreakers 2:03.65
34 Matt Enright   UCONN Club Track and Field 2:05.46
35 Dayshaun Riley   Unattached 2:05.64
36 Neel Viswanathan JR-3 Marist 2:07.62
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
37 Phillip Nicol Senior Unattached 2:08.95 2:21.85 2:45.06
38 Brandon Kenney   Unattached 2:12.26 2:13.59 1:39.20
39 Tomas Hinckley   UCONN Club Track and Field 2:13.83 2:05.80 2:28.56
40 Christopher Blaszak   UCONN Club Track and Field 2:19.24 2:27.60 1:37.47
41 Michael Johnson   UCONN Club Track and Field 2:21.52 1:44.73 1:40.48
42 Jason Pollutro   The Heartbreakers 2:21.94 2:58.85 2:50.33
43 Timothy Hoff   Mass Velocity Track Club 2:25.39 1:49.05 2:12.31
44 Jim Watts   Mass Velocity 2:28.93 2:11.06 2:43.83

Men's 1000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Josh Lewin JR-3 Providence 2:26.28 1:52.64 2:39.45
2 Ryan Beegle FR-1 Unattached 2:26.65 1:58.79 1:58.79
3 Hassan Abidi JR-3 Albany 2:27.05 2:03.53 2:43.23
4 Spencer Pett SR-4 Boston College 2:27.96 1:48.01 3:12.35
5 Nicholas Couyoumjian Senior Unattached 2:29.11 2:03.77 2:49.99
6 Owen Pett SO-2 Boston College 2:29.97 3:07.47 2:40.47
7 Ryan Murray SO-2 Boston College 2:31.06 2:26.53 2:29.55
8 Drew Fenton JR-3 Boston University 2:32.58 1:52.91 2:47.84
9 Liam McGoldrick SO-2 Colby 2:32.66 1:54.50 2:44.88
10 Raffi Buchakjian FR-1 Marist 2:32.89 1:48.56 3:14.17
11 Hugh McGuire SO-2 Colby 2:33.77 2:09.17 1:53.79
12 Chris Gould SO-2 Colby 2:33.77 2:03.02 3:09.14
13 Sean Dearie FR-1 Marist 2:34.55 3:05.46 2:46.92
14 Curran Jolly   Takeoff 2:38.53 2:41.70 2:59.14
15 Matthew Ferreri FR-1 Marist 2:38.78 3:10.54 2:53.07
16 Stetson Childress JR-3 Bethel (Tenn.) 2:39.39 2:58.52 2:39.39
17 Brady Clegg FR-1 Colby 2:42.47 3:16.59 2:08.36
18 Sean Kineavy   HFC Striders 2:42.93 3:17.15 2:21.75
19 Nate Goodman SO-2 Colby 2:43.28 1:59.20 2:25.32
20 Joseph Ham   UCONN Club Track and Field 2:47.73 2:02.45 2:49.41
21 Kosta Boskovic   UCONN Club Track and Field 2:51.93 2:10.67 3:17.72
  Matthew Wing FR-1 Brown DNF DNF DNF
  Brady Shute JR-3 Cornell DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Josh Lewin JR-3 Providence 2:30.67 2:52.61 1:49.71 2:26.28 2:37.99 2:43.84
2 Ryan Beegle FR-1 Unattached 2:47.18 1:44.13 3:06.25 2:26.65 2:51.58 2:57.45
3 Hassan Abidi JR-3 Albany 2:57.93 1:44.41 2:50.58 2:27.05 3:08.23 2:15.29
4 Spencer Pett SR-4 Boston College 1:43.58 1:56.89 2:39.80 2:27.96 2:41.28 1:46.54
5 Nicholas Couyoumjian Senior Unattached 2:49.99 2:45.52 2:49.99 2:29.11 1:59.29 1:53.33
6 Owen Pett SO-2 Boston College 2:01.48 2:40.47 2:02.98 2:29.97 1:50.98 2:43.47
  Brady Shute JR-3 Cornell DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Matthew Wing FR-1 Brown DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Ryan Murray SO-2 Boston College 2:31.06 1:53.30 2:50.70 2:59.77 2:49.19 1:56.32 3:01.28
8 Drew Fenton JR-3 Boston University 2:32.58 2:34.11 1:59.02 3:04.63 2:53.95 3:03.10 2:38.69
9 Liam McGoldrick SO-2 Colby 2:32.66 2:08.24 1:57.55 3:04.72 2:00.61 2:47.93 2:37.24
10 Raffi Buchakjian FR-1 Marist 2:32.89 2:26.78 2:00.79 1:50.08 3:15.70 2:58.89 2:02.32
11 Hugh McGuire SO-2 Colby 2:33.77 2:19.93 3:16.83 2:58.38 3:19.91 1:56.87 2:19.93
12 Chris Gould SO-2 Colby 2:33.77 2:26.09 2:01.48 2:35.31 2:43.00 2:07.63 2:26.09
13 Sean Dearie FR-1 Marist 2:34.55 2:00.55 1:52.83 3:13.19 2:57.74 2:45.37 1:48.19
15 Matthew Ferreri FR-1 Marist 2:38.78 2:02.26 1:59.09 2:46.72 3:12.13 2:54.66 3:08.95
Men's 1000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Curran Jolly   Takeoff 1:57.32 2:00.49 2:38.53 2:46.46 3:07.07 2:41.70 3:15.00
16 Stetson Childress JR-3 Bethel (Tenn.) 3:03.30 2:25.05 2:39.39 3:14.46 3:01.71 2:29.83 2:48.96
17 Brady Clegg FR-1 Colby 1:55.36 2:44.10 2:42.47 2:48.97 2:32.73 3:10.09 2:34.35
18 Sean Kineavy   HFC Striders 3:07.37 1:55.68 2:42.93 2:42.93 3:26.93 2:51.08 2:03.83
19 Nate Goodman SO-2 Colby 3:17.57 2:40.02 2:43.28 2:41.65 2:25.32 3:17.57 3:12.67
20 Joseph Ham   UCONN Club Track and Field 3:33.02 2:12.51 2:47.73 2:46.06 3:19.60 2:39.35 3:36.38
21 Kosta Boskovic   UCONN Club Track and Field 2:29.58 2:39.90 2:51.93 2:51.93 3:43.51 3:33.20 3:41.79

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Sam Ellis Senior On 4:49.50 3:55.36
2 Elliott Cook JR-3 Oregon 3:53.15 3:55.50
3 Aidan McCarthy JR-3 Cal Poly 3:11.24 3:56.09
4 Parker Schneider SO-2 Boston University 3:16.44 3:56.67
5 Sair Salgado Senior Unattached 3:31.60 3:57.75
6 Rory Linkletter   PUMA 2:54.51 3:59.05
7 Carson Smith SO-2 Cal Poly 3:25.90 3:59.41
8 Diego Zarate Senior Under Armour/Dark Sky Dis 3:19.36 4:00.19
9 Bennett Booth-Genthe JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 4:21.96 4:00.33
10 John Rivera Senior Unattached 2:55.99 4:01.08
11 Eric Avila   adidas 2:54.68 4:02.61
12 Alex Slenning SR-4 Oregon 3:51.93 4:04.13
13 Joseph Rogers   Halesowen A&CC 3:39.77 4:04.18
14 Tomas Palfrey SO-2 Oregon 3:15.54 4:04.42
15 Ethan Brouw SO-2 New Mexico 4:17.10 4:04.85
16 Luke Cunningham JR-3 New Mexico 3:06.83 4:05.82
17 Leo Freeland JR-3 Wingate 4:21.77 4:06.95
18 Henry Johnson JR-3 Michigan 4:30.00 4:07.70
19 Angel Luera SR-4 Dallas Baptist 4:35.66 4:08.34
20 Coen Haroldsen Senior Unattached 3:54.58 4:09.55
21 Spencer Brown   Unattached 4:34.78 4:09.80
22 Ben Fox Junior Western Ontario 5:25.69 4:10.53
23 David Holman FR-1 Wingate 5:16.38 4:11.09
24 Matthew Baron   Unattached 5:27.21 4:11.70
25 Eric Gibson SR-4 Washington 4:44.66 4:11.91
26 Eero Helenius JR-3 Boston College 4:54.81 4:11.97
27 Patrick Mulryan   UNAT-Boston College 3:04.20 4:12.33
28 Robin Lefebvre Sophomore Unattached 5:08.13 4:12.56
29 Mahamed Sharif JR-3 Connecticut 3:28.01 4:13.66
30 Friend Weiler JR-3 Boston College 3:43.81 4:14.33
31 Charlie Collins FR-1 Maine 4:57.90 4:14.61
32 Kyle Koyanagi Senior Western Ontario 3:05.87 4:14.61
33 Jared Rogalski JR-3 Albany 4:37.81 4:14.87
34 Ross Tejeda SO-2 Bates 3:26.57 4:15.02
35 Landon Miller Senior USG 4:20.33 4:15.22
36 Justin Sanders Junior Western Ontario 4:00.02 4:15.34
37 Jack Brady Junior Unattached 4:46.77 4:16.04
38 Colin Shaver SO-2 Boston College 5:20.23 4:16.18
39 Stephen Sutton SR-4 Connecticut 3:23.38 4:17.44
40 Patrick Gandini   Naval Academy Prep School 4:35.87 4:17.82
41 Trey Kraimer Junior Coastal Carolina Track Cl 4:44.00 4:18.18
42 Scott Spaanstra JR-3 Grand Valley St. 3:40.60 4:19.52
43 Jack McDonough SR-4 Harvard 5:01.08 4:19.55
44 Tim Barry JR-3 Suffolk 4:25.74 4:20.53
45 Henry Reichle FR-1 Colby 5:13.47 4:21.22
46 Tyler Perry JR-3 Marist 4:54.38 4:22.84
47 Ali Juarez Junior Unattached 4:46.95 4:23.25
48 Jared Fortenberry FR-1 Maine 3:31.49 4:24.36
49 Jackson Monz SO-2 Bates 3:16.84 4:26.00
50 Matthew Winkler   Unattached 4:57.57 4:28.08
51 Will Gay SR-4 George Washington 3:56.07 4:28.26
52 Abdi Abade JR-3 Portland State 5:06.69 4:29.02
53 Brandon Piedade Senior Unattached 5:09.69 4:29.29
54 Jarrett Gulden SR-4 WPI 5:14.55 4:31.16
55 Carl Smiley Freshman Unattached 3:38.74 4:33.42
56 Riley McDermott Senior Unattached 4:24.20 4:35.20
57 Kenneth Morrissey JR-3 Vermont 3:46.43 4:43.03
  Alex Miley   Unattached DNF DNF
  Victor Ndiwa SO-2 Clemson DNF DNF
  Marcel Aubry   Unattached DNF DNF
  Pat Forrest   Unattached DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Sam Ellis Senior On 3:53.01 3:55.36 3:50.66 3:31.83 3:57.72 4:23.61
2 Elliott Cook JR-3 Oregon 2:58.98 3:55.50 3:13.11 3:53.15 2:49.56 3:01.34
3 Aidan McCarthy JR-3 Cal Poly 2:57.07 3:56.09 5:04.56 4:57.48 3:11.24 5:04.56
4 Parker Schneider SO-2 Boston University 3:40.11 3:56.67 3:42.47 4:39.27 4:44.01 3:44.84
5 Sair Salgado Senior Unattached 4:47.68 3:57.75 4:04.89 3:05.45 2:46.43 2:53.56
6 Rory Linkletter   PUMA 2:54.51 3:59.05 3:06.46 5:08.38 3:44.71 4:37.30
7 Carson Smith SO-2 Cal Poly 3:45.05 3:59.41 4:42.51 4:54.48 4:40.11 5:06.45
8 Diego Zarate Senior Under Armour/Dark Sky Dis 4:29.02 4:00.19 4:21.81 3:48.18 3:07.35 3:14.56
9 Bennett Booth-Genthe JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 4:07.54 4:00.33 4:58.01 4:00.33 3:26.69 4:09.95
10 John Rivera Senior Unattached 2:55.99 4:01.08 3:44.21 3:39.39 3:20.10 3:27.33
11 Eric Avila   adidas 3:21.37 4:02.61 4:02.61 4:58.41 4:48.71 4:34.15
14 Tomas Palfrey SO-2 Oregon 4:01.98 4:04.42 4:23.98 4:38.64 3:35.09 4:23.98
25 Eric Gibson SR-4 Washington 3:11.46 4:11.91 4:42.14 3:39.17 3:56.80 4:21.99
