February 2- 3, 2024
|
Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA IC4A/ECAC

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Isaac Clarke   Garden State TC 1:53.62
2 Alex Heidemann SO-2 Lehigh 1:54.00
3 Gabriel Rodriguez FR-1 Rutgers 1:54.17
4 Kenneth Morrissey JR-3 Vermont 1:54.55
5 Christopher Hill SR-4 Rutgers 1:54.71
6 Stone Caraccio JR-3 Monmouth 1:55.11
7 Jameson Todd   Unattached 1:55.49
8 Gillan Faulkner   Central Park Track Club 1:55.70
9 Aidan Lynch JR-3 Lehigh 1:55.94
10 Jonathan Scalia FR-1 Rutgers 1:56.11
11 Luke Riley JR-3 Monmouth 1:56.13
12 Kyle Rakitis FR-1 Rutgers 1:56.26
13 Sam Marran SR-4 Rutgers 1:56.31
14 Ramiro Ulunque JR-3 Point Park 1:56.48
15 Kevin Collura JR-3 Monmouth 1:56.87
16 Noah Osterhus Senior Unattached 1:57.08
17 Elijah James JR-3 Point Park 1:57.10
18 Ian Moore JR-3 Monmouth 1:57.13
19 Damani Brown FR-1 Rutgers 1:57.51
20 Dylan Tarpey   Central Park Track Club 1:57.73
21 Daniel Malatesta SO-2 Lehigh 1:57.83
22 John Paul Pfisterer SO-2 Lafayette 1:57.93
23 Aidan Budge SO-2 Central Connecticut 1:58.03
24 Destiny Emuze FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 1:58.10
25 Alex Davis SO-2 Rutgers 1:58.27
26 Ryan McCauley JR-3 Central Connecticut 1:58.39
27 Christian Malave SO-2 Central Connecticut 1:58.51
28 William Dalles FR-1 Central Connecticut 1:58.98
29 Aidan Gilmore JR-3 Monmouth 1:59.43
30 Ethan Hood JR-3 Lehigh 1:59.49
31 Giovanny Aracena   Garden State TC 1:59.75
32 Tanner Halopoff FR-1 Vermont 1:59.93
33 James Moore JR-3 Sacred Heart 2:00.25
34 Matthew Iuvara FR-1 Monmouth 2:00.34
35 Zach Moore JR-3 Washington and Lee 2:00.35
36 Patrick Curreri SO-2 Sacred Heart 2:00.38
37 William Fitch FR-1 Washington and Lee 2:00.49
38 Favian Gollop FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 2:01.01
39 Ian Smith SO-2 Rider 2:01.03
40 William Larsen   Unattached 2:01.25
41 Owen Delisle FR-1 Sacred Heart 2:01.44
42 Scott Petersen JR-3 Monmouth 2:01.90
43 Jeremy Courtar SO-2 Central Connecticut 2:01.97
44 Bryce Ayers JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 2:02.46
45 Owen Parker SO-2 Sacred Heart 2:02.46
46 Jordan Leon JR-3 Sacred Heart 2:02.63
47 charles Rich   Westchester Wolves 2:03.02
48 Nathan Reed Senior Dashing Whippets 2:03.06
49 Jaden Brighter FR-1 Washington and Lee 2:03.63
50 Yuhan Cruz   Westchester Wolves 2:03.71
51 Muhammad Qadri JR-3 Wagner 2:03.93
52 Rishi Shadaksharappa Junior westchester wolves 2:04.35
53 Joseph Henderson FR-1 Bergen CC 2:04.56
54 Michael Hubert JR-3 Wagner 2:04.62
55 DANIEL MEYERS Senior Delco United Track Club 2:04.91
56 Declan Toland FR-1 Sacred Heart 2:05.10
57 Peter Barnett FR-1 Richard Bland 2:05.12
58 Jayson Emile FR-1 Molloy 2:05.69
59 Kevin Martin JR-3 Sacred Heart 2:05.99
60 Darryll Oliver   Unattached 2:06.03
61 Luke Tilton Senior Daily Moran TC 2:06.31
62 Peter Efinger SO-2 Hartford 2:06.38
63 Jerry Hamilton FR-1 Richard Bland 2:06.49
64 William Van Etten III   Lakeland Track Club 2:07.04
