December 2, 2023
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B DIII NE AARTFC IC4A/ECAC

Men 5000 M Run SEEDED

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Graham Blanks JR-3 Harvard 13:42.97 13:03.78 9:47.84 14:45.68
2 Ky Robinson JR-3 Stanford 16:54.49 13:06.42 15:51.57 13:14.29
3 Sam Atkin   PUMA 16:23.33 13:06.66 13:14.53 14:09.60
4 Parker Wolfe JR-3 North Carolina 15:28.53 13:13.61 10:19.02 16:47.89
5 Habtom Samuel FR-1 New Mexico 11:23.58 13:14.85 11:07.68 12:03.32
6 Willy Fink   Under Armour Baltimore Di 10:15.57 13:19.44 12:31.48 13:03.46
7 Kasey Knevelbaard   UA Mission Run Dark Sky 10:40.76 13:20.94 15:29.09 12:16.87
8 Liam Murphy JR-3 Villanova 13:45.24 13:21.20 12:25.12 9:28.86
9 Alex Maier SR-4 Oklahoma State 9:20.90 13:21.28 9:44.94 13:13.27
10 Nico Young JR-3 Northern Arizona 16:19.62 13:22.96 9:30.11 15:39.47
11 James West   New Balance 13:31.01 13:22.98 11:14.51 11:22.54
12 Brian Barraza   Roots Running Project 10:18.58 13:23.34 15:31.88 16:52.21
13 Romain Legendre JR-3 Adams State 14:12.34 13:24.09 13:48.22 13:08.01
14 Kirami Yego SR-4 Arkansas 12:11.97 13:24.36 13:56.54 11:07.62
15 Jackson Sharp SR-4 Wisconsin 12:37.18 13:25.51 13:25.51 10:28.30
16 Denis Kipngetich FR-1 Oklahoma State 9:24.44 13:26.34 10:04.76 16:55.99
17 Bob Liking JR-3 Wisconsin 16:33.88 13:28.03 15:45.40 11:18.75
18 Drew Bosley JR-3 Northern Arizona 9:34.58 13:29.26 13:53.54 13:53.54
19 Loic Scomparin JR-3 Colo. Sch. of Mines 16:43.60 13:29.35 14:34.10 12:08.42
20 Theo Quax SR-4 Northern Arizona 14:26.15 13:29.48 13:53.77 12:32.82
21 Dylan Schubert JR-3 Furman 17:24.84 13:29.95 13:38.05 15:07.15
22 Evans Kiplagat FR-1 New Mexico 11:12.77 13:30.56 14:59.73 15:48.36
23 Travis Mahoney   Unattached 11:29.13 13:30.74 15:16.14 16:04.78
24 Matthew Wilkinson   Unattached 10:57.12 13:31.25 16:45.95 14:11.82
25 Yasin Sado JR-3 Virginia 12:18.81 13:31.87 16:30.49 15:41.77
26 Matt Strangio JR-3 Portland 14:12.52 13:31.92 17:19.26 15:17.47
27 Antonio Lopez-Segura   Tinman Elite 15:33.78 13:31.98 9:36.51 11:13.95
28 Luke Combs SR-4 Air Force 16:38.86 13:32.08 9:52.82 13:32.08
29 Joey Nokes JR-3 BYU 13:48.70 13:32.45 15:01.82 11:14.34
30 Sanele Masondo JR-3 Iowa State 17:13.29 13:33.61 11:15.30 13:33.61
31 Tom Brady SR-4 Michigan 12:45.00 13:33.83 15:52.19 13:58.25
32 James Corrigan SO-2 BYU 12:04.68 13:34.24 13:34.24 16:49.66
33 Anthony Camerieri Senior Tinman Elite 12:54.16 13:34.90 16:42.33 16:34.18
34 Tai Dinger   Wisconsin Runner Racing T 16:50.64 13:35.03 14:23.94 11:08.33
35 Alex Phillip SR-4 North Carolina 14:08.51 13:35.87 16:43.52 16:35.37
36 Darragh McElhinney   Forte Sports Management 16:51.83 13:35.99 11:41.76 12:47.03
37 Isaac Updike   Under Armour/Dark Sky Dis 16:52.41 13:36.46 10:28.68 9:56.02
38 Ben Shearer JR-3 Arkansas 17:09.25 13:36.86 13:04.19 14:01.37
39 Daniel Schaffer   ZAP Endurance 9:34.38 13:40.54 14:54.39 9:34.38
40 Brodey Hasty SR-4 Northern Arizona 11:30.65 13:42.20 10:24.88 10:57.76
41 Cole Sprout JR-3 Stanford 10:49.60 13:42.27 13:34.05 10:08.48
42 Derek Johnson   Unattached 16:35.93 13:43.08 10:09.08 14:40.70
43 Kang Nyoak JR-3 Northern Arizona 14:08.48 13:43.76 10:34.30 16:53.23
44 Shuaib Aljabaly SR-4 Tulsa 11:49.88 13:45.44 10:10.83 16:22.28
45 Patrick Kiprop JR-3 Arkansas 17:04.81 13:46.46 14:36.05 16:23.49
46 Nicholas Bendtsen JR-3 Princeton 17:46.38 13:46.65 10:28.26 10:36.52
47 Mike Tate Senior London Western TFC 17:46.69 13:46.89 15:50.93 15:17.85
48 Gable Sieperda SR-4 Iowa State 11:26.46 13:47.05 16:15.92 10:45.10
49 Hunter Christopher JR-3 Youngstown St. 13:47.78 13:47.78 17:14.73 11:35.34
50 Ethan Coleman SO-2 Notre Dame 10:30.07 13:49.03 14:13.90 12:09.55
51 Talha Syed JR-3 Columbia 15:12.06 13:49.14 12:01.36 15:03.77
52 Hannes Burger SR-4 NC State 16:10.16 13:49.19 15:20.40 14:30.65
53 Oisin O Gailin   Unattached 15:04.28 13:49.61 12:34.95 12:43.25
54 Eli Bennett SR-4 Air Force 16:52.21 13:49.68 15:12.65 12:26.72
55 Leo Young FR-1 Stanford 13:58.01 13:49.71 12:10.15 17:58.63
56 Joseph O'Brien SO-2 Wake Forest 13:01.37 13:51.24 11:13.31 11:13.31
57 Philippe Morneau-Cartier Junior Universite Laval 14:24.80 13:51.53 17:52.68 11:46.80