  Alex Miley   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Pat Forrest   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
12 Alex Slenning SR-4 Oregon 4:04.13 3:54.37
13 Joseph Rogers   Halesowen A&CC 4:04.18 4:48.14
15 Ethan Brouw SO-2 New Mexico 4:04.85 5:08.51
16 Luke Cunningham JR-3 New Mexico 4:05.82 2:59.45
17 Leo Freeland JR-3 Wingate 4:06.95 5:21.04
18 Henry Johnson JR-3 Michigan 4:07.70 3:45.41
19 Angel Luera SR-4 Dallas Baptist 4:08.34 3:50.96
20 Coen Haroldsen Senior Unattached 4:09.55 4:14.55
21 Spencer Brown   Unattached 4:09.80 5:17.25
29 Mahamed Sharif JR-3 Connecticut 4:13.66 3:50.83
42 Scott Spaanstra JR-3 Grand Valley St. 4:19.52 3:58.76
50 Matthew Winkler   Unattached 4:28.08 5:29.74
  Victor Ndiwa SO-2 Clemson DNF DNF
  Marcel Aubry   Unattached DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
22 Ben Fox Junior Western Ontario 4:10.53
23 David Holman FR-1 Wingate 4:11.09
24 Matthew Baron   Unattached 4:11.70
26 Eero Helenius JR-3 Boston College 4:11.97
30 Friend Weiler JR-3 Boston College 4:14.33
31 Charlie Collins FR-1 Maine 4:14.61
32 Kyle Koyanagi Senior Western Ontario 4:14.61
35 Landon Miller Senior USG 4:15.22
36 Justin Sanders Junior Western Ontario 4:15.34
38 Colin Shaver SO-2 Boston College 4:16.18
39 Stephen Sutton SR-4 Connecticut 4:17.44
40 Patrick Gandini   Naval Academy Prep School 4:17.82
43 Jack McDonough SR-4 Harvard 4:19.55
46 Tyler Perry JR-3 Marist 4:22.84
55 Carl Smiley Freshman Unattached 4:33.42
56 Riley McDermott Senior Unattached 4:35.20
Men's Mile Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
27 Patrick Mulryan   UNAT-Boston College 5:00.28 3:14.30 4:32.52 3:57.19 4:12.33 4:12.33
28 Robin Lefebvre Sophomore Unattached 3:19.53 5:03.08 4:10.04 3:44.78 4:12.56 4:37.82
33 Jared Rogalski JR-3 Albany 4:27.62 4:19.97 3:51.94 3:41.74 4:14.87 3:16.25
34 Ross Tejeda SO-2 Bates 3:24.02 4:15.02 3:11.27 4:55.83 4:15.02 4:40.53
37 Jack Brady Junior Unattached 4:49.33 5:07.25 3:04.35 3:12.03 4:16.04 5:14.93
41 Trey Kraimer Junior Coastal Carolina Track Cl 5:27.89 4:05.28 4:18.18 3:05.89 4:18.18 4:10.44
44 Tim Barry JR-3 Suffolk 3:23.22 4:17.93 5:07.43 4:57.01 4:20.53 5:15.25
45 Henry Reichle FR-1 Colby 3:31.59 5:39.59 5:36.98 4:13.39 4:21.22 5:08.24
47 Ali Juarez Junior Unattached 5:10.64 4:57.48 3:17.44 4:07.46 4:23.25 5:10.64
48 Jared Fortenberry FR-1 Maine 4:21.72 5:11.95 4:13.79 5:04.02 4:24.36 4:37.58
49 Jackson Monz SO-2 Bates 4:49.94 5:11.22 5:21.86 3:11.52 4:26.00 5:16.54
51 Will Gay SR-4 George Washington 3:48.03 3:37.29 4:14.85 4:04.12 4:28.26 4:22.90
52 Abdi Abade JR-3 Portland State 5:49.73 4:12.88 3:35.22 3:16.39 4:29.02 4:55.93
53 Brandon Piedade Senior Unattached 4:37.37 4:58.92 5:12.38 5:23.15 4:29.29 4:05.06
54 Jarrett Gulden SR-4 WPI 3:31.51 4:52.86 3:31.51 4:39.30 4:31.16 5:28.11
57 Kenneth Morrissey JR-3 Vermont 6:05.11 4:57.19 4:48.69 5:14.17 4:43.03 4:57.19

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Nico Young JR-3 Northern Arizona 6:51.96 7:37.73
2 Brian Musau FR-1 Oklahoma State 9:05.07 7:38.04
3 Kieran Lumb Senior On 7:42.98 7:38.39
4 Ryan Schoppe SR-4 Oklahoma State 5:44.10 7:38.80
5 Craig Engels   NIKE 5:52.46 7:43.76
6 Drew Bosley JR-3 Northern Arizona 5:34.07 7:43.98
7 Hillary Cheruiyot JR-3 Alabama 8:55.79 7:45.90
8 Lukas Kiprop FR-1 New Mexico 8:48.30 7:47.52
9 Paul Ryan   adidas 7:29.69 7:48.42
10 Jack Anstey   Under Armour/Dark Sky Dis 9:56.93 7:50.02
11 Conor Murphy JR-3 Virginia 7:53.17 7:53.17
12 Lucas Bons JR-3 BYU 6:18.97 7:53.71
13 Aaron Las Heras SR-4 Northern Arizona 10:02.07 7:54.07
14 Ben Veatch   Under Armour/Dark Sky Dis 5:33.04 7:55.77
15 Blaise Ferro   PUMA 6:35.00 7:55.90
16 Taha Er Raouy FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 7:41.97 7:56.25
17 Jason Clayton JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 6:02.82 7:57.39
18 Damian Hackett JR-3 Cornell 8:07.93 7:58.36
19 Hamza Chahid JR-3 Wingate 7:10.74 7:58.60
20 Eric Avila   adidas 7:58.69 7:58.69
21 Nick Foster SR-4 Michigan 8:03.99 7:59.19
22 Brett Gardner SR-4 NC State 10:23.46 7:59.58
23 Soheil Boufrizi JR-3 Wingate 8:57.75 8:00.13
24 Rhys Hammond SR-4 Cornell 5:40.92 8:00.17
25 Jesse Hamlin JR-3 Butler 8:48.21 8:00.19
26 Kevin Robertson   Saint-Laurent Select 7:51.02 8:00.63
27 Caleb Futter JR-3 Grand Valley St. 8:48.90 8:00.81
28 Eric Zulkofske   Unattached 9:41.89 8:00.90
29 Benne Anderson SO-2 Syracuse 9:38.54 8:02.11
30 Travis Martin Senior Unattached 9:01.05 8:03.08
31 Ahmed Kadri JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 7:58.58 8:03.41
32 Steven Jackson JR-3 Boston College 7:25.14 8:03.84
33 Aiden Smith FR-1 Oregon 9:51.94 8:05.19
34 Keeton Thornsberry JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 8:44.08 8:05.26
35 Pierre Attiogbe FR-1 Cornell 8:39.54 8:05.55
36 Samuel Field JR-3 New Mexico 8:45.47 8:06.54
37 Dalton Hengst SR-4 Tennessee 10:13.33 8:06.77
38 Colin Kirkpatrick JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 9:59.06 8:07.04
39 Sergio Del Barrio FR-1 Oregon 10:19.10 8:07.48
40 Jonathan Carmin SO-2 New Mexico 10:33.94 8:07.64
41 Benjamin Balazs FR-1 Oregon 7:58.15 8:07.90
42 David Slapak SO-2 Butler 6:25.84 8:08.40
43 thomas laviolette   Corsaire chaparral 5:46.88 8:08.56
44 Jackson Siddall SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 5:47.01 8:08.74
45 Archie Noakes FR-1 Oregon 7:15.14 8:08.92
46 Derek Amicon JR-3 Cornell 10:01.94 8:09.38
47 Nate Lentz SR-4 Williams 5:57.29 8:09.43
48 Bryce Gilmore FR-1 Wake Forest 9:32.86 8:09.62
49 Ronan McMahon-Staggs JR-3 Washington 9:33.13 8:09.85
50 Nicholas Young SR-4 Oklahoma 8:00.39 8:10.19
51 Gabe Smit JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 7:41.16 8:10.59
52 Ricardo Barbosa JR-3 Wingate 9:15.65 8:11.72
53 Dan McSolla Senior Battle Road Track Club 7:47.69 8:12.30
54 Kevin Cawley SR-4 Connecticut 7:23.24 8:12.48
55 Tommy Romanow JR-3 Arkansas 9:56.09 8:12.63
56 Sean Laidlaw SR-4 Georgetown 10:20.89 8:12.77
57 Félix Querion Senior Sherbrooke 7:19.16 8:13.43
58 Tristan Coles FR-1 Iona 9:47.66 8:13.83
59 Tyler Rubush   Unattached 5:45.78 8:13.97
60 Pavel Vinduska FR-1 Tennessee 6:35.40 8:14.25
61 Andre Alie-Lamarche Senior Ottawa University 9:03.97 8:14.51
62 Aiden Coles SO-2 Iona 7:59.85 8:14.69
63 Yordanos Zelinski SO-2 Tennessee 5:51.26 8:14.72
64 Declan Neary Senior Battle Road Track Club 6:01.86 8:15.69
65 Jonathan Volpe JR-3 So. Conn. St. 6:26.65 8:15.70
66 Abraham Longosiwa SO-2 Hofstra 10:45.68 8:16.67
67 Graham Ferguson JR-3 High Point 6:23.58 8:18.15
68 Shane Moran JR-3 Wingate 8:58.98 8:19.05
69 Mason Ratkovich SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 8:54.90 8:19.90
70 Jack O'Connell Sophomore St. Francis Xavier 9:20.94 8:20.84
71 Alexander Brown SO-2 Boston College 10:21.33 8:21.07
72 Kyle Sarney JR-3 Northeastern 10:47.06 8:21.59
73 Abdi Ibrahim JR-3 Portland State 9:06.82 8:21.67
74 Brady Mullen   Blue Jay Distance Project 9:12.24 8:22.03
75 Miles Mullins JR-3 Brown 7:16.93 8:22.21
76 Tom Boers Senior Western Ontario 10:48.96 8:23.07
77 Joseph Curran   UNAT-UMass Lowell 5:57.40 8:23.38
78 Nick Edwards-Levin Junior Unattached 6:02.75 8:23.82
79 Chris Caudillo FR-1 Cal Poly 8:39.59 8:24.45
80 Scott Fagan SO-2 Iona 7:03.85 8:24.58
81 Tyler Canaday SO-2 Cornell 6:18.52 8:24.69
82 Mitchell Kean Senior UNB REDS 10:30.99 8:24.79
83 Alec Nelson JR-3 North Dakota 10:10.90 8:24.87
84 Braedon Methvin JR-3 Mississippi College 8:11.50 8:26.70
85 Cole Benoit SO-2 Mississippi College 6:31.06 8:27.87
86 Evan Hilbert JR-3 Buffalo 9:44.08 8:27.89
87 Ira Daly Senior River Road Track Club 7:07.03 8:28.36
88 Gabe Medina SR-4 Oklahoma 6:42.15 8:29.05
89 Prince Nkurunziza   Saint-Laurent Select 8:50.13 8:29.74
90 Colin O'Mara   Unattached 6:54.29 8:31.47
91 Malik Mahmud   Battle Road Track Club 9:35.99 8:34.27
92 Ruben Rojas Betanzos JR-3 Syracuse 8:08.78 8:34.50
93 Ignacio Veloz-Bonilla   Unattached 9:22.34 8:35.90
94 Mathis Richard Senior Sherbrooke 8:41.53 8:36.36
95 Felix Plourde-Couture Junior Universite Laval 6:38.97 8:38.14
96 Ethan Mashtare SO-2 UMass Lowell 8:22.76 8:38.31
97 Patrick Castellano SR-4 George Washington 6:45.96 8:40.45
98 William Johnston FR-1 Providence 10:35.68 8:41.05
99 Lennart Lindstrot FR-1 North Dakota 10:00.84 8:42.47
100 Tobias L'Esperance-Kerckhof JR-3 Trinity (Conn.) 8:32.48 8:42.93
101 Henrik Lindstrot FR-1 North Dakota 7:04.73 8:44.35
