February 2- 3, 2024
|
Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov IC4A/ECAC

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Carlos Santos SR-4 Stony Brook 17:21.71 14:28.09
2 Michael Fama SO-2 Stony Brook 17:42.90 14:31.23
3 Steven Struk JR-3 Stony Brook 16:49.45 14:37.78
4 Seth Slavin   Running Monks 11:54.57 14:42.18
5 Henry Haase SO-2 Richmond 13:59.68 14:43.87
6 Alex Price   Unattached 12:06.15 14:45.54
7 Malthe Bogebjerg FR-1 La Salle 12:16.93 14:47.86
8 Yankarlos Diaz JR-3 Central Connecticut 10:49.69 14:49.98
9 Nathan Stine SR-4 Vermont 19:16.97 14:56.87
10 Henry Gartner FR-1 Stony Brook 14:57.41 14:57.41
11 Sam Fowler SR-4 Lafayette 11:29.42 15:07.12
12 Sean Matthews FR-1 Rutgers 18:27.79 15:08.02
13 Noah Zahn FR-1 Lehigh 12:17.87 15:10.94
14 Thomas Wolfe FR-1 Vermont 14:27.94 15:13.62
15 Bennett Harrison-Michaels FR-1 Vermont 15:51.83 15:15.22
16 Will Locke FR-1 Vermont 14:12.44 15:16.60
17 Justin Brown SO-2 Lafayette 19:21.07 15:21.48
18 Thomas Franklin FR-1 Washington and Lee 15:42.16 15:23.68
19 Mark Rodriguez SO-2 Central Connecticut 14:39.46 15:25.74
20 Matthew Vene SO-2 Sacred Heart 15:09.90 15:28.47
21 Nathan Paolangeli SR-4 La Salle 10:59.81 15:29.30
22 Nick Fusco FR-1 Central Connecticut 13:19.74 15:29.92
23 Jackson Jacobs JR-3 Washington and Lee 18:49.47 15:33.44
24 Calvin Young FR-1 Central Connecticut 11:40.74 15:34.32
25 Ryan Baker FR-1 Lehigh 15:35.47 15:35.47
26 Andrew Hedges FR-1 Central Connecticut 18:26.93 15:38.07
27 Peter Bagattine FR-1 Molloy 12:40.95 15:39.44
28 Gavin Houghtaling JR-3 Vermont 15:02.35 15:39.94
29 Eric Shu JR-3 Stony Brook 13:58.62 15:42.26
30 Wyatt Benjamin FR-1 Washington and Lee 12:18.13 15:46.31
31 Eric Palencia SR-4 Molloy 13:11.61 15:53.74
32 Luke Newton SO-2 Washington and Lee 17:44.57 15:59.07
33 Dylan Rodriguez SR-4 Rider 13:47.26 16:01.92
  Aiden Watson JR-3 Molloy DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Carlos Santos SR-4 Stony Brook 15:54.90 14:54.14 14:28.09 14:36.77
2 Michael Fama SO-2 Stony Brook 18:00.33 18:17.75 14:31.23 12:03.12
3 Steven Struk JR-3 Stony Brook 16:40.67 18:52.34 14:37.78 11:42.23
4 Seth Slavin   Running Monks 10:52.82 11:19.28 14:42.18 11:45.75
5 Henry Haase SO-2 Richmond 17:49.49 16:29.94 14:43.87 16:12.26
6 Alex Price   Unattached 14:54.40 11:57.29 14:45.54 10:37.59
7 Malthe Bogebjerg FR-1 La Salle 19:05.34 10:30.38 14:47.86 14:56.74
8 Yankarlos Diaz JR-3 Central Connecticut 17:03.48 13:20.99 14:49.98 14:49.98
9 Nathan Stine SR-4 Vermont 11:57.50 19:16.97 14:56.87 16:35.53
10 Henry Gartner FR-1 Stony Brook 12:51.78 18:59.71 14:57.41 14:48.44
11 Sam Fowler SR-4 Lafayette 13:00.13 14:58.05 15:07.12 14:58.05
12 Sean Matthews FR-1 Rutgers 16:11.59 13:37.22 15:08.02 18:45.95
16 Will Locke FR-1 Vermont 11:36.62 16:57.43 15:16.60 14:30.77
17 Justin Brown SO-2 Lafayette 11:21.90 18:16.57 15:21.48 19:21.07
21 Nathan Paolangeli SR-4 La Salle 12:42.03 18:07.29 15:29.30 15:01.42
29 Eric Shu JR-3 Stony Brook 13:20.92 12:43.23 15:42.26 13:30.35
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
13 Noah Zahn FR-1 Lehigh 15:10.94
14 Thomas Wolfe FR-1 Vermont 15:13.62
15 Bennett Harrison-Michaels FR-1 Vermont 15:15.22
18 Thomas Franklin FR-1 Washington and Lee 15:23.68
19 Mark Rodriguez SO-2 Central Connecticut 15:25.74
20 Matthew Vene SO-2 Sacred Heart 15:28.47
22 Nick Fusco FR-1 Central Connecticut 15:29.92
23 Jackson Jacobs JR-3 Washington and Lee 15:33.44
24 Calvin Young FR-1 Central Connecticut 15:34.32
25 Ryan Baker FR-1 Lehigh 15:35.47
26 Andrew Hedges FR-1 Central Connecticut 15:38.07
27 Peter Bagattine FR-1 Molloy 15:39.44
28 Gavin Houghtaling JR-3 Vermont 15:39.94
30 Wyatt Benjamin FR-1 Washington and Lee 15:46.31
31 Eric Palencia SR-4 Molloy 15:53.74
32 Luke Newton SO-2 Washington and Lee 15:59.07
33 Dylan Rodriguez SR-4 Rider 16:01.92
  Aiden Watson JR-3 Molloy DNF