65 Gulian Marconi SO-2 Hartford 2:07.55
66 James Nichol SO-2 Molloy 2:08.04
67 Jack Kenyon Senior Unattached 2:09.62
68 Max Towle   Westchester Wolves 2:10.69
69 Quentin Pratt-Adams FR-1 Bloomfield 2:11.08
70 Shad Downes SO-2 Bloomfield 2:13.02
71 Shem Downes SO-2 Bloomfield 2:14.10
72 Sergio Chofong JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 2:22.96
73 Jonai Eastmond FR-1 Bloomfield 2:28.49
  Chris Ruiz JR-3 Washington and Lee DNF
  Evan Morrow SO-2 Rutgers DNF
  Sean Wilde JR-3 Molloy DNF
  Edward Tristine Jr. SR-4 Sacred Heart DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Gabriel Rodriguez FR-1 Rutgers 1:54.17 1:56.46 1:47.32 2:23.86 2:22.72
4 Kenneth Morrissey JR-3 Vermont 1:54.55 2:19.76 1:37.37 2:27.77 1:41.95
5 Christopher Hill SR-4 Rutgers 1:54.71 1:26.04 2:05.04 1:28.33 2:17.66
6 Stone Caraccio JR-3 Monmouth 1:55.11 1:42.45 1:40.15 2:08.93 1:37.85
8 Gillan Faulkner   Central Park Track Club 1:55.70 1:47.61 1:37.19 1:47.61 1:36.03
12 Kyle Rakitis FR-1 Rutgers 1:56.26 2:23.00 2:00.91 2:18.35 1:55.10
18 Ian Moore JR-3 Monmouth 1:57.13 1:30.19 1:26.68 1:45.42 1:21.99
25 Alex Davis SO-2 Rutgers 1:58.27 2:19.56 2:31.39 1:38.17 1:51.18
60 Darryll Oliver   Unattached 2:06.03 1:54.69 1:50.91 1:52.17 2:00.99
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Isaac Clarke   Garden State TC 1:50.22 1:53.62 1:52.49 1:30.90 1:20.67 1:20.67
2 Alex Heidemann SO-2 Lehigh 2:23.64 1:54.00 1:48.30 2:24.78 2:25.92 1:43.74
7 Jameson Todd   Unattached 2:05.89 1:55.49 1:42.79 2:07.04 2:04.73 1:25.47
10 Jonathan Scalia FR-1 Rutgers 1:25.93 1:56.11 2:25.14 2:01.92 2:03.08 2:19.34
11 Luke Riley JR-3 Monmouth 2:03.10 1:56.13 1:35.23 2:08.91 2:29.81 1:27.10
13 Sam Marran SR-4 Rutgers 2:18.41 1:56.31 1:21.42 2:31.21 1:33.05 2:28.88
14 Ramiro Ulunque JR-3 Point Park 1:51.82 1:56.48 2:13.96 1:21.54 2:31.43 1:40.18
17 Elijah James JR-3 Point Park 2:21.70 1:57.10 1:27.83 1:50.08 2:14.67 1:25.49
23 Aidan Budge SO-2 Central Connecticut 1:50.95 1:58.03 1:43.87 1:48.59 1:47.41 2:15.74
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Aidan Lynch JR-3 Lehigh 1:55.94
15 Kevin Collura JR-3 Monmouth 1:56.87
19 Damani Brown FR-1 Rutgers 1:57.51
20 Dylan Tarpey   Central Park Track Club 1:57.73
26 Ryan McCauley JR-3 Central Connecticut 1:58.39
38 Favian Gollop FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 2:01.01
51 Muhammad Qadri JR-3 Wagner 2:03.93
54 Michael Hubert JR-3 Wagner 2:04.62
  Edward Tristine Jr. SR-4 Sacred Heart DNF
  Evan Morrow SO-2 Rutgers DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
21 Daniel Malatesta SO-2 Lehigh 2:19.04 1:47.23 1:57.83 1:53.12 2:09.62
24 Destiny Emuze FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 1:35.67 1:48.66 1:58.10 1:41.57 1:55.74
27 Christian Malave SO-2 Central Connecticut 2:02.07 1:53.77 1:58.51 2:05.62 2:30.51
28 William Dalles FR-1 Central Connecticut 2:02.55 1:45.90 1:58.98 2:03.74 1:58.98