102 David Appleton Senior Unattached 9:00.15 8:44.41
103 Zachary Grams SR-4 Portland State 7:21.53 8:45.63
104 Andrew Benassi FR-1 UMass Lowell 6:34.62 8:46.15
105 Lachlan Cornelius FR-1 Eastern Michigan 10:28.95 8:57.56
106 Nic Rodgers FR-1 George Washington 11:39.27 9:06.30
  Kian Wiles FR-1 Eastern Michigan DNF DNF
  Aidan McCarthy JR-3 Cal Poly DNF DNF
  Carson Smith SO-2 Cal Poly DNF DNF
  Collin Ochs SR-4 Rhode Island DNF DNF
  Zane Powell SO-2 Providence DNF DNF
  Friend Weiler JR-3 Boston College DNF DNF
  Patrick Mulryan   UNAT-Boston College DNF DNF
  Christian Noble   New Balance DNF DNF
  Alex Miley   Unattached DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Nico Young JR-3 Northern Arizona 6:38.23 5:24.99 7:37.73
2 Brian Musau FR-1 Oklahoma State 9:23.39 9:27.97 7:38.04
3 Kieran Lumb Senior On 6:02.13 8:37.98 7:38.39
4 Ryan Schoppe SR-4 Oklahoma State 7:43.39 8:56.80 7:38.80
5 Craig Engels   NIKE 6:11.01 7:29.85 7:43.76
6 Drew Bosley JR-3 Northern Arizona 7:34.70 9:21.42 7:43.98
7 Hillary Cheruiyot JR-3 Alabama 5:49.43 7:59.88 7:45.90
8 Lukas Kiprop FR-1 New Mexico 7:38.17 8:24.93 7:47.52
9 Paul Ryan   adidas 8:21.21 7:43.74 7:48.42
10 Jack Anstey   Under Armour/Dark Sky Dis 8:32.33 6:25.42 7:50.02
11 Conor Murphy JR-3 Virginia 8:02.64 6:28.00 7:53.17
13 Aaron Las Heras SR-4 Northern Arizona 9:57.33 9:19.41 7:54.07
16 Taha Er Raouy FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 6:59.10 7:27.68 7:56.25
21 Nick Foster SR-4 Michigan 7:59.19 6:13.77 7:59.19
22 Brett Gardner SR-4 NC State 5:45.30 7:54.79 7:59.58
25 Jesse Hamlin JR-3 Butler 5:40.94 7:21.78 8:00.19
  Aidan McCarthy JR-3 Cal Poly DNF DNF DNF
  Christian Noble   New Balance DNF DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
12 Lucas Bons JR-3 BYU 7:30.03 7:53.71
14 Ben Veatch   Under Armour/Dark Sky Dis 6:25.38 7:55.77
15 Blaise Ferro   PUMA 6:49.28 7:55.90
17 Jason Clayton JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 5:48.50 7:57.39
18 Damian Hackett JR-3 Cornell 9:05.33 7:58.36
20 Eric Avila   adidas 9:44.01 7:58.69
24 Rhys Hammond SR-4 Cornell 8:33.79 8:00.17
26 Kevin Robertson   Saint-Laurent Select 6:53.35 8:00.63
31 Ahmed Kadri JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 8:03.41 8:03.41
32 Steven Jackson JR-3 Boston College 5:43.53 8:03.84
42 David Slapak SO-2 Butler 7:53.75 8:08.40
45 Archie Noakes FR-1 Oregon 9:36.93 8:08.92
49 Ronan McMahon-Staggs JR-3 Washington 10:07.42 8:09.85
85 Cole Benoit SO-2 Mississippi College 9:28.82 8:27.87
87 Ira Daly Senior River Road Track Club 6:00.94 8:28.36
  Carson Smith SO-2 Cal Poly DNF DNF
  Alex Miley   Unattached DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
19 Hamza Chahid JR-3 Wingate 7:58.60 7:53.82
23 Soheil Boufrizi JR-3 Wingate 8:00.13 9:40.96
27 Caleb Futter JR-3 Grand Valley St. 8:00.81 6:34.27
28 Eric Zulkofske   Unattached 8:00.90 8:10.52
29 Benne Anderson SO-2 Syracuse 8:02.11 7:09.08
30 Travis Martin Senior Unattached 8:03.08 6:11.98
34 Keeton Thornsberry JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 8:05.26 10:30.84
36 Samuel Field JR-3 New Mexico 8:06.54 6:58.43
37 Dalton Hengst SR-4 Tennessee 8:06.77 7:57.04
40 Jonathan Carmin SO-2 New Mexico 8:07.64 8:02.77
44 Jackson Siddall SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 8:08.74 5:51.90
52 Ricardo Barbosa JR-3 Wingate 8:11.72 6:33.38
55 Tommy Romanow JR-3 Arkansas 8:12.63 10:05.94
59 Tyler Rubush   Unattached 8:13.97 7:29.52
60 Pavel Vinduska FR-1 Tennessee 8:14.25 6:30.46
66 Abraham Longosiwa SO-2 Hofstra 8:16.67 8:16.67
  Zane Powell SO-2 Providence DNF DNF
  Collin Ochs SR-4 Rhode Island DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
33 Aiden Smith FR-1 Oregon 8:05.19
35 Pierre Attiogbe FR-1 Cornell 8:05.55
38 Colin Kirkpatrick JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 8:07.04
39 Sergio Del Barrio FR-1 Oregon 8:07.48
43 thomas laviolette   Corsaire chaparral 8:08.56
48 Bryce Gilmore FR-1 Wake Forest 8:09.62
50 Nicholas Young SR-4 Oklahoma 8:10.19
51 Gabe Smit JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 8:10.59
54 Kevin Cawley SR-4 Connecticut 8:12.48
56 Sean Laidlaw SR-4 Georgetown 8:12.77
57 Félix Querion Senior Sherbrooke 8:13.43
62 Aiden Coles SO-2 Iona 8:14.69
63 Yordanos Zelinski SO-2 Tennessee 8:14.72
65 Jonathan Volpe JR-3 So. Conn. St. 8:15.70
77 Joseph Curran   UNAT-UMass Lowell 8:23.38
79 Chris Caudillo FR-1 Cal Poly 8:24.45
88 Gabe Medina SR-4 Oklahoma 8:29.05
90 Colin O'Mara   Unattached 8:31.47
93 Ignacio Veloz-Bonilla   Unattached 8:35.90
95 Felix Plourde-Couture Junior Universite Laval 8:38.14
  Patrick Mulryan   UNAT-Boston College DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
41 Benjamin Balazs FR-1 Oregon 6:30.32 8:07.90
46 Derek Amicon JR-3 Cornell 10:06.84 8:09.38
47 Nate Lentz SR-4 Williams 9:22.85 8:09.43
53 Dan McSolla Senior Battle Road Track Club 8:02.46 8:12.30
58 Tristan Coles FR-1 Iona 9:03.22 8:13.83
61 Andre Alie-Lamarche Senior Ottawa University 9:58.36 8:14.51
64 Declan Neary Senior Battle Road Track Club 10:04.75 8:15.69
67 Graham Ferguson JR-3 High Point 10:02.77 8:18.15
69 Mason Ratkovich SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 10:44.88 8:19.90
71 Alexander Brown SO-2 Boston College 7:20.95 8:21.07
72 Kyle Sarney JR-3 Northeastern 8:31.63 8:21.59
80 Scott Fagan SO-2 Iona 10:55.96 8:24.58
82 Mitchell Kean Senior UNB REDS 8:29.84 8:24.79
86 Evan Hilbert JR-3 Buffalo 9:03.45 8:27.89
94 Mathis Richard Senior Sherbrooke 9:48.65 8:36.36
102 David Appleton Senior Unattached 8:54.90 8:44.41
105 Lachlan Cornelius FR-1 Eastern Michigan 6:27.05 8:57.56
  Friend Weiler JR-3 Boston College DNF DNF
  Kian Wiles FR-1 Eastern Michigan DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
68 Shane Moran JR-3 Wingate 9:03.97 8:19.05 7:14.18
70 Jack O'Connell Sophomore St. Francis Xavier 6:10.63 8:20.84 6:35.67
73 Abdi Ibrahim JR-3 Portland State 7:46.56 8:21.67 7:56.59
74 Brady Mullen   Blue Jay Distance Project 8:17.01 8:22.03 6:41.63
75 Miles Mullins JR-3 Brown 8:12.17 8:22.21 6:51.82
76 Tom Boers Senior Western Ontario 6:57.55 8:23.07 6:52.52
78 Nick Edwards-Levin Junior Unattached 7:08.25 8:23.82 6:07.79
81 Tyler Canaday SO-2 Cornell 10:05.63 8:24.69 6:58.90
83 Alec Nelson JR-3 North Dakota 9:20.41 8:24.87 9:35.56
84 Braedon Methvin JR-3 Mississippi College 7:05.63 8:26.70 6:35.23
89 Prince Nkurunziza   Saint-Laurent Select 9:30.91 8:29.74 9:56.40
91 Malik Mahmud   Battle Road Track Club 9:15.42 8:34.27 9:20.56
92 Ruben Rojas Betanzos JR-3 Syracuse 6:10.44 8:34.50 8:55.08
96 Ethan Mashtare SO-2 UMass Lowell 8:27.95 8:38.31 6:44.29
97 Patrick Castellano SR-4 George Washington 7:01.57 8:40.45 10:45.36
98 William Johnston FR-1 Providence 7:59.37 8:41.05 10:40.90
99 Lennart Lindstrot FR-1 North Dakota 11:08.77 8:42.47 10:26.97
100 Tobias L'Esperance-Kerckhof JR-3 Trinity (Conn.) 6:11.28 8:42.93 7:08.81
101 Henrik Lindstrot FR-1 North Dakota 8:39.11 8:44.35 7:51.92
103 Zachary Grams SR-4 Portland State 7:37.30 8:45.63 9:06.66
104 Andrew Benassi FR-1 UMass Lowell 7:16.71 8:46.15 10:05.08
106 Nic Rodgers FR-1 George Washington 10:22.79 9:06.30 10:39.17

Men 5000 M Run SEEDED

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Graham Blanks JR-3 Harvard 13:03.78
2 Ky Robinson JR-3 Stanford 13:06.42
3 Sam Atkin   PUMA 13:06.66
4 Parker Wolfe JR-3 North Carolina 13:13.61
5 Habtom Samuel FR-1 New Mexico 13:14.85
6 Willy Fink   Under Armour Baltimore Di 13:19.44
7 Kasey Knevelbaard   UA Mission Run Dark Sky 13:20.94
8 Liam Murphy JR-3 Villanova 13:21.20
9 Alex Maier SR-4 Oklahoma State 13:21.28
10 Nico Young JR-3 Northern Arizona 13:22.96
11 James West   New Balance 13:22.98
12 Brian Barraza   Roots Running Project 13:23.34
13 Romain Legendre JR-3 Adams State 13:24.09
14 Kirami Yego SR-4 Arkansas 13:24.36
15 Jackson Sharp SR-4 Wisconsin 13:25.51
16 Denis Kipngetich FR-1 Oklahoma State 13:26.34
17 Bob Liking JR-3 Wisconsin 13:28.03
18 Drew Bosley JR-3 Northern Arizona 13:29.26
19 Loic Scomparin JR-3 Colo. Sch. of Mines 13:29.35
20 Theo Quax SR-4 Northern Arizona 13:29.48
21 Dylan Schubert JR-3 Furman 13:29.95
22 Evans Kiplagat FR-1 New Mexico 13:30.56
23 Travis Mahoney   Unattached 13:30.74
24 Matthew Wilkinson   Unattached 13:31.25
25 Yasin Sado JR-3 Virginia 13:31.87
26 Matt Strangio JR-3 Portland 13:31.92
