March 22-23, 2024
|
Montreat - Montreat, NC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B Conference Carolinas Appalachian AC

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jacob Wadsworth SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 57.34 39.18 47.31 47.78 10
2 Olawole Olanrewaju FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 50.37 35.98 46.06 47.97 8
3 Clarence McGill SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 1:00.62 59.18 59.18 48.11 6
4 Bamidele Ajayi FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 1:01.06 41.20 51.37 48.46 -
5 Marcus Crumpler JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 1:00.79 1:03.73 1:02.75 49.02 -
6 Dorian Craven SR-4 Tusculum 51.51 50.53 45.62 49.05 5
7 Richard Dube FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 50.31 1:03.63 53.27 49.32 4
8 Eric Materna FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 57.35 36.59 44.01 49.44 3
9 Ethan Marchman SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 46.70 46.70 56.14 49.68 2
10 Troy Mason   UNAT-Rio Grande 51.79 47.30 49.79 49.79 1
11 Kaleel Stevenson SO-2 Montreat 1:00.50 1:01.50 1:03.50 50.00 -
12 Christopher Owens JR-3 UNC-Asheville 47.58 1:03.61 54.59 50.08 -
13 DJ Black SO-2 Gardner-Webb 39.07 1:00.11 1:05.12 50.09 -
14 DaMarr Harvey JR-3 UNC-Asheville 58.28 38.69 57.28 50.24 -
15 Kimarje White FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) 51.38 1:05.49 53.90 50.37 -
16 Ruchen Blaauw JR-3 Montreat 1:01.87 1:04.91 1:05.42 50.71 -
17 Chase McClay SR-4 Rio Grande 47.69 55.81 36.53 50.73 -
18 Ryan Morita JR-3 Gardner-Webb 43.92 39.32 44.43 51.06 -
19 Matthew Henfield JR-3 King 52.69 42.46 36.83 51.15 -
20 Darrian Bonilla JR-3 Montreat 47.23 1:00.06 1:02.11 51.33 -
21 Javien Leeks JR-3 Point 42.14 46.77 42.14 51.39 -
22 Braelin June FR-1 UNC-Asheville 1:05.28 51.81 46.11 51.81 -
23 John Sisson JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 1:05.34 40.97 52.37 51.85 -
24 Jaden Warner JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 40.11 40.11 1:00.42 52.08 -
25 Jackson Owens SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 1:01.12 1:02.17 48.59 52.24 -
26 Nico Wright-Phillips FR-1 Gardner-Webb 51.41 37.25 55.09 52.46 -
27 Alejandro Hernandez FR-1 Montreat 57.96 43.74 1:03.23 52.69 -
28 Nate Bushey FR-1 UVA-Wise 43.79 40.63 1:03.84 52.76 -
29 Ethan Bentley SR-4 Gardner-Webb 45.05 37.63 37.10 53.00 -
30 Aziah Gaskin JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 38.72 1:08.43 54.64 53.04 -
31 Benit Kitapindu SO-2 Tusculum 44.30 40.57 1:02.45 53.37 -
32 Tyler Wiggins Freshman Horizon Sunshine Academy 40.63 1:08.95 41.16 53.45 -
33 Nick DeBoard JR-3 UVA-Wise 1:03.13 53.50 47.08 53.50 -
34 Clathon Henfield SR-4 King 47.81 37.61 51.58 53.72 -
35 Connor Cecil SO-2 Mars Hill 59.31 54.41 50.61 54.41 -
36 Kayvon Pickett FR-1 Tusculum 55.83 43.79 48.71 54.73 -
37 Josiah Pitts FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 59.90 54.40 50.01 54.95 -
38 Omarion Hill FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 56.23 1:02.29 1:06.15 55.12 -
39 Brandon Green SR-4 Cumberlands 50.79 53.61 45.15 56.43 -
40 Austin Crain FR-1 Cumberlands 57.89 1:06.40 55.62 56.75 -
41 Seth Robinson SO-2 Brevard 58.54 48.69 1:06.08 57.96 -
42 Christopher Hernandez FR-1 Montreat 54.73 52.40 46.58 58.22 -
43 Micah Roberts SO-2 UVA-Wise 1:14.12 1:05.95 47.28 58.36 -
44 Zachary Owens SR-4 UVA-Wise 44.52 52.14 41.01 58.58 -
45 Alexis Rodriguez Freshman Horizon Sunshine Academy 48.31 1:06.80 50.70 59.64 -
46 Cody Whitt FR-1 WVU Tech 50.20 49.58 1:07.55 1:01.97 -
47 Jamie Sanchez Sophomore Cleveland CC 44.94 1:05.53 53.68 1:02.41 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jacob Wadsworth SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 48.74 44.44 36.32 38.71 42.53 47.78 10