58 Colin Sahlman SO-2 Northern Arizona 17:28.85 13:52.42 14:17.40 15:07.34
59 Tyler Berg JR-3 Notre Dame 17:12.73 13:52.84 11:39.59 10:49.62
60 Cameron Proceviat Senior Unattached 9:51.69 13:53.36 15:33.37 14:51.70
61 Thomas George   Roots Running Project 12:46.76 13:53.43 17:30.13 14:43.44
62 Alex Drover   Harbour Track Hamilton 15:58.54 13:53.51 10:50.14 14:43.52
63 Alexander Korczynski SR-4 Northeastern 12:05.21 13:53.57 14:18.58 12:13.55
64 Nicholas Russell JR-3 Santa Clara 11:06.89 13:53.61 13:45.28 16:32.00
65 Estanis Ruiz JR-3 Portland 16:57.13 13:53.71 17:47.15 10:50.30
66 Victor Kiprop JR-3 Alabama 12:38.89 13:53.94 15:59.04 12:05.53
67 Tom Patrick SR-4 Boise State 10:00.46 13:53.96 13:20.61 14:10.64
68 Joe Hudson SR-4 Boise State 13:45.80 13:54.14 16:57.65 12:39.07
69 Austen Dalquist   Roots Running Project 10:33.98 13:54.18 11:07.35 16:15.99
70 Tom Graham-Marr SR-4 Boise State 16:16.10 13:54.27 17:56.21 14:19.30
71 Ryan Hartman SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 12:56.01 13:54.41 10:00.78 15:01.17
72 Lexington Hilton JR-3 Arkansas 16:58.19 13:54.58 13:46.24 18:04.96
73 Max Turek   Harbour Track Hamilton 12:06.40 13:54.94 15:51.84 11:24.65
74 Titus Winders   Minnesota Distance Elite 16:00.69 13:55.38 12:56.91 16:50.81
75 Damien Dilcher JR-3 Iona 10:34.94 13:55.44 13:30.38 15:10.63
76 Josh Edwards FR-1 Oregon 16:25.96 13:55.56 11:58.59 17:49.52
77 Abdelhakim Abouzouhir SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 17:49.66 13:55.67 11:00.18 16:34.45
78 Charlie Sprott SO-2 Wake Forest 11:25.67 13:56.18 15:44.89 15:19.80
79 Corey Gorgas JR-3 Northern Arizona 15:44.94 13:56.23 14:54.77 16:51.84
80 Sam Lawler SO-2 Syracuse 12:58.03 13:56.59 12:58.03 16:10.45
81 Jack Jennings JR-3 Tulane 13:31.61 13:56.71 13:48.35 15:53.85
82 Chandler Gibbens SR-4 Kansas 12:08.36 13:57.19 15:20.91 12:08.36
83 Toby Gualter JR-3 NC State 15:21.28 13:57.52 14:56.15 15:54.78
84 Reuben Reina SO-2 Arkansas 16:28.38 13:57.61 9:46.33 9:46.33
85 Josh Pierantoni SR-4 Colo. Christian 12:50.64 13:57.65 18:08.95 16:03.30
86 Micah Gilpatric Senior Unattached 14:56.36 13:57.72 13:57.72 15:29.87
87 Austin Vancil SR-4 Colorado 10:53.43 13:57.72 10:19.92 10:03.16
88 Ryan Buzby SR-4 Buffalo 13:15.86 13:57.74 17:35.56 16:20.16
89 Peter Visser JR-3 Weber State 13:32.66 13:57.79 17:10.49 14:14.55
90 Ryker Holtzen SO-2 Wyoming 14:31.43 13:57.91 14:48.19 13:49.53
91 Nickolas Scudder SR-4 Charlotte 13:41.35 13:58.11 10:53.73 13:16.21
92 Albert Velikonja JR-3 Dartmouth 12:59.51 13:58.18 13:16.28 12:34.37
93 Patrick Cullen SR-4 Northeastern 9:55.45 13:58.66 10:37.39 17:28.33
94 Matthew Forrester JR-3 Butler 16:12.97 13:58.76 10:12.30 14:49.09
95 Riley Hough FR-1 Michigan State 12:44.02 13:59.58 10:04.50 10:46.48
96 Dayton Brown SR-4 Adams State 11:03.30 13:59.62 10:54.91 15:06.79
97 Jacob McLeod SR-4 Arkansas 15:40.58 13:59.80 13:43.01 18:11.74
98 John Tatter   UNAT-North Carolina 18:03.60 14:00.00 13:26.40 15:32.40
99 Chris Devaney SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 13:35.02 14:00.22 10:04.96 15:07.44
100 Colin Daly   Bergen Athletic Track Clu 12:27.81 14:00.23 15:24.26 14:42.25
101 Connor Burns FR-1 Oregon 15:32.88 14:00.43 13:01.60 13:35.22
102 Alex Comerford SR-4 Syracuse 10:30.46 14:00.61 10:05.24 9:56.84
103 Derek Fearon JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 15:08.26 14:00.98 10:47.56 11:38.02
104 Lex Young FR-1 Stanford 17:31.75 14:01.40 18:13.82 13:10.92
105 Noah Carey   Unattached 17:16.08 14:02.34 12:38.11 11:05.45
106 Drew Kolodge SO-2 Gonzaga 13:04.06 14:03.07 16:34.83 14:19.94
107 Michael Morgan JR-3 Providence 14:45.47 14:03.30 10:15.61 14:20.17
108 Francois Guilhot JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 14:38.13 14:04.35 14:04.35 11:23.93
109 Ashraf Abdelmagid JR-3 UC Riverside 12:23.23 14:04.58 15:37.49 15:54.38
110 Nikodem Dworczak SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 17:36.82 14:05.45 12:57.82 14:47.73
111 Koby Fraaza SO-2 Grand Valley St. 13:48.77 14:05.68 17:03.28 11:25.00
112 Weber Long SO-2 Wake Forest 16:38.18 14:05.91 17:12.01 14:05.91
