December 2, 2023
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: DIII NE IC4A/ECAC

Women's 1000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Emma Dagenais Senior Universite Laval 3:37.04 3:13.67 3:17.00 2:46.95 2:23.58 2:16.90
2 Carmel Fitzgibbon   Unattached 2:10.77 2:58.33 2:48.14 2:49.83 3:35.69 3:18.71
3 Regina Mpigachai JR-3 Northern Colorado 2:05.78 2:19.38 2:41.48 2:49.97 2:34.68 2:41.48
4 Kate Edenson SO-2 Boston University 2:52.08 3:00.77 2:41.65 2:53.81 3:28.58 2:08.62
5 Rachel Barba SO-2 Vermont 2:23.53 2:21.74 2:55.83 2:59.41 2:32.50 3:53.24
6 Elise Lambert   Battle Road Track Club 2:37.20 2:39.01 3:33.22 3:00.69 3:13.34 2:49.85
7 Nina Kruzewska FR-1 Brown 3:46.33 2:44.77 3:13.74 3:01.06 3:55.38 3:04.69
8 Jocelyn Millican FR-1 Davidson 3:18.77 3:33.35 2:56.88 3:02.35 2:33.18 3:29.71
9 Ella Jackson FR-1 Boston College 3:38.04 2:41.24 2:21.08 3:03.22 3:41.70 2:08.26
10 Maura Woodland-Medenilla SO-2 Boston University 2:19.02 3:59.12 3:25.75 3:05.36 2:28.29 2:54.24
11 Julia Wowkun SO-2 Boston College 3:35.14 2:50.63 3:25.86 3:05.46 3:27.72 3:09.17
12 Grace McNally FR-1 Vermont 2:56.51 3:16.95 3:44.82 3:05.80 2:21.21 2:39.79
13 Alicia Hober SR-4 Colby 2:56.56 2:34.02 4:00.43 3:07.83 3:05.96 3:32.25
14 Shantell Hafner JR-3 Northern Colorado 2:41.99 3:23.42 2:53.29 3:08.35 2:32.57 2:21.27
15 Maddie Bush FR-1 Colby 3:53.00 2:54.75 2:32.66 3:20.86 3:50.99 3:10.82
16 Emily Jeon JR-3 Colby 3:10.25 3:53.68 3:37.13 3:26.79 4:24.70 2:59.91
17 Rebecca Anderson FR-1 Colby 4:26.76 4:26.76 3:21.13 3:31.71 3:06.31 4:33.11
18 Giuliana Vinces   UCONN Club Track and Field 3:09.63 4:35.82 4:03.50 3:35.48 4:35.82 3:46.26
19 Molly Neale   UCONN Club Track and Field 4:21.36 4:41.27 3:39.04 4:08.91 3:14.15 4:36.29
Women's 1000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Emma Dagenais Senior Universite Laval 3:06.99 3:22.01 3:32.03 2:06.89 2:46.95 2:28.59
2 Carmel Fitzgibbon   Unattached 2:03.98 2:09.07 2:56.63 2:53.23 2:49.83 2:29.45
3 Regina Mpigachai JR-3 Northern Colorado 2:02.38 3:39.27 3:03.57 2:10.88 2:49.97 2:09.18
4 Kate Edenson SO-2 Boston University 3:42.48 2:08.62 3:00.77 3:35.53 2:53.81 2:27.74
6 Elise Lambert   Battle Road Track Club 3:44.06 3:16.96 2:31.78 2:39.01 3:00.69 2:33.59
7 Nina Kruzewska FR-1 Brown 2:55.63 3:53.57 2:37.53 2:26.66 3:01.06 3:51.76
8 Jocelyn Millican FR-1 Davidson 3:24.24 2:44.12 3:06.00 3:35.18 3:02.35 3:27.88
9 Ella Jackson FR-1 Boston College 2:17.42 2:26.58 3:17.88 2:19.25 3:03.22 2:44.90
14 Shantell Hafner JR-3 Northern Colorado 2:57.05 3:02.70 2:30.68 2:38.22 3:08.35 3:49.79
Women's 1000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Rachel Barba SO-2 Vermont 2:59.41 2:09.18
10 Maura Woodland-Medenilla SO-2 Boston University 3:05.36 4:00.97
11 Julia Wowkun SO-2 Boston College 3:05.46 2:54.34
12 Grace McNally FR-1 Vermont 3:05.80 3:59.69
13 Alicia Hober SR-4 Colby 3:07.83 2:37.78
15 Maddie Bush FR-1 Colby 3:20.86 2:42.70
16 Emily Jeon JR-3 Colby 3:26.79 4:01.95
17 Rebecca Anderson FR-1 Colby 3:31.71 3:29.60
18 Giuliana Vinces   UCONN Club Track and Field 3:35.48 3:35.48
19 Molly Neale   UCONN Club Track and Field 4:08.91 3:24.11