30 Ethan Hood JR-3 Lehigh 1:23.65 2:31.76 1:59.49 2:34.15 2:12.64
31 Giovanny Aracena   Garden State TC 2:34.48 1:31.01 1:59.75 1:33.41 2:33.28
35 Zach Moore JR-3 Washington and Lee 2:29.24 1:53.13 2:00.35 2:11.19 2:07.58
44 Bryce Ayers JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 2:37.98 2:24.51 2:02.46 2:20.83 1:57.57
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
16 Noah Osterhus Senior Unattached 2:06.45 1:57.08
22 John Paul Pfisterer SO-2 Lafayette 1:39.07 1:57.93
29 Aidan Gilmore JR-3 Monmouth 1:53.46 1:59.43
34 Matthew Iuvara FR-1 Monmouth 2:07.56 2:00.34
36 Patrick Curreri SO-2 Sacred Heart 2:35.29 2:00.38
39 Ian Smith SO-2 Rider 1:51.35 2:01.03
42 Scott Petersen JR-3 Monmouth 2:00.69 2:01.90
46 Jordan Leon JR-3 Sacred Heart 1:44.24 2:02.63
55 DANIEL MEYERS Senior Delco United Track Club 2:12.41 2:04.91
  Chris Ruiz JR-3 Washington and Lee DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
32 Tanner Halopoff FR-1 Vermont 1:45.54 1:43.14 2:10.73 1:46.74 1:59.93
37 William Fitch FR-1 Washington and Lee 2:33.03 1:24.35 1:36.40 1:44.83 2:00.49
40 William Larsen   Unattached 2:36.42 2:13.38 2:20.65 1:57.62 2:01.25
41 Owen Delisle FR-1 Sacred Heart 1:56.59 2:00.23 1:49.30 1:34.73 2:01.44
43 Jeremy Courtar SO-2 Central Connecticut 2:30.03 1:26.60 1:26.60 1:58.31 2:01.97
49 Jaden Brighter FR-1 Washington and Lee 2:34.54 2:38.25 1:52.51 2:02.40 2:03.63
57 Peter Barnett FR-1 Richard Bland 1:32.59 2:38.91 1:56.37 1:51.36 2:05.12
58 Jayson Emile FR-1 Molloy 1:36.79 2:06.95 2:10.72 1:29.24 2:05.69
63 Jerry Hamilton FR-1 Richard Bland 2:26.73 1:56.37 1:58.90 1:51.32 2:06.49
  Sean Wilde JR-3 Molloy DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
33 James Moore JR-3 Sacred Heart 2:19.49 1:39.81 1:57.85 2:00.25
45 Owen Parker SO-2 Sacred Heart 1:51.44 2:14.71 2:02.46 2:02.46
48 Nathan Reed Senior Dashing Whippets 2:22.75 1:51.99 1:45.84 2:03.06
50 Yuhan Cruz   Westchester Wolves 1:48.87 2:02.48 2:23.51 2:03.71
52 Rishi Shadaksharappa Junior westchester wolves 1:48.19 1:38.24 1:34.51 2:04.35
53 Joseph Henderson FR-1 Bergen CC 1:38.41 1:45.88 1:48.37 2:04.56
62 Peter Efinger SO-2 Hartford 2:01.33 1:47.43 2:13.97 2:06.38
64 William Van Etten III   Lakeland Track Club 1:55.61 2:42.62 1:35.28 2:07.04
65 Gulian Marconi SO-2 Hartford 2:44.54 2:10.11 2:43.27 2:07.55
66 James Nichol SO-2 Molloy 2:25.97 1:34.75 1:38.59 2:08.04
Men's 800 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
47 charles Rich   Westchester Wolves 2:03.02
56 Declan Toland FR-1 Sacred Heart 2:05.10
59 Kevin Martin JR-3 Sacred Heart 2:05.99
61 Luke Tilton Senior Daily Moran TC 2:06.31
67 Jack Kenyon Senior Unattached 2:09.62
68 Max Towle   Westchester Wolves 2:10.69
69 Quentin Pratt-Adams FR-1 Bloomfield 2:11.08
70 Shad Downes SO-2 Bloomfield 2:13.02
71 Shem Downes SO-2 Bloomfield 2:14.10
72 Sergio Chofong JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 2:22.96
73 Jonai Eastmond FR-1 Bloomfield 2:28.49