2 Olawole Olanrewaju FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 50.37 35.50 47.01 48.93 59.01 47.97 8
3 Clarence McGill SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 40.90 51.96 45.23 40.42 51.48 48.11 6
4 Bamidele Ajayi FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 1:01.06 53.31 42.16 42.16 58.64 48.46 -
5 Marcus Crumpler JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 36.28 44.61 55.40 52.95 1:02.26 49.02 -
14 DaMarr Harvey JR-3 UNC-Asheville 41.20 50.24 43.71 1:00.79 35.67 50.24 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Dorian Craven SR-4 Tusculum 56.41 38.26 49.05 40.23 51.02 59.84 5
7 Richard Dube FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 44.39 59.68 49.32 53.27 1:00.67 35.51 4
21 Javien Leeks JR-3 Point 56.02 44.71 51.39 49.85 35.98 56.02 -
24 Jaden Warner JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 44.27 57.29 52.08 42.71 46.36 39.58 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
9 Ethan Marchman SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 37.76 49.68 53.16 37.26 38.26 35.28 2
12 Christopher Owens JR-3 UNC-Asheville 38.57 50.08 40.57 40.57 52.59 39.07 -
15 Kimarje White FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) 59.94 50.37 48.36 1:01.46 51.89 48.36 -
20 Darrian Bonilla JR-3 Montreat 38.50 51.33 39.01 49.28 52.36 58.01 -
22 Braelin June FR-1 UNC-Asheville 51.30 51.81 39.90 1:06.84 41.45 50.26 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
8 Eric Materna FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 56.86 57.35 47.96 49.44 3
13 DJ Black SO-2 Gardner-Webb 51.10 40.08 36.07 50.09 -
16 Ruchen Blaauw JR-3 Montreat 49.70 35.50 50.21 50.71 -
17 Chase McClay SR-4 Rio Grande 46.17 53.78 39.07 50.73 -
19 Matthew Henfield JR-3 King 56.78 56.78 46.04 51.15 -
23 John Sisson JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 37.34 55.48 36.30 51.85 -
30 Aziah Gaskin JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 43.50 46.68 40.31 53.04 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
11 Kaleel Stevenson SO-2 Montreat 50.00 40.50 40.00 48.00 59.50 -
18 Ryan Morita JR-3 Gardner-Webb 51.06 1:03.83 55.66 48.51 44.94 -
25 Jackson Owens SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 52.24 55.90 57.99 43.89 58.51 -
28 Nate Bushey FR-1 UVA-Wise 52.76 48.54 54.35 49.07 51.18 -
32 Tyler Wiggins Freshman Horizon Sunshine Academy 53.45 59.87 40.09 50.25 1:09.49 -
34 Clathon Henfield SR-4 King 53.72 55.87 40.83 40.83 46.20 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
26 Nico Wright-Phillips FR-1 Gardner-Webb 52.46 50.37 54.56 47.74 42.50 57.71 37.25 -
29 Ethan Bentley SR-4 Gardner-Webb 53.00 57.24 1:07.84 52.47 54.59 43.46 46.11 -
31 Benit Kitapindu SO-2 Tusculum 53.37 53.37 57.64 1:00.85 1:02.45 51.24 1:08.85 -
33 Nick DeBoard JR-3 UVA-Wise 53.50 48.69 1:09.02 57.78 40.66 47.62 37.45 -
36 Kayvon Pickett FR-1 Tusculum 54.73 1:05.13 1:02.40 41.05 56.92 1:08.96 48.71 -
38 Omarion Hill FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 55.12 46.86 1:09.46 43.00 38.59 1:08.35 1:00.64 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
27 Alejandro Hernandez FR-1 Montreat 48.48 52.69 1:04.29 -
35 Connor Cecil SO-2 Mars Hill 56.59 54.41 1:02.03 -
40 Austin Crain FR-1 Cumberlands 1:12.64 56.75 1:12.64 -
41 Seth Robinson SO-2 Brevard 1:14.77 57.96 42.31 -
43 Micah Roberts SO-2 UVA-Wise 41.44 58.36 44.36 -
44 Zachary Owens SR-4 UVA-Wise 1:01.51 58.58 53.31 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
10 Troy Mason   UNAT-Rio Grande 49.79 40.83 1
37 Josiah Pitts FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 54.95 1:03.75 -
39 Brandon Green SR-4 Cumberlands 56.43 44.58 -
42 Christopher Hernandez FR-1 Montreat 58.22 1:07.54 -
45 Alexis Rodriguez Freshman Horizon Sunshine Academy 59.64 47.12 -
46 Cody Whitt FR-1 WVU Tech 1:01.97 58.26 -
47 Jamie Sanchez Sophomore Cleveland CC 1:02.41 47.44 -