27 Antonio Lopez-Segura   Tinman Elite 13:31.98
28 Luke Combs SR-4 Air Force 13:32.08
29 Joey Nokes JR-3 BYU 13:32.45
30 Sanele Masondo JR-3 Iowa State 13:33.61
31 Tom Brady SR-4 Michigan 13:33.83
32 James Corrigan SO-2 BYU 13:34.24
33 Anthony Camerieri Senior Tinman Elite 13:34.90
34 Tai Dinger   Wisconsin Runner Racing T 13:35.03
35 Alex Phillip SR-4 North Carolina 13:35.87
36 Darragh McElhinney   Forte Sports Management 13:35.99
37 Isaac Updike   Under Armour/Dark Sky Dis 13:36.46
38 Ben Shearer JR-3 Arkansas 13:36.86
39 Daniel Schaffer   ZAP Endurance 13:40.54
40 Brodey Hasty SR-4 Northern Arizona 13:42.20
41 Cole Sprout JR-3 Stanford 13:42.27
42 Derek Johnson   Unattached 13:43.08
43 Kang Nyoak JR-3 Northern Arizona 13:43.76
44 Shuaib Aljabaly SR-4 Tulsa 13:45.44
45 Patrick Kiprop JR-3 Arkansas 13:46.46
46 Nicholas Bendtsen JR-3 Princeton 13:46.65
47 Mike Tate Senior London Western TFC 13:46.89
48 Gable Sieperda SR-4 Iowa State 13:47.05
49 Hunter Christopher JR-3 Youngstown St. 13:47.78
50 Ethan Coleman SO-2 Notre Dame 13:49.03
51 Talha Syed JR-3 Columbia 13:49.14
52 Hannes Burger SR-4 NC State 13:49.19
53 Oisin O Gailin   Unattached 13:49.61
54 Eli Bennett SR-4 Air Force 13:49.68
55 Leo Young FR-1 Stanford 13:49.71
56 Joseph O'Brien SO-2 Wake Forest 13:51.24
57 Philippe Morneau-Cartier Junior Universite Laval 13:51.53
58 Colin Sahlman SO-2 Northern Arizona 13:52.42
59 Tyler Berg JR-3 Notre Dame 13:52.84
60 Cameron Proceviat Senior Unattached 13:53.36
61 Thomas George   Roots Running Project 13:53.43
62 Alex Drover   Harbour Track Hamilton 13:53.51
63 Alexander Korczynski SR-4 Northeastern 13:53.57
64 Nicholas Russell JR-3 Santa Clara 13:53.61
65 Estanis Ruiz JR-3 Portland 13:53.71
66 Victor Kiprop JR-3 Alabama 13:53.94
67 Tom Patrick SR-4 Boise State 13:53.96
68 Joe Hudson SR-4 Boise State 13:54.14
69 Austen Dalquist   Roots Running Project 13:54.18
70 Tom Graham-Marr SR-4 Boise State 13:54.27
71 Ryan Hartman SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 13:54.41
72 Lexington Hilton JR-3 Arkansas 13:54.58
73 Max Turek   Harbour Track Hamilton 13:54.94
74 Titus Winders   Minnesota Distance Elite 13:55.38
75 Damien Dilcher JR-3 Iona 13:55.44
76 Josh Edwards FR-1 Oregon 13:55.56
77 Abdelhakim Abouzouhir SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 13:55.67
78 Charlie Sprott SO-2 Wake Forest 13:56.18
79 Corey Gorgas JR-3 Northern Arizona 13:56.23
80 Sam Lawler SO-2 Syracuse 13:56.59
81 Jack Jennings JR-3 Tulane 13:56.71
82 Chandler Gibbens SR-4 Kansas 13:57.19
83 Toby Gualter JR-3 NC State 13:57.52
84 Reuben Reina SO-2 Arkansas 13:57.61
85 Josh Pierantoni SR-4 Colo. Christian 13:57.65
86 Micah Gilpatric Senior Unattached 13:57.72
87 Austin Vancil SR-4 Colorado 13:57.72
88 Ryan Buzby SR-4 Buffalo 13:57.74
89 Peter Visser JR-3 Weber State 13:57.79
90 Ryker Holtzen SO-2 Wyoming 13:57.91
91 Nickolas Scudder SR-4 Charlotte 13:58.11
92 Albert Velikonja JR-3 Dartmouth 13:58.18
93 Patrick Cullen SR-4 Northeastern 13:58.66
94 Matthew Forrester JR-3 Butler 13:58.76
95 Riley Hough FR-1 Michigan State 13:59.58
96 Dayton Brown SR-4 Adams State 13:59.62
97 Jacob McLeod SR-4 Arkansas 13:59.80
98 John Tatter   UNAT-North Carolina 14:00.00
99 Chris Devaney SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 14:00.22
100 Colin Daly   Bergen Athletic Track Clu 14:00.23
101 Connor Burns FR-1 Oregon 14:00.43
102 Alex Comerford SR-4 Syracuse 14:00.61
103 Derek Fearon JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 14:00.98
104 Lex Young FR-1 Stanford 14:01.40
105 Noah Carey   Unattached 14:02.34
106 Drew Kolodge SO-2 Gonzaga 14:03.07
107 Michael Morgan JR-3 Providence 14:03.30
108 Francois Guilhot JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 14:04.35
109 Ashraf Abdelmagid JR-3 UC Riverside 14:04.58
110 Nikodem Dworczak SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 14:05.45
111 Koby Fraaza SO-2 Grand Valley St. 14:05.68
112 Weber Long SO-2 Wake Forest 14:05.91
113 Yonas Haile JR-3 Adams State 14:05.94
114 John Benner   Battle Road Track Club 14:06.04
115 Liam Back JR-3 Providence 14:06.89
116 Steven Goldy   Unattached 14:07.41
117 Josh Stone JR-3 Binghamton 14:07.80
118 CarLee Stimpfel SR-4 Michigan State 14:08.57
119 Robert DiDonato JR-3 Stanford 14:08.60
120 Victor Shitsama SR-4 Oklahoma State 14:08.67
121 Ollie Newman SR-4 Boise State 14:08.85
122 Jared Howse Junior UNB REDS 14:09.01
123 Eli Moskowitz   Battle Road Track Club 14:09.01
124 Elias Schreml JR-3 Arkansas 14:09.74
125 Ryan Kinnane SR-4 Auburn 14:10.21
126 Jason Renze JR-3 Air Force 14:10.76
127 Gus McIntyre JR-3 Wyoming 14:10.80
128 Ben Fleischer SR-4 Rhode Island 14:10.80
129 Daniel Abdala JR-3 Portland 14:10.88
130 Assaf Harari SO-2 Syracuse 14:11.02
131 Bastian Mrochen SR-4 Wingate 14:11.15
132 Christopher Lepore SR-4 Connecticut 14:11.47
133 Jaden Kingsley SR-4 Charleston Southern 14:12.06
134 Eric Hamer Senior Boston Athletic Assoicati 14:12.27
135 Thomas Termote SO-2 New Mexico 14:13.98
136 Connor Black   London Western TFC 14:14.16
137 Connor Ackley FR-1 Syracuse 14:14.54
138 Jacob Pyeatt JR-3 Arkansas State 14:14.63
139 Jan Wouter Van Den Akker   UNAT-UMass Lowell 14:14.96
140 Joseph Skoog SR-4 Bethel (Tenn.) 14:15.13
141 Max Murphy JR-3 Iowa 14:15.23
142 Wondu Summa JR-3 Franklin Pierce 14:15.25
143 Merga Gemeda   Minnesota Distance Elite 14:15.34
144 Salvador Capetillo Senior Performance Elite 14:15.53
145 Jett Knight SR-4 Air Force 14:15.56
146 Gavin Ehlers SO-2 Wake Forest 14:16.22
147 John Lucey SR-4 Williams 14:17.13
148 Fraser Sproul FR-1 Boise State 14:17.53
149 Joseph Minor   Minnesota Distance Elite 14:18.16
150 Tanner Chada SR-4 Grand Valley St. 14:18.61
151 Hunter Jones FR-1 Wake Forest 14:19.09
152 Mason Norman JR-3 Wyoming 14:19.69
153 Sam Wilhelm JR-3 Alabama-Huntsville 14:19.93
154 Ian Twyman JR-3 Santa Clara 14:20.44
155 Ivan Appleton JR-3 Tufts 14:20.51
156 Nikhil Denatale SO-2 Williams 14:20.78
157 Jona Bodirsky JR-3 Portland 14:20.79
158 Daniel O'Brien JR-3 Princeton 14:22.49
159 Asefa Wetzel JR-3 Wyoming 14:22.77
160 Matty Mackay JR-3 Boise State 14:22.99
161 Izaiah Steury FR-1 Oregon 14:23.13
162 Alex Durant SO-2 Boise State 14:23.19
163 Mitchell Dervin Senior Unattached 14:24.61
164 James Dunne JR-3 Adams State 14:24.68
165 Connor Nisbet SR-4 Princeton 14:25.65
166 Jonas Gertsen JR-3 Portland 14:26.38
167 Cameron Hatler SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 14:26.53
168 Charlie O'Donovan   Ireland 14:27.10
169 Matthew Farrell JR-3 Princeton 14:27.56
170 Robert Carew JR-3 UMass Amherst 14:27.78
171 Brody Smith   Roots Running Project 14:27.87
172 Anthony Monte JR-3 Princeton 14:28.26
173 Bronson Winter SR-4 Weber State 14:28.47
174 Clayton Duchatschek   Minnesota Distance Elite 14:29.00
175 Cael Mulholland FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 14:29.09
176 Murdoch McIntyre JR-3 Boise State 14:29.48
177 Woody Jerome SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 14:29.77
178 Alec Sauter JR-3 Connecticut 14:30.26
179 Patrick Cantlon SO-2 Northeastern 14:30.78
180 Shane Knanishu Senior Unattached 14:30.93
181 Ben Garner   Roots Running Project 14:31.27
182 Ryan Tyrrell   Harbour Track Hamilton 14:32.11
183 Myles Richter JR-3 Arkansas 14:32.36
184 Jack Tolbert SO-2 Boise State 14:32.75
185 Jonas Price SO-2 Oklahoma State 14:34.90
186 Matt Carter   CC Alumni 14:35.13
187 Jack Stanley JR-3 Princeton 14:35.19
188 Chase Howard Senior Bowerman Track Club Elite 14:35.93
189 Antonin Saint Peyre SO-2 Wingate 14:38.21
190 Fionn Harrington JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 14:39.45
191 Daniel Winter SO-2 Wake Forest 14:40.11
192 Miles Smith   Peninsula Distance Club 14:40.55
193 Jamie Burns JR-3 North Dakota 14:41.56
194 Aidan Ross FR-1 Wake Forest 14:42.96
195 Cas Kopmels SR-4 Wingate 14:43.08
196 Conan Harper FR-1 Charleston Southern 14:43.53
197 Sean Ahern SO-2 Connecticut 14:46.04
198 Simon Heys SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 14:46.60
199 Matthew Bauer Senior Unattached 14:47.80
200 Ahmed Sado JR-3 Portland 14:49.48
201 Elliot Dotson SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 14:50.58
202 Lucas Florsheim JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 14:53.00
203 Nolan Turgeon   Club Citius 14:56.64
