February 2- 3, 2024
|
Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B PSAC NJCAA IC4A/ECAC

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Matt McBride SR-4 Mount Union 46.30 48.21 44.39 55.37 46.30 47.73
2 Jared Storm SR-4 Mount Union 40.71 50.29 55.08 35.92 44.06 47.89
3 George Franks FR-1 Stony Brook 34.13 55.58 44.85 47.78 57.04 48.75
4 Tyler Boone JR-3 East Stroudsburg 37.86 59.98 1:02.93 50.15 46.71 49.16
5 Noah Colangelo FR-1 Central Connecticut 58.64 42.87 56.66 47.30 1:00.11 49.27
6 Jordan Hart SO-2 Monmouth 57.53 1:03.98 51.08 53.56 38.19 49.59
7 Adrian Dula JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 1:03.50 50.00 48.00 49.50 51.00 50.00
8 Josh Fouche JR-3 Mount Union 56.22 57.72 50.70 35.64 42.67 50.19
9 Thomas Gibbard SO-2 Monmouth 47.69 38.66 39.66 53.72 45.69 50.20
10 Maxwell Czarnecki FR-1 Central Connecticut 35.26 39.80 46.34 1:04.48 40.80 50.37
11 Haden Gibson JR-3 Mount Union 57.02 55.01 1:00.56 1:02.07 1:02.07 50.46
12 Brandon Edmund JR-3 Hartford 50.47 40.88 48.96 58.04 59.56 50.47
13 Patrez Thomas JR-3 Lehigh 42.92 45.95 54.03 46.96 1:02.61 50.49
14 Schnyder Germain SR-4 Molloy 56.15 37.94 1:04.75 55.64 44.01 50.58
15 Matthew Griffin FR-1 Villanova 40.55 46.63 54.74 50.68 42.07 50.68
16 Ronan O'Neill SO-2 Villanova 56.91 49.80 1:02.50 36.08 51.83 50.81
17 Kymoy Phillip SO-2 Central Connecticut 58.01 1:03.60 52.92 49.36 43.76 50.88
18 Jaylen Morrison SO-2 East Stroudsburg 58.01 51.39 50.38 43.76 59.02 50.88
19 Roman Conca SO-2 Lafayette 1:05.16 37.16 35.63 50.40 57.52 50.90
20 Brandon Alston FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 50.92 45.32 1:01.11 1:01.62 1:01.11 50.92
21 Zephyr Crestwell JR-3 East Stroudsburg 41.28 49.94 47.40 54.53 57.08 50.96
22 Juan Barrera JR-3 Point Park 1:02.22 1:02.73 39.27 53.04 57.63 51.00
23 Ryan Ditty JR-3 East Stroudsburg 40.35 45.46 52.10 57.20 1:05.37 51.07
24 Cole Robertson FR-1 Central Connecticut 45.47 1:03.87 41.39 1:03.36 1:00.29 51.09
25 Salvatore Barretta SO-2 Villanova 41.93 35.80 46.02 52.67 37.84 51.13
26 Alexander Caba FR-1 Lafayette 56.48 43.64 46.21 39.54 40.05 51.34
27 Peter Barnett FR-1 Richard Bland 36.52 36.01 1:01.72 55.03 48.35 51.43
28 Nick Scherson JR-3 Mount Union 47.61 55.89 53.31 39.33 45.54 51.75
29 Sawyer Beck FR-1 Vermont 47.11 1:01.60 45.55 51.76 42.45 51.76
30 Isaac Pittman SO-2 Mount Union 1:07.31 42.46 1:05.23 55.40 1:06.79 51.77
31 Ryan Newberry FR-1 Central Connecticut 58.06 50.29 1:01.18 55.47 44.07 51.84
32 Keith Townsend FR-1 Central Connecticut 1:02.36 1:01.84 47.29 41.57 53.52 51.96
33 William Seijas SR-4 Villanova 36.40 45.76 39.00 57.20 1:01.88 52.00
34 Christian Wright FR-1 Lafayette 1:01.48 41.16 1:02.00 1:02.52 50.02 52.10
35 Matthew Martino JR-3 Monmouth 43.81 53.20 44.85 59.45 53.20 52.15
36 Josh Farrell SO-2 West Chester 51.66 1:00.53 49.05 1:03.14 56.36 52.18
37 Tyrese Golston SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 42.30 39.17 40.74 42.30 59.53 52.22
38 Zion Richardson FR-1 Richard Bland 1:00.67 49.69 1:05.90 44.98 51.26 52.30
39 Uchechukwu Ajaegbulemh FR-1 Central Connecticut 1:07.55 38.75 58.12 42.94 47.13 52.36
40 Ty Pratt SO-2 Mount Union 58.13 50.28 43.47 1:04.94 1:04.42 52.37
41 Kanye Mills FR-1 Point Park 54.53 1:00.30 1:03.97 41.42 1:05.54 52.43
42 Avinabo Poddar SO-2 Vermont 38.31 45.13 51.95 1:06.64 54.05 52.47
43 Tytan Frazier FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 44.15 51.50 42.04 46.77 1:07.27 52.55
44 Peter Scangas   Unattached 1:05.87 37.72 49.94 1:03.22 45.16 53.12
45 Manny Fernandez SR-4 Molloy 1:07.73 41.60 1:07.73 40.53 1:00.80 53.33
46 Christian Watson SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 1:08.55 52.89 55.05 59.91 1:05.85 53.97
47 Jayden Vargas FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 54.56 50.50 1:06.75 1:07.33 1:05.01 58.04
48 Sergio Chofong JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 44.66 1:02.29 46.42 59.35 1:14.63 58.76
