January 13, 2024
|
Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B IC4A/ECAC

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Kayla Spencer JR-3 Hampton 2:13.88 2:32.63 10
2 Dejah Grant SR-4 Hampton 2:14.00 2:36.78 8
3 Jahmei Wyatt JR-3 Norfolk State 2:14.33 2:45.23 6
4 Kara Grant SR-4 Norfolk State 2:18.03 2:27.70 5
5 Leanna Lewis FR-1 Norfolk State 2:20.12 2:20.12 4
6 Emani Thompson SO-2 Norfolk State 2:21.13 2:19.72 3
7 Jaymee Yelton JR-3 Huston-Tillotson 2:22.25 1:52.38 2
8 Shennell Simms SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 2:22.72 2:17.02 1
9 Jessica Lamborn JR-3 Morgan State 2:23.18 1:51.68 -
10 Rainn Sheppard FR-1 District of Columbia 2:23.90 2:45.49 -
11 Samantha Morrison SO-2 District of Columbia 2:25.62 1:41.94 -
12 Jasmine Williams FR-1 Central State 2:25.71 2:16.97 -
13 Taymar Smith SO-2 St. Augustine's 2:26.02 1:48.06 -
14 Shy-Ann Campbell SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 2:27.25 2:28.73 -
15 Briyana Tillman FR-1 Winston-Salem St. 2:27.63 2:21.73 -
16 Sarah Seam FR-1 Howard 2:27.71 2:35.10 -
17 Abigail Fisher JR-3 Morgan State 2:27.91 2:39.75 -
18 Cache Miller SO-2 St. Augustine's 2:28.78 2:16.88 -
19 Jazlynn Church JR-3 Lincoln (Pa.) 2:30.27 2:13.74 -
20 Morgan Middleton FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 2:30.77 3:14.50 -
21 Mylah Faulk FR-1 Bowie State 2:31.96 2:21.33 -
22 Sherisse Peterson JR-3 Howard 2:33.27 2:36.34 -
23 Elicia Bryant FR-1 Winston-Salem St. 2:33.46 2:15.05 -
24 Jadiza Jimenez SO-2 N.C. Central 2:33.71 2:09.12 -
25 Taylor Hanson JR-3 N.C. Central 2:35.95 2:34.39 -
26 Victoria Campbell SO-2 Howard 2:36.25 3:23.13 -
27 Jurnie Hemsley SR-4 Central State 2:36.47 2:20.83 -
28 Simone Kelly FR-1 St. Augustine's 2:38.57 3:08.70 -
29 Tinasia Davis JR-3 Winston-Salem St. 2:38.96 2:29.43 -
30 Shaunece Miller SO-2 St. Augustine's 2:39.16 2:12.11 -
31 Justyce Clearance   St. Augustine's 2:40.31 2:46.73 -
32 Chacoia Wilkes SR-4 District of Columbia 2:41.17 2:08.94 -
33 Vanessa Jones JR-3 Winston-Salem St. 2:41.43 2:01.08 -
34 Makayla Hill FR-1 Bowie State 2:41.78 2:41.78 -
35 Zynobia Ugbong JR-3 Bowie State 2:43.30 1:54.31 -
36 Avionne Barnes SO-2 Lincoln (Pa.) 2:45.61 2:27.40 -
37 Miranda Mclean FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 2:46.00 2:26.08 -
38 Nasya Fields FR-1 Bowie State 2:53.10 2:37.53 -
39 Sammya Brown SO-2 Edward Waters 3:00.19 2:09.74 -
40 Di-Raphaelle Nelson SO-2 Edward Waters 3:07.62 2:30.10 -
  Taniya Petty SO-2 Winston-Salem St. DNF DNF -
Women's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
3 Jahmei Wyatt JR-3 Norfolk State 2:14.33 6
4 Kara Grant SR-4 Norfolk State 2:18.03 5