204 Gavin McElhennon JR-3 Johns Hopkins 14:57.87
205 Jarrett Kirk JR-3 Princeton 14:58.21
206 Colin Caso JR-3 Oklahoma 14:58.38
207 Charlie Teeter JR-3 Johns Hopkins 15:05.47
  Colin Kirkpatrick JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer DNF
  Joshua Yeager   Minnesota Distance Elite DNF
  Emmanuel Leblond SO-2 Johns Hopkins DNF
  Berket Mesele SR-4 Christian Bros. DNF
  Zach Van Houten SO-2 Hofstra DNF
  Vincent Mauri JR-3 Notre Dame DNF
  Fouad Messaoudi JR-3 Oklahoma State DNF
  Eric Gibson SR-4 Washington DNF
  Ryan Guerci SR-4 Binghamton DNF
  Samuel Field JR-3 New Mexico DNF
  Jacob White SO-2 Wyoming DNF
  Willem Landis Senior After Hours Athletics DNF
  Sam Ellis Senior On DNF
  Blaise Ferro   PUMA DNF
  Paul Ryan   adidas DNF
  Nick Randazzo   Unattached DNF
  AJ Ernst   Unattached DNF
  Eric Zulkofske   Unattached DNF
  David Vorbach Senior Unattached DNF
  Christian Noble   New Balance DNF
  Rory Linkletter   PUMA DNF
  Sair Salgado Senior Unattached DNF
  Sam Gilman   Unattached DNF
Men 5000 M Run SEEDED Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Graham Blanks JR-3 Harvard 12:16.76 15:17.03 13:03.78 13:19.46
2 Ky Robinson JR-3 Stanford 13:45.75 12:42.83 13:06.42 14:56.52
3 Sam Atkin   PUMA 13:06.66 11:48.00 13:06.66 10:52.93
4 Parker Wolfe JR-3 North Carolina 16:39.95 14:09.17 13:13.61 9:31.40
5 Habtom Samuel FR-1 New Mexico 14:50.24 13:54.60 13:14.85 9:32.30
6 Willy Fink   Under Armour Baltimore Di 9:19.61 16:31.31 13:19.44 12:31.48
7 Kasey Knevelbaard   UA Mission Run Dark Sky 15:45.11 14:25.02 13:20.94 17:21.23
8 Liam Murphy JR-3 Villanova 16:09.46 15:53.43 13:21.20 12:25.12
9 Alex Maier SR-4 Oklahoma State 10:08.98 15:05.45 13:21.28 16:17.57
11 James West   New Balance 10:42.39 10:42.39 13:22.98 13:39.04
12 Brian Barraza   Roots Running Project 13:31.38 12:43.18 13:23.34 12:03.01
14 Kirami Yego SR-4 Arkansas 12:28.06 12:28.06 13:24.36 16:05.24
15 Jackson Sharp SR-4 Wisconsin 13:25.51 9:39.97 13:25.51 16:06.62
16 Denis Kipngetich FR-1 Oklahoma State 12:21.84 12:46.03 13:26.34 13:18.28
35 Alex Phillip SR-4 North Carolina 9:47.43 16:19.05 13:35.87 9:31.11
36 Darragh McElhinney   Forte Sports Management 13:03.35 9:55.68 13:35.99 12:14.40
39 Daniel Schaffer   ZAP Endurance 12:10.28 10:07.20 13:40.54 15:10.80
45 Patrick Kiprop JR-3 Arkansas 13:05.14 11:34.23 13:46.46 13:38.20
66 Victor Kiprop JR-3 Alabama 11:15.50 12:38.89 13:53.94 12:13.87
120 Victor Shitsama SR-4 Oklahoma State 16:24.46 10:28.02 14:08.67 15:08.08
  AJ Ernst   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Fouad Messaoudi JR-3 Oklahoma State DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Christian Noble   New Balance DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Sam Gilman   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men 5000 M Run SEEDED Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 Bob Liking JR-3 Wisconsin 13:28.03 14:24.60 14:24.60 16:17.72 13:52.27
21 Dylan Schubert JR-3 Furman 13:29.95 14:26.65 14:10.45 14:02.35 11:04.16
22 Evans Kiplagat FR-1 New Mexico 13:30.56 14:43.51 12:33.82 9:43.61 10:24.14
23 Travis Mahoney   Unattached 13:30.74 17:33.97 12:01.56 13:06.42 11:12.92
26 Matt Strangio JR-3 Portland 13:31.92 9:36.47 9:36.47 10:08.94 10:57.66
27 Antonio Lopez-Segura   Tinman Elite 13:31.98 11:30.19 14:36.94 14:36.94 15:41.90
29 Joey Nokes JR-3 BYU 13:32.45 16:47.44 13:16.21 15:42.45 14:04.95
30 Sanele Masondo JR-3 Iowa State 13:33.61 11:23.44 15:35.66 14:46.84 12:44.80
31 Tom Brady SR-4 Michigan 13:33.83 11:48.04 14:47.08 17:13.57 12:36.87
32 James Corrigan SO-2 BYU 13:34.24 10:02.54 14:31.24 12:12.82 13:09.82
33 Anthony Camerieri Senior Tinman Elite 13:34.90 10:51.92 15:37.14 15:53.44 16:50.48
34 Tai Dinger   Wisconsin Runner Racing T 13:35.03 15:45.44 10:19.43 11:57.23 13:59.48
37 Isaac Updike   Under Armour/Dark Sky Dis 13:36.46 17:00.58 11:50.32 10:12.35 16:52.41
40 Brodey Hasty SR-4 Northern Arizona 13:42.20 13:01.09 17:07.75 12:44.65 10:33.10
41 Cole Sprout JR-3 Stanford 13:42.27 12:20.05 9:43.82 13:34.05 13:34.05
43 Kang Nyoak JR-3 Northern Arizona 13:43.76 13:19.05 16:36.75 14:57.90 14:00.24
46 Nicholas Bendtsen JR-3 Princeton 13:46.65 15:34.12 13:54.92 10:03.46 11:17.86
61 Thomas George   Roots Running Project 13:53.43 17:38.46 13:53.43 17:13.46 18:03.46
82 Chandler Gibbens SR-4 Kansas 13:57.19 17:18.12 12:16.73 18:08.35 14:22.31
91 Nickolas Scudder SR-4 Charlotte 13:58.11 11:27.25 17:02.50 16:12.21 13:16.21
99 Chris Devaney SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 14:00.22 18:12.29 11:03.78 11:20.58 18:12.29
134 Eric Hamer Senior Boston Athletic Assoicati 14:12.27 12:12.96 13:04.09 12:38.52 16:03.07
  Paul Ryan   adidas DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Rory Linkletter   PUMA DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men 5000 M Run SEEDED Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Nico Young JR-3 Northern Arizona 13:22.96 13:22.96 13:55.08 16:59.76 16:19.62
13 Romain Legendre JR-3 Adams State 13:24.09 11:31.52 17:17.28 9:30.91 10:59.36
18 Drew Bosley JR-3 Northern Arizona 13:29.26 14:09.73 9:26.49 9:26.49 16:59.67
19 Loic Scomparin JR-3 Colo. Sch. of Mines 13:29.35 16:27.41 12:40.79 17:32.16 11:52.23
20 Theo Quax SR-4 Northern Arizona 13:29.48 16:59.95 13:29.48 14:18.05 12:00.44
24 Matthew Wilkinson   Unattached 13:31.25 10:49.00 11:37.68 10:57.12 14:19.93
25 Yasin Sado JR-3 Virginia 13:31.87 16:22.37 10:33.26 13:31.87 16:22.37
28 Luke Combs SR-4 Air Force 13:32.08 12:02.76 15:33.90 13:48.33 11:46.51
38 Ben Shearer JR-3 Arkansas 13:36.86 10:53.49 17:09.25 13:36.86 17:25.58
42 Derek Johnson   Unattached 13:43.08 12:04.31 12:53.70 10:25.54 12:04.31
47 Mike Tate Senior London Western TFC 13:46.89 13:22.09 9:47.10 14:44.78 17:21.89
48 Gable Sieperda SR-4 Iowa State 13:47.05 15:34.57 11:51.27 15:26.30 16:24.19
50 Ethan Coleman SO-2 Notre Dame 13:49.03 14:30.49 13:15.87 11:11.52 14:55.36
57 Philippe Morneau-Cartier Junior Universite Laval 13:51.53 10:40.28 17:19.42 12:28.38 13:59.85
58 Colin Sahlman SO-2 Northern Arizona 13:52.42 14:00.75 15:48.96 16:22.26 15:23.99
64 Nicholas Russell JR-3 Santa Clara 13:53.61 15:58.66 17:05.34 16:23.66 13:03.60
79 Corey Gorgas JR-3 Northern Arizona 13:56.23 15:28.22 17:00.20 16:01.67 17:50.38
80 Sam Lawler SO-2 Syracuse 13:56.59 12:16.20 18:07.57 16:10.45 12:07.84
87 Austin Vancil SR-4 Colorado 13:57.72 12:50.71 16:53.65 17:43.91 16:20.14
104 Lex Young FR-1 Stanford 14:01.40 13:44.58 13:27.75 10:14.23 13:27.75
119 Robert DiDonato JR-3 Stanford 14:08.60 10:27.97 10:27.97 12:18.29 10:27.97
136 Connor Black   London Western TFC 14:14.16 12:40.21 14:56.87 11:06.25 16:39.37
141 Max Murphy JR-3 Iowa 14:15.23 13:32.47 10:32.87 10:41.43 16:23.52
  Joshua Yeager   Minnesota Distance Elite DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men 5000 M Run SEEDED Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
52 Hannes Burger SR-4 NC State 15:36.99 14:47.24 11:44.82 16:59.91 17:49.66 13:49.19 15:36.99
54 Eli Bennett SR-4 Air Force 10:30.56 12:01.83 16:52.21 15:29.25 14:22.87 13:49.68 14:56.06
59 Tyler Berg JR-3 Notre Dame 12:37.89 14:42.81 11:31.26 11:22.93 11:06.28 13:52.84 14:42.81
62 Alex Drover   Harbour Track Hamilton 12:30.16 15:25.20 17:30.23 17:05.22 9:43.46 13:53.51 12:21.83
68 Joe Hudson SR-4 Boise State 10:17.27 15:17.56 14:19.17 14:44.19 13:12.44 13:54.14 10:50.63
69 Austen Dalquist   Roots Running Project 17:39.41 16:41.02 13:04.13 14:35.89 15:25.94 13:54.18 14:27.55
73 Max Turek   Harbour Track Hamilton 10:17.86 11:41.35 16:00.19 9:52.81 16:00.19 13:54.94 16:41.93
74 Titus Winders   Minnesota Distance Elite 17:49.29 10:26.54 18:06.00 13:30.32 14:53.86 13:55.38 13:05.26
77 Abdelhakim Abouzouhir SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 15:19.24 9:53.33 14:29.10 13:47.32 11:41.97 13:55.67 12:23.75
81 Jack Jennings JR-3 Tulane 14:21.82 13:56.71 11:34.47 17:50.99 14:05.08 13:56.71 11:51.21
97 Jacob McLeod SR-4 Arkansas 14:50.19 16:05.77 9:56.26 11:28.64 16:05.77 13:59.80 14:50.19
98 John Tatter   UNAT-North Carolina 13:09.60 11:37.20 15:32.40 18:03.60 17:46.80 14:00.00 16:14.40
105 Noah Carey   Unattached 13:20.23 12:38.11 10:06.49 11:39.15 16:00.27 14:02.34 12:54.96
115 Liam Back JR-3 Providence 16:56.27 15:31.58 10:43.64 14:15.36 16:56.27 14:06.89 10:09.76
