January 13, 2024
|
Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B IC4A/ECAC

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Kai Cole SR-4 Norfolk State 27.89 21.45 21.45 16.52 21.02 10
2 Andie Kollie FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 20.65 22.17 21.73 21.08 22.39 8
3 Jalen Booth-Mitchell SO-2 Delaware State 27.27 22.03 21.81 26.61 16.14 6
4 Christopher Basking FR-1 Norfolk State 27.61 25.64 21.91 28.05 21.69 5
5 Antoine Spencer FR-1 Hampton 22.79 16.22 21.91 18.19 21.48 4
6 Anthony Franklin SR-4 Norfolk State 27.91 26.15 21.97 27.03 25.71 3
7 Deondre McInTosh FR-1 Hampton 17.02 18.35 22.10 26.52 17.02 2
8 Jaden Shelton SO-2 Delaware State 17.93 27.45 22.13 18.15 27.45 1
9 Daniel Robinson SR-4 N.C. Central 21.48 27.24 22.14 27.01 25.47 -
9 Olakunle Akande SR-4 Hampton 27.46 25.91 22.14 18.38 19.04 -
11 Kailen Perry SO-2 St. Augustine's 19.96 20.18 22.17 24.83 15.52 -
12 Aiden Whyte SR-4 Hampton 22.41 27.29 22.18 15.97 27.06 -
13 Qhiyal Towns SR-4 Hampton 23.11 22.89 22.22 20.22 22.67 -
14 James Harris FR-1 N.C. Central 28.59 26.58 22.33 27.47 21.22 -
15 Cole Schlotterbeck SO-2 Coppin State 19.95 24.43 22.41 27.34 26.67 -
16 Amarion Harrell FR-1 St. Augustine's 19.35 20.93 22.50 20.93 25.43 -
17 Jeremiah Cadet SO-2 Central State 22.80 20.99 22.57 23.25 28.44 -
18 Caleb Goslee JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 16.72 25.53 22.59 24.18 18.30 -
19 Antico Dalton SO-2 Hampton 22.39 27.81 22.61 18.77 17.64 -
19 Allen Barnes FR-1 N.C. Central 28.04 19.22 22.61 17.64 17.41 -
21 Kennis Welch JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 17.44 21.97 22.65 28.09 28.54 -
22 Bryan Madison-Ahouman JR-3 Norfolk State 27.88 21.98 22.66 19.27 20.85 -
23 Bryce McFadden FR-1 Prairie View 17.23 24.71 22.67 28.11 16.78 -
24 Evander Thomas SO-2 Howard 28.81 20.87 22.68 25.86 25.86 -
25 Jayden Smith FR-1 West Virginia St. 20.47 16.15 22.74 26.84 29.11 -
26 Radjae Reid JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 21.65 23.70 22.78 18.68 18.23 -
27 Kody Gibbs JR-3 Edward Waters 26.68 15.96 22.80 23.94 29.64 -
28 Nazhir Carter SR-4 Prairie View 27.28 19.49 22.92 17.88 27.28 -
29 Camdyn Parsee SR-4 Prairie View 20.45 26.88 22.97 28.95 28.26 -
30 Clayton Terry SR-4 Prairie View 16.54 27.34 22.97 21.83 28.49 -
31 Antonio Wallace FR-1 Central State 27.14 25.76 23.00 24.84 18.86 -
32 Jae-Lijah Cochran FR-1 Central State 29.44 26.22 23.00 28.52 25.53 -
33 Tyrese Golston SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 20.72 20.03 23.02 27.63 16.58 -
34 James Lacking JR-3 Central State 28.61 20.54 23.07 21.69 25.84 -
35 Khari Barnes FR-1 Hampton 28.62 21.93 23.08 29.55 24.47 -
36 Demari Johnson JR-3 Central State 29.78 20.31 23.08 22.39 29.55 -
37 Victor Byrd FR-1 N.C. Central 29.92 19.02 23.19 17.86 21.34 -
38 Quincy Julien JR-3 Bowie State 19.73 22.52 23.21 25.54 24.61 -
39 Witchell Laurier SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 22.54 29.74 23.23 24.63 30.20 -
40 Kellen Morgan FR-1 Prairie View 23.08 20.28 23.31 27.98 25.65 -
41 Marco Lanauze-Nunes FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 30.11 20.31 23.34 23.34 23.58 -
42 A'isayah Brown FR-1 Prairie View 26.17 28.50 23.36 24.30 28.27 -