113 Yonas Haile JR-3 Adams State 16:55.13 14:05.94 10:59.84 13:49.03
114 John Benner   Battle Road Track Club 12:24.52 14:06.04 11:50.68 13:49.12
115 Liam Back JR-3 Providence 12:08.33 14:06.89 11:00.58 17:30.15
116 Steven Goldy   Unattached 11:26.41 14:07.41 16:56.90 16:23.00
117 Josh Stone JR-3 Binghamton 11:35.20 14:07.80 16:48.89 12:51.50
118 CarLee Stimpfel SR-4 Michigan State 12:35.23 14:08.57 16:41.32 17:57.69
119 Robert DiDonato JR-3 Stanford 16:41.35 14:08.60 10:36.45 14:17.09
120 Victor Shitsama SR-4 Oklahoma State 10:02.56 14:08.67 16:15.97 13:26.24
121 Ollie Newman SR-4 Boise State 18:15.02 14:08.85 12:52.46 14:42.81
122 Jared Howse Junior UNB REDS 15:42.41 14:09.01 13:26.56 11:02.23
123 Eli Moskowitz   Battle Road Track Club 11:02.23 14:09.01 11:27.70 16:41.84
124 Elias Schreml JR-3 Arkansas 11:53.79 14:09.74 9:54.82 14:43.73
125 Ryan Kinnane SR-4 Auburn 18:08.27 14:10.21 14:27.22 11:54.18
126 Jason Renze JR-3 Air Force 17:09.42 14:10.76 13:19.72 10:12.55
127 Gus McIntyre JR-3 Wyoming 15:27.38 14:10.80 10:21.09 18:17.54
128 Ben Fleischer SR-4 Rhode Island 14:27.82 14:10.80 10:46.61 15:27.38
129 Daniel Abdala JR-3 Portland 16:10.01 14:10.88 11:46.23 15:18.95
130 Assaf Harari SO-2 Syracuse 13:54.00 14:11.02 16:52.72 9:55.72
131 Bastian Mrochen SR-4 Wingate 16:52.87 14:11.15 10:12.83 16:44.36
132 Christopher Lepore SR-4 Connecticut 13:03.36 14:11.47 12:12.27 17:44.34
133 Jaden Kingsley SR-4 Charleston Southern 16:11.35 14:12.06 12:46.86 10:39.05
134 Eric Hamer Senior Boston Athletic Assoicati 17:28.30 14:12.27 12:21.48 12:55.57
135 Thomas Termote SO-2 New Mexico 14:31.06 14:13.98 14:13.98 17:13.32
136 Connor Black   London Western TFC 16:30.83 14:14.16 13:14.37 14:31.25
137 Connor Ackley FR-1 Syracuse 9:58.18 14:14.54 16:14.18 18:13.82
138 Jacob Pyeatt JR-3 Arkansas State 11:49.35 14:14.63 13:57.54 18:22.48
139 Jan Wouter Van Den Akker   UNAT-UMass Lowell 14:57.71 14:14.96 16:48.86 12:15.27
140 Joseph Skoog SR-4 Bethel (Tenn.) 13:32.38 14:15.13 13:40.93 11:07.01
141 Max Murphy JR-3 Iowa 11:32.74 14:15.23 18:23.25 12:24.05
142 Wondu Summa JR-3 Franklin Pierce 14:49.46 14:15.25 17:23.41 15:32.23
143 Merga Gemeda   Minnesota Distance Elite 13:24.02 14:15.34 15:32.32 12:49.81
144 Salvador Capetillo Senior Performance Elite 17:40.86 14:15.53 17:15.20 12:32.87
145 Jett Knight SR-4 Air Force 11:15.90 14:15.56 16:06.79 14:07.01
146 Gavin Ehlers SO-2 Wake Forest 12:42.04 14:16.22 14:50.47 11:59.23
147 John Lucey SR-4 Williams 17:42.85 14:17.13 11:51.42 14:51.42
148 Fraser Sproul FR-1 Boise State 18:17.64 14:17.53 10:17.43 10:08.85
149 Joseph Minor   Minnesota Distance Elite 17:44.12 14:18.16 13:52.42 16:09.72
150 Tanner Chada SR-4 Grand Valley St. 17:18.92 14:18.61 16:27.41 13:01.34
151 Hunter Jones FR-1 Wake Forest 11:53.05 14:19.09 13:44.73 10:52.91
152 Mason Norman JR-3 Wyoming 12:02.14 14:19.69 13:36.71 17:11.63
153 Sam Wilhelm JR-3 Alabama-Huntsville 15:20.13 14:19.93 18:12.12 17:03.32
154 Ian Twyman JR-3 Santa Clara 14:54.86 14:20.44 13:20.21 16:03.70
155 Ivan Appleton JR-3 Tufts 11:37.02 14:20.51 13:46.09 17:12.62
156 Nikhil Denatale SO-2 Williams 12:28.88 14:20.78 14:29.39 10:19.77
157 Jona Bodirsky JR-3 Portland 17:30.17 14:20.79 12:11.68 10:11.16
158 Daniel O'Brien JR-3 Princeton 16:49.12 14:22.49 12:30.37 11:04.12
159 Asefa Wetzel JR-3 Wyoming 18:41.61 14:22.77 17:58.47 11:38.85
160 Matty Mackay JR-3 Boise State 11:47.66 14:22.99 17:15.59 15:23.40
161 Izaiah Steury FR-1 Oregon 11:13.25 14:23.13 12:56.82 17:33.02
162 Alex Durant SO-2 Boise State 14:31.83 14:23.19 17:24.46 14:40.46
163 Mitchell Dervin Senior Unattached 12:14.92 14:24.61 12:49.51 15:33.78
164 James Dunne JR-3 Adams State 14:50.62 14:24.68 15:59.80 16:34.39
165 Connor Nisbet SR-4 Princeton 10:40.59 14:25.65 17:44.75 17:27.44
166 Jonas Gertsen JR-3 Portland 10:32.46 14:26.38 16:36.34 16:19.01
167 Cameron Hatler SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 14:52.53 14:26.53 11:59.22 10:41.24
168 Charlie O'Donovan   Ireland 18:03.88 14:27.10 17:20.52 10:50.33
169 Matthew Farrell JR-3 Princeton 13:18.16 14:27.56 17:38.43 18:47.83
170 Robert Carew JR-3 UMass Amherst 12:17.62 14:27.78 16:11.92 10:50.84