124 Elias Schreml JR-3 Arkansas 17:50.68 15:26.22 10:45.81 11:02.80 18:24.67 14:09.74 15:51.71
168 Charlie O'Donovan   Ireland 16:02.49 16:37.17 10:59.00 17:11.85 11:51.03 14:27.10 17:03.18
171 Brody Smith   Roots Running Project 16:03.34 10:50.91 14:53.91 14:01.84 17:47.48 14:27.87 15:37.30
  Samuel Field JR-3 New Mexico DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Nick Randazzo   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  David Vorbach Senior Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Vincent Mauri JR-3 Notre Dame DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men 5000 M Run SEEDED Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
53 Oisin O Gailin   Unattached 13:49.61
55 Leo Young FR-1 Stanford 13:49.71
56 Joseph O'Brien SO-2 Wake Forest 13:51.24
60 Cameron Proceviat Senior Unattached 13:53.36
63 Alexander Korczynski SR-4 Northeastern 13:53.57
72 Lexington Hilton JR-3 Arkansas 13:54.58
75 Damien Dilcher JR-3 Iona 13:55.44
76 Josh Edwards FR-1 Oregon 13:55.56
83 Toby Gualter JR-3 NC State 13:57.52
84 Reuben Reina SO-2 Arkansas 13:57.61
86 Micah Gilpatric Senior Unattached 13:57.72
89 Peter Visser JR-3 Weber State 13:57.79
94 Matthew Forrester JR-3 Butler 13:58.76
101 Connor Burns FR-1 Oregon 14:00.43
125 Ryan Kinnane SR-4 Auburn 14:10.21
154 Ian Twyman JR-3 Santa Clara 14:20.44
161 Izaiah Steury FR-1 Oregon 14:23.13
165 Connor Nisbet SR-4 Princeton 14:25.65
166 Jonas Gertsen JR-3 Portland 14:26.38
183 Myles Richter JR-3 Arkansas 14:32.36
185 Jonas Price SO-2 Oklahoma State 14:34.90
  Eric Gibson SR-4 Washington DNF
  Jacob White SO-2 Wyoming DNF
  Sam Ellis Senior On DNF
Men 5000 M Run SEEDED Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
44 Shuaib Aljabaly SR-4 Tulsa 11:58.14 11:25.12 16:05.77 14:59.73 13:45.44 11:41.63 11:00.36
49 Hunter Christopher JR-3 Youngstown St. 13:22.95 15:27.12 15:18.84 15:02.28 13:47.78 16:58.17 11:10.51
51 Talha Syed JR-3 Columbia 10:55.02 14:05.73 12:42.81 15:45.22 13:49.14 17:16.43 11:03.32
67 Tom Patrick SR-4 Boise State 16:40.76 14:02.30 12:05.55 16:15.74 13:53.96 13:37.28 15:17.36
78 Charlie Sprott SO-2 Wake Forest 12:32.57 11:08.95 15:19.80 13:39.46 13:56.18 15:19.80 16:26.70
85 Josh Pierantoni SR-4 Colo. Christian 15:04.67 15:46.55 9:54.74 15:29.80 13:57.65 11:43.63 15:38.17
95 Riley Hough FR-1 Michigan State 14:16.38 11:45.25 16:47.50 16:22.31 13:59.58 10:38.08 14:41.56
102 Alex Comerford SR-4 Syracuse 15:41.49 10:47.27 18:12.80 13:43.80 14:00.61 17:05.55 14:42.64
107 Michael Morgan JR-3 Providence 15:36.07 15:19.20 11:14.64 11:56.81 14:03.30 9:50.31 12:22.11
130 Assaf Harari SO-2 Syracuse 12:03.37 13:45.49 14:36.55 9:55.72 14:11.02 16:52.72 17:35.27
132 Christopher Lepore SR-4 Connecticut 18:18.40 15:02.56 15:36.62 16:27.71 14:11.47 13:45.93 18:26.92
140 Joseph Skoog SR-4 Bethel (Tenn.) 10:32.80 18:23.12 16:14.85 17:06.16 14:15.13 13:40.93 15:57.75
149 Joseph Minor   Minnesota Distance Elite 15:26.82 13:52.42 16:52.63 11:09.37 14:18.16 17:44.12 14:18.16
150 Tanner Chada SR-4 Grand Valley St. 10:43.96 17:53.27 10:35.38 10:35.38 14:18.61 16:53.16 12:18.41
172 Anthony Monte JR-3 Princeton 15:55.09 13:27.49 10:07.79 15:20.36 14:28.26 11:34.61 11:08.56
180 Shane Knanishu Senior Unattached 10:44.49 14:48.35 17:51.25 14:13.52 14:30.93 13:47.39 10:09.66
181 Ben Garner   Roots Running Project 12:29.30 17:16.82 12:46.72 15:06.12 14:31.27 18:17.80 11:10.88
188 Chase Howard Senior Bowerman Track Club Elite 18:14.92 15:46.01 13:34.62 15:02.21 14:35.93 11:49.51 16:47.32
192 Miles Smith   Peninsula Distance Club 14:22.94 12:10.86 10:42.81 15:51.00 14:40.55 12:28.47 18:20.69
  Sair Salgado Senior Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men 5000 M Run SEEDED Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
71 Ryan Hartman SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 13:54.41 15:51.23 14:44.48 13:54.41
90 Ryker Holtzen SO-2 Wyoming 14:48.19 12:42.50 11:35.47 13:57.91
93 Patrick Cullen SR-4 Northeastern 17:28.33 14:32.21 12:34.80 13:58.66
96 Dayton Brown SR-4 Adams State 14:16.42 10:12.93 11:11.70 13:59.62
106 Drew Kolodge SO-2 Gonzaga 11:31.32 10:32.31 9:50.15 14:03.07
108 Francois Guilhot JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 10:33.27 15:11.90 9:59.49 14:04.35
110 Nikodem Dworczak SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 13:48.55 12:57.82 11:24.82 14:05.45
118 CarLee Stimpfel SR-4 Michigan State 13:43.12 13:26.15 10:53.40 14:08.57
121 Ollie Newman SR-4 Boise State 14:17.34 13:17.92 10:45.13 14:08.85
123 Eli Moskowitz   Battle Road Track Club 10:11.29 18:15.23 14:42.97 14:09.01
129 Daniel Abdala JR-3 Portland 17:09.57 14:27.90 14:44.92 14:10.88
152 Mason Norman JR-3 Wyoming 18:03.21 16:20.05 14:02.50 14:19.69
153 Sam Wilhelm JR-3 Alabama-Huntsville 11:02.15 14:54.33 14:54.33 14:19.93
158 Daniel O'Brien JR-3 Princeton 13:30.74 11:55.87 13:13.49 14:22.49
163 Mitchell Dervin Senior Unattached 14:41.91 14:41.91 18:26.70 14:24.61
164 James Dunne JR-3 Adams State 18:44.09 14:50.62 12:32.28 14:24.68
169 Matthew Farrell JR-3 Princeton 16:20.35 14:36.24 10:15.97 14:27.56
173 Bronson Winter SR-4 Weber State 18:40.33 11:08.73 16:38.74 14:28.47
176 Murdoch McIntyre JR-3 Boise State 13:11.23 16:57.30 12:27.76 14:29.48
196 Conan Harper FR-1 Charleston Southern 11:46.83 15:36.55 17:04.90 14:43.53
201 Elliot Dotson SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 18:51.04 18:42.13 17:13.08 14:50.58
205 Jarrett Kirk JR-3 Princeton 14:58.21 16:46.00 14:49.23 14:58.21
  Zach Van Houten SO-2 Hofstra DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Blaise Ferro   PUMA DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men 5000 M Run SEEDED Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
65 Estanis Ruiz JR-3 Portland 13:53.71 13:53.71
70 Tom Graham-Marr SR-4 Boise State 13:54.27 15:59.41
88 Ryan Buzby SR-4 Buffalo 13:57.74 10:28.31
92 Albert Velikonja JR-3 Dartmouth 13:58.18 15:55.53
103 Derek Fearon JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 14:00.98 15:25.08
109 Ashraf Abdelmagid JR-3 UC Riverside 14:04.58 12:06.34
114 John Benner   Battle Road Track Club 14:06.04 15:22.19
116 Steven Goldy   Unattached 14:07.41 16:14.53
117 Josh Stone JR-3 Binghamton 14:07.80 11:35.20
133 Jaden Kingsley SR-4 Charleston Southern 14:12.06 12:29.82
137 Connor Ackley FR-1 Syracuse 14:14.54 14:14.54
138 Jacob Pyeatt JR-3 Arkansas State 14:14.63 12:49.17
139 Jan Wouter Van Den Akker   UNAT-UMass Lowell 14:14.96 15:23.36
143 Merga Gemeda   Minnesota Distance Elite 14:15.34 11:49.94
146 Gavin Ehlers SO-2 Wake Forest 14:16.22 12:59.16
147 John Lucey SR-4 Williams 14:17.13 11:08.57
179 Patrick Cantlon SO-2 Northeastern 14:30.78 11:01.80
182 Ryan Tyrrell   Harbour Track Hamilton 14:32.11 17:35.26
198 Simon Heys SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 14:46.60 10:47.22
200 Ahmed Sado JR-3 Portland 14:49.48 18:40.75
202 Lucas Florsheim JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 14:53.00 16:31.23
  Colin Kirkpatrick JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer DNF DNF
  Berket Mesele SR-4 Christian Bros. DNF DNF
Men 5000 M Run SEEDED Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
100 Colin Daly   Bergen Athletic Track Clu 10:38.58 10:38.58 14:00.23 17:30.29
111 Koby Fraaza SO-2 Grand Valley St. 15:30.25 10:34.26 14:05.68 15:55.62
113 Yonas Haile JR-3 Adams State 11:08.30 18:02.81 14:05.94 17:28.97
122 Jared Howse Junior UNB REDS 9:54.31 15:42.41 14:09.01 15:08.44
126 Jason Renze JR-3 Air Force 16:01.36 10:04.04 14:10.76 16:01.36
127 Gus McIntyre JR-3 Wyoming 14:27.82 18:00.52 14:10.80 12:03.18
128 Ben Fleischer SR-4 Rhode Island 11:03.63 11:03.63 14:10.80 11:29.15
131 Bastian Mrochen SR-4 Wingate 14:02.64 15:44.78 14:11.15 10:38.37
135 Thomas Termote SO-2 New Mexico 18:21.64 10:31.95 14:13.98 10:31.95
151 Hunter Jones FR-1 Wake Forest 17:19.50 11:53.05 14:19.09 12:27.41
157 Jona Bodirsky JR-3 Portland 13:03.32 10:54.20 14:20.79 14:55.23
162 Alex Durant SO-2 Boise State 16:24.04 13:48.67 14:23.19 17:58.99
174 Clayton Duchatschek   Minnesota Distance Elite 12:18.65 14:29.00 14:29.00 11:43.89
177 Woody Jerome SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 10:08.84 14:21.08 14:29.77 10:52.33
178 Alec Sauter JR-3 Connecticut 12:37.13 18:42.64 14:30.26 18:51.34
186 Matt Carter   CC Alumni 16:55.15 15:18.89 14:35.13 17:03.91