43 Dhani Young FR-1 Bowie State 26.22 24.12 23.41 21.31 29.03 -
44 Jamel Johnson SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 19.00 26.50 23.45 22.75 26.97 -
45 Jeremiah Maxwell FR-1 N.C. Central 26.28 29.33 23.46 22.06 23.93 -
45 Jaquan McCants SR-4 Edward Waters 23.93 26.28 23.46 28.63 19.01 -
47 Tytan Frazier FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 17.92 17.68 23.57 23.34 28.05 -
48 Jalen Wilds SO-2 Bowie State 18.64 26.66 23.59 23.36 17.22 -
49 Ronnie Matthews FR-1 West Virginia St. 28.10 27.39 23.61 26.45 25.98 -
50 Isaiah Reid FR-1 Edward Waters 21.51 21.51 23.63 27.41 18.67 -
51 Myles Simes FR-1 West Virginia St. 27.21 26.50 23.66 21.30 23.90 -
52 Nasir Scott SO-2 Lincoln (Pa.) 23.29 19.96 23.76 17.82 26.85 -
53 Jackson Minter FR-1 West Virginia St. 20.18 30.63 24.31 28.20 30.63 -
54 Zion Spotwood FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 20.19 30.89 24.32 25.54 30.65 -
55 Tito Bethel JR-3 Edward Waters 18.25 28.71 24.33 21.90 28.23 -
56 Lanier Sadler FR-1 Huston-Tillotson 29.49 27.79 24.37 29.00 27.79 -
57 Desmond Hardy FR-1 Central State 25.46 21.50 24.71 29.41 22.24 -
58 Marcus Holloway SO-2 Bowie State 30.43 21.45 24.94 29.68 27.19 -
59 Jaquez Horn FR-1 Huston-Tillotson 19.25 27.24 24.99 23.24 22.00 -
60 Gabriel Jackson FR-1 Huston-Tillotson 33.62 21.21 25.86 21.98 21.21 -
  Abdul Sesay FR-1 Coppin State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
32 Jae-Lijah Cochran FR-1 Central State 21.39 28.29 17.94 24.84 26.45 18.17 23.00 -
38 Quincy Julien JR-3 Bowie State 24.14 22.29 28.55 26.46 26.46 29.25 23.21 -
56 Lanier Sadler FR-1 Huston-Tillotson 20.96 30.47 18.53 24.86 24.62 29.00 24.37 -
59 Jaquez Horn FR-1 Huston-Tillotson 21.25 29.99 23.74 29.99 19.75 21.00 24.99 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
16 Amarion Harrell FR-1 St. Augustine's 22.50 24.75 28.13 16.65 19.13 27.45 -
23 Bryce McFadden FR-1 Prairie View 22.67 27.21 22.67 19.27 24.71 20.86 -
42 A'isayah Brown FR-1 Prairie View 23.36 19.63 29.20 28.04 26.63 23.60 -
60 Gabriel Jackson FR-1 Huston-Tillotson 25.86 23.28 22.24 25.09 29.48 26.64 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
30 Clayton Terry SR-4 Prairie View 22.97 -
40 Kellen Morgan FR-1 Prairie View 23.31 -
45 Jaquan McCants SR-4 Edward Waters 23.46 -
53 Jackson Minter FR-1 West Virginia St. 24.31 -
55 Tito Bethel JR-3 Edward Waters 24.33 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
29 Camdyn Parsee SR-4 Prairie View 22.97 -
47 Tytan Frazier FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 23.57 -
51 Myles Simes FR-1 West Virginia St. 23.66 -
57 Desmond Hardy FR-1 Central State 24.71 -
58 Marcus Holloway SO-2 Bowie State 24.94 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
34 James Lacking JR-3 Central State 27.23 23.07 23.30 21.23 -
48 Jalen Wilds SO-2 Bowie State 25.48 23.59 30.44 23.36 -
49 Ronnie Matthews FR-1 West Virginia St. 29.28 23.61 20.07 29.04 -
52 Nasir Scott SO-2 Lincoln (Pa.) 22.10 23.76 28.28 23.29 -
54 Zion Spotwood FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 24.08 24.32 20.92 28.22 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
31 Antonio Wallace FR-1 Central State 23.00 24.15 23.00 20.24 16.10 -
37 Victor Byrd FR-1 N.C. Central 28.06 26.21 23.19 26.21 19.95 -