171 Brody Smith   Roots Running Project 11:51.66 14:27.87 17:04.09 10:59.59
172 Anthony Monte JR-3 Princeton 17:56.65 14:28.26 12:09.34 17:47.96
173 Bronson Winter SR-4 Weber State 11:43.46 14:28.47 16:04.01 13:53.74
174 Clayton Duchatschek   Minnesota Distance Elite 16:30.66 14:29.00 15:29.83 15:55.90
175 Cael Mulholland FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 13:36.95 14:29.09 17:31.60 13:28.26
176 Murdoch McIntyre JR-3 Boise State 15:21.65 14:29.48 12:45.15 15:30.35
177 Woody Jerome SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 15:48.05 14:29.77 14:12.38 18:50.71
178 Alec Sauter JR-3 Connecticut 14:12.86 14:30.26 17:59.13 13:46.75
179 Patrick Cantlon SO-2 Northeastern 14:30.78 14:30.78 12:55.00 10:26.97
180 Shane Knanishu Senior Unattached 18:08.67 14:30.93 15:23.19 14:30.93
181 Ben Garner   Roots Running Project 11:02.17 14:31.27 10:27.32 12:55.43
182 Ryan Tyrrell   Harbour Track Hamilton 18:45.03 14:32.11 10:27.92 10:36.64
183 Myles Richter JR-3 Arkansas 12:30.23 14:32.36 14:41.09 16:17.05
184 Jack Tolbert SO-2 Boise State 18:54.58 14:32.75 17:09.85 11:46.93
185 Jonas Price SO-2 Oklahoma State 13:59.91 14:34.90 12:32.42 11:22.43
186 Matt Carter   CC Alumni 11:57.61 14:35.13 14:26.38 11:22.61
187 Jack Stanley JR-3 Princeton 17:03.98 14:35.19 12:15.16 15:10.20
188 Chase Howard Senior Bowerman Track Club Elite 14:00.90 14:35.93 10:48.19 15:19.73
189 Antonin Saint Peyre SO-2 Wingate 14:11.87 14:38.21 14:11.87 15:48.47
190 Fionn Harrington JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 18:36.91 14:39.45 14:21.87 10:15.62
191 Daniel Winter SO-2 Wake Forest 17:44.94 14:40.11 13:12.10 17:53.74
192 Miles Smith   Peninsula Distance Club 12:10.86 14:40.55 13:03.69 15:06.97
193 Jamie Burns JR-3 North Dakota 18:13.14 14:41.56 13:39.85 16:36.17
194 Aidan Ross FR-1 Wake Forest 19:07.85 14:42.96 13:49.99 14:42.96
195 Cas Kopmels SR-4 Wingate 15:53.73 14:43.08 13:14.78 15:27.24
196 Conan Harper FR-1 Charleston Southern 13:41.69 14:43.53 11:46.83 13:59.36
197 Sean Ahern SO-2 Connecticut 17:34.39 14:46.04 12:06.56 11:22.25
198 Simon Heys SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 15:57.53 14:46.60 14:11.14 12:51.35
199 Matthew Bauer Senior Unattached 10:30.34 14:47.80 15:32.19 15:41.07
200 Ahmed Sado JR-3 Portland 16:27.33 14:49.48 13:29.43 18:14.06
201 Elliot Dotson SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 12:45.90 14:50.58 16:28.55 19:08.85
202 Lucas Florsheim JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 11:27.61 14:53.00 15:55.51 19:11.97
203 Nolan Turgeon   Club Citius 14:56.64 14:56.64 18:49.77 13:00.08
204 Gavin McElhennon JR-3 Johns Hopkins 18:15.41 14:57.87 12:43.19 14:48.90
205 Jarrett Kirk JR-3 Princeton 15:34.14 14:58.21 14:13.30 13:55.34
206 Colin Caso JR-3 Oklahoma 18:25.01 14:58.38 14:49.40 12:16.68
207 Charlie Teeter JR-3 Johns Hopkins 15:05.47 15:05.47 11:01.00 12:58.71
  Colin Kirkpatrick JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Joshua Yeager   Minnesota Distance Elite DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Emmanuel Leblond SO-2 Johns Hopkins DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Berket Mesele SR-4 Christian Bros. DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Zach Van Houten SO-2 Hofstra DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Vincent Mauri JR-3 Notre Dame DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Fouad Messaoudi JR-3 Oklahoma State DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Eric Gibson SR-4 Washington DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Ryan Guerci SR-4 Binghamton DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Samuel Field JR-3 New Mexico DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Jacob White SO-2 Wyoming DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Willem Landis Senior After Hours Athletics DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Sam Ellis Senior On DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Blaise Ferro   PUMA DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Paul Ryan   adidas DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Nick Randazzo   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF
