January 13, 2024
|
Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B IC4A/ECAC

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Jonathan Richardson SO-2 Norfolk State 8.00 10
2 Jaden Shelton SO-2 Delaware State 8.01 8
3 Arrion Knight SR-4 Prairie View 8.08 6
4 Drake Murphy SR-4 Hampton 8.21 5
5 Ezekiel Hawkins SR-4 Howard 8.29 4
6 Jayden Rodriguez SO-2 Lincoln (Pa.) 8.35 3
7 Demetrius Bell Jr. FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 8.36 2
8 Olakunle Akande SR-4 Hampton 8.37 1
9 Sean Kalawan SR-4 St. Augustine's 8.40 -

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jaden Shelton SO-2 Delaware State 8.45 10.40 7.39 8.12 9.02
2 Jonathan Richardson SO-2 Norfolk State 7.32 9.84 9.76 8.13 7.16
3 Arrion Knight SR-4 Prairie View 8.18 5.87 8.35 8.26 10.49
4 Drake Murphy SR-4 Hampton 10.52 10.60 9.77 8.28 8.70
5 Olakunle Akande SR-4 Hampton 7.82 9.90 6.58 8.32 5.83
6 Jayden Rodriguez SO-2 Lincoln (Pa.) 10.56 10.31 6.29 8.38 5.95
7 Ezekiel Hawkins SR-4 Howard 10.65 10.73 9.72 8.38 9.56
8 Sean Kalawan SR-4 St. Augustine's 9.12 7.01 10.72 8.44 7.77
9 Demetrius Bell Jr. FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 9.09 6.80 10.19 8.49 8.41
10 Nazir Imhotep JR-3 St. Augustine's 6.98 9.19 10.90 8.51 10.73
11 Kamar Johnson JR-3 Huston-Tillotson 8.69 10.57 8.69 8.52 7.16
12 J'Marcus Hines FR-1 Hampton 10.48 9.37 11.17 8.59 8.59
13 Kahneil Budham FR-1 St. Augustine's 10.15 10.24 9.29 8.60 8.09
14 Anthony Managram SO-2 Prairie View 8.45 7.16 10.87 8.62 7.16
15 Quinton Selders SR-4 Huston-Tillotson 10.43 9.14 10.18 8.62 10.78
16 Eric Brown JR-3 Howard 7.52 6.40 6.92 8.64 9.16
17 Radjae Reid JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 7.48 7.83 10.00 8.69 8.00
18 Anthony Harris SO-2 Coppin State 6.49 8.77 8.42 8.77 10.88
19 Tyler Schultz JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 6.44 11.37 8.73 8.81 9.87
20 Fallou Mboup FR-1 Bowie State 9.28 8.92 8.92 8.92 8.75
21 Amon-Ra Watkins JR-3 Howard 7.83 7.83 6.45 9.21 11.70
22 Floyd Tucker SO-2 Hampton 12.23 9.67 11.76 9.48 8.54
23 Kyron Odon SO-2 Central State 7.09 11.30 7.37 9.57 7.66
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Arrion Knight SR-4 Prairie View 8.26
4 Drake Murphy SR-4 Hampton 8.28
5 Olakunle Akande SR-4 Hampton 8.32
6 Jayden Rodriguez SO-2 Lincoln (Pa.) 8.38
8 Sean Kalawan SR-4 St. Augustine's 8.44
14 Anthony Managram SO-2 Prairie View 8.62
18 Anthony Harris SO-2 Coppin State 8.77
19 Tyler Schultz JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 8.81
23 Kyron Odon SO-2 Central State 9.57
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Jonathan Richardson SO-2 Norfolk State 8.13
10 Nazir Imhotep JR-3 St. Augustine's 8.51
11 Kamar Johnson JR-3 Huston-Tillotson 8.52
12 J'Marcus Hines FR-1 Hampton 8.59
17 Radjae Reid JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 8.69
21 Amon-Ra Watkins JR-3 Howard 9.21
22 Floyd Tucker SO-2 Hampton 9.48
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Jaden Shelton SO-2 Delaware State 9.34 8.12
7 Ezekiel Hawkins SR-4 Howard 8.72 8.38
9 Demetrius Bell Jr. FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 8.83 8.49
13 Kahneil Budham FR-1 St. Augustine's 10.50 8.60
15 Quinton Selders SR-4 Huston-Tillotson 6.21 8.62
16 Eric Brown JR-3 Howard 9.68 8.64
20 Fallou Mboup FR-1 Bowie State 8.75 8.92