January 20, 2024
|
Purdue Fort Wayne-Hilliard Gates Center - Fort Wayne, IN
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Women's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Jordan Yanders JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne 9.44 8.82
2 Jesseca Hudson-Turpin SR-4 Purdue Fort Wayne 7.61 8.95
3 Dylan Kirkwood SR-4 Purdue Fort Wayne 8.64 9.09
4 Ally Hawk SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 9.43 9.24
5 Sophia Buck SR-4 Purdue Fort Wayne 11.54 9.38
6 Brynn Mericle SO-2 Trine 8.50 9.76
7 Ramey Wilder SR-4 Purdue Fort Wayne 11.53 9.77
8 Melissa Siler JR-3 Wright State 7.82 9.89

Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jesseca Hudson-Turpin SR-4 Purdue Fort Wayne 7.69 8.83 8.83
2 Jordan Yanders JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne 10.01 8.31 8.93
3 Dylan Kirkwood SR-4 Purdue Fort Wayne 8.74 11.54 9.01
4 Ally Hawk SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 11.38 6.87 9.03
5 Sophia Buck SR-4 Purdue Fort Wayne 8.26 11.73 9.38
6 Ramey Wilder SR-4 Purdue Fort Wayne 11.43 8.02 9.77
7 Melissa Siler JR-3 Wright State 8.96 8.86 9.95
8 Brynn Mericle SO-2 Trine 8.78 8.28 9.97
9 Ellie Zagel FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 10.90 11.80 10.00
10 Ella Maas SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 11.15 11.15 10.04
11 Abbey Puckett SO-2 Wright State 8.67 11.67 10.32
12 Adrianne Jackson SO-2 Trine 8.91 7.67 10.36
13 Kristin Baker SO-2 Trine 9.77 10.91 10.39
14 Bailee Brown FR-1 Goshen 10.42 12.10 10.52
15 Mary Katheryn Dunderman FR-1 Goshen 8.98 10.28 11.81
  Ella Jenkins   Unattached DNS DNS DNS
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jesseca Hudson-Turpin SR-4 Purdue Fort Wayne 8.13 7.60 6.63 8.83
12 Adrianne Jackson SO-2 Trine 10.36 10.67 9.12 10.36
13 Kristin Baker SO-2 Trine 10.81 11.74 9.56 10.39
14 Bailee Brown FR-1 Goshen 10.00 11.68 9.68 10.52
  Ella Jenkins   Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Dylan Kirkwood SR-4 Purdue Fort Wayne 7.57 9.01 8.65 9.10
5 Sophia Buck SR-4 Purdue Fort Wayne 8.82 9.38 9.48 7.98
7 Melissa Siler JR-3 Wright State 12.44 9.95 8.36 11.74
8 Brynn Mericle SO-2 Trine 8.88 9.97 12.17 12.17
11 Abbey Puckett SO-2 Wright State 13.42 10.32 9.29 11.15
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jordan Yanders JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne 8.93 9.83 10.81 8.40
4 Ally Hawk SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 9.03 10.66 6.60 9.21
6 Ramey Wilder SR-4 Purdue Fort Wayne 9.77 11.24 10.95 7.92
9 Ellie Zagel FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 10.00 8.20 9.80 7.70
10 Ella Maas SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 10.04 7.63 8.74 10.95
15 Mary Katheryn Dunderman FR-1 Goshen 11.81 11.22 8.51 15.00