  AJ Ernst   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Eric Zulkofske   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF
  David Vorbach Senior Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Christian Noble   New Balance DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Rory Linkletter   PUMA DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Sair Salgado Senior Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Sam Gilman   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men 5000 M Run SEEDED Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Graham Blanks JR-3 Harvard 13:03.78 15:09.19
2 Ky Robinson JR-3 Stanford 13:06.42 12:11.37
3 Sam Atkin   PUMA 13:06.66 14:41.06
4 Parker Wolfe JR-3 North Carolina 13:13.61 16:08.21
5 Habtom Samuel FR-1 New Mexico 13:14.85 15:14.08
6 Willy Fink   Under Armour Baltimore Di 13:19.44 16:47.30
7 Kasey Knevelbaard   UA Mission Run Dark Sky 13:20.94 10:32.75
8 Liam Murphy JR-3 Villanova 13:21.20 12:41.14
9 Alex Maier SR-4 Oklahoma State 13:21.28 16:33.59
11 James West   New Balance 13:22.98 14:19.19
12 Brian Barraza   Roots Running Project 13:23.34 13:07.28
14 Kirami Yego SR-4 Arkansas 13:24.36 13:48.49
15 Jackson Sharp SR-4 Wisconsin 13:25.51 14:54.12
16 Denis Kipngetich FR-1 Oklahoma State 13:26.34 12:13.77
35 Alex Phillip SR-4 North Carolina 13:35.87 16:51.68
36 Darragh McElhinney   Forte Sports Management 13:35.99 10:03.84
39 Daniel Schaffer   ZAP Endurance 13:40.54 10:31.82
45 Patrick Kiprop JR-3 Arkansas 13:46.46 16:31.76
66 Victor Kiprop JR-3 Alabama 13:53.94 13:03.91
120 Victor Shitsama SR-4 Oklahoma State 14:08.67 10:02.56
  AJ Ernst   Unattached DNF DNF
  Fouad Messaoudi JR-3 Oklahoma State DNF DNF
  Christian Noble   New Balance DNF DNF
  Sam Gilman   Unattached DNF DNF
Men 5000 M Run SEEDED Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 Bob Liking JR-3 Wisconsin 13:28.03 12:07.23 16:50.04 11:42.99 16:41.96 11:02.59 17:06.20
21 Dylan Schubert JR-3 Furman 13:29.95 12:25.16 11:36.56 14:10.45 13:29.95 13:13.76 10:31.77
22 Evans Kiplagat FR-1 New Mexico 13:30.56 12:50.04 11:20.87 13:30.56 12:58.14 12:33.82 16:28.89
23 Travis Mahoney   Unattached 13:30.74 9:51.84 11:37.24 11:45.35 13:22.64 15:56.68 10:08.06
26 Matt Strangio JR-3 Portland 13:31.92 11:13.90 17:27.38 14:04.40 15:01.24 9:36.47 16:46.78
27 Antonio Lopez-Segura   Tinman Elite 13:31.98 13:48.22 10:33.35 14:12.58 10:25.23 14:53.18 11:30.19
29 Joey Nokes JR-3 BYU 13:32.45 9:44.97 11:38.71 13:16.21 13:40.58 16:55.57 11:14.34
30 Sanele Masondo JR-3 Iowa State 13:33.61 13:58.02 13:49.89 14:22.43 9:29.53 17:37.70 9:37.67
31 Tom Brady SR-4 Michigan 13:33.83 11:56.17 15:27.77 16:00.32 14:38.94 17:05.43 12:12.45
32 James Corrigan SO-2 BYU 13:34.24 13:50.53 13:42.39 17:38.52 9:54.40 17:05.95 16:49.66
33 Anthony Camerieri Senior Tinman Elite 13:34.90 13:43.05 14:40.10 16:58.63 13:51.20 15:04.54 15:28.99
34 Tai Dinger   Wisconsin Runner Racing T 13:35.03 11:24.63 16:34.34 16:09.89 11:32.78 12:21.68 10:27.58
37 Isaac Updike   Under Armour/Dark Sky Dis 13:36.46 12:39.31 10:28.68 17:41.40 15:55.26 11:34.00 17:00.58
40 Brodey Hasty SR-4 Northern Arizona 13:42.20 15:04.42 13:33.98 12:52.87 9:35.54 17:32.42 15:20.87
41 Cole Sprout JR-3 Stanford 13:42.27 13:34.05 11:30.71 11:14.27 12:03.60 12:20.05 13:34.05
43 Kang Nyoak JR-3 Northern Arizona 13:43.76 16:03.80 13:27.29 13:52.00 10:34.30 17:26.18 15:14.38
46 Nicholas Bendtsen JR-3 Princeton 13:46.65 15:25.85 17:05.05 10:36.52 17:46.38 16:48.52 12:07.46
61 Thomas George   Roots Running Project 13:53.43 10:33.41 13:36.77 12:55.09 17:46.79 11:31.75 12:13.42
82 Chandler Gibbens SR-4 Kansas 13:57.19 9:54.41 14:22.31 13:06.96 12:41.85 10:11.15 11:26.50
91 Nickolas Scudder SR-4 Charlotte 13:58.11 12:09.16 12:25.92 12:59.45 16:54.12 11:18.87 17:36.02
99 Chris Devaney SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 14:00.22 17:05.07 9:56.56 12:36.20 17:05.07 13:26.62 12:36.20
134 Eric Hamer Senior Boston Athletic Assoicati 14:12.27 16:11.59 16:54.21 14:37.84 15:11.93 10:39.21 17:36.82