191 Daniel Winter SO-2 Wake Forest 18:37.74 19:04.15 14:40.11 11:26.49
195 Cas Kopmels SR-4 Wingate 14:25.42 11:02.31 14:43.08 14:43.08
203 Nolan Turgeon   Club Citius 16:35.27 15:41.48 14:56.64 15:32.51
204 Gavin McElhennon JR-3 Johns Hopkins 12:07.28 12:07.28 14:57.87 10:55.45
  Ryan Guerci SR-4 Binghamton DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Emmanuel Leblond SO-2 Johns Hopkins DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Willem Landis Senior After Hours Athletics DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Eric Zulkofske   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men 5000 M Run SEEDED Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
112 Weber Long SO-2 Wake Forest 14:39.75 11:08.27 15:05.13 14:05.91 14:39.75 12:49.78 11:50.57
142 Wondu Summa JR-3 Franklin Pierce 10:15.78 15:40.78 15:15.12 14:15.25 10:15.78 13:15.39 10:41.44
144 Salvador Capetillo Senior Performance Elite 11:32.98 16:23.86 10:50.21 14:15.53 12:41.43 18:06.53 10:15.99
145 Jett Knight SR-4 Air Force 12:07.23 11:58.67 15:58.23 14:15.56 14:15.56 17:32.34 12:15.79
148 Fraser Sproul FR-1 Boise State 17:00.46 13:17.51 14:08.96 14:17.53 13:17.51 11:00.30 17:43.34
155 Ivan Appleton JR-3 Tufts 15:20.75 13:46.09 16:20.99 14:20.51 15:20.75 18:04.25 14:20.51
156 Nikhil Denatale SO-2 Williams 13:20.53 11:20.02 12:37.49 14:20.78 10:54.20 10:11.16 17:12.94
159 Asefa Wetzel JR-3 Wyoming 14:22.77 17:41.21 18:15.72 14:22.77 16:06.31 11:12.96 17:49.84
160 Matty Mackay JR-3 Boise State 14:40.25 15:49.29 10:47.25 14:22.99 18:07.37 14:22.99 17:24.22
167 Cameron Hatler SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 14:52.53 18:37.83 16:45.18 14:26.53 11:41.89 16:45.18 17:11.17
170 Robert Carew JR-3 UMass Amherst 18:48.12 11:34.23 12:26.29 14:27.78 17:56.05 13:35.72 16:03.24
175 Cael Mulholland FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 11:35.28 10:25.75 14:55.17 14:29.09 15:47.31 15:56.00 17:14.22
184 Jack Tolbert SO-2 Boise State 15:51.30 12:48.02 17:44.76 14:32.75 17:44.76 11:29.48 18:37.12
187 Jack Stanley JR-3 Princeton 13:33.93 11:05.15 11:40.16 14:35.19 17:03.98 11:31.40 12:32.67
189 Antonin Saint Peyre SO-2 Wingate 13:54.30 14:47.00 12:35.26 14:38.21 14:11.87 18:00.20 18:17.77
190 Fionn Harrington JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 17:00.17 17:00.17 10:24.41 14:39.45 17:44.14 16:24.99 11:25.98
193 Jamie Burns JR-3 North Dakota 19:06.03 13:22.22 11:36.44 14:41.56 10:25.91 18:04.32 17:55.51
194 Aidan Ross FR-1 Wake Forest 18:06.04 18:06.04 11:11.05 14:42.96 16:28.92 15:35.94 18:41.36
197 Sean Ahern SO-2 Connecticut 13:26.30 19:11.86 12:06.56 14:46.04 17:25.53 11:48.84 15:03.76
199 Matthew Bauer Senior Unattached 15:58.83 14:38.93 14:56.68 14:47.80 14:21.17 16:34.34 15:32.19
206 Colin Caso JR-3 Oklahoma 16:55.17 18:25.01 16:55.17 14:58.38 15:16.35 12:07.69 19:00.95
207 Charlie Teeter JR-3 Johns Hopkins 15:50.75 18:33.73 18:42.79 15:05.47 13:43.98 11:01.00 17:39.40

Men 5000 M Run Unseeded

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Will Kenney JR-3 UMass Amherst 15:30.75 12:33.06 15:56.13 17:37.67 12:07.68 14:06.13
2 Peter Fox JR-3 Boston College 13:41.90 10:10.07 17:56.10 10:10.07 14:24.27 14:07.32
3 Luke Labatte SR-4 North Dakota 17:49.38 16:24.51 11:44.43 16:58.46 11:44.43 14:08.71
4 Bryce Cerkowniak JR-3 Gonzaga 16:10.38 15:53.36 15:19.31 16:44.43 18:01.04 14:11.21
5 Jayden Nats SO-2 Air Force 12:41.56 10:07.54 14:49.91 17:58.16 14:49.91 14:15.68
6 Coen Roberts Senior Unattached 11:07.43 11:58.78 12:15.89 16:58.26 18:32.39 14:15.68
7 Luke Marsanskis SR-4 Maine 11:42.79 12:59.93 14:59.92 18:08.47 10:17.09 14:17.06
8 Austen Apperson SR-4 Boise State 16:43.75 15:26.54 11:17.75 17:35.22 14:26.48 14:17.90
9 Gabriel Planty JR-3 Syracuse 13:26.99 11:35.39 12:09.73 17:18.79 12:52.65 14:18.50
10 Brenton Maddox SO-2 Air Force 16:54.17 13:19.30 17:19.95 16:45.57 12:36.33 14:19.46
11 Ned Farrington SR-4 Bates 17:04.75 11:20.30 18:30.86 13:20.85 17:30.58 14:21.13
12 Dawson Mayberry JR-3 Arkansas State 11:11.88 12:20.79 10:28.81 10:02.97 15:13.07 14:21.38
13 Jake Phillips SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 10:47.90 17:51.19 13:40.67 15:50.25 18:34.38 14:23.86
14 Ethan Thompson SR-4 Emory 10:22.27 18:00.33 13:41.05 14:50.19 15:16.12 14:24.26
15 Ian Horsburgh JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 14:16.12 10:05.34 17:35.01 18:26.90 11:23.16 14:24.76
16 Daniel Schmidt SO-2 Wingate 14:51.97 10:58.16 18:45.79 12:33.42 11:24.14 14:25.99
17 Colin Cernik Senior Tracksmith Boston Hares 15:27.48 17:54.84 13:26.13 10:58.77 12:25.45 14:26.80
18 Michael Norberg JR-3 UMass Amherst 12:17.03 10:41.65 10:58.99 14:18.42 17:20.51 14:27.09
19 Timothy Gill   Battle Road TC 11:59.85 16:28.71 16:11.37 17:46.77 11:42.51 14:27.29
20 Charles Namiot JR-3 Williams 12:52.04 17:20.96 12:52.04 18:30.35 15:36.86 14:27.46
21 Noah Taylor JR-3 Rider 13:38.98 13:47.69 13:56.40 17:34.22 14:22.54 14:31.25
22 Sam Waldin JR-3 Charleston Southern 17:34.29 17:16.86 10:53.49 12:38.04 14:48.74 14:31.31
23 Kevin Conlon JR-3 George Washington 16:08.10 17:00.43 14:14.72 14:40.89 10:27.96 14:32.16
24 Julian Franjieh FR-1 Syracuse 16:35.46 17:27.86 16:09.27 14:50.68 17:36.59 14:33.21
25 Quinn White FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 17:19.43 10:11.43 16:35.76 14:42.21 12:39.92 14:33.47
26 Rylan Brown JR-3 Arkansas State 18:57.13 12:06.01 14:17.22 11:48.52 10:12.30 14:34.71
27 Liam Ouellette SO-2 UMass Amherst 12:32.40 10:56.16 18:57.35 15:01.13 14:08.64 14:34.88
28 Adam Whitehead SR-4 Dallas Baptist 10:56.21 11:39.96 12:58.70 11:13.71 18:39.93 14:34.94
29 Evan Sherman SR-4 Brown 16:03.08 13:07.97 17:13.12 12:15.44 14:18.01 14:35.52
30 Jack Stein FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 14:36.74 14:54.28 11:15.09 18:59.77 14:19.21 14:36.74
31 Jack Williams SO-2 Arkansas 15:12.94 14:29.05 18:17.28 10:32.03 13:10.04 14:37.82
32 Elijah De La Cerda JR-3 Adams State 10:40.96 18:43.87 16:58.51 17:59.97 15:04.36 14:38.02
33 Andrew Healey JR-3 Boston College 18:19.83 10:51.10 17:44.63 10:51.10 14:48.66 14:39.86
34 Zach Ayers SO-2 Air Force 16:10.86 17:30.30 11:19.61 18:14.43 10:44.30 14:42.60
35 Michael Silveri SO-2 Hofstra 12:30.58 12:21.75 11:37.60 16:46.66 14:07.71 14:43.03
36 Andrew Harrell SR-4 Binghamton 14:18.04 12:31.89 17:06.11 17:50.33 13:07.27 14:44.57
37 Erick Sanchez SR-4 Wingate 12:06.15 10:55.30 10:37.59 18:00.36 13:25.85 14:45.54
38 Samuel Martens JR-3 Grand Valley St. 19:14.16 10:21.47 15:41.08 15:32.20 17:27.62 14:47.81
39 Sam Peterson SO-2 Eastern Michigan 16:35.20 17:10.75 12:26.40 12:53.06 13:19.72 14:48.57
40 Conor Kolka JR-3 Wittenberg 15:16.80 10:40.87 18:32.62 18:41.52 19:08.22 14:50.09
41 Marty Dolan SR-4 Binghamton 17:51.56 17:15.84 15:28.68 12:47.95 12:30.09 14:52.96
42 Kieran Donnelly SO-2 Marist 12:57.11 13:50.70 10:43.12 17:07.21 15:20.02 14:53.22
43 William Lamburn JR-3 So. Conn. St. 10:26.63 15:22.04 16:06.80 14:37.28 15:30.99 14:55.18
44 Nate Boutin FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 10:53.56 11:47.28 16:15.86 12:32.04 13:16.80 14:55.28
45 Linus Vennemann SR-4 Eastern Michigan 10:29.60 14:50.44 10:47.59 17:14.35 13:38.49 14:59.43
46 Gabriel Rodriguez JR-3 Marist 15:28.25 13:31.09 19:22.56 12:55.04 17:43.43 15:01.21
47 Sam Nusselder   Harbour Track Hamilton 10:40.71 17:05.14 13:07.16 16:19.38 18:00.06 15:15.30
48 Travis Gaffney Senior Unattached 16:57.69 11:55.13 11:00.12 14:03.49 12:04.30 15:16.83
  Luke Tkaczyk JR-3 Siena DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Tim McGowan   Boston Athletic Assoicati DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men 5000 M Run Unseeded Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Coen Roberts Senior Unattached 18:06.72 15:32.70 14:41.35 14:15.68
12 Dawson Mayberry JR-3 Arkansas State 13:38.31 10:37.43 10:54.65 14:21.38
14 Ethan Thompson SR-4 Emory 12:05.98 16:59.83 10:04.99 14:24.26
16 Daniel Schmidt SO-2 Wingate 13:34.03 11:50.12 16:18.57 14:25.99
17 Colin Cernik Senior Tracksmith Boston Hares 14:26.80 16:28.16 12:16.78 14:26.80
21 Noah Taylor JR-3 Rider 11:45.72 17:34.22 10:36.02 14:31.25
24 Julian Franjieh FR-1 Syracuse 17:19.12 18:46.44 10:54.91 14:33.21
25 Quinn White FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 14:33.47 13:41.07 14:07.27 14:33.47