43 Dhani Young FR-1 Bowie State 24.58 21.31 23.41 25.52 29.50 -
45 Jeremiah Maxwell FR-1 N.C. Central 26.04 29.80 23.46 21.82 18.07 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
28 Nazhir Carter SR-4 Prairie View 22.92 -
41 Marco Lanauze-Nunes FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 23.34 -
  Abdul Sesay FR-1 Coppin State DNF -
Men's 200 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
19 Allen Barnes FR-1 N.C. Central 20.58 28.49 24.65 22.61 21.71 -
25 Jayden Smith FR-1 West Virginia St. 27.29 21.38 20.02 22.74 20.02 -
50 Isaiah Reid FR-1 Edward Waters 17.02 21.74 22.93 23.63 28.60 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
24 Evander Thomas SO-2 Howard 18.83 18.15 22.68 -
33 Tyrese Golston SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 17.96 26.02 23.02 -
36 Demari Johnson JR-3 Central State 16.39 20.55 23.08 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
17 Jeremiah Cadet SO-2 Central State 24.83 22.57 23.48 -
39 Witchell Laurier SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 26.02 23.23 23.93 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
14 James Harris FR-1 N.C. Central 23.90 22.33 25.24 24.34 -
19 Antico Dalton SO-2 Hampton 18.54 22.61 16.74 27.81 -
27 Kody Gibbs JR-3 Edward Waters 26.68 22.80 26.68 20.30 -
35 Khari Barnes FR-1 Hampton 17.31 23.08 18.01 24.93 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
7 Deondre McInTosh FR-1 Hampton 25.86 20.12 22.10 24.76 18.79 15.92 2
9 Daniel Robinson SR-4 N.C. Central 22.14 24.58 22.14 16.39 27.01 28.12 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 13
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
9 Olakunle Akande SR-4 Hampton 26.13 22.14 -
12 Aiden Whyte SR-4 Hampton 23.74 22.18 -
13 Qhiyal Towns SR-4 Hampton 23.78 22.22 -
15 Cole Schlotterbeck SO-2 Coppin State 25.78 22.41 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 14
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Antoine Spencer FR-1 Hampton 20.60 23.23 21.91 4
18 Caleb Goslee JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 22.37 19.43 22.59 -
21 Kennis Welch JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 23.56 27.41 22.65 -
22 Bryan Madison-Ahouman JR-3 Norfolk State 16.55 16.32 22.66 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 15
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
26 Radjae Reid JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 23.01 26.66 22.78 19.37 -
44 Jamel Johnson SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 28.61 25.10 23.45 21.58 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 16
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Jalen Booth-Mitchell SO-2 Delaware State 21.81 24.00 25.30 21.38 6
4 Christopher Basking FR-1 Norfolk State 21.91 16.00 21.91 22.13 5
8 Jaden Shelton SO-2 Delaware State 22.13 19.04 23.24 21.47 1
Men's 200 Meters Section 17
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Kai Cole SR-4 Norfolk State 18.02 21.45 24.67 27.25 10
2 Andie Kollie FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 19.34 21.73 24.78 28.04 8
6 Anthony Franklin SR-4 Norfolk State 16.70 21.97 20.66 27.47 3
11 Kailen Perry SO-2 St. Augustine's 19.74 22.17 20.40 23.73 -