  William Freeman FR-1 Monmouth DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Eric Anderson JR-3 Molloy DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Matt McBride SR-4 Mount Union 44.39 53.94 47.73 47.73
2 Jared Storm SR-4 Mount Union 58.91 58.43 47.89 39.27
41 Kanye Mills FR-1 Point Park 40.90 52.96 52.43 41.95
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Tyler Boone JR-3 East Stroudsburg 49.16
7 Adrian Dula JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 50.00
22 Juan Barrera JR-3 Point Park 51.00
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Noah Colangelo FR-1 Central Connecticut 49.27 55.68
6 Jordan Hart SO-2 Monmouth 49.59 56.04
8 Josh Fouche JR-3 Mount Union 50.19 36.64
16 Ronan O'Neill SO-2 Villanova 50.81 51.83
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 George Franks FR-1 Stony Brook 57.53 48.75 35.10 35.10 53.14 48.75
12 Brandon Edmund JR-3 Hartford 43.91 50.47 57.54 47.95 59.56 55.52
20 Brandon Alston FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 45.32 50.92 1:01.62 48.89 1:03.65 1:01.62
  William Freeman FR-1 Monmouth DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Haden Gibson JR-3 Mount Union 50.46 1:05.10 52.48 57.02
14 Schnyder Germain SR-4 Molloy 50.58 35.41 46.03 48.56
23 Ryan Ditty JR-3 East Stroudsburg 51.07 45.97 36.26 42.39
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Matthew Griffin FR-1 Villanova 55.25 39.53 57.78 50.68 48.66 57.27
17 Kymoy Phillip SO-2 Central Connecticut 1:02.59 46.81 48.34 50.88 1:01.06 54.45
19 Roman Conca SO-2 Lafayette 43.78 1:04.65 36.14 50.90 37.67 1:00.07
32 Keith Townsend FR-1 Central Connecticut 41.57 47.81 42.09 51.96 37.93 1:03.40
Men's 400 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Patrez Thomas JR-3 Lehigh 56.55 54.03 54.53 39.89 50.49 1:00.09
18 Jaylen Morrison SO-2 East Stroudsburg 51.90 39.69 57.50 38.16 50.88 1:04.62
21 Zephyr Crestwell JR-3 East Stroudsburg 53.00 1:04.72 36.19 36.70 50.96 38.22
35 Matthew Martino JR-3 Monmouth 1:04.67 41.72 55.80 55.28 52.15 50.07
38 Zion Richardson FR-1 Richard Bland 45.51 47.60 41.32 49.69 52.30 58.06
Men's 400 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Thomas Gibbard SO-2 Monmouth 1:00.24 50.20 43.68 1:00.75 52.71 44.18 36.65
10 Maxwell Czarnecki FR-1 Central Connecticut 47.35 50.37 46.34 1:03.97 50.88 41.31 38.29
25 Salvatore Barretta SO-2 Villanova 42.95 51.13 1:03.41 1:06.47 42.44 57.78 53.69
26 Alexander Caba FR-1 Lafayette 43.64 51.34 1:02.13 39.54 1:05.72 36.97 43.13
28 Nick Scherson JR-3 Mount Union 36.23 51.75 49.17 47.61 42.96 38.30 46.58
Men's 400 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
30 Isaac Pittman SO-2 Mount Union 1:03.68 41.42 1:05.75 51.77 57.47
33 William Seijas SR-4 Villanova 38.48 42.12 46.80 52.00 57.20
34 Christian Wright FR-1 Lafayette 41.68 1:04.09 1:06.69 52.10 53.15
36 Josh Farrell SO-2 West Chester 1:05.23 59.49 1:04.19 52.18 43.84
40 Ty Pratt SO-2 Mount Union 57.61 1:01.28 38.76 52.37 1:04.94
Men's 400 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
31 Ryan Newberry FR-1 Central Connecticut 1:01.18 51.84
37 Tyrese Golston SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 41.78 52.22
42 Avinabo Poddar SO-2 Vermont 51.95 52.47
43 Tytan Frazier FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 47.30 52.55
  Eric Anderson JR-3 Molloy DNF DNF
Men's 400 Meters Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
24 Cole Robertson FR-1 Central Connecticut 51.09
27 Peter Barnett FR-1 Richard Bland 51.43
29 Sawyer Beck FR-1 Vermont 51.76
39 Uchechukwu Ajaegbulemh FR-1 Central Connecticut 52.36
44 Peter Scangas   Unattached 53.12
Men's 400 Meters Section 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
45 Manny Fernandez SR-4 Molloy 49.60 1:02.40 1:00.80 49.60 45.33 53.33 49.07
46 Christian Watson SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 57.21 52.35 45.34 1:00.99 39.40 53.97 45.34
47 Jayden Vargas FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 1:03.27 58.04 59.20 1:09.65 53.40 58.04 1:07.33
48 Sergio Chofong JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 1:14.04 1:09.93 45.84 47.60 1:14.04 58.76 1:12.28