26 Rylan Brown JR-3 Arkansas State 18:48.38 17:03.41 16:10.93 14:34.71
28 Adam Whitehead SR-4 Dallas Baptist 11:31.21 11:04.96 18:13.68 14:34.94
29 Evan Sherman SR-4 Brown 14:09.26 16:29.34 16:46.85 14:35.52
30 Jack Stein FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 11:50.16 14:01.67 12:42.77 14:36.74
31 Jack Williams SO-2 Arkansas 17:07.05 14:37.82 13:27.60 14:37.82
36 Andrew Harrell SR-4 Binghamton 17:06.11 18:25.72 16:57.26 14:44.57
37 Erick Sanchez SR-4 Wingate 18:09.22 13:52.41 19:11.21 14:45.54
39 Sam Peterson SO-2 Eastern Michigan 17:37.40 10:30.89 15:59.66 14:48.57
40 Conor Kolka JR-3 Wittenberg 19:08.22 12:00.98 14:50.09 14:50.09
41 Marty Dolan SR-4 Binghamton 13:05.81 15:46.54 13:59.39 14:52.96
42 Kieran Donnelly SO-2 Marist 13:59.63 12:21.38 14:08.56 14:53.22
43 William Lamburn JR-3 So. Conn. St. 10:53.49 10:53.49 18:03.17 14:55.18
45 Linus Vennemann SR-4 Eastern Michigan 18:44.29 13:20.50 15:35.41 14:59.43
46 Gabriel Rodriguez JR-3 Marist 12:55.04 11:06.90 18:01.46 15:01.21
48 Travis Gaffney Senior Unattached 16:21.01 18:11.03 18:47.70 15:16.83
  Luke Tkaczyk JR-3 Siena DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men 5000 M Run Unseeded Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Will Kenney JR-3 UMass Amherst 14:06.13 11:16.91 12:07.68 14:06.13
2 Peter Fox JR-3 Boston College 14:07.32 18:04.57 13:50.38 10:01.60
3 Luke Labatte SR-4 North Dakota 14:08.71 13:09.30 16:32.99 12:43.84
4 Bryce Cerkowniak JR-3 Gonzaga 14:11.21 10:04.36 12:46.09 16:01.87
5 Jayden Nats SO-2 Air Force 14:15.68 11:07.43 10:50.32 16:58.26
7 Luke Marsanskis SR-4 Maine 14:17.06 15:08.49 18:17.04 17:51.33
8 Austen Apperson SR-4 Boise State 14:17.90 11:34.90 14:52.22 14:17.90
9 Gabriel Planty JR-3 Syracuse 14:18.50 12:18.31 18:27.47 18:36.05
10 Brenton Maddox SO-2 Air Force 14:19.46 15:28.22 13:19.30 12:44.92
11 Ned Farrington SR-4 Bates 14:21.13 15:04.19 16:30.30 16:56.14
13 Jake Phillips SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 14:23.86 13:14.76 11:05.18 15:32.97
15 Ian Horsburgh JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 14:24.76 16:25.83 14:16.12 15:42.59
18 Michael Norberg JR-3 UMass Amherst 14:27.09 14:35.76 12:17.03 13:00.39
19 Timothy Gill   Battle Road TC 14:27.29 10:50.47 15:45.35 17:20.75
20 Charles Namiot JR-3 Williams 14:27.46 15:54.21 18:39.03 16:54.93
22 Sam Waldin JR-3 Charleston Southern 14:31.31 17:08.15 12:03.19 11:45.77
23 Kevin Conlon JR-3 George Washington 14:32.16 18:27.65 12:38.78 12:56.23
27 Liam Ouellette SO-2 UMass Amherst 14:34.88 17:56.11 17:12.36 13:42.39
32 Elijah De La Cerda JR-3 Adams State 14:38.02 16:05.83 11:59.98 13:27.78
33 Andrew Healey JR-3 Boston College 14:39.86 15:59.05 12:19.09 13:11.88
34 Zach Ayers SO-2 Air Force 14:42.60 14:16.13 14:33.78 18:49.73
35 Michael Silveri SO-2 Hofstra 14:43.03 17:57.30 14:34.20 13:58.88
38 Samuel Martens JR-3 Grand Valley St. 14:47.81 13:19.03 11:32.50 18:29.77
44 Nate Boutin FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 14:55.28 14:01.57 18:12.25 11:29.37
47 Sam Nusselder   Harbour Track Hamilton 15:15.30 12:39.70 11:35.63 16:19.38
  Tim McGowan   Boston Athletic Assoicati DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jerome Campbell JR-3 Northern Colorado 7.86 6.21 6.53 9.44
2 Yakabu Ibrahim Senior Unattached 7.88 9.22 7.88 6.31
3 Noah Langford   Unattached 8.15 5.71 5.87 8.15
4 Enoch Ellis SO-2 MIT 8.28 8.04 8.53 5.80
5 Finn Patenaude FR-1 Vermont 8.65 7.79 7.10 9.61
6 Eric Meade   UCONN Club Track and Field 8.98 11.14 8.27 8.98
7 Pierce DeBoer SR-4 Vermont 9.28 9.66 11.60 9.28
8 Jared Russo JR-3 So. Conn. St. 10.95 11.50 8.00 12.71
  Osaretin Osagie SO-2 So. Conn. St. DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jerome Campbell JR-3 Northern Colorado 6.54 7.87 7.01
2 Yakabu Ibrahim Senior Unattached 7.91 7.91 7.60
3 Osaretin Osagie SO-2 So. Conn. St. 6.21 8.28 8.95
4 Enoch Ellis SO-2 MIT 7.20 8.37 8.79
5 Jared Russo JR-3 So. Conn. St. 8.96 8.37 10.30
6 Noah Langford   Unattached 7.11 8.46 5.93
7 Finn Patenaude FR-1 Vermont 10.29 8.57 9.77
8 Eric Meade   UCONN Club Track and Field 6.63 8.95 7.97
9 Pierce DeBoer SR-4 Vermont 10.03 9.20 8.56
10 Jackson Baker SR-4 Vermont 7.35 9.54 11.45
11 Jackson King FR-1 Vermont 7.23 9.63 9.25
12 Vaughan Larkin FR-1 Vermont 11.62 9.68 8.23
13 Andrew Delaney Senior Unattached 8.80 10.47 7.86
14 Joseph Kouame-Waldman SO-2 Williams 8.30 10.92 13.54
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jerome Campbell JR-3 Northern Colorado 7.87 5.67 7.56 9.05 5.91
4 Enoch Ellis SO-2 MIT 8.37 10.80 8.63 8.29 10.13
6 Noah Langford   Unattached 8.46 9.06 8.04 8.89 6.86
7 Finn Patenaude FR-1 Vermont 8.57 6.00 9.17 7.20 9.86
8 Eric Meade   UCONN Club Track and Field 8.95 6.90 8.86 9.31 7.61
10 Jackson Baker SR-4 Vermont 9.54 11.26 7.54 11.83 6.68
11 Jackson King FR-1 Vermont 9.63 7.13 11.46 8.09 11.46
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Yakabu Ibrahim Senior Unattached 9.34 9.58 7.91 7.36
3 Osaretin Osagie SO-2 So. Conn. St. 7.62 8.20 8.28 6.38
5 Jared Russo JR-3 So. Conn. St. 9.46 8.96 8.37 6.70
9 Pierce DeBoer SR-4 Vermont 8.01 11.87 9.20 10.86
12 Vaughan Larkin FR-1 Vermont 9.97 9.97 9.68 10.65
13 Andrew Delaney Senior Unattached 9.01 11.21 10.47 11.42
14 Joseph Kouame-Waldman SO-2 Williams 13.65 8.41 10.92 10.71
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Northern Colorado Van de Weijer, Egbuchilem, Hayward, Castillo 3:44.06 3:16.54 3:16.54 2:45.10
2 So. Conn. St. Musial, Sandler, Freeman, Dale 3:43.12 3:19.43 3:17.45 4:10.77
3 Tufts Fitzpatrick, Forde, Turner, Lemieux 2:26.89 3:43.36 3:21.22 3:09.15
4 Vermont Larkin, Garcia, Kirn, Siaton 2:22.64 2:32.83 3:23.77 2:24.68
5 Williams Shepard, Davis, Stone, Cohen 2:33.00 4:23.16 3:24.00 3:28.08
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 So. Conn. St.
(B>)
Phelan, Whyte, Gibbs, Osagie 3:25.92 4:15.34 4:17.40 3:50.63 3:34.16 3:13.57
7 Vermont
(B>)
Poddar, Beck, Morrissey, Reservitz 3:27.56 4:17.38 3:29.64 2:56.43 3:54.55 3:31.72
8 Takeoff
(B>)
Mattingly, Jolly, William-Garner, Markham 3:27.62 4:23.68 3:02.71 3:56.69 4:11.22 3:19.32
9 Marist Stewart, Logan, Ignacz, Ferreri 3:33.87 4:20.93 3:36.01 2:59.65 3:57.40 4:29.48

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Joshua Moore JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 2.19m 2.42m 2.05m 2.58m 2.34m 1.68m 6' 8.75"
  • 1.60
    P
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XO
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.05
    O
  • 2.10
    XXX
2 Anthony Meng FR-1 MIT 1.60m 2.42m 2.00m 1.78m 1.66m 2.38m 6' 6.75"
  • 1.60
    P
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XXO
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.05
    XXX
3 Tyler Doiron Sophomore Unattached 1.56m 1.64m 2.00m 1.56m 1.72m 1.68m 6' 6.75"
  • 1.60
    P
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XO
  • 1.95
    XO
  • 2.00
    XO
  • 2.05
    XXX
4 Kevin Mills SR-4 Vermont 2.18m 1.59m 1.85m 2.11m 1.48m 2.33m 6' 0.75"
  • 1.60
    P
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XXX
4 Pierce DeBoer SR-4 Vermont 2.28m 1.65m 1.85m 1.57m 1.61m 2.18m 6' 0.75"
  • 1.60
    P
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XXX
6 Knute Linehan SO-2 Vermont 1.49m 2.14m 1.75m 1.66m 1.31m 1.63m 5' 8.75"
  • 1.60
    P
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    XXX
7 Jackson Baker SR-4 Vermont 2.08m 1.87m 1.75m 1.79m 1.43m 1.35m 5' 8.75"
  • 1.60
    P
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    XO
  • 1.80
    XXX
8 Jackson King FR-1 Vermont 1.67m 1.84m 1.70m 1.72m 1.70m 1.46m 5' 7"
  • 1.60
    P
  • 1.65
    O
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    XXX
9 Colin Longmire   UCONN Club Track and Field 1.26m 1.80m 1.70m 1.75m 1.70m 1.68m 5' 7"
  • 1.60
    P
  • 1.65
    O
  • 1.70
    XO
  • 1.75
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Joey Marlow   Naval Academy Prep School 4.55m 14' 11"
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.80
    P
  • 3.95
    P
  • 4.10
    O
  • 4.25
    O
  • 4.40
    O
  • 4.55
    O
  • 4.70
    XXX
2 Aidan Casey JR-3 Williams 4.25m 13' 11.25"
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.80
    P
  • 3.95
    P
  • 4.10
    XO
  • 4.25
    O
  • 4.40
    XXX
3 Vincent VanMaaren FR-1 Williams 4.25m