21 Mylah Faulk FR-1 Bowie State 2:31.96 -
27 Jurnie Hemsley SR-4 Central State 2:36.47 -
33 Vanessa Jones JR-3 Winston-Salem St. 2:41.43 -
34 Makayla Hill FR-1 Bowie State 2:41.78 -
35 Zynobia Ugbong JR-3 Bowie State 2:43.30 -
37 Miranda Mclean FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 2:46.00 -
38 Nasya Fields FR-1 Bowie State 2:53.10 -
39 Sammya Brown SO-2 Edward Waters 3:00.19 -
40 Di-Raphaelle Nelson SO-2 Edward Waters 3:07.62 -
Women's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
18 Cache Miller SO-2 St. Augustine's 2:06.47 2:28.78 -
20 Morgan Middleton FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 2:24.74 2:30.77 -
22 Sherisse Peterson JR-3 Howard 1:50.36 2:33.27 -
24 Jadiza Jimenez SO-2 N.C. Central 2:15.27 2:33.71 -
26 Victoria Campbell SO-2 Howard 2:05.00 2:36.25 -
29 Tinasia Davis JR-3 Winston-Salem St. 2:10.35 2:38.96 -
32 Chacoia Wilkes SR-4 District of Columbia 2:04.10 2:41.17 -
36 Avionne Barnes SO-2 Lincoln (Pa.) 2:07.52 2:45.61 -
  Taniya Petty SO-2 Winston-Salem St. DNF DNF -
Women's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Kayla Spencer JR-3 Hampton 2:13.88 2:50.03 10
2 Dejah Grant SR-4 Hampton 2:14.00 2:39.46 8
11 Samantha Morrison SO-2 District of Columbia 2:25.62 2:05.24 -
13 Taymar Smith SO-2 St. Augustine's 2:26.02 1:46.60 -
15 Briyana Tillman FR-1 Winston-Salem St. 2:27.63 2:46.83 -
16 Sarah Seam FR-1 Howard 2:27.71 3:09.07 -
23 Elicia Bryant FR-1 Winston-Salem St. 2:33.46 3:08.76 -
25 Taylor Hanson JR-3 N.C. Central 2:35.95 3:00.91 -
28 Simone Kelly FR-1 St. Augustine's 2:38.57 2:36.99 -
30 Shaunece Miller SO-2 St. Augustine's 2:39.16 2:45.53 -
31 Justyce Clearance   St. Augustine's 2:40.31 2:29.09 -
Women's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Leanna Lewis FR-1 Norfolk State 2:29.93 2:45.35 2:01.91 2:20.12 2:55.15 2:25.73 4
6 Emani Thompson SO-2 Norfolk State 2:22.55 2:53.59 2:45.13 2:21.13 2:40.89 1:45.85 3
7 Jaymee Yelton JR-3 Huston-Tillotson 2:50.70 2:13.72 2:33.63 2:22.25 1:45.27 3:00.66 2
8 Shennell Simms SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 2:41.28 2:45.56 1:49.90 2:22.72 2:08.45 2:04.17 1
9 Jessica Lamborn JR-3 Morgan State 1:43.09 2:33.21 2:40.37 2:23.18 3:04.71 2:30.34 -
10 Rainn Sheppard FR-1 District of Columbia 2:06.64 2:45.49 2:38.29 2:23.90 1:56.56 1:50.81 -
12 Jasmine Williams FR-1 Central State 2:37.37 1:59.49 2:57.77 2:25.71 3:03.60 1:55.11 -
14 Shy-Ann Campbell SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 1:57.80 2:49.34 2:11.06 2:27.25 2:46.40 2:21.36 -
17 Abigail Fisher JR-3 Morgan State 2:58.98 2:48.62 1:56.85 2:27.91 1:58.33 2:53.06 -
19 Jazlynn Church JR-3 Lincoln (Pa.) 2:01.72 2:04.73 2:34.78 2:30.27 3:07.84 1:45.19 -