  Paul Ryan   adidas DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Rory Linkletter   PUMA DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men 5000 M Run SEEDED Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Nico Young JR-3 Northern Arizona 13:22.96
13 Romain Legendre JR-3 Adams State 13:24.09
18 Drew Bosley JR-3 Northern Arizona 13:29.26
19 Loic Scomparin JR-3 Colo. Sch. of Mines 13:29.35
20 Theo Quax SR-4 Northern Arizona 13:29.48
24 Matthew Wilkinson   Unattached 13:31.25
25 Yasin Sado JR-3 Virginia 13:31.87
28 Luke Combs SR-4 Air Force 13:32.08
38 Ben Shearer JR-3 Arkansas 13:36.86
42 Derek Johnson   Unattached 13:43.08
47 Mike Tate Senior London Western TFC 13:46.89
48 Gable Sieperda SR-4 Iowa State 13:47.05
50 Ethan Coleman SO-2 Notre Dame 13:49.03
57 Philippe Morneau-Cartier Junior Universite Laval 13:51.53
58 Colin Sahlman SO-2 Northern Arizona 13:52.42
64 Nicholas Russell JR-3 Santa Clara 13:53.61
79 Corey Gorgas JR-3 Northern Arizona 13:56.23
80 Sam Lawler SO-2 Syracuse 13:56.59
87 Austin Vancil SR-4 Colorado 13:57.72
104 Lex Young FR-1 Stanford 14:01.40
119 Robert DiDonato JR-3 Stanford 14:08.60
136 Connor Black   London Western TFC 14:14.16
141 Max Murphy JR-3 Iowa 14:15.23
  Joshua Yeager   Minnesota Distance Elite DNF
Men 5000 M Run SEEDED Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
52 Hannes Burger SR-4 NC State 13:49.19
54 Eli Bennett SR-4 Air Force 13:49.68
59 Tyler Berg JR-3 Notre Dame 13:52.84
62 Alex Drover   Harbour Track Hamilton 13:53.51
68 Joe Hudson SR-4 Boise State 13:54.14
69 Austen Dalquist   Roots Running Project 13:54.18
73 Max Turek   Harbour Track Hamilton 13:54.94
74 Titus Winders   Minnesota Distance Elite 13:55.38
77 Abdelhakim Abouzouhir SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 13:55.67
81 Jack Jennings JR-3 Tulane 13:56.71
97 Jacob McLeod SR-4 Arkansas 13:59.80
98 John Tatter   UNAT-North Carolina 14:00.00
105 Noah Carey   Unattached 14:02.34
115 Liam Back JR-3 Providence 14:06.89
124 Elias Schreml JR-3 Arkansas 14:09.74
168 Charlie O'Donovan   Ireland 14:27.10
171 Brody Smith   Roots Running Project 14:27.87
  Samuel Field JR-3 New Mexico DNF
  Nick Randazzo   Unattached DNF
  David Vorbach Senior Unattached DNF
  Vincent Mauri JR-3 Notre Dame DNF
Men 5000 M Run SEEDED Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
53 Oisin O Gailin   Unattached 15:04.28 15:04.28 13:49.61 12:01.76
55 Leo Young FR-1 Stanford 13:16.53 17:08.84 13:49.71 17:17.14
56 Joseph O'Brien SO-2 Wake Forest 11:21.62 12:11.50 13:51.24 12:11.50
60 Cameron Proceviat Senior Unattached 10:25.02 16:31.70 13:53.36 12:05.03
63 Alexander Korczynski SR-4 Northeastern 14:18.58 10:50.19 13:53.57 10:41.85
72 Lexington Hilton JR-3 Arkansas 17:31.57 12:14.43 13:54.58 13:04.51
75 Damien Dilcher JR-3 Iona 14:28.86 10:51.65 13:55.44 14:28.86
76 Josh Edwards FR-1 Oregon 10:18.32 11:33.52 13:55.56 12:32.01
83 Toby Gualter JR-3 NC State 13:24.02 17:10.15 13:57.52 10:03.02
84 Reuben Reina SO-2 Arkansas 15:29.75 16:20.01 13:57.61 16:45.14
86 Micah Gilpatric Senior Unattached 18:09.04 11:26.93 13:57.72 12:59.08
89 Peter Visser JR-3 Weber State 11:18.61 14:06.17 13:57.79 11:35.37
94 Matthew Forrester JR-3 Butler 16:12.97 14:15.54 13:58.76 14:57.48
101 Connor Burns FR-1 Oregon 14:17.24 16:48.52 14:00.43 11:29.16
125 Ryan Kinnane SR-4 Auburn 16:43.25 18:08.27 14:10.21 16:00.74
154 Ian Twyman JR-3 Santa Clara 13:37.42 13:46.03 14:20.44 17:29.74
161 Izaiah Steury FR-1 Oregon 14:05.87 14:23.13 14:23.13 17:07.13
165 Connor Nisbet SR-4 Princeton 17:10.13 12:33.12 14:25.65 15:08.94
166 Jonas Gertsen JR-3 Portland 18:37.63 18:11.64 14:26.38 15:01.04
183 Myles Richter JR-3 Arkansas 15:59.60 16:43.22 14:32.36 12:21.51
185 Jonas Price SO-2 Oklahoma State 14:08.66 12:32.42 14:34.90 13:42.41
  Eric Gibson SR-4 Washington DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Jacob White SO-2 Wyoming DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Sam Ellis Senior On DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men 5000 M Run SEEDED Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
44 Shuaib Aljabaly SR-4 Tulsa 11:33.37 13:45.44
49 Hunter Christopher JR-3 Youngstown St. 14:45.73 13:47.78
