January 13, 2024
|
Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov IC4A/ECAC

Women 60m Hurdles College Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Catherine Glenn JR-3 Delaware State 10.10 8.03 6.05 8.63 8.81 10
2 Brooklyn Robinson SO-2 Norfolk State 7.97 7.97 8.92 8.66 7.88 8
3 Anissa Bernard JR-3 Hampton 8.25 9.48 7.20 8.77 11.14 6
4 Zionn Rice SO-2 Hampton 7.92 9.07 10.56 8.80 9.24 5
5 Sanai Kintchen SO-2 Prairie View 6.58 9.86 7.91 8.88 6.31 4
6 Jazmyn Wajd SO-2 Howard 10.75 11.28 11.37 8.88 9.06 3
7 Aisha Carrington JR-3 Lincoln (Pa.) 6.42 8.05 8.05 9.04 10.31 2
8 Lashavia Barclay FR-1 Prairie View 11.15 8.60 8.69 9.14 9.05 1

Women 60m Hurdles College Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Brooklyn Robinson SO-2 Norfolk State 7.80 8.76
2 Catherine Glenn JR-3 Delaware State 8.63 8.80
3 Anissa Bernard JR-3 Hampton 8.00 8.88
4 Lashavia Barclay FR-1 Prairie View 7.61 9.05
5 Zionn Rice SO-2 Hampton 10.49 8.89
6 Makenzie Harris SO-2 Morgan State 9.97 8.90
7 Sanai Kintchen SO-2 Prairie View 8.95 8.95
8 Aisha Carrington JR-3 Lincoln (Pa.) 6.72 8.96
9 Jazmyn Wajd SO-2 Howard 6.75 9.00
10 Christabelle Obi SO-2 St. Augustine's 8.38 9.01
11 Nina Pitt FR-1 Hampton 7.78 9.04
12 Layla Simpson SO-2 Winston-Salem St. 8.88 9.06
13 Amarianna Lofton SO-2 Central State 10.89 9.07
14 Kara Stewart SO-2 Prairie View 8.27 9.08
15 Dejah Grant SR-4 Hampton 10.70 9.14
16 Gabrielle Maye FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 7.96 9.14
17 Emmani Shaw SO-2 Hampton 7.83 9.21
18 Aria Goode JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 6.65 9.23
19 Kaelyn Woodrum SR-4 Coppin State 6.56 9.24
20 Denisha McLaurin SO-2 Morgan State 11.16 9.30
21 Amiyah Murray JR-3 Winston-Salem St. 9.88 9.32
22 Erin Palmer SR-4 Coppin State 9.43 9.33
23 Kayleigh Shelton SO-2 District of Columbia 6.92 9.35
24 Joy Taiwo FR-1 Delaware State 10.96 9.36
25 Charnessa Reid SO-2 Winston-Salem St. 11.40 9.42
26 Amani Adams SO-2 Lincoln (Pa.) 10.59 9.54
27 Tyra Coleman FR-1 Prairie View 9.01 9.68
28 Danielle James FR-1 Hampton 7.59 9.73
29 Jalynn Rice JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 9.16 9.74
30 Minyarn Smalls SR-4 Howard 8.74 9.93
31 Ida Rose Moore JR-3 Lincoln (Pa.) 9.46 10.63
Women 60m Hurdles College Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Brooklyn Robinson SO-2 Norfolk State 7.10 8.76 8.76
7 Sanai Kintchen SO-2 Prairie View 10.30 10.65 8.95
9 Jazmyn Wajd SO-2 Howard 10.17 7.20 9.00
10 Christabelle Obi SO-2 St. Augustine's 9.01 6.40 9.01
22 Erin Palmer SR-4 Coppin State 8.87 7.19 9.33
24 Joy Taiwo FR-1 Delaware State 7.68 7.68 9.36
26 Amani Adams SO-2 Lincoln (Pa.) 9.35 7.54 9.54
Women 60m Hurdles College Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Catherine Glenn JR-3 Delaware State 8.80 6.96
5 Zionn Rice SO-2 Hampton 8.89 8.01
6 Makenzie Harris SO-2 Morgan State 8.90 6.41
11 Nina Pitt FR-1 Hampton 9.04 10.22
18 Aria Goode JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 9.23 8.31
25 Charnessa Reid SO-2 Winston-Salem St. 9.42 6.69
28 Danielle James FR-1 Hampton 9.73 12.36
30 Minyarn Smalls SR-4 Howard 9.93 10.13
Women 60m Hurdles College Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Anissa Bernard JR-3 Hampton 10.57 9.95 10.39 8.44 6.93 8.88 8.62
8 Aisha Carrington JR-3 Lincoln (Pa.) 8.61 6.72 8.87 11.38 10.04 8.96 9.41
14 Kara Stewart SO-2 Prairie View 11.63 8.63 8.72 9.27 8.36 9.08 10.17
15 Dejah Grant SR-4 Hampton 8.32 6.86 11.70 9.05 10.06 9.14 9.60
17 Emmani Shaw SO-2 Hampton 6.82 8.20 7.19 11.88 10.78 9.21 7.37
19 Kaelyn Woodrum SR-4 Coppin State 10.91 10.35 11.18 11.00 8.97 9.24 8.50
23 Kayleigh Shelton SO-2 District of Columbia 9.35 10.57 8.61 11.41 9.54 9.35 9.54
31 Ida Rose Moore JR-3 Lincoln (Pa.) 10.63 7.66 11.59 12.33 7.55 10.63 11.27
Women 60m Hurdles College Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Lashavia Barclay FR-1 Prairie View 11.68 6.34 8.69 11.59 8.78 9.05
12 Layla Simpson SO-2 Winston-Salem St. 8.61 6.35 8.43 8.52 7.16 9.06
13 Amarianna Lofton SO-2 Central State 10.80 6.53 6.81 10.71 6.72 9.07
16 Gabrielle Maye FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 9.24 7.96 11.25 10.42 9.14 9.14
20 Denisha McLaurin SO-2 Morgan State 8.47 10.23 8.37 9.86 9.30 9.30
21 Amiyah Murray JR-3 Winston-Salem St. 8.49 7.55 10.16 12.12 8.30 9.32
27 Tyra Coleman FR-1 Prairie View 10.07 8.62 9.10 12.59 12.01 9.68
29 Jalynn Rice JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 11.59 12.18 12.67 10.13 8.48 9.74