51 Talha Syed JR-3 Columbia 17:41.30 13:49.14
67 Tom Patrick SR-4 Boise State 11:07.17 13:53.96
78 Charlie Sprott SO-2 Wake Forest 12:07.48 13:56.18
85 Josh Pierantoni SR-4 Colo. Christian 16:03.30 13:57.65
95 Riley Hough FR-1 Michigan State 13:59.58 13:59.58
102 Alex Comerford SR-4 Syracuse 16:06.71 14:00.61
107 Michael Morgan JR-3 Providence 16:01.37 14:03.30
130 Assaf Harari SO-2 Syracuse 14:19.53 14:11.02
132 Christopher Lepore SR-4 Connecticut 16:53.25 14:11.47
140 Joseph Skoog SR-4 Bethel (Tenn.) 13:06.72 14:15.13
149 Joseph Minor   Minnesota Distance Elite 13:52.42 14:18.16
150 Tanner Chada SR-4 Grand Valley St. 17:10.34 14:18.61
172 Anthony Monte JR-3 Princeton 13:44.85 14:28.26
180 Shane Knanishu Senior Unattached 13:56.10 14:30.93
181 Ben Garner   Roots Running Project 14:57.41 14:31.27
188 Chase Howard Senior Bowerman Track Club Elite 12:15.79 14:35.93
192 Miles Smith   Peninsula Distance Club 19:04.72 14:40.55
  Sair Salgado Senior Unattached DNF DNF
Men 5000 M Run SEEDED Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
71 Ryan Hartman SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 13:54.41 13:37.73
90 Ryker Holtzen SO-2 Wyoming 13:57.91 12:59.26
93 Patrick Cullen SR-4 Northeastern 13:58.66 17:11.56
96 Dayton Brown SR-4 Adams State 13:59.62 10:46.51
106 Drew Kolodge SO-2 Gonzaga 14:03.07 17:42.27
108 Francois Guilhot JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 14:04.35 17:52.33
110 Nikodem Dworczak SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 14:05.45 16:12.27
118 CarLee Stimpfel SR-4 Michigan State 14:08.57 16:58.29
121 Ollie Newman SR-4 Boise State 14:08.85 17:07.11
123 Eli Moskowitz   Battle Road Track Club 14:09.01 17:49.76
129 Daniel Abdala JR-3 Portland 14:10.88 16:01.50
152 Mason Norman JR-3 Wyoming 14:19.69 15:28.47
153 Sam Wilhelm JR-3 Alabama-Huntsville 14:19.93 17:54.92
158 Daniel O'Brien JR-3 Princeton 14:22.49 13:04.87
163 Mitchell Dervin Senior Unattached 14:24.61 17:00.24
164 James Dunne JR-3 Adams State 14:24.68 14:50.62
169 Matthew Farrell JR-3 Princeton 14:27.56 18:13.13
173 Bronson Winter SR-4 Weber State 14:28.47 14:28.47
176 Murdoch McIntyre JR-3 Boise State 14:29.48 18:24.24
196 Conan Harper FR-1 Charleston Southern 14:43.53 12:22.17
201 Elliot Dotson SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 14:50.58 16:46.36
205 Jarrett Kirk JR-3 Princeton 14:58.21 18:24.80
  Zach Van Houten SO-2 Hofstra DNF DNF
  Blaise Ferro   PUMA DNF DNF
Men 5000 M Run SEEDED Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
65 Estanis Ruiz JR-3 Portland 15:17.09 13:53.71 10:16.95 18:03.83 13:12.03 12:30.34 17:55.49
70 Tom Graham-Marr SR-4 Boise State 13:54.27 13:54.27 14:10.96 11:49.13 15:51.07 10:50.73 15:09.36
88 Ryan Buzby SR-4 Buffalo 14:56.39 13:57.74 13:07.48 11:52.08 9:54.80 10:03.18 12:59.10
92 Albert Velikonja JR-3 Dartmouth 12:42.75 13:58.18 11:27.31 11:27.31 15:22.00 9:55.11 15:38.77
103 Derek Fearon JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 10:39.15 14:00.98 12:11.66 11:21.20 15:50.31 12:20.07 11:21.20
109 Ashraf Abdelmagid JR-3 UC Riverside 14:21.48 14:04.58 17:52.62 14:38.37 16:02.83 11:32.56 16:19.72
114 John Benner   Battle Road Track Club 15:05.27 14:06.04 13:32.20 16:21.41 10:51.45 12:07.60 16:29.87
116 Steven Goldy   Unattached 13:25.04 14:07.41 16:31.47 12:42.67 15:49.10 14:58.26 11:43.35
117 Josh Stone JR-3 Binghamton 13:42.37 14:07.80 13:50.85 18:05.19 15:41.06 12:43.02 14:24.76
133 Jaden Kingsley SR-4 Charleston Southern 14:37.63 14:12.06 15:28.75 11:04.61 11:38.69 18:27.68 10:13.49
137 Connor Ackley FR-1 Syracuse 17:48.18 14:14.54 17:14.00 17:39.63 14:06.00 10:32.36 17:39.63
138 Jacob Pyeatt JR-3 Arkansas State 9:58.25 14:14.63 13:06.26 15:31.55 17:14.11 15:31.55 11:06.62
139 Jan Wouter Van Den Akker   UNAT-UMass Lowell 18:22.90 14:14.96 12:23.82 12:15.27 17:57.25 10:07.03 11:58.17
143 Merga Gemeda   Minnesota Distance Elite 10:50.06 14:15.34 14:49.56 14:41.00 18:06.29 13:15.47 16:06.54
146 Gavin Ehlers SO-2 Wake Forest 10:50.73 14:16.22 18:07.40 14:33.35 17:41.72 15:41.85 13:59.10
147 John Lucey SR-4 Williams 13:34.28 14:17.13 10:59.99 13:59.99 16:34.27 14:34.28 11:34.28
179 Patrick Cantlon SO-2 Northeastern 17:24.94 14:30.78 14:22.08 10:26.97 10:26.97 16:32.69 11:45.34
182 Ryan Tyrrell   Harbour Track Hamilton 17:00.37 14:32.11 12:21.30 14:58.28 18:27.58 18:45.03 15:33.16
198 Simon Heys SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 18:10.52 14:46.60 19:12.58 17:35.06 16:41.86 18:10.52 14:02.27
200 Ahmed Sado JR-3 Portland 16:45.12 14:49.48 12:36.06 14:49.48 12:36.06 17:02.91 17:11.80
202 Lucas Florsheim JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 16:13.37 14:53.00 13:41.56 15:37.65 12:39.05 18:18.39 17:06.95
  Colin Kirkpatrick JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Berket Mesele SR-4 Christian Bros. DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men 5000 M Run SEEDED Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
100 Colin Daly   Bergen Athletic Track Clu 18:12.30 14:00.23 16:31.48 10:04.97 12:44.61
111 Koby Fraaza SO-2 Grand Valley St. 13:14.94 14:05.68 10:08.89 15:13.34 14:22.60
113 Yonas Haile JR-3 Adams State 14:48.24 14:05.94 17:54.35 10:51.38 16:38.21
122 Jared Howse Junior UNB REDS 16:50.33 14:09.01 13:52.03 11:02.23 17:58.25
126 Jason Renze JR-3 Air Force 12:54.20 14:10.76 14:02.26 12:03.15 16:52.41
127 Gus McIntyre JR-3 Wyoming 10:12.58 14:10.80 18:26.04 16:01.41 9:55.56
128 Ben Fleischer SR-4 Rhode Island 11:29.15 14:10.80 14:36.33 15:35.88 12:37.22
131 Bastian Mrochen SR-4 Wingate 13:28.60 14:11.15 14:36.69 12:11.99 13:37.11
135 Thomas Termote SO-2 New Mexico 17:04.78 14:13.98 10:06.33 15:05.22 15:30.84
151 Hunter Jones FR-1 Wake Forest 11:35.87 14:19.09 14:01.91 12:18.82 14:01.91
157 Jona Bodirsky JR-3 Portland 12:03.07 14:20.79 14:38.01 14:38.01 15:55.48
162 Alex Durant SO-2 Boise State 16:24.04 14:23.19 17:50.36 15:06.35 18:07.62
174 Clayton Duchatschek   Minnesota Distance Elite 12:09.96 14:29.00 14:02.93 11:09.13 13:45.55
177 Woody Jerome SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 17:06.33 14:29.77 13:20.19 12:45.40 14:12.38
178 Alec Sauter JR-3 Connecticut 17:33.02 14:30.26 17:24.32 13:03.24 15:31.18
186 Matt Carter   CC Alumni 12:23.86 14:35.13 12:15.11 14:35.13 10:21.35
191 Daniel Winter SO-2 Wake Forest 12:28.10 14:40.11 15:06.52 17:18.53 10:24.88
195 Cas Kopmels SR-4 Wingate 12:39.45 14:43.08 15:53.73 18:50.35 10:44.65
203 Nolan Turgeon   Club Citius 17:29.07 14:56.64 16:35.27 17:38.04 16:35.27
204 Gavin McElhennon JR-3 Johns Hopkins 10:28.51 14:57.87 11:49.32 17:48.47 18:06.43
  Ryan Guerci SR-4 Binghamton DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Emmanuel Leblond SO-2 Johns Hopkins DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Willem Landis Senior After Hours Athletics DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Eric Zulkofske   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men 5000 M Run SEEDED Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
112 Weber Long SO-2 Wake Forest 14:05.91 13:32.08
142 Wondu Summa JR-3 Franklin Pierce 14:15.25 11:58.41
144 Salvador Capetillo Senior Performance Elite 14:15.53 10:07.43
145 Jett Knight SR-4 Air Force 14:15.56 13:07.12
148 Fraser Sproul FR-1 Boise State 14:17.53 11:43.18
155 Ivan Appleton JR-3 Tufts 14:20.51 15:20.75
156 Nikhil Denatale SO-2 Williams 14:20.78 18:13.19
159 Asefa Wetzel JR-3 Wyoming 14:22.77 14:48.66
160 Matty Mackay JR-3 Boise State 14:22.99 14:48.88
167 Cameron Hatler SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 14:26.53 18:11.83
170 Robert Carew JR-3 UMass Amherst 14:27.78 16:11.92
175 Cael Mulholland FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 14:29.09 17:22.91
184 Jack Tolbert SO-2 Boise State 14:32.75 13:14.21
187 Jack Stanley JR-3 Princeton 14:35.19 14:00.19
189 Antonin Saint Peyre SO-2 Wingate 14:38.21 16:06.04
190 Fionn Harrington JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 14:39.45 12:18.74
193 Jamie Burns JR-3 North Dakota 14:41.56 18:13.14
194 Aidan Ross FR-1 Wake Forest 14:42.96 11:46.37
197 Sean Ahern SO-2 Connecticut 14:46.04 15:30.35
199 Matthew Bauer Senior Unattached 14:47.80 15:23.32
206 Colin Caso JR-3 Oklahoma 14:58.38 11:58.71
207 Charlie Teeter JR-3 Johns Hopkins 15